6-K

Hafnia Ltd (HAFN)

6-K 2025-08-27 For: 2025-06-30
View Original
Added on April 08, 2026

UNITED STATES

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Washington, D.C. 20549

Form 6-K

REPORT OF FOREIGN PRIVATE ISSUER

PURSUANT TO RULE 13a-16 OR 15d-16

UNDER THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

For the month of August, 2025.

Commission File Number: 001-41996

HAFNIA LIMITED

c/o Hafnia SG Pte Ltd

10 Pasir Panjang Road,

#18-01 Mapletree Business City,

Singapore 117438

+65 6434 3770

Indicate by check mark whether the registrant files or will file annual reports under cover of Form 20-F or Form 40-F. Form 20-F ☑ Form 40-F ☐



INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS FORM 6-K REPORT

Attached to this Report on Form 6-K as Exhibit 99.1 is the report of Hafnia Limited (the “Company”) of its condensed consolidated interim financial information results for the second quarter and half-year ended June 30, 2025.

The information contained in Exhibit 99.1 to this Report on Form 6-K, except for the commentary of Hafnia CEO Mikael Skov, the section entitled “Highlights – Q2 and H1 2025” and the section entitled “Responsibility statements” is hereby incorporated by reference into the Company’s registration statement on Form F-3 (File No. 333-287637) that was filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission effective May 29, 2025.


SIGNATURES

Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.

HAFNIA LIMITED
By: /s/ Petrus Wouter Van Echtelt
Name: Petrus Wouter Van Echtelt,
Title: Chief Financial Officer
Date: August 27, 2025


Exhibit 99.1

graphic


The positive momentum of Hafnia’s second quarter in 2025 has continued into the third quarter, with continued growth in trade volumes and tonne-miles. This has been driven by strong<br> underlying global demand and improved refining margins, which has boosted the spot market.<br><br> <br>I am pleased to announce that Hafnia reported strong earnings, with a net profit of USD 75.3 million in Q2 2025, with our commercially managed<br> pool and bunker procurement business contributing USD 7.9 million^1^<br> of the total result. Our Q2 performance was affected by several vessels undergoing scheduled drydocking, leading to approximately 630 off-hire days during the quarter, and we anticipate another 510 off-hire days in Q3.<br><br> <br><br><br> <br>At the end of the second quarter, our net asset value (NAV^2^) stood at<br> approximately USD 3.3 billion, translating to an NAV per share of about USD 6.55 (~NOK 66.07). Our net<br> Loan-to-Value (LTV) ratio remained unchanged from the first quarter at 24.1%, balancing a decrease in our vessel market values and a further reduction in our debt.<br><br> <br><br><br> <br>I am pleased to announce a payout ratio of 80% for the second quarter. We will distribute a total of USD 60.3 million or USD<br> 0.1210 per share in dividends.

In May, we took delivery of the Ecomar Guyenne, the second vessel in the dual-fuel methanol MR (IMO II) newbuild fleet, together with our partner Socatra. In July, we took delivery of the Ecomar Garonne, the third vessel in the joint venture.

Seascale Energy - our bunker joint venture with Cargill commenced operations in mid-May, where the joint venture will be accounted for using the equity method.

In July, we concluded a USD 715 million revolving credit facility with a syndicate of 11 banks. This facility has since been partially used to refinance

        existing debt. A competitive margin and attractive structure enabled us to lower our overall funding cost and cash flow breakeven levels, strengthening our liquidity position and providing flexibility for future growth.

We expect Hafnia’s strong performance to continue into the third quarter, influenced by our current bookings and solid market conditions, with OPEC’s production boosting refinery throughput, generating positive momentum for product tanker demand. On a macro level, geopolitical conflicts, sanctions, trade policies, and tariffs continue to shape trade flows, and we continue to closely monitor these developments. With limited newbuild contracts in 2025, the orderbook-to-fleet ratio remains around 20%, and incoming deliveries could impact the market unless offset via meaningful scrapping. This has yet to materialize, despite many vessels built in the 2000s are now reaching secondary trading or scrapping age. Simultaneously, a significant number of LR2s have moved to trading in the crude space, limiting product supply growth.

As of 15 August 2025, 75% of the Q3 earning days are covered at an average of USD 25,395 per day, and 48% of the earning days for the remainder of the year are covered at USD 25,158 per day.

As we conclude the first half of 2025, we are encouraged by the ongoing strength of the product tanker market, driven by strong demand and solid fundamentals. I believe Hafnia is well-positioned for the future. Our young, modern fleet and recent refinancing give us a strong stance amid market fluctuations, as well as the flexibility to pursue new opportunities.

Mikael Skov

        CEO Hafnia

^^

^1^ Excluding a one-off item amounting to USD 0.2 million in Q2 2025. The Group’s bunker procurement business was transferred to its joint venture, Seascale, upon commencement of operations in May 2025.

^2^ NAV is calculated using the fair value of Hafnia’s owned vessels (including joint venture vessels).

2


HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025
Table of Contents
--- ---
Safe Harbour Statement 4
Highlights – Q2 and H1 2025 5
Key figures 8
Condensed consolidated statement of comprehensive income 9
Condensed consolidated balance sheet 10
Condensed consolidated statement of changes in equity 11
Condensed consolidated statement of cash flows 12
Dividend policy 13
Coverage of earning days 14
Tanker segment results 15
Risk factors 16
Responsibility statements 16
Notes to the Condensed Consolidated Interim Financial Information
Note 1: General information 17
Note 2: Basis of preparation 17
Note 3: Material accounting policies 17
Note 4: Revenue 18
Note 5: Property, plant and equipment 18
Note 6: Shareholders’ equity 20
Note 7: Borrowings 21
Note 8: Commitments 23
Note 9: Financial information 24
Note 10: Significant related party transactions 26
Note 11: Joint ventures 27
Note 12: Segment information 31
Note 13: Subsequent events 33
Note 14: Fleet list 34
Note 15: Non-IFRS measures 36

3


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Safe Harbour Statement

Disclaimer regarding forward-looking statements in the interim report

Matters discussed in this unaudited interim report of the quarterly results of Hafnia Limited (the "Company" or "Hafnia", together with its subsidiaries, the "Group") (this “Report”) may constitute “forward-looking statements”. The Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 provides safe harbour protections for forward-looking statements in order to encourage companies to provide prospective information about their business. Forward-looking statements include statements concerning plans, objectives, goals, strategies, future events or performance, and underlying assumptions and other statements, which are other than statements of historical facts or present facts and circumstances.

We desire to take advantage of the safe harbour provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 and are including this cautionary statement in connection with this safe harbour legislation. This Report and any other written or oral statements made by us or on our behalf may include forward-looking statements, which reflect our current views with respect to future events and financial and operational performance.

These forward-looking statements may be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology, such as the terms “anticipates”, “assumes”, “believes”, “can”, “contemplate”, “continue”, “could”, “estimates”, “expects”, “forecasts”, “intends”, “likely”, “may”, “might”, “plans”, “should”, “potential”, “projects”, “seek”, “target”, “will”, “would” or, in each case, their negative, or other variations or comparable terminology. They include statements regarding Hafnia’s intentions, beliefs or current expectations concerning, among other things, the financial strength and position of the Group, operating results, liquidity, prospects, growth, the implementation of strategic initiatives, as well as other statements relating to the Group’s future business development, financial performance and the industry in which the Group operates.

Prospective investors in Hafnia are cautioned that forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and that the Group’s actual financial position, operating results and liquidity, and the development of the industry and potential market in which the Group may operate in the future, may differ materially from those made in, or suggested by, the forward-looking statements contained in this Report. Hafnia cannot guarantee that the intentions, beliefs or current expectations upon which its forward-looking statements are based, will occur.

By their nature, forward-looking statements involve, and are subject to, known and unknown risks, uncertainties and assumptions as they relate to events and depend on circumstances that may or may not occur in the future. Actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied in the forward-looking statements due to various factors including, but not limited to:

general economic, political, security, and business conditions, including the development of the ongoing war between Russia and Ukraine, the conflict between Israel and Hamas, disruptions in the Red Sea, sanctions and other measures;
general chemical and product tanker market conditions, including fluctuations in charter rates, vessel values and factors affecting supply and demand of crude oil and<br> petroleum products or chemicals;
--- ---
the imposition by the United States, China, EU and other countries of tariffs and other policies and regulations affecting international trade, including fees and import and export restrictions;
--- ---
changes in expected trends in recycling of vessels;
--- ---
changes in demand in the chemical and product tanker industry, including the market for LR2, LR1, MR and Handy chemical and product tankers;
--- ---
competition within our industry, including changes in the supply of chemical and product tankers;
--- ---
our ability to successfully employ the vessels in our Hafnia Fleet and the vessels under our commercial management;
--- ---
changes in our operating expenses, including fuel or cooling down prices and lay-up costs when vessels are not on charter, drydocking and insurance costs;
--- ---
changes in international treaties, governmental regulations, tax and trade matters and actions taken by regulatory authorities;
--- ---
potential disruption of shipping routes and demand due to accidents, piracy or political events;
--- ---
vessel breakdowns and instances of loss of hire;
--- ---
vessel underperformance and related warranty claims;
--- ---
our expectations regarding the availability of vessel acquisitions and our ability to complete the acquisition of newbuild vessels;
--- ---
our ability to procure or have access to financing and refinancing;
--- ---
our continued borrowing availability under our credit facilities and compliance with the financial covenants therein;
--- ---
fluctuations in commodity prices, foreign currency exchange and interest rates;
--- ---
potential conflicts of interest involving our significant shareholders;
--- ---
our ability to pay dividends;
--- ---
technological developments;
--- ---
the occurrence, length and severity of epidemics and pandemics and the impact on the demand for transportation of chemical and petroleum products;
--- ---
the impact of increasing scrutiny and changing expectations from investors, lenders and other market participants with respect to environmental, social and governance initiatives, objectives and compliance; and
--- ---
other factors that may affect our financial condition, liquidity and results of operations.
--- ---

Additional information about material risk factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from expectations and about material factors or assumptions applied in making forward-looking statements may be found under “Item 3. – Key Information – D. Risk Factors” of Hafnia’s Annual Report on Form 20-F, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on 30 April 2025. Because of these known and unknown risks, uncertainties and assumptions, the outcome may differ materially from those set out in the forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements speak only as at the date on which they are made. Hafnia undertakes no obligation to publicly update or publicly revise any forward-looking statement, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise. All subsequent written and oral forward-looking statements attributable to Hafnia or to persons acting on Hafnia’s behalf are expressly qualified in their entirety by the cautionary statements referred to above and contained elsewhere in this Report.

4


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Highlights – Q2 and H1 2025

Financial – Q2

In Q2 2025, Hafnia recorded a net profit of USD 75.3 million, equivalent to a<br> profit of USD 0.15 per share^1^ (Q2 2024: USD 259.2 million, equivalent to a profit of USD 0.51 per share).
The commercially managed pool and bunker procurement business generated earnings of<br> USD 7.9 million^2^ (Q2 2024: USD 10.7 million).
Time Charter Equivalent (TCE)^1^ earnings for Hafnia Limited (the "Company" or "Hafnia", together with its subsidiaries, the "Group") were USD<br> 231.2 million in Q2 2025 (Q2 2024: USD 417.4 million), resulting in an average TCE^3^ of USD 24,452 per day.
Adjusted EBITDA^3^ was USD 134.2 million in Q2 2025 (Q2 2024: USD 317.1 million).
As of 15 August 2025, 75% of the total earning days of the fleet were covered for Q3 2025 at USD 25, 395 per day.
For Q2 2025, Hafnia will distribute a total of USD 60.3 million or USD 0.1210 per share in dividends, corresponding to a<br> payout ratio of 80%.

Financial – H1

In H1 2025, Hafnia recorded a net profit of USD 138.5 million, equivalent to a profit of USD 0.28 per share^1^ (H1 2024: USD 478.8 million, equivalent to a profit of USD 0.94 per share).
The commercially managed pool and bunker procurement business generated an income<br> of USD 15.8 million^2^ (H1 2024: USD 20.5 million).
Time Charter Equivalent (TCE)^3^ earnings for Hafnia Limited were USD 449.9 million in H1 2025 (H1 2024: USD 796.2 million), resulting in an average TCE^3^ of USD 23,720 per day.
Adjusted EBITDA^3^ was USD 259.3 million in H1 2025 (H1 2024: USD 604.1 million).

^1^ Based on weighted average number of shares as at 30 June 2025.

^2^ Excluding a one-off item amounting to USD 0.2 million in Q2 2025 and USD 1.3 million in H1 2025. From mid-May 2025, the Group transferred its bunker procurement business to its joint venture, Seascale Energy, which is equity accounted.

^3^ See Non-IFRS Measures in Note 15.

5


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Highlights – Q2 and H1 2025 CONTINUED

Market

Strong product demand, low global inventories, improving refining margins, and high export volumes have gradually supported the second quarter product tanker market and have continued into the third quarter. Refined product volumes on water have steadily increased, and daily loadings of refined products have grown even more in the third quarter, signalling further strength in the market as we approach the peak earning season.

Underlying demand remains strong, with the IEA forecasting a 0.7 million barrel per day increase in global oil demand in 2025 to 103.7 million barrels per day. OPEC+ plans to boost production by 0.5 million barrels per day in September, supporting near-term crude tanker rates and benefiting the product tanker market through higher refinery throughput and exports.

Global product inventories have fallen below historical averages, with continued drawdowns in both Europe and the US. The ongoing closure of refineries in these regions is expected to further tighten diesel and jet fuel supply, with replacement barrels likely supplied from the Middle East Gulf, adding to product tonne-miles. Refining margins are trending higher, with low refinery maintenance activity expected in the third quarter; these indicators point toward sustained strong oil demand.

The outlook for the product tanker supply remains positive, with limited newbuild activity planned for 2025. As of August 2025, the product tanker orderbook-to-fleet ratio is about 20%, but vessel scrapping has started, supported by an aging fleet, as many vessels built in the early 2000s are now reaching scrapping age. Additionally, vessels built in the latter part of the 2000s are nearing the end of their primary trading life. Furthermore, the capacity from newbuild deliveries has been absorbed by a large number of LR2s and LR1s entering the dirty trade.

The recent EU sanction package on Russia has further tightened the tanker supply effectively, by potentially pushing more vessels into the shadow fleet. By Q3 2025, a total of approximately 800 tankers have been sanctioned. The ban on products refined from Russian crude oil would also contribute to market inefficiencies, expand trade routes, and increase tonne-miles.

Looking ahead to the rest of 2025, we believe the product market is well-positioned for a strong winter season. However, several key factors could influence market dynamics, such as trade policy developments, changes in oil trade routes, sanctions, and ongoing geopolitical tensions.

Fleet

At the end of the quarter, Hafnia’s fleet consisted of 117 owned vessels1

      and 9 chartered-in vessels. The Group’s total fleet includes 10 LR2s, 32 LR1s \(including three bareboat-chartered in and
      two time-chartered in\), 60 MRs of which 11 are IMO II \(including seven time-chartered in\), and 24 Handy vessels of which 18 are IMO II \(including six
      bareboat-chartered in\).

The average estimated broker value of the owned fleet^1^ was USD 3,748 million, of which USD 3,358 million relates to Hafnia’s 100% owned fleet, and USD 390 million relates to Hafnia’s 50% share in the joint venture fleet.

Including Hafnia’s 50% share in the joint venture fleet, the LR2 vessels had a broker value of USD 542 million2, the LR1 fleet had a broker value of USD 976 million2, the

      MR fleet had a broker value of USD 1,529 million3 and the Handy
      vessels had a broker value of USD 701 million4. The unencumbered vessels had a broker value of USD 1,024 million. The chartered-in fleet had a right-of-use asset book value of USD 23.6 million with a corresponding lease liability of USD 24.3 million.

^^


^1^ Including bareboat chartered in vessels; six LR1s and four LR2s owned through 50% ownership in the Vista Shipping Joint Venture, two MRs owned through 50% ownership in the H&A Shipping Joint Venture and two IMO II MRs owned through 50% ownership in the Ecomar Joint Venture

^2^ Including USD 293 million relating to Hafnia’s 50% share of six LR1s and four LR2s owned through 50% ownership in the Vista Shipping Joint Venture

^3^ Including USD 97 million relating to Hafnia’s 50% share of two MRs owned through 50% ownership in the H&A Shipping Joint Venture and two IMO II MRs owned through 50% ownership in the Ecomar Joint Venture; and IMO II MR vessels

^4^ Including IMO II Handy vessels

6


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Highlights – Q2 and H1 2025 CONTINUED

Hafnia will pay a quarterly dividend of USD 0.1210 per share. The record date will be 4 September 2025.

For shares registered in the Euronext VPS Oslo Stock Exchange, dividends will be distributed in NOK with an ex-dividend date of 3 September 2025 and a payment date on, or

      about, 15 September 2025.

For shares registered in the Depository Trust Company, the ex-dividend date will be 4 September 2025, with a payment date on, or about, 10 September 2025.

Please see our separate announcement for additional details regarding the Company’s dividend.

The Condensed Consolidated Interim Financial Information Q2 and H1 2025 has not been audited or reviewed by auditors.

Webcast and Conference call

Hafnia will host a conference call for investors and financial analysts at 8:30 pm SGT/2:30 pm CET/8:30 am EST on 27 August 2025.

The investor presentation will be available via live video webcast via the following link:

Click here to join Hafnia's Investor Presentation

          on August 27 2025

Meeting ID: 393 651 111 894 9

Passcode: b2ET6oZ3

Download Teams | Join on the web

Dial in by phone: +45 32 72 66 19,,509249796# Denmark, All locations

Find a local number

Phone conference ID: 509 249 796#

A recording of the presentation will be available after the live event on the Hafnia Investor Relations Page: https://investor.hafnia.com/financials/quarterly-results/default.aspx.

Hafnia

Mikael Skov, CEO Hafnia: +65 8533 8900

www.hafniabw.com

7


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Key figures

USD million Q1 2025 Q2 2025 H1 2025
Income Statement
Operating revenue (Hafnia vessels and TC vessels) 340.3 346.6 686.9
Profit before tax 64.6 78.0 142.6
Profit for the period 63.2 75.3 138.5
Financial items (13.9) (8.1) (21.9)
Share of profit from joint ventures 3.0 3.0 6.0
TCE income^1^ 218.8 231.2 449.9
Adjusted EBITDA^1^ 125.1 134.2 259.3
Balance Sheet
Total assets 3,696.4 3,669.9 3,669.9
Total liabilities 1,418.0 1,369.5 1,369.5
Total equity 2,278.4 2,300.4 2,300.4
Cash at bank and on hand^2^ 188.1 194.0 194.0
Key financial figures
Return on Equity (RoE) (p.a.)^3^ 11.1% 13.2% 12.1%
Return on Invested Capital (p.a.)^4^ 9.6% 10.6% 10.1%
Equity ratio 61.6% 62.7% 62.7%
Net loan-to-value (LTV) ratio5 24.1% 24.1% 24.1%
For the 3 months ended 30 June 2025 LR1 MR^6^ Handy^7^ Total
--- --- --- --- ---
Vessels on water at the end of the period8 26 56 24 112
Total operating days9 2,170 4,982 1,757 9,454
Total calendar days (excluding TC-in) 2,093 4,459 2,184 9,282
TCE ( per operating day)1 28,164 22,967 19,808 24,452
Spot TCE ( per operating day)1 28,216 22,157 19,169 24,147
TC-out TCE ( per operating day)1 27,579 25,741 25,339 26,050
OPEX ( per calendar day)10 8,989 8,085 7,456 8,153
G&A ( per operating day)11 1,710

All values are in US Dollars.

Vessels on the balance sheet

As of 30 June 2025, total assets amounted to USD 3,669.9 million, of which USD 2,568.7 million represents the carrying value of the Group’s vessels, including dry docking but excluding right-of-use assets, is as follows:

Balance Sheet<br><br> <br>USD million LR2 LR1 MR^6^ Handy^7^ Total
Vessels (including dry-dock) 240.4 595.6 1,174.7 558.0 2,568.7

^1^ See Non-IFRS Measures in Note 15.

^2^ Excluding cash retained in the commercial pools.

^3^ Annualised

^4^ ROIC is calculated using annualised EBIT less tax.

^5^ Net loan-to-value is calculated as vessel bank and finance lease debt (excluding debt for vessels sold but pending legal completion), debt from the pool borrowing base facilities less cash at bank and on hand, divided by broker vessel values (100% owned vessels). The calculation of net loan-to-value does not include debt or values of vessels held through our joint ventures.

^6^ Inclusive of nine IMO II MR vessels.

^7^ Inclusive of 18 IMO II Handy vessels.

^8^ Excluding six LR1s and four LR2s owned through 50% ownership in the Vista Shipping Joint Venture, two MRs owned through 50% ownership in the H&A Shipping Joint Venture and two IMO II MRs owned through 50% ownership in the Ecomar Joint Venture.

^9^ Total operating days include operating days for vessels that are time chartered-in. Operating days are defined as the total number of days (including waiting time) in a period during which each vessel is owned, partly owned, operated under a bareboat arrangement (including sale and lease-back) or time chartered-in, net of technical off-hire days. Total operating days stated in the quarterly financial information include operating days for TC Vessels.

^10^ OPEX includes vessel running costs and technical management fees.

^11^ G&A includes all expenses and is adjusted for cost incurred in managing external vessels.

8


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Condensed consolidated statement of comprehensive income

For the 3 months ended 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 3 months ended 30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months ended 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months ended 30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels)^1^ 346,564 563,098 686,907 1,084,890
Revenue (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools)^2^ 207,591 268,064 415,158 531,165
Voyage expenses (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels)^1^ (115,406) (145,739) (236,998) (288,729)
Voyage expenses (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools)^2^ (82,949) (84,270) (169,172) (168,483)
Pool distributions for External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools^2^ (124,642) (183,794) (245,986) (362,682)
231,158 417,359 449,909 796,161
Other operating income^3^ 8,090 10,675 17,079 20,499
Vessel operating expenses (68,676) (69,063) (136,775) (138,692)
Technical management expenses (7,001) (7,607) (12,219) (13,326)
Charter hire expenses (8,154) (11,663) (16,776) (21,193)
Other expenses (21,243) (22,618) (41,951) (39,314)
134,174 317,083 259,267 604,135
Depreciation charge of property, plant and equipment (50,977) (54,595) (100,502) (108,388)
Amortisation charge of intangible assets (107) (251) (212) (587)
Loss on disposal of assets (100) (100)
Operating profit 83,090 262,137 158,553 495,060
Capitalised financing fees written off (6) (792) (1,663)
Interest income 3,424 4,479 6,084 7,284
Interest expense (12,475) (13,215) (26,836) (29,042)
Other finance income/(expense) 1,005 (1,185) (398) (5,398)
Finance expense – net (8,052) (9,921) (21,942) (28,819)
Share of profit of equity-accounted investees, net of tax 2,957 8,553 5,993 15,842
Profit before income tax 77,995 260,769 142,604 482,083
Income tax expense (2,660) (1,572) (4,079) (3,315)
Profit for the financial period 75,335 259,197 138,525 478,768
Other comprehensive (loss)/income:
Items that may be subsequently reclassified to profit or loss:
Foreign operations – foreign currency translation differences 164 247 23
Fair value (losses)/gains on cash flow hedges (731) 4,623 (3,770) 18,747
Reclassification to profit or loss (3,054) (8,032) (5,734) (16,424)
(3,621) (3,409) (9,257) 2,346
Items that will not be subsequently reclassified to profit or loss:
Equity investments at FVOCI – net change in fair value 1,260
Total other comprehensive (loss)/income (3,621) (3,409) (9,257) 3,606
Total comprehensive income for the period, net of tax 71,714 255,788 129,268 482,374
Earnings per share attributable to the equity holders of the Company
Basic no. of shares 498,369,364 509,156,418 498,369,364 509,156,418
Basic earnings in USD per share 0.15 0.51 0.28 0.94
Diluted no. of shares 503,985,265 514,834,444 503,985,265 514,834,444
Diluted earnings in USD per share 0.15 0.51 0.27 0.93

^1 “^TC Vessels” are vessels that have been time chartered-in to the Group (including ROU assets).

^2^“External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools” means vessels that are commercially managed by the Group in the Disponent-Owner Pool arrangements that are not Hafnia Vessels or TC Vessels.

^3^Including

      a one -off item amounting to USD 0.2 million in Q2 2025 and USD 1.3 million in H1 2025.

9


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Condensed consolidated balance sheet

As at 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As at 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Vessels 2,459,641 2,521,223
Dry docking and scrubbers 109,064 66,945
Right-of-use assets – Vessels 23,574 18,661
Other property, plant and equipment 655 733
Total property, plant and equipment 2,592,934 2,607,562
Intangible assets 298 510
Total intangible assets 298 510
Other investments 23,069 23,069
Derivative financial instruments 4,320 12,024
Restricted cash^1^ 10,000 13,542
Loans receivable from joint ventures 61,318 64,133
Joint ventures 87,562 81,371
Total other non-current assets 186,269 194,139
Total non-current assets 2,779,501 2,802,211
Intangible assets 17,902 5,919
Total intangible assets 17,902 5,919
Inventories 82,307 94,155
Loan receivables from joint venture 1,172
Trade and other receivables, and prepayments 465,956 503,836
Derivative financial instruments 9,775 12,601
Cash at bank and on hand 194,022 195,271
Cash retained in the commercial pools^2^ 119,289 88,297
Total other current assets 872,521 894,160
Total current assets 890,423 900,079
Total assets 3,669,924 3,702,290
Share capital 1,093,055 1,093,055
Other reserves 507,317 517,713
Treasury shares (78,449) (53,439)
Retained earnings 778,524 705,177
Total shareholders’ equity 2,300,447 2,262,506
Borrowings 631,058 785,954
Total non-current liabilities 631,058 785,954
Borrowings 395,629 336,295
Derivative financial instruments 177 1,939
Current income tax liabilities 4,559 2,757
Trade and other payables 338,054 312,839
Total current liabilities 738,419 653,830
Total liabilities 1,369,477 1,439,784
Total shareholders’ equity and liabilities 3,669,924 3,702,290

^1^ Restricted

        cash includes cash placed in debt service reserve and FFA collateral accounts.

^2^ The

        cash retained in the commercial pools represents cash in the pool bank accounts that are opened in the name of the Group’s pool management companies and can only be used for the operation of vessels within the commercial pools.

10


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Condensed consolidated statement of changes in equity

Share<br><br> <br>capital<br><br> <br>USD’000 Share<br><br> <br>premium<br><br> <br>USD’000 Contributed<br><br> <br>surplus<br><br> <br>USD’000 Translation<br><br> <br>reserve<br><br> <br>USD’000 Hedging<br><br> <br>reserve<br><br> <br>USD’000 Treasury<br><br> <br>shares<br><br> <br>USD’000 Capital<br><br> <br>reserve<br><br> <br>USD’000 Share-based<br><br> <br>payment<br><br> <br>reserve<br><br> <br>USD’000 Fair<br><br> <br>value<br><br> <br>reserve<br><br> <br>USD’000 Retained<br><br> <br>earnings<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
Balance at<br><br> <br>1 January 2025 1,093,055 (198) 20,705 (53,439) 482,382 3,918 10,906 705,177 2,262,506
Transactions with owners
Equity-settled<br><br> <br>share-based<br><br> <br>payment 1,507 1,507
Share options<br><br> <br>exercised 2,646 (2,112) (534)
Purchase of<br><br> <br>treasury shares (27,656) (27,656)
Dividends paid (65,178) (65,178)
Total<br><br> <br>transactions<br><br> <br>with owners (25,010) (2,112) 973 (65,178) (91,327)
Total comprehensive income
Profit for the<br><br> <br>financial period 138,525 138,525
Other<br><br> <br>comprehensive<br><br> <br>income/(loss) 247 (9,504) (9,257)
Total<br><br> <br>comprehensive<br><br> <br>income for the<br><br> <br>period 247 (9,504) 138,525 129,268
Balance at 30<br><br> <br>June 2025 1,093,055 49 11,201 (78,449) 480,270 4,891 10,906 778,524 2,300,447
Balance at<br><br> <br>1 January 2024 5,069 1,044,849 537,112 (63) 39,312 (17,951) (25,137) 3,788 9,720 631,025 2,227,724
Transactions with owners
Equity-settled<br><br> <br>share-based<br><br> <br>payment 2,960 2,960
Share options<br><br> <br>exercised 33,358 (29,593) (2,830) 935
Purchase of<br><br> <br>treasury shares<br><br> <br>and issuance of<br><br> <br>shares 57 43,080 (68,846) (25,709)
Dividends paid (699,883) (699,883)
Total<br><br> <br>transactions<br><br> <br>with owners 57 43,080 (35,488) (29,593) 130 (699,883) (721,697)
Other transactions
Effect of re-<br><br> <br>domiciliation 1,087,929 (1,087,929) (537,112) 537,112
Total other<br><br> <br>transactions 1,087,929 (1,087,929) (537,112) 537,112
Total comprehensive income
Profit for the<br><br> <br>financial year 774,035 774,035
Other<br><br> <br>comprehensive<br><br> <br>(loss)/income (135) (18,607) 1,186 (17,556)
Total<br><br> <br>comprehensive<br><br> <br>income for the<br><br> <br>year (135) (18,607) 1,186 774,035 756,479
Balance at 31<br><br> <br>December 2024 1,093,055 (198) 20,705 (53,439) 482,382 3,918 10,906 705,177 2,262,506

11


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Condensed consolidated statement of cash flows

For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Cash flows from operating activities
Profit for the financial period 75,335 259,197 138,525 478,768
Adjustments for:
- depreciation and amortisation charges 51,084 54,846 100,714 108,975
- loss on disposal of assets 100 100
- interest income (3,424) (4,479) (6,084) (7,284)
- finance expense 11,476 14,400 28,026 36,103
- income tax expense 2,660 1,572 4,079 3,315
- share of profit of equity accounted investees, net of tax (2,957) (8,553) (5,993) (15,842)
- equity-settled share-based payment transactions 843 1,105 1,507 1,664
Operating cash flow before working capital changes 135,017 318,188 260,774 605,799
Changes in working capital:
- intangible assets (5,696) (2,618) (11,983) (5,810)
- inventories 9,981 6,540 11,848 5,823
- trade and other receivables 59,085 (22,096) 41,392 (31,281)
- trade and other payables (9,269) 1,550 25,277 (15,998)
Cash generated from operations 189,118 301,564 327,308 558,533
Income tax paid (1,436) (909) (2,269) (9,360)
Net cash provided by operating activities 187,682 300,655 325,039 549,173
Cash flows from investing activities
Acquisition of other investments (308) (661)
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (41,023) (13,309) (68,342) (28,674)
Purchase of intangible assets (22)
Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment (100) (100)
Proceeds from disposal of other investments 2,343
Interest income received 2,720 3,189 4,455 4,987
Loan to joint ventures (973) (5,163) (3,753) (7,744)
Repayment of loan by joint venture company 6,955 21,976 6,955 21,976
Equity investment in joint venture (25) (25)
Return of investment in joint venture 1,360 1,360
Net cash (used in)/provided by investing activities (32,346) 7,645 (60,710) (6,535)
Cash flows from financing activities
Proceeds from borrowings from external financial institutions 5,000 7,000 30,000
Repayment of borrowings to external financial institutions (15,669) (48,073) (31,338) (63,798)
Repayment of lease liabilities (38,177) (23,685) (91,531) (137,581)
Payment of financing fees (270) (875) (489) (875)
Interest paid to external financial institutions (14,758) (20,984) (30,832) (42,772)
Proceeds from exercise of employee share options 111 520
Proceeds from settlement of derivatives 4,535 7,873 7,652 15,796
Dividends paid (50,546) (175,666) (65,178) (299,186)
Purchase of treasury shares (27,656)
Other finance expense paid (296) (1,040) (2,214) (4,682)
Net cash used in financing activities (110,181) (262,339) (234,586) (502,578)
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents 45,155 45,961 29,743 40,060
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of the financial period 268,156 216,620 283,568 222,521
Cash and cash equivalents at end of the financial period 313,311 262,581 313,311 262,581
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the financial period consists of:
Cash at bank and on hand 194,022 166,691 194,022 166,691
Cash retained in the commercial pools 119,289 95,890 119,289 95,890
313,311 262,581 313,311 262,581

12


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Dividend policy

Hafnia will target a quarterly payout ratio of net profit, adjusted for extraordinary items, of:

50% payout of net profit if net loan-to-value is above 40%,
60% payout of net profit if net loan-to-value is above 30% but equal to or below 40%,
--- ---
80% payout of net profit if net loan-to-value is above 20% but equal to or below 30%, and
--- ---
90% payout of net profit if net loan-to-value is equal to or below 20%
--- ---

Net loan-to-value is calculated as vessel bank and finance lease debt (excluding debt for vessels sold but pending legal completion), debt from the pool borrowing base facilities less cash at bank and on hand, divided by broker vessel values (100% owned vessels). The calculation of net loan-to-value does not include debt or values of vessels held through our joint ventures.

The final amount of dividend is to be decided by the Board of Directors. In addition to cash dividends, the Company may buy back shares as part of its total distribution to shareholders.

In deciding whether to declare a dividend and determining the dividend amount, the Board of Directors will take into account the Group’s capital requirements, including capital expenditure commitments, financial condition, general business conditions, legal restrictions, and any restrictions under borrowing arrangements or other contractual arrangements in place at the time.

Dividend for Q2

The board has set the quarterly payout ratio at 80% for Q2 2025. This corresponds to a dividend amount

          of USD 60.3 million or USD 0.1210 per share.

13


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Coverage of earning days

As of 15 August 2025, 75% of the projected total operating days in Q3 2025 were covered at USD 25,395 per day. The tables below show the figures for Q3 2025, Q3 and Q4 2025 and the full year figures for 2026.

Hafnia Fleet^1^

Fleet overview Q3 and Q4 2025 2026
Hafnia vessels (average during the period)
LR2 6.0 6.0
LR1 26.0 24.5
MR1 55.0 55.0
Handy2 24.0 24.0
Total 111.0 109.5
Covered, %
LR2 44% 17%
LR1 39% 2%
MR2 57% 8%
Handy3 41% 13%
Total 48% 8%
Covered rates4, per day
LR2 34,248 31,074
LR1 28,207 28,000
MR2 24,588 22,239
Handy3 21,615 22,565
Total 25,158 23,623

All values are in US Dollars.

The coverage figures include FFA positions, which are mainly covering a triangulation route from Northwest Europe to the US Atlantic Coast (TC2), followed by a haul from the US Gulf back to the European Continent (TC14) for the MR fleet.

For the week beginning 18 August 2025, Hafnia’s pool earnings^1^ averaged:

USD 40,000 per day for the LR2 vessels (round trip estimate),
USD 34,537 per day for the LR1^5^ vessels,
--- ---
USD 24,633 per day for the MR^2^ vessels,
--- ---
USD 24,801 per day for the Handy^3^ vessels.
--- ---

Joint Venture Fleet^6^

Fleet overview Q3 2025 Q3 and Q4 2025 2026
Joint ventures vessels (average during the period)
LR2 4.0 4.0 4.0
LR1 6.0 6.0 6.0
MR 4.7 4.9 5.7
Total 14.7 14.9 15.7

^1^ Excludes joint ventures vessels.

^2^ Inclusive of nine IMO II vessels.

^3^ Inclusive of 18 IMO II vessels.

^4^ Covered rates and pool earnings do not include any IFRS 15 load to duscharge adjustments

^5^ Excluding vessels trading in our Panamax pool

^6^ The figures are presented on a 100% basis. The joint ventures are owned through Hafnia's 50% participation in the Vista Shipping, H&A Shipping and Ecomar joint ventures.

^^

14


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Coverage of earning days CONTINUED

Fleet overview Q3 and Q4 2025 2026
Covered, %
LR2 100% 100%
LR1 28% -
MR 100% 100%
Total 71% 62%
Covered rates1, per day
LR2 25,691 25,691
LR1 31,467 -
MR 20,845 21,374
Total 24,364 23,154

All values are in US Dollars.

Tanker segment results

LR2 Q3 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025 Q2 2025
Operating days (owned) 506 536 540 545
Operating days (TC-in)
TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 42,829 25,772 33,911 38,241
Spot TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 42,829 25,508 33,911 38,596
TC-out TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 32,513
Calendar days (excluding TC-in) 552 552 540 546
OPEX (USD per calendar day) 8,112 7,719 7,638 8,299
LR1 Q3 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025 Q2 2025
Operating days (owned) 2,097 2,075 2,064 1,988
Operating days (TC-in) 367 311 257 182
TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 37,564 21,266 23,418 28,164
Spot TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 37,689 21,378 23,307 28,216
TC-out TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 27,401 19,641 24,769 27,579
Calendar days (excluding TC-in) 2,163 2,111 2,070 2,093
OPEX (USD per calendar day) 8,353 7,971 8,393 8,989
MR^3^ Q3 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025 Q2 2025
Operating days (owned) 4,550 4,476 4,127 4,362
Operating days (TC-in) 1,053 833 606 620
TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 31,928 22,274 22,821 22,967
Spot TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 32,896 20,984 21,788 22,157
TC-out TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 27,524 26,985 26,688 25,741
Calendar days (excluding TC-in) 4,600 4,559 4,410 4,459
OPEX (USD per calendar day) 8,044 8,187 8,022 8,085
Handy^4^ Q3 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025 Q2 2025
Operating days (owned) 2,203 2,062 1,920 1,757
Operating days (TC-in)
TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 31,047 24,620 19,831 19,808
Spot TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 31,722 24,401 19,280 19,169
TC-out TCE (USD per operating day)^2^ 25,307 26,856 25,160 25,339
Calendar days (excluding TC-in) 2,208 2,208 2,160 2,184
OPEX (USD per calendar day) 8,142 8,270 7,611 7,456

^1^ Covered rates and pool earnings do not include any IFRS 15 load to discharge adjustments.

^2^ TCE represents gross TCE income after adding back pool commissions; See Non-IFRS Measures in Note 15.

^3^ Inclusive of IMO II MR vessels.

^4^ Inclusive of IMO II Handy vessels.

15


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Risk factors

The Group’s results are largely dependent on the worldwide market for transportation of refined oil products. Market conditions for shipping activities are typically volatile and, as a consequence, the results may vary considerably from year to year. The market in broad terms is dependent upon two factors: the supply of vessels and the demand for oil products. The supply of vessels depends on the number of newbuilds entering the market, the demolition of older tonnage and legislation that limits the use of older vessels or sets new standards for vessels used in specific trades. The demand side depends mainly on developments in global economic activity.

The Group is also exposed to risk in respect of increases in operating costs, such as fuel oil costs. Fuel oil prices are affected by the global political and economic environment. For voyage contracts, the current fuel costs are priced into the contracts. Other risks that Management takes into account are interest rate risk, credit risk, liquidity risk and capital risk. These risks, along with mitigation strategies, are further described in Exhibit 15.2 of the 20F and note 24 of the consolidated financial statements of the Group for the financial year ended 2024 and are principal risks for the remaining six months of 2025.

Responsibility statements

We confirm, to the best of our knowledge, that the set of condensed consolidated interim financial information (‘Interim Financial Information’) for the period from 1 January to 30 June 2025 has been prepared in accordance with IAS 34 – Interim Financial Reporting and gives a true and fair view of the Group’s assets, liabilities, financial position and income statement as a whole. We also confirm, to the best of our knowledge, that the Interim Financial Information includes a fair review of important events that have occurred during the six months period ended 30 June 2025 and their impact on the Interim Financial Information, a description of the principal risks and uncertainties for the remaining six months of the financial year, and major related parties transactions.

Andreas Sohmen-Pao

John Ridgway

Peter Read

Su Yin Anand

Emily Tan

27 August 2025

16


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Notes to the Condensed Consolidated Interim Financial Information

These notes form an integral part of and should be read in conjunction with the accompanying condensed consolidated financial information.

Note 1: General information

Hafnia Limited (the “Company”) is listed on the Oslo and New York Stock Exchanges. It was incorporated and domiciled in Bermuda, but was redomiciled to Singapore on 1 October 2024, with its registered office located at 10 Pasir Panjang Road, #18-01 Mapletree Business City, Singapore 117438.

The principal activity of the Company (together with its subsidiaries, the “Group”) relates to the provision of global maritime services in the product tankers market.

This Interim Financial Information was authorised for issue by the Board of Directors of the Company on 27 August 2025.

Note 2: Basis of preparation

Statement of compliance

The Interim Financial Information has been prepared in accordance with IAS 34 ‘Interim Financial Reporting’. The Interim Financial Information should be read in conjunction with the annual audited financial statements for the financial year ended 31 December 2024, which have been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards (“IFRS”). The Interim Financial Information does not include all the information required for a complete set of financial statements prepared in accordance with IFRS standards. However selected explanatory notes are included to explain events and transactions that are significant to an understanding of the changes in the Group’s financial position and performance since the last annual financial statements.

Note 3: Material accounting policies

Except as described below, the accounting policies applied in these interim financial statements are the same as those applied in the Group’s consolidated financial statements as at and for the year ended 31 December 2024.

New standards and amendments to published standards effective in 2025

The Group has applied the following amendments to IFRS for the first time for the annual period beginning on 1 January 2025:

- Amendments to IAS 21 The Effects of Changes in Foreign Exchange Rates: Lack of Exchangeability

The preparation of the Interim Financial Information requires management to make judgements, estimates and assumptions that affect the application of accounting policies and the reported amounts of assets, liabilities, income and expenses. Actual results may differ from these estimates. In preparing this Interim Financial Information, the judgements made by management in applying the Group’s accounting policies and the key sources of estimation uncertainty are the same as those that are applied to the consolidated financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2024.

17


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 4: Revenue

For the 3 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 3 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels
Revenue from voyage charter^1^ 307,055 545,846 611,858 1,025,759
Revenue from time charter 39,509 17,252 75,049 59,131
Total revenue 346,564 563,098 686,907 1,084,890

The Group’s revenue is generated from the following operating segments: LR2 Product Tankers, LR1 Product Tankers, MR Product Tankers (inclusive of IMO II vessels) and Handy Product Tankers (inclusive of IMO II vessels).

Disaggregation of revenue by operating segments is presented in Note 12.

Note 5: Property, plant and equipment

Right-of-use<br><br> <br>Assets – Vessels<br><br> <br>USD’000 Vessels<br><br> <br>USD’000 Dry docking and<br><br> <br>scrubbers<br><br> <br>USD’000 Others<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
At 30 June 2025
Cost 239,632 3,517,544 201,523 1,646 3,960,345
Accumulated depreciation and impairment charge (216,058) (1,057,903) (92,459) (991) 1,367,410
Net book value 23,574 2,459,641 109,064 655 2,592,934
Right-of-use<br><br> <br>Assets – Vessels<br><br> <br>USD’000 Vessels<br><br> <br>USD’000 Dry docking and<br><br> <br>scrubbers<br><br> <br>USD’000 Others<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- --- --- --- --- ---
At 31 December 2024
Cost 221,713 3,510,379 156,844 1,578 3,890,514
Accumulated depreciation and impairment charge (203,052) (989,156) (89,899) (845) (1,282,952)
Net book value 18,661 2,521,223 66,945 733 2,607,562
a. The Group organises the commercial management of its fleet of vessels into ten<br> (2024: ten) individual commercial pools: LR1, Panamax, LR2, MR, Handy, Chemical-MR, Chemical-Handy and Small,<br> Intermediate and City (“Specialized”) (2024: LR1, Panamax, LR2, MR, Handy, Chemical-MR, Chemical-Handy and Small, Intermediate and City (“Specialized”)). Each individual commercial pool constitutes a separate cash-generating<br> unit (“CGU”). For vessels outside commercial pools and deployed on a time-charter basis, each of these vessels constitutes a separate CGU. Any time-chartered in vessels which are recognised as right of use (“ROU”) assets by<br> the Group and subsequently deployed in the commercial pools are included as part of the pool CGUs.
--- ---

The Group evaluates whether there are indications that any vessel as at the reporting date is impaired. If any such indicators of impairment exist, the Group performs impairment testing in accordance with its accounting policy. The estimation of the recoverable amount of vessels is based on the higher of fair value less costs to sell and value in use. The fair value of vessels is determined by professional brokers while the value in use is based on future discounted cash flows that the CGU is expected to generate over its remaining useful life.

Based on this assessment, the Group concluded that there are no impairment losses to be recognised for the 6 months ended 30 June 2025 (6 months ended 30 June 2024: USD Nil).


^1^Revenue from voyage charters also includes revenue from vessels on short -term time charters (less than six months).

18


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 5: Property, plant and equipment CONTINUED

b. The Group has mortgaged vessels with a total carrying amount of USD 1,782.0<br> million as at 30 June 2025 (31 December 2024: USD 2,332.6 million) as security over the Group’s bank<br> borrowings.
c. There were additions of USD 17.9 million to right-of-use assets – vessels –<br> as at 30 June 2025 (6 months ended 30 June 2024: USD 10.8 million).
--- ---
d. As at 30 June 2025, the Group has time chartered-in six MRs and two LR1s with purchase options. These chartered-in vessels are recognised as right-of-use assets.
--- ---

The Group has firm charters in place up till 2026 for these vessels. The current and next average purchase option price are as follows:

USD’000 Current average purchase option price^1^ Next average purchase option price
LR1 40,333 39,833
MR 30,626 30,243

The time chartered-in days and average time charter rates for these vessels are as follows:

2026
TC in (Days)2
LR1 (with purchase option) 425
MR (with purchase option) 665
Average TC in rate (/Day)
LR1 (with purchase option) 19,450
MR (with purchase option) 16,660

All values are in US Dollars.

^^

^^


^1^ The purchase option price decreases by a fixed amount per year, or on a pro-rata basis based on individual contract terms. Prior notice period of three to four months are required before exercise of options. The value of the purchase options amount to USD 52 million as at the end of the current reporting period.

^2^ Based on firm charter period and does not include optional periods exercisable by Hafnia.

19


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 6: Shareholders’ equity

a. Issued and fully paid share capital
Numbers of shares Share capital<br><br> <br>USD’000 Share premium<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- --- --- --- ---
At 1 January 2025 and 30 June 2025 512,563,532 1,093,055 1,093,055
At 1 January 2024 506,820,170 5,069 1,044,849 1,049,918
Issuance of shares 5,743,362 57 43,080 43,137
At 30 June 2024 512,563,532 5,126 1,087,929 1,093,055

On 27 June 2024, the Company settled borrowed shares from BW Group by way of issuing 2,311,785 new common shares. Following the issuance of the new common shares, there are 512,563,532 issued shares in the Company, each with a nominal value of USD 0.01, all of which have been validly and legally issued and fully paid.

On 29 May 2024, the Company entered into another share lending agreement with BW Group whereby BW Group lent 2,311,785 shares of the Company. The borrowed shares would be redelivered by way of the Company issuing new shares to BW Group at a subscription price of USD 0.01 per share. This allowed the Company to promptly deliver existing shares held in treasury to employees who exercise their vested options under the Long-Term Incentive Plan (LTIP) 2022 and those entitled to receive shares under the Restricted Share Units (RSU) program.

On 2 January 2024, the Company settled borrowed shares from BW Group by way of issuing 3,431,577 new common shares. Following the issuance of the new common shares, there were 510,251,747 issued shares in the Company, each with a nominal value of USD 0.01, all of which have been validly and legally issued and fully paid.

b. Treasury shares

The reserve for the Company’s treasury shares comprises the cost of the Company’s shares held by the Group. As at 30 June 2025, the Group held 14,573,890 of the Company’s shares (31 December 2024: 9,639,056),

                    of which the Company intends to cancel 12,721,255 shares.
c. Other reserves
(i) As of 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As of 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- --- --- ---
Composition:
Share based payment reserve 4,891 3,918
Hedging reserve 11,201 20,705
Capital reserve 480,270 482,382
Translation reserve 49 (198)
Fair value reserve 10,906 10,906
Total 507,317 517,713

20


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 6: Shareholders’ equity CONTINUED

(ii) Movements of the reserves are as follows: For the 6 months ended 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months ended 30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Hedging reserve
At beginning of the financial period 20,705 39,312
Fair value gains on cash flow hedges (3,770) 18,747
Reclassification to profit or loss (5,734) (16,424)
At end of the financial period 11,201 41,635

Note 7: Borrowings

As at 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As at 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Current
Bank borrowings 312,655 252,556
Sale and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transaction) 59,536 64,506
Other lease liabilities 23,438 19,233
Total current borrowings 395,629 336,295
Non-current
Bank borrowings 238,952 322,820
Sale and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transaction) 391,277 461,924
Other lease liabilities 829 1,210
Total non-current borrowings 631,058 785,954
Total borrowings 1,026,687 1,122,249

As at 30 June 2025, bank borrowings consist of nine (31 December 2024: ten) credit facilities from external financial institutions, namely USD 473 million, USD 216 million, USD 84 million (DSF), USD 84 million, USD 39 million, USD 40 million, USD 303 million, and two borrowing base facilities (31 December 2024: USD 473 million, USD 374 million, USD 216 million, USD 84 million (DSF), USD 84 million, USD 39 million, USD 40 million, USD 303 million, and two borrowing base facilities). The USD 374 million facility was terminated as of 30 June 2025, no outstanding amount was due as the term loan was fully repaid in 2023 and the revolving credit facility remained undrawn at time of termination. These facilities are secured by the Group’s fleet of vessels. The table below summarises key information of the bank borrowings:

Maturity date
Facility amount
473 million facility
- 413 million term loan 2026
- 60 million revolving credit facility 2026
216 million facility 2026
84 million facility (DSF) 2029
84 million facility
- 68 million term loan 2026
39 million facility
- 30 million term loan 2025
- 9 million revolving credit facility 2025
40 million facility 2029
303 million facility
- 303 million revolving credit facility 2029
Up to 175 million borrowing base facility<br> Up to 175 million borrowing base facility<br> (with an accordion option of up to 75 million) 2025

All values are in US Dollars.

21


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 7: Borrowings CONTINUED

The table below summarises the repayment profile of the bank borrowings:

For the financial year ended<br><br> <br>31 December 2026
Repayment profile ’000
473 million facility 58,106
216 million facility 118,650
84 million facility (DSF) 8,633
84 million facility 43,615
39 million facility
40 million facility 2,874
303 million facility
Up to 175 million borrowing base facility<br> Up to 175 million borrowing base facility<br> (with an accordion option of up to 75 million)

All values are in US Dollars.

As at 30 June 2025, bank borrowings of joint ventures consist of ten credit facilities (31 December 2024: ten credit facilities) from external financial institutions (excluded from LTV ratio under key figures). The table below summarises key information of the joint ventures’ bank borrowings:

Outstanding amount<br><br> USD m Maturity date
Facility amount
Vista Shipping joint venture
USD 51.8 million facility 28.9 2031
USD 111.0 million facility 71.7 2032
USD 89.6 million facility 78.4 2033
USD 88.5 million facility 81.1 2031
H&A Shipping joint venture
USD 22.1 million facility 16.6 2026
USD 23.5 million facility 18.4 2028
Ecomar joint venture
Vessel 1 French Tax Lease Arrangement 40.5 2032
Vessel 2 French Tax Lease Arrangement 39.6 2032
Vessel 3 French Tax Lease Arrangement 8.1 2032
Vessel 4 French Tax Lease Arrangement 0.3 2033
For the financial year ended<br><br> <br>31 December 2026
--- ---
Repayment profile ’000
Vista Shipping joint venture
51.8 million facility 3,453
111.0 million facility 7,400
89.6 million facility 5,271
88.5 million facility 4,917
H&A Shipping joint venture
22.1 million facility 15,838
23.5 million facility 1,470
Ecomar joint venture
Vessel 1 French Tax Lease Arrangement 5,309
Vessel 2 French Tax Lease Arrangement 5,538
Vessel 3 French Tax Lease Arrangement 6,466
Vessel 4 French Tax Lease Arrangement 1,250

All values are in US Dollars.

22


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 7: Borrowings CONTINUED

As at 30 June 2025, the sale and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transaction) consist of various facilities provided by external leasing houses under sale-and-leaseback contracts. Under these contracts, the vessels were legally sold to external leasing houses and leased back by the Group. The maturity dates of the facilities range from 2029 to 2033.

The carrying amounts relating to the 12 LR1 vessels was USD 310.1 million (31 December 2024: USD 324.8 million), six CTI vessels was USD 99.5 million (31 December 2024: USD 157.9 million), and other finance leases were USD 41.2 million (31 December 2024: USD 43.7 million).

Interest rates

The weighted average effective interest rates per annum of total borrowings, excluding the effect of interest rate swaps, at the balance sheet date are as follows:

As at 30 June 2025 As at 31 December 2024
Bank borrowings 6.0% 6.8%
Sale and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transaction) 6.2% 6.9%

Carrying amounts and fair values

The carrying values of the bank borrowings and sale and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transaction) approximate their fair values as they are re-priceable at one-to-three-month intervals.

Note 8: Commitments

Operating lease commitments - where the Group is a lessor

The Group leases vessels to non-related parties under non-cancellable operating lease agreements. The Group classifies these leases as operating leases as the Group retains substantially all risks and rewards incidental to ownership of the leased assets.

The undiscounted lease payments^1^ under operating leases to be received after the reporting date are analysed as follows:

USD’000 As at 30 June 2025 As at 31 December 2024
Less than one year 126,665 110,715
One to two years 40,705 42,329
Two to five years 2,314 9,348
169,684 162,392

Newbuild and operational funding commitments

The Group has equity interests in joint ventures and is obliged to provide its share of working capital for the joint ventures’ newbuild programme and their operations through either equity contributions or shareholder’s loans.

The future minimum capital contributions to be made at the reporting date but not yet recognised are as follows:

USD’000 As at 30 June 2025 As at 31 December 2024
Less than one year 20,532 52,917
One to two years 16,778
Two to five years
20,532 69,695

^1^Excluding variable lease payments.

23


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 9: Financial information

Carrying amount Fair value
Fair value<br><br> <br>hedging<br><br> <br>instruments/<br><br> <br>Mandatorily at<br><br> <br>FVTPL – others<br><br> <br>USD’000 Financial<br><br> <br>assets at<br><br> <br>amortised<br><br> <br>cost<br><br> <br>USD’000 FVOCI –<br><br> <br>equity<br><br> <br>instruments<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 1<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 2<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 3<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
At 30 June 2025
Financial assets measured at fair value
Forward foreign exchange contracts 1,506 1,506 1,506 1,506
Forward freight agreements 1,076 1,076 1,076 1,076
Interest rate swaps used for hedging 11,513 11,513 11,513 11,513
Other investments 23,069 23,069 23,069 23,069
14,095 23,069 37,164
At 30 June 2025
Financial assets not measured at fair value
Loans receivable from joint ventures 62,490 62,490
Trade and other receivables, and prepayments^1^ 447,115 447,115
Restricted cash 10,000 10,000
Cash at bank and on hand 194,022 194,022
Cash retained in the commercial pools 119,289 119,289
832,916 832,916
Carrying amount Fair value
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fair value hedging<br><br> <br>instruments<br><br> <br>USD’000 Other financial<br><br> <br>liabilities<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 1<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 2<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 3<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
At 30 June 2025
Financial liabilities measured at fair value
Forward freight agreements (177) (177) (177) (177)
(177) (177)
At 30 June 2025
Financial liabilities not measured at fair value
Bank borrowings (551,607) (551,607)
Sale and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transaction) and other lease liabilities (475,080) (475,080)
Trade and other payables (338,054) (338,054)
(1,364,741) (1,364,741)

^1^ Excluding prepayments

24


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 9: Financial information CONTINUED

Carrying amount Fair value
Fair value<br><br> <br>hedging<br><br> <br>instruments/<br><br> <br>Mandatorily at<br><br> <br>FVTPL – others<br><br> <br>USD’000 Financial<br><br> <br>assets at<br><br> <br>amortised<br><br> <br>cost<br><br> <br>USD’000 FVOCI –<br><br> <br>equity<br><br> <br>instruments<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 1<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 2<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 3<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
At 31 December 2024
Financial assets measured at fair value
Forward freight agreements 1,690 1,690 1,690 1,690
Interest rate swaps used for hedging 22,935 22,935 22,935 22,935
Other investments 23,069 23,069 23,069 23,069
24,625 23,069 47,694
At 31 December 2024
Financial assets not measured at fair value
Loans receivable from joint ventures 64,133 64,133
Trade and other receivables, and prepayments^1^ 487,677 487,677
Restricted cash 13,542 13,542
Cash at bank and on hand 195,271 195,271
Cash retained in the commercial pools 88,297 88,297
848,920 848,920
Carrying amount Fair value
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fair value hedging<br><br> <br>instruments<br><br> <br>USD’000 Other financial<br><br> <br>liabilities<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 1<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 2<br><br> <br>USD’000 Level 3<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
At 31 December 2024
Financial liabilities measured at fair value
Forward foreign exchange contracts (1,048) (1,048) (1,048) (1,048)
Forward freight agreements (891) (891) (891) (891)
(1,939) (1,939)
At 31 December 2024
Financial liabilities not measured at fair value
Bank borrowings (575,376) (575,376)
Sale and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transaction) and other lease liabilities (546,873) (546,873)
Trade and other payables (312,839) (312,839)
(1,435,088) (1,435,088)

The Group has no Level 1 financial assets or liabilities as at 30 June 2025 and 31 December 2024.

The fair value of financial instruments that are not traded in an active market is determined by using valuation techniques. The Group uses a variety of methods and makes assumptions that are based on market conditions existing at each balance sheet date. The fair value of interest rate swaps is calculated as the present value of the estimated future cash flows based on observable yield curves. These valuation techniques maximise the use of observable market data where it is available and rely as little as possible on entity specific estimates. These financial instruments are included in Level 2, as all significant inputs required to fair value an instrument are observable. Other techniques, such as estimated discounted cash flows, are used to determine fair value for the remaining financial instruments.

^^


^1^ Excluding prepayments.

25


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 9: Financial information CONTINUED

If one or more of the significant inputs is not based on observable market data, the instrument is included in Level 3. The assessment of the fair value of investments in unquoted equity instruments is performed on a quarterly basis based on the latest available data that is reasonably available to the Group.

Level 3 fair values

The Group’s investment in unquoted equity instruments measured at FVOCI using Level 3 fair value measurements were valued using market approach based on the Group’s best estimate, which is determined by using information including but not limited to the pricing of recent rounds of financing of the investees and information generated from arm’s-length market transactions involving identical or comparable assets or liabilities. The estimated fair value of the investments would either increase or decrease based on the latest available data that is reasonably available to the Group at each reporting date.

The following table shows a reconciliation from the opening balances to the closing balances of the Group’s investment in unquoted equity instruments measured at FVOCI using Level 3 fair value measurements:

30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Opening balance 23,069 23,953
Acquisition of equity investments at FVOCI 862
Equity investments at FVOCI – net change in fair value 1,186
Disposal of other investments (2,932)
Closing balance 23,069 23,069

Note 10: Significant related party transactions

In addition to the related party information disclosed elsewhere in the Interim Financial Information, the following significant transactions took place between the Group and related parties during the financial period on commercial terms agreed by the parties:

For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Purchase of services
Support service fees paid/payable to related corporations 1,873 1,715 3,744 3,446
Rental paid/payable to a related corporation 231 220 454 440
Rendering of services
Management fees received/receivable from related corporations 159 344
Transactions with joint ventures
Management fees received/receivable from joint venture 810 292 1,621 519
Management fees paid/payable to joint venture 203 203
Interest income received/receivable from joint venture 882 1,326 1,720 2,235
Pool arrangements
Revenue distributable/distributed to related corporations 15,063 26,297 29,175 49,280

26


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 11: Joint ventures

As at 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As at 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Interest in joint ventures 87,562 81,371
a. Vista Shipping
--- ---
Vista Shipping Pte. Ltd. and its subsidiaries (“Vista Shipping”) is a joint venture in which the Group has joint control and 50% ownership interest. Vista Shipping is domiciled in Singapore and structured as a separate vehicle in shipowning, with the Group having residual interest in its<br> net assets. Accordingly, the Group has classified its interest in Vista Shipping as a joint venture. In accordance with the agreement under which Vista Shipping was established, the Group and the other investor in the<br> joint venture have agreed to provide shareholders’ loans in proportion to their interests to finance the newbuild programme.
--- ---
The following table summarises the financial information of Vista Shipping as included in its own consolidated financial statements. The table also reconciles the summarised financial<br> information to the carrying amount of the Group’s interest in Vista Shipping.
--- ---
As at 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As at 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- --- ---
Percentage ownership interest 50% 50%
Non-current assets 420,317 427,959
Current assets 70,547 63,657
Non-current liabilities (294,804) (317,722)
Current liabilities (51,680) (45,350)
Net assets (100%) 144,380 128,544
Group’s share of net assets (50%) 72,190 64,272
Revenue 47,904 112,907
Other income 1,643 2,623
Expenses (33,707) (73,951)
Profit and total comprehensive income (100%) 15,840 41,579
Profit and total comprehensive income (50%) 7,920 20,790
Adjustment to previously recognised share of profit from prior year 35
Group’s share of total comprehensive income (50%) 7,920 20,825
b. H&A Shipping
--- ---
In July 2021, the Group and Andromeda Shipholdings Ltd (“Andromeda Shipholdings”) entered into a joint venture, H&A Shipping Pte. Ltd. (“H&A Shipping”) in which the Group has joint<br> control and 50% ownership interest. H&A Shipping is domiciled in Singapore and structured as a separate<br> vehicle in shipowning, with the Group having residual interest in its net assets. Accordingly, the Group has classified its interest in H&A Shipping Pte. Ltd. as a joint venture. In accordance with the agreement under<br> which H&A Shipping was established, the Group and the other investor in the joint venture have agreed to provide equity in proportion to their interests to finance the newbuild programme.
--- ---
The following table summarises the financial information of H&A Shipping as included in its own consolidated financial statements. The table also reconciles the summarised financial<br> information to the carrying amount of the Group’s interest in H&A Shipping.
--- ---

27


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 11: Joint ventures CONTINUED

As at 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As at 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Percentage ownership interest 50% 50%
Non-current assets 59,699 59,892
Current assets 6,111 5,388
Non-current liabilities (44,623) (46,093)
Current liabilities (5,340) (4,940)
Net assets (100%) 15,847 14,247
Group’s share of net assets (50%) 7,924 7,124
Shareholder’s loans 6,308 6,308
Alignment of accounting policies 152 1,153
Carrying amount of interest in joint venture 14,384 14,585
Revenue 5,304 11,459
Other income 527 1,866
Expenses (5,254) (10,791)
Profit and total comprehensive income (100%) 577 2,534
Profit and total comprehensive income (50%) 289 1,267
Adjustment to previously recognised share of profit from prior year (474)
Alignment of accounting policies (16) 147
Group’s share of total comprehensive (loss)/income (50%) (201) 1,414
c. Ecomar
--- ---
In June 2023, the Group and SOCATRA entered into a joint venture, Ecomar Shipholding S.A.S (“Ecomar”), in which the Group has joint control and 50% ownership interest. Ecomar is incorporated in France and structured as a separate vehicle in shipowning, with the Group having residual interest<br> in its net assets. Accordingly, the Group has classified its interest in Ecomar as a joint venture. In accordance with the agreement under which Ecomar was established, the Group and the other investor in the joint venture<br> have agreed to provide shareholders’ loans in proportion to their interests to finance the newbuild programme.
--- ---
During the financial year ended 30 June 2025, Hafnia took delivery of two<br> IMO II – MR vessels through its Ecomar joint venture.
--- ---
The following table summarises the financial information of Ecomar as included in its own consolidated financial statements. The table also reconciles the summarised financial information<br> to the carrying amount of the Group’s interest in Ecomar.
--- ---

28


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 11: Joint ventures CONTINUED

As at  30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As at 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Percentage ownership interest 50% 50%
Non-current assets 151,698 68,964
Current assets 8,154 4,928
Non-current liabilities (138,380) (77,032)
Current liabilities (21,738)
Net liabilities (100%) (266) (3,140)
Group’s share of net liabilities (50%) (133) (1,570)
Unrecognised share of losses 1,438 1,633
Translation reserve (1,305) (63)
Carrying amount of interest in joint venture
Revenue 7,244
Other income 6,180 32
Expenses (13,224) (3,321)
Profit/(loss) and total comprehensive income (loss) (100%) 200 (3,289)
Profit/(loss) and total comprehensive income/(loss) (50%) 100 (1,645)
Adjustment to previously recognised share of loss from prior period 95
Unrecognised share of (profit)/loss for the current period (195) 1,633
Group’s share of total comprehensive loss (50%) (12)
d. Complexio
--- ---
In March 2023, the Group and Simbolo Holdings Limited entered into a share purchase agreement where the Group purchased 50% of Class A shares (with voting rights) in Quintessential AI Limited (“Q-AI”). As a result of the transaction, the Group has joint control (with Simbolo Holdings<br> having the remainder of Class A shares) of Q-AI; with a 30.5% ownership interest. Q-AI is incorporated in<br> London and operates in the software development industry. Accordingly, the Group has classified its interest in Q-AI as a joint venture.
--- ---
The Company was renamed to Complexio Limited (“Complexio”) on 1 May 2024.
--- ---

29


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 11: Joint ventures CONTINUED

The following table summarises the financial information of Complexio as included in its own consolidated financial statements. The table also reconciles the summarised financial<br> information to the carrying amount of the Group’s interest in Complexio.
As at 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 As at 31 December 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- --- ---
Percentage ownership interest 30.5% 30.5%
Non-current assets 6,675 4,262
Current assets 3,713 4,635
Current liabilities (8,109) (653)
Net assets (100%) 2,279 8,244
Group’s share of net assets (30.5%) 695 2,514
Revenue 601 647
Other income 85
Expenses (7,136) (8,288)
Loss and total comprehensive loss (100%) (6,535) (7,556)
Loss and total comprehensive loss (30.5%) (1,993) (2,304)
Gain on dilution 592
Group’s share of total comprehensive loss (30.5%) (1,993) (1,712)
e. Seascale
--- ---
In March 2025, the Group and Cargill entered into a joint arrangement, Seascale Energy Pte Ltd (“Seascale”), in which the Group has joint control and 50% ownership interest. Seascale is incorporated in Singapore and provides bunker procurement services.  Accordingly, the<br> Group has classified its interest in Seascale as a joint venture.
--- ---
The following table summarises the financial information of Seascale as included in its own consolidated financial statements. The table also reconciles the summarised financial<br> information to the carrying amount of the Group’s interest in Seascale.
--- ---
As at 30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- ---
Percentage ownership interest 50%
Current assets 1,457
Current liabilities (872)
Net assets (100%) 585
Group’s share of net assets (50%) 293
Revenue 1,369
Other income 8
Expenses (843)
Profit and total comprehensive income (100%) 534
Group’s share of total comprehensive income (50%) 267

30


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 12: Segment information

For the 3 months ended 30 June 2025 LR2^1^<br><br> <br>USD’000 LR1^2^<br><br> <br>USD’000 MR^3^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Handy^4^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
Revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) 30,719 91,254 168,309 56,282 346,564
Revenue (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) 15,954 59,117 115,408 17,112 207,591
Voyage expenses (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) (9,896) (30,589) (53,448) (21,473) (115,406)
Voyage expenses (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) (5,511) (21,310) (50,790) (5,338) (82,949)
Pool distributions for External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools (10,442) (37,807) (64,619) (11,774) (124,642)
TCE Income^5^ 20,824 60,665 114,860 34,809 231,158
Other operating income 609 1,354 2,596 1,520 6,079
Vessel operating expenses (4,041) (17,040) (32,651) (14,944) (68,676)
Technical management expenses (490) (1,773) (3,401) (1,337) (7,001)
Charter hire expenses (1,445) (6,709) (8,154)
Adjusted EBITDA^5^ 16,902 41,761 74,695 20,048 153,406
Depreciation charge (3,107) (12,898) (25,501) (9,400) (50,906)
102,500
Unallocated (24,505)
Profit before income tax 77,995
For the 6 months ended 30 June 2025 LR2^1^<br><br> <br>USD’000 LR1^2^<br><br> <br>USD’000 MR^3^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Handy^4^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) 58,315 179,745 327,029 121,818 686,907
Revenue (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) 30,687 109,247 238,360 36,864 415,158
Voyage expenses (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) (19,196) (64,271) (104,589) (48,942) (236,998)
Voyage expenses (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) (12,093) (41,067) (102,473) (13,539) (169,172)
Pool distributions for External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools (18,594) (68,180) (135,887) (23,325) (245,986)
TCE Income^5^ 39,119 115,474 222,440 72,876 449,909
Other operating income 1,400 2,576 5,263 3,836 13,075
Vessel operating expenses (7,881) (33,250) (65,558) (30,086) (136,775)
Technical management expenses (774) (2,936) (5,871) (2,638) (12,219)
Charter hire expenses (3,949) (12,827) (16,776)
Adjusted EBITDA^5^ 31,864 77,915 143,447 43,988 297,214
Depreciation charge (6,177) (25,986) (50,424) (17,770) (100,357)
196,857
Unallocated (54,253)
Profit before income tax 142,604

^1^ Vessels between 85,000 DWT and 124,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean petroleum oil products.

^2^ Vessels between 55,000 DWT and 84,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean and dirty petroleum products.

^3^ Vessels between 40,000 DWT and 54,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean and dirty oil products, vegetable oil and easy chemicals; inclusive of IMO II vessels

^4^ Vessels between 25,000 DWT and 39,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean and dirty oil products, vegetable oil and easy chemicals; inclusive of IMO II vessels

^5^ See Non-IFRS Measures in Note 15.

31


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 12: Segment information CONTINUED

For the 3 months ended 30 June 2024 LR2^1^<br><br> <br>USD’000 LR1^2^<br><br> <br>USD’000 MR^3^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Handy^4^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
Revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) 42,909 154,113 261,078 104,998 563,098
Revenue (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) 29,696 92,117 123,860 22,391 268,064
Voyage expenses (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) (10,216) (35,980) (67,360) (32,183) (145,739)
Voyage expenses (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) (9,768) (27,707) (39,785) (7,010) (84,270)
Pool distributions for External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools (19,928) (64,410) (84,075) (15,381) (183,794)
TCE Income^5^ 32,693 118,133 193,718 72,815 417,359
Other operating income 659 2,010 4,448 1,098 8,215
Vessel operating expenses (3,633) (16,228) (33,003) (16,199) (69,063)
Technical management expenses (530) (2,082) (3,623) (1,372) (7,607)
Charter hire expenses (2,531) (9,132) (11,663)
Adjusted EBITDA^5^ 29,189 99,302 152,408 56,342 337,241
Depreciation charge (3,542) (14,558) (28,116) (8,302) (54,518)
282,723
Unallocated (21,954)
Profit before income tax 260,769
For the 6 months ended 30 June 2024 LR2^1^<br><br> <br>USD’000 LR1^2^<br><br> <br>USD’000 MR^3^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Handy^4^<br><br> <br>USD’000 Total<br><br> <br>USD’000
--- --- --- --- --- ---
Revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) 72,410 318,224 497,655 196,601 1,084,890
Revenue (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) 56,907 185,079 237,261 51,918 531,165
Voyage expenses (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) (14,207) (81,105) (131,491) (61,926) (288,729)
Voyage expenses (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) (22,103) (53,176) (76,403) (16,801) (168,483)
Pool distributions for External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools (34,804) (131,903) (160,858) (35,117) (362,682)
TCE Income^5^ 58,203 237,119 366,164 134,675 796,161
Other operating income 1,418 4,034 6,876 2,343 14,671
Vessel operating expenses (7,957) (33,422) (65,846) (31,467) (138,692)
Technical management expenses (875) (3,494) (6,323) (2,634) (13,326)
Charter hire expenses (4,716) (16,477) (21,193)
Adjusted EBITDA^5^ 50,789 199,521 284,394 102,917 637,621
Depreciation charge (6,924) (29,516) (55,286) (16,501) (108,227)
529,394
Unallocated (47,311)
Profit before income tax 482,083

^^


^1^ Vessels between 85,000 DWT and 124,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean petroleum oil products.

^2^ Vessels between 55,000 DWT and 84,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean and dirty petroleum products.

^3^ Vessels between 40,000 DWT and 54,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean and dirty oil products, vegetable oil and easy chemicals; inclusive of IMO II vessels

^4^ Vessels between 25,000 DWT and 39,999 DWT in size and provides transportation of clean and dirty oil products, vegetable oil and easy chemicals; inclusive of IMO II vessels

^5^ See Non-IFRS Measures in Note 15.

32


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 13: Subsequent events

From 2 July to 6 August 2025, the Group exercised purchase options on seven of its existing sale-and -leaseback facilities with ICBC Leasing. These transactions were accounted for as an extinguishment of existing sales and leaseback liabilities (accounted for as financing transactions).

On 10 July 2025, the Group entered into a USD 715 million Secured Revolving Credit Facility, with an uncommitted Accordion Tranche of up to USD 417 million to be exercised within two years.

On 21 July 2025, the Group drew down USD 290 million on its USD 715 million Secured Revolving Credit Facility and used part of the proceeds to repay and terminate its existing USD 216 million and USD 84 million facilities. The remaining proceeds were used for the exercise of purchase options and fees.

On 22 July 2025, the Group took delivery of an IMO II – MR vessel, Ecomar Garonne, through its ECOMAR joint venture.

On 25 July 2025, upon the maturity of its existing sale-and -leaseback facility, the Group settled its purchase obligation with Sole Shipping. This transaction was accounted for as an extinguishment of an existing sale and leaseback liability (accounted for as financing transaction).

On 6 August 2025, the Group committed to the sale of Hafnia Lupus to an external party, pending delivery.

33


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 14: Fleet list

Vessel DWT Year Built Type Vessel DWT Year Built Type
Hafnia Bering 39,067 Apr-15 Handy Hafnia Neso 109,990 Jul-19 LR2
Hafnia Magellan 39,067 May-15 Handy Hafnia Thalassa 109,990 Sep-19 LR2
Hafnia Malacca 39,067 Jul-15 Handy Hafnia Triton 109,990 Oct-19 LR2
Hafnia Soya 39,067 Nov-15 Handy Hafnia Languedoc^1^ 109,999 Mar-23 LR2
Hafnia Sunda 39,067 Sep-15 Handy Hafnia Larvik^1^ 109,999 Oct-23 LR2
Hafnia Torres 39,067 May-16 Handy Hafnia Loire^1^ 109,999 May-23 LR2
Hafnia Kallang 74,189 Jan-17 LR1 Hafnia Lillesand^1^ 109,999 Feb-24 LR2
Hafnia Nile^3^ 74,189 Aug-17 LR1 Beagle^2^ 49,850 Mar-19 MR
Hafnia Seine 74,998 May-08 LR1 Boxer^2^ 49,852 Jun-19 MR
Hafnia Shinano 74,998 Oct-08 LR1 Basset^2^ 49,875 Nov-19 MR
Hafnia Tagus 74,151 Mar-17 LR1 Bulldog^2^ 49,856 Feb-20 MR
Hafnia Yangtze 74,996 Jan-09 LR1 Hafnia Bobcat 49,999 Aug-14 MR
Hafnia Yarra 74,189 Jul-17 LR1 Hafnia Cheetah 49,999 Feb-14 MR
Hafnia Zambesi 74,995 Jan-10 LR1 Hafnia Cougar 49,999 Jan-14 MR
Hafnia Africa 74,539 May-10 LR1 Hafnia Eagle 49,999 Jul-15 MR
Hafnia Asia 74,490 Jun-10 LR1 Hafnia Egret 49,999 Nov-14 MR
Hafnia Australia 74,539 May-10 LR1 Hafnia Falcon 49,999 Feb-15 MR
Hafnia Hong Kong^1^ 74,999 Jan-19 LR1 Hafnia Hawk 49,999 Jun-15 MR
Hafnia Shanghai^1^ 74,999 Jan-19 LR1 Hafnia Jaguar 49,999 Mar-14 MR
Hafnia Guangzhou^1^ 74,999 Jul-19 LR1 BW Kestrel 49,999 Aug-15 MR
Hafnia Beijing^1^ 74,999 Oct-19 LR1 Hafnia Leopard 49,999 Jan-14 MR
Sunda^2^ 79,902 Jul-19 LR1 Hafnia Lioness 49,999 Jan-14 MR
Karimata^2^ 79,885 Aug-19 LR1 Hafnia Lynx 49,999 Nov-13 MR
Hafnia Shenzhen^1^ 74,999 Aug-20 LR1 BW Merlin 49,999 Sep-15 MR
Hafnia Nanjing^1^ 74,999 Jan-21 LR1 Hafnia Myna 49,999 Oct-15 MR
Hafnia Excelsior 74,665 Jan-16 LR1 Hafnia Osprey 49,999 Oct-15 MR
Hafnia Executive 74,319 May-16 LR1 Hafnia Panther 49,999 Jun-14 MR
Hafnia Prestige 74,996 Nov-16 LR1 Hafnia Petrel 49,999 Jan-16 MR
Hafnia Providence 74,996 Aug-16 LR1 Hafnia Puma 49,999 Nov-13 MR
Hafnia Pride 74,997 Jul-16 LR1 Hafnia Raven 49,999 Nov-15 MR
Hafnia Excellence 74,613 May-16 LR1 Hafnia Swift 49,999 Jan-16 MR
Hafnia Exceed 74,664 Feb-16 LR1 Hafnia Tiger 49,999 Mar-14 MR
Hafnia Expedite 74,634 Jan-16 LR1 BW Wren 49,999 Mar-16 MR
Hafnia Express 74,663 May-16 LR1 Hafnia Andromeda 49,999 May-11 MR
Hafnia Excel 74,547 Nov-15 LR1 Hafnia Ane 49,999 Nov-15 MR
Hafnia Precision 74,996 Oct-16 LR1 Hafnia Crux 49,999 Feb-12 MR
Hafnia Experience 74,669 Mar-16 LR1 Hafnia Daisy 49,999 Aug-16 MR
Hafnia Pioneer 81,305 Jun-13 LR1 Hafnia Henriette 49,999 Jun-16 MR
Hafnia Despina 109,990 Jan-19 LR2 Hafnia Kirsten 49,999 Jan-17 MR
Hafnia Galatea 109,990 Mar-19 LR2 Hafnia Lene 49,999 Jul-15 MR
Hafnia Larissa 109,990 Apr-19 LR2 Hafnia Leo 49,999 Nov-13 MR

^^


^1^ 50% owned through the Vista Shipping Joint Venture

^2^ Time chartered in vessel

^3^ Hafnia Nile has been renamed to Hafnia Shannon on 16 July 2025

34


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 14: Fleet list CONTINUED

Vessel DWT Year Built Type
Hafnia Libra 49,999 May-13 MR
Hafnia Lise 49,875 Sep-16 MR
Hafnia Lotte 49,999 Jan-17 MR
Hafnia Lupus 49,999 Apr-12 MR
Hafnia Mikala 49,999 May-17 MR
Hafnia Nordica 53,520 Mar-10 MR
Hafnia Phoenix 49,999 Jul-13 MR
Hafnia Taurus 49,999 Jun-11 MR
Hafnia Andrea 49,999 Jun-15 MR
Hafnia Caterina 49,999 Aug-15 MR
Orient Challenge^1^ 49,972 Jun-17 MR
Orient Innovation^1^ 49,997 Jul-17 MR
Yellow Stars^2^ 49,999 Jul-21 MR
PS Stars^2^ 49,999 Jan-22 MR
Hafnia Almandine 38,506 Feb-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Amber 38,506 Feb-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Amethyst 38,506 Mar-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Ametrine 38,506 Apr-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Aventurine 38,506 Apr-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Andesine 38,506 May-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Aronaldo 38,506 Jun-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Aquamarine 38,506 Jun-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Axinite 38,506 Jul-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Amessi 38,506 Jul-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Azotic 38,506 Sep-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Amazonite 38,506 May-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Ammolite 38,506 Aug-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Adamite 38,506 Sep-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Aragonite 38,506 Oct-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Azurite 38,506 Aug-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Alabaster 38,506 Nov-15 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Achroite 38,506 Jan-16 IMO II – Handy
Hafnia Turquoise 49,516 Apr-16 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Topaz 49,561 Jul-16 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Tourmaline 49,513 Oct-16 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Tanzanite 49,478 Nov-16 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Viridian 49,126 Jan-15 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Violette 49,126 Mar-15 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Atlantic 49,641 Dec-17 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Pacific 49,686 Dec-17 IMO II – MR
Hafnia Valentino 49,126 May-15 IMO II – MR
Ecomar Gascogne^3^ 49,776 Jan-25 IMO II – MR
Ecomar Guyenne^3^ 49,763 May-25 IMO II – MR

^1^ Time chartered in vessel

^2^ 50% owned through the H&A Shipping Joint Venture

^3^ 50% owned through the Ecomar Joint Venture

35


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 15: Non-IFRS measures

Throughout this Interim Financial Information Q2 and H1 2025, we provide a number of key performance indicators used by our management and often used by competitors in our industry.

Adjusted EBITDA

“Adjusted EBITDA” is a non-IFRS financial measure and as used herein represents earnings before financial income and expenses, depreciation, impairment, amortization and taxes. Adjusted EBITDA additionally includes adjustments for gain/(loss) on disposal of vessels and/or subsidiaries, share of profit and loss from equity accounted investments, interest income and interest expense, capitalised financing fees written off and other finance expenses. Adjusted EBITDA is used as a supplemental financial measure

by management and external users of financial statements, such as lenders, to assess our operating performance as well as compliance with the financial covenants and restrictions contained in our financing agreements.

We believe that Adjusted EBITDA assists management and investors by increasing comparability of our performance from period to period. This increased comparability is achieved by excluding the potentially disparate effects of interest, depreciation, impairment, amortization and taxes. These are items that could be affected by various changing financing methods and capital structure which may significantly affect profit/(loss) between periods. Including Adjusted EBITDA as a measure benefits investors in selecting between investment alternatives.

Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure and should not be considered as an alternative to net income or any other measure of our financial performance calculated in accordance with IFRS. Adjusted EBITDA excludes some, but not all, items that affect profit/(loss) and these measures may vary among other companies. Adjusted EBITDA as presented below may not be comparable to similarly titled measures of other companies.

Reconciliation of Non-IFRS measures

The following table sets forth a reconciliation of Adjusted EBITDA to profit/(loss) for the financial period, the most comparable IFRS financial measure, for the periods ended 30 June 2025 and 30 June 2024.

For the 3 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 3 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2025<br><br> <br>USD’000 For the 6 months ended<br><br> <br>30 June 2024<br><br> <br>USD’000
Profit for the financial period 75,335 259,197 138,525 478,768
Income tax expense 2,660 1,572 4,079 3,315
Depreciation charge of property, plant and equipment 50,977 54,595 100,502 108,388
Amortisation charge of intangible assets 107 251 212 587
Loss on disposal of assets 100 100
Share of profit of equity-accounted investees, net of tax (2,957) (8,553) (5,993) (15,842)
Interest income (3,424) (4,479) (6,084) (7,284)
Interest expense 12,475 13,215 26,836 29,042
Capitalised financing fees written off 6 792 1,663
Other finance (income)/expense (1,005) 1,185 398 5,398
Adjusted EBITDA 134,174 317,083 259,267 604,135

Time charter equivalent (or “TCE”)

TCE (or TCE income) is a standard shipping industry performance measure used primarily to compare period-to-period changes in a shipping company’s performance despite changes in the mix of charter types (i.e., voyage charters and time charters) under which the vessels may be employed between the periods. We define TCE income as income from time charters and voyage charters (including income from Pools, as described above) for our Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels less voyage expenses (including fuel oil, port costs, brokers’ commissions and other voyage expenses).

36


Table of Contents
HAFNIA<br> CONDENSED-CONSOLIDATED-INTERIM-FINANCIAL-INFORMATION-Q2-AND-H1-2025

Note 15: Non-IFRS measures CONTINUED

We present TCE income per operating day^1^, a non-IFRS measure, as we believe it provides additional meaningful information in conjunction with revenues, the most directly comparable IFRS measure, because it assists management in making decisions regarding the deployment and use of our Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels and in evaluating their financial performance. Our calculation of TCE income may not be comparable to that reported by other shipping companies.

Reconciliation of Non-IFRS measures

The following table reconciles our revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels), the most directly comparable IFRS financial measure, to TCE income per operating day.

(in USD’000 except operating days and TCE income per operating day) For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2025 For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024 For the 6 months <br><br> ended 30 June 2025 For the 6 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024
Revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) 346,564 563,098 686,907 1,084,890
Revenue (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) 207,591 268,064 415,158 531,165
Less: Voyage expenses (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) (115,406) (145,739) (236,998) (288,729)
Less: Voyage expenses (External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools) (82,949) (84,270) (169,172) (168,483)
Less: Pool distributions for External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools (124,642) (183,794) (245,986) (362,682)
TCE income 231,158 417,359 449,909 796,161
Operating days 9,454 10,635 18,968 21,091
TCE income per operating day 24,452 39,244 23,720 37,750

Revenue, voyage expenses and pool distributions in relation to External Vessels in Disponent-Owner Pools nets to zero, and therefore the calculation of TCE income is unaffected by these items:

(in USD’000 except operating days and TCE income per operating day) For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2025 For the 3 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024 For the 6 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2025 For the 6 months<br><br> <br>ended 30 June 2024
Revenue (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) 346,564 563,098 686,907 1,084,890
Less: Voyage expenses (Hafnia Vessels and TC Vessels) (115,406) (145,739) (236,998) (288,729)
TCE income 231,158 417,359 449,909 796,161
Operating days 9,454 10,635 18,968 21,091
TCE income per operating day 24,452 39,244 23,720 37,750

‘TCE income’ as used by management is therefore only illustrative of the performance of the Hafnia Vessels and the TC Vessels; not the External Vessels in our Pools.

For the avoidance of doubt, in all instances where we use the term “TCE income” and it is not succeeded by “(voyage charter)”, we are referring to TCE income from revenue and voyage expenses related to both voyage charter and time charter.

^^


^1^ Operating days are defined as the total number of days (including waiting time) in a period during which each vessel is owned, partly owned, operated under a bareboat arrangement (including sale and lease-back) or time chartered-in, net of technical off-hire days. Total operating days stated in the quarterly financial information include operating days for TC Vessels.

37