Position in HLF
as of Jun 30, 2026
· filed Aug 14, 2026
Position Value
$109,786,720
-$11,319,136 QoQ
Shares Held
8,348,800
+1.5% QoQ
Ownership
7.97%
of shares outstanding
% of Portfolio
4.54%
of 13F equity value
Holder Rank
#3
of 234 holders
Holding Since
Mar 2020
26 quarters on record
Voting authority
Sole 100%
Shared 0%
None 0%
Common Shares in HLF Over Time
Shares Held
Position Value (USD)
Position in Packaged Foods
Consumer Defensive · as of Jun 30, 2026Route One Investment Company, L.P. holds $370,203,851 across 2 Packaged Foods names. HLF ranks #2 (29.7% of the industry book) .
| # | Ticker | Company | Shares | Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POST |
Post Holdings, Inc.
|
2,950,568 | $260,417,131 | |
| 2 | HLF |
Herbalife Ltd.
This page
|
8,348,800 | $109,786,720 |
All Filings in HLF
Export CSV
29 filing rows on record
| Report Date | Value (USD) | Shares | Type | Discretion | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $109,786,720 | 8,348,800 | Shares | Sole | 2026-08-14 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $121,105,856 | 8,227,300 | Shares | Sole | 2026-05-15 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $105,209,765 | 8,162,123 | Shares | Sole | 2026-02-17 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $63,544,236 | 7,528,938 | Shares | Sole | 2025-11-14 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $63,544,236 | 7,528,938 | Shares | Sole | 2025-10-06 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $53,091,769 | 6,159,138 | Shares | Sole | 2025-08-13 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $53,091,769 | 6,159,138 | Shares | Sole | 2025-08-14 | |
| 2025-03-31 | $40,866,398 | 4,735,388 | Shares | Sole | 2025-05-15 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $27,568,713 | 4,120,884 | Shares | Sole | 2025-02-13 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $27,568,713 | 4,120,884 | Shares | Sole | 2025-02-14 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $62,059,845 | 8,631,411 | Shares | Sole | 2024-11-14 | |
| 2024-06-30 | $89,680,360 | 8,631,411 | Shares | Sole | 2024-08-14 | |
| 2024-03-31 | $86,745,680 | 8,631,411 | Shares | Sole | 2024-05-15 | |
| 2023-12-31 | $157,340,610 | 10,310,656 | Shares | Sole | 2024-02-14 | |
| 2023-09-30 | $151,732,658 | 10,845,794 | Shares | Sole | 2023-11-14 | |
| 2023-06-30 | $143,598,312 | 10,845,794 | Shares | Sole | 2023-08-14 | |
| 2023-03-31 | $174,617,283 | 10,845,794 | Shares | Sole | 2023-05-15 | |
| 2022-12-31 | $161,385,414 | 10,845,794 | Shares | Sole | 2023-02-14 | |
| 2022-09-30 | $215,722,842 | 10,845,794 | Shares | Sole | 2022-11-14 | |
| 2022-06-30 | $221,796,487 | 10,845,794 | Shares | Sole | 2022-08-15 | |
| 2022-03-31 | $304,912,523 | 10,043,232 | Shares | Sole | 2022-05-16 | |
| 2021-12-31 | $372,984,120 | 9,112,732 | Shares | Sole | 2022-02-14 | |
| 2021-09-30 | $372,572,412 | 8,791,232 | Shares | Sole | 2021-11-15 | |
| 2021-06-30 | $418,283,572 | 7,932,554 | Shares | Sole | 2021-08-16 | |
| 2021-03-31 | $332,469,505 | 7,494,804 | Shares | Sole | 2021-05-17 | |
| 2020-12-31 | $300,134,907 | 6,246,304 | Shares | Sole | 2021-02-16 | |
| 2020-09-30 | $261,505,625 | 5,605,694 | Shares | Sole | 2020-11-16 | |
| 2020-06-30 | $241,641,286 | 5,372,194 | Shares | Sole | 2020-08-14 | |
| 2020-03-31 | $97,938,234 | 3,358,650 | Shares | Sole | 2020-05-15 | |
| No filing history on record for this holder in this stock. | ||||||