Position in NIO
as of Jun 30, 2026
· filed Aug 14, 2026
Position Value
$1,361,140
-$6,290,930 QoQ
Shares Held
269,000
-78.8% QoQ
Ownership
0.011%
of shares outstanding
% of Portfolio
0.00%
of 13F equity value
Holder Rank
#67
of 418 holders
Holding Since
Dec 2020
17 quarters on record
Voting authority
Sole 100%
Shared 0%
None 0%
Common Shares in NIO Over Time
Shares Held
Position Value (USD)
Derivatives in NIO
reported options exposure · as of Jun 30, 2026CallValue
$0
CallShares
0
PutValue
$1,422,872
PutShares
281,200
Notional value of option positions as reported on Form 13F. Calls and puts are disclosed separately and do not net against the common-share stake above.
Position in Auto Manufacturers
Consumer Cyclical · as of Jun 30, 2026Verition Fund Management LLC holds $17,045,268 across 8 Auto Manufacturers names. NIO ranks #5 (8.0% of the industry book) .
| # | Ticker | Company | Shares | Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GM |
General Motors Co
|
67,151 | $5,175,999 | |
| 2 | F |
Ford Motor Co
|
351,593 | $4,887,142 | |
| 3 | RACE |
Ferrari N.V.
|
6,828 | $2,541,996 | |
| 4 | TSLA |
Tesla, Inc.
|
4,071 | $1,712,262 | |
| 5 | NIO |
NIO Inc.
This page
|
269,000 | $1,361,140 | |
| 6 | RIVN |
Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE
|
46,281 | $802,975 | |
| 7 | LI |
Li Auto Inc.
|
28,866 | $338,886 | |
| 8 | XPEV |
Xpeng Inc.
|
16,984 | $224,868 |
All Filings in NIO
Export CSV
31 filing rows on record
| Report Date | Value (USD) | Shares | Type | Discretion | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $1,422,872 | 281,200 | Put | Sole | 2026-08-14 | |
| 2026-06-30 | $1,361,140 | 269,000 | Shares | Sole | 2026-08-14 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $1,695,636 | 281,200 | Put | Sole | 2026-05-15 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $7,652,070 | 1,269,000 | Shares | Sole | 2026-05-15 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $2,645,451 | 518,716 | Shares | Sole | 2026-02-13 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $1,434,120 | 281,200 | Put | Sole | 2026-02-13 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $2,142,744 | 281,200 | Put | Sole | 2025-11-14 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $8,516,759 | 1,117,685 | Shares | Sole | 2025-11-14 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $922,670 | 269,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-08-14 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $964,516 | 281,200 | Put | Sole | 2025-08-14 | |
| 2025-03-31 | $304,800 | 80,000 | Put | Sole | 2025-05-15 | |
| 2025-03-31 | $3,592,631 | 942,948 | Shares | Sole | 2025-05-15 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $374,088 | 85,800 | Shares | Sole | 2025-02-14 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $374,088 | 85,800 | Put | Sole | 2025-02-14 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $1,102,200 | 165,000 | Put | Other | 2024-11-14 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $110,240 | 16,503 | Shares | Other | 2024-11-14 | |
| 2024-03-31 | $288,054 | 64,012 | Shares | Sole | 2024-05-14 | |
| 2024-03-31 | $295,200 | 65,600 | Put | Sole | 2024-05-14 | |
| 2023-12-31 | $594,992 | 65,600 | Put | Sole | 2024-02-14 | |
| 2023-12-31 | $580,480 | 64,000 | Shares | Sole | 2024-02-14 | |
| 2023-09-30 | $452,000 | 50,000 | Call | Sole | 2023-11-14 | |
| 2023-09-30 | $452,000 | 50,000 | Put | Sole | 2023-11-14 | |
| 2023-06-30 | $482,562 | 49,800 | Put | Sole | 2023-08-14 | |
| 2023-06-30 | $482,562 | 49,800 | Shares | Sole | 2023-08-14 | |
| 2023-03-31 | $518,143 | 49,300 | Shares | Sole | 2023-05-15 | |
| 2023-03-31 | $523,398 | 49,800 | Put | Sole | 2023-05-15 | |
| 2022-09-30 | $1,001,647 | 63,516 | Shares | Sole | 2023-01-18 | |
| 2022-09-30 | $884,697 | 56,100 | Put | Sole | 2023-01-18 | |
| 2021-12-31 | $234,938 | 7,416 | Shares | Sole | 2022-05-03 | |
| 2021-09-30 | $264,232 | 7,416 | Shares | Sole | 2021-11-15 | |
| 2020-12-31 | $267,192 | 5,482 | Shares | Sole | 2021-02-16 | |
| No filing history on record for this holder in this stock. | ||||||