Corvex Management LP
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $4,568,423,980 | Pooled investment vehicles (90%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $4,048,245,457 | Pooled investment vehicles (87%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $3,167,281,785 | Pooled investment vehicles (87%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $2,889,914,928 | Pooled investment vehicles (88%) |
| Apr 2023 | $2,889,914,928 | Pooled investment vehicles (88%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $2,942,050,215 | Pooled investment vehicles (92%) |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSTS Vestis Corp | 13D/A not restated by this amendment, the earlier 13D's purpose stands | Dec 17, 2025 | 11mo | 19,813,963 | 15% | Current |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 2 exited, below-5% or retired stakes
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 91.7%; sector active share 60.3% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
23 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 26.8% | $878,157,475 |
| Communication Services | 22.1% | $722,198,732 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 20.3% | $663,292,069 |
| Utilities | 13.6% | $446,371,916 |
| Industrials | 12.6% | $412,232,202 |
| Basic Materials | 3.0% | $99,783,300 |
| Technology | 1.6% | $52,363,648 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTRE | Fortrea Holdings Inc. | −1,655,642 | 2,988,551 | $52,000,787 | |
| SWX | Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | −1,109,623 | 3,208,538 | $284,533,149 | |
| ILMN | Illumina, Inc. | −999,056 | 2,830,552 | $497,695,958 | |
| PPLI | People Inc | −561,360 | 2,793,715 | $128,957,884 | |
| QSR | Restaurant Brands International Inc. | −313,076 | 1,265,178 | $91,738,056 | |
| CX | Cemex Sab De CV | −285,000 | 8,315,275 | $99,783,300 | |
| UNP | Union Pacific Corp | −158,000 | 326,330 | $88,761,760 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSGP | Costar Group, Inc. | 851,734 | $34,358,949 | |
| LION | Lionsgate Studios Corp. | 1,622,551 | $15,560,264 | |
| CRM | Salesforce, Inc. | 14,500 | $2,706,715 | |
| IWM | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 5,000 | $1,240,000 | |
| AMBP | Ardagh Metal Packaging S.A. | 280,854 | $1,137,458 | |
| LAB | Standard Biotools Inc. | 44,340 | $40,792 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILMN |
Illumina, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,830,552 | $497,695,958 | 15.20% | |
| WGS |
GeneDx Holdings Corp.
Healthcare
|
Added | 4,784,570 | $328,460,730 | 10.03% | |
| VSTS |
Vestis Corp
Industrials
|
Held | 19,813,963 | $287,698,742 | 8.79% | |
| SWX |
Southwest Gas Holdings, Inc.
Utilities
|
Reduced | 3,208,538 | $284,533,149 | 8.69% | |
| MGM |
MGM Resorts International
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 5,347,978 | $255,686,828 | 7.81% | |
| AMZN |
Amazon Com Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 905,732 | $215,872,164 | 6.59% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
CALL
+ SHARES
Communication Services
|
Added | 380,000 | $214,050,200 | 6.54% | |
| DIS |
Walt Disney Co
Communication Services
|
Held | 2,160,581 | $207,955,921 | 6.35% | |
| VST |
Vistra Corp.
Utilities
|
NEW | 1,020,228 | $161,838,767 | 4.94% | |
| PPLI |
People Inc
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 2,793,715 | $128,957,884 | 3.94% | |
| LLYVA |
Liberty Live Holdings, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 1,005,434 | $101,810,246 | 3.11% | |
| CX |
Cemex Sab De CV
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 8,315,275 | $99,783,300 | 3.05% | |
| PLNT |
Planet Fitness, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 1,893,738 | $98,796,311 | 3.02% | |
| QSR |
Restaurant Brands International Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 1,265,178 | $91,738,056 | 2.80% | |
| UNP |
Union Pacific Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 326,330 | $88,761,760 | 2.71% | |
| FTRE |
Fortrea Holdings Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,988,551 | $52,000,787 | 1.59% | |
| MSFT |
Microsoft Corp
Technology
|
Held | 131,661 | $49,112,186 | 1.50% | |
| FWONK |
Liberty Media Corp
Communication Services
|
NEW | 400,900 | $38,141,626 | 1.16% | |
| ONT |
Onterris, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 1,770,000 | $35,771,700 | 1.09% | |
| FWONA |
Liberty Media Corp
Communication Services
|
NEW | 318,350 | $27,868,359 | 0.85% | |
| LLYVK |
Liberty Live Holdings, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 32,322 | $3,414,496 | 0.10% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
Technology
|
Held | 16,250 | $3,251,462 | 0.10% | |
| TSLA |
Tesla, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 2,850 | $1,198,710 | 0.04% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.