JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $350,447,784 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $493,493,803 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $569,469,000 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $506,873,000 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $506,873,000 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $510,769,000 | Pooled investment vehicles (56%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P 500 as of 2026-06-30, active share 97.1%; sector active share 69.6% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 23 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
17 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Utilities | 56.9% | $22,755,414 |
| Technology | 24.4% | $9,769,790 |
| Industrials | 9.8% | $3,918,668 |
| Communication Services | 7.6% | $3,029,481 |
| Real Estate | 0.6% | $245,297 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 0.4% | $142,850 |
| Financial Services | 0.1% | $58,680 |
| Healthcare | 0.1% | $46,760 |
| Energy | 0.0% | $16,939 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFE | New Fortress Energy Inc. | −113,035 | 46,665 | $16,939 | |
| CYH | Community Health Systems Inc | −88,400 | 14,000 | $46,760 | |
| ORCL | Oracle Corp | −34,832 | 4,068 | $596,165 | |
| CRS | Carpenter Technology Corp | −15,200 | 3,300 | $2,035,572 | |
| META | Meta Platforms, Inc. | −5,412 | 5,198 | $2,927,981 | |
| ATI | Ati Inc | −5,000 | 5,000 | $985,500 | |
| — | −4,400 | 1,300 | $245,297 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FE | Firstenergy Corp | 26,700 | $1,269,318 | |
| DCO | Ducommun Inc | 2,900 | $537,109 | |
| RTX | RTX Corp | 1,900 | $360,487 | |
| CCL | Carnival Corp Ltd. | 5,000 | $142,850 | |
| ECHO | EchoStar CORP | 1,000 | $101,500 | |
| MSDL | Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund | 2,000 | $30,240 | |
| GSBD | Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. | 3,000 | $28,440 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEE |
Nextera Energy Inc
CALL
Utilities
|
NEW | 244,800 | $21,486,096 | 53.74% | |
| AAPL |
Apple Inc.
CALL
Technology
|
NEW | 15,000 | $4,340,400 | 10.86% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
CALL
Technology
|
NEW | 15,000 | $3,001,350 | 7.51% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 5,198 | $2,927,981 | 7.32% | |
| ORCL |
Oracle Corp
CALL
+ SHARES
Technology
|
Reduced | 16,568 | $2,428,040 | 6.07% | |
| CRS |
Carpenter Technology Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 3,300 | $2,035,572 | 5.09% | |
| FE |
Firstenergy Corp
Utilities
|
NEW | 26,700 | $1,269,318 | 3.17% | |
| ATI |
Ati Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 5,000 | $985,500 | 2.46% | |
| DCO |
Ducommun Inc
Industrials
|
NEW | 2,900 | $537,109 | 1.34% | |
| RTX |
RTX Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 1,900 | $360,487 | 0.90% | |
|
|
Reduced | 1,300 | $245,297 | 0.61% | ||
| CCL |
Carnival Corp Ltd.
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 5,000 | $142,850 | 0.36% | |
| ECHO |
EchoStar CORP
Communication Services
|
NEW | 1,000 | $101,500 | 0.25% | |
| CYH |
Community Health Systems Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 14,000 | $46,760 | 0.12% | |
| MSDL |
Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund
Financial Services
|
NEW | 2,000 | $30,240 | 0.08% | |
| GSBD |
Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 3,000 | $28,440 | 0.07% | |
| NFE |
New Fortress Energy Inc.
Energy
|
Reduced | 46,665 | $16,939 | 0.04% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.