Bancreek Capital Management, LP
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $49,344,098 | Other (58%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $125,240,034 | Pooled investment vehicles (97%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $203,363,797 | Pooled investment vehicles (98%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $184,981,059 | Pooled investment vehicles (98%) |
| Apr 2023 | $184,981,059 | Pooled investment vehicles (98%) |
| Sep 2022 to Mar 2023 | $218,648,893 | Pooled investment vehicles (97%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 86.9%; sector active share 37.1% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 19 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
15 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 32.5% | $8,597,646 |
| Technology | 24.2% | $6,386,968 |
| Communication Services | 18.4% | $4,861,388 |
| Financial Services | 10.7% | $2,831,218 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 6.7% | $1,764,636 |
| Basic Materials | 5.4% | $1,421,008 |
| Consumer Defensive | 2.2% | $576,158 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | +6,313 | 22,679 | $2,201,223 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLI | Mueller Industries Inc | −4,736 | 25,857 | $3,178,601 | |
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. | −1,817 | 7,138 | $2,550,907 | |
| AVGO | Broadcom Inc. | −1,345 | 6,584 | $2,487,106 | |
| HUBB | Hubbell Inc | −808 | 5,178 | $2,709,129 | |
| GWW | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | −549 | 1,992 | $2,709,916 | |
| AZO | Autozone Inc | −85 | 196 | $626,404 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APH | Amphenol Corp | 15,695 | $2,767,342 | |
| NFLX | Netflix Inc | 23,579 | $1,683,540 | |
| IDCC | InterDigital, Inc. | 4,000 | $1,132,520 | |
| IBKR | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | 7,238 | $629,995 | |
| META | Meta Platforms, Inc. | 1,113 | $626,941 | |
| SFM | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 6,812 | $576,158 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLI |
Mueller Industries Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 25,857 | $3,178,601 | 12.02% | |
| APH |
Amphenol Corp
Technology
|
NEW | 15,695 | $2,767,342 | 10.47% | |
| GWW |
W.W. Grainger, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,992 | $2,709,916 | 10.25% | |
| HUBB |
Hubbell Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 5,178 | $2,709,129 | 10.25% | |
| GOOGL |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 7,138 | $2,550,907 | 9.65% | |
| AVGO |
Broadcom Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 6,584 | $2,487,106 | 9.41% | |
| ACGL |
Arch Capital Group Ltd.
Financial Services
|
Added | 22,679 | $2,201,223 | 8.33% | |
| NFLX |
Netflix Inc
Communication Services
|
NEW | 23,579 | $1,683,540 | 6.37% | |
| SHW |
Sherwin Williams Co
Basic Materials
|
Held | 4,127 | $1,421,008 | 5.37% | |
| ORLY |
O Reilly Automotive Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 12,360 | $1,138,232 | 4.31% | |
| IDCC |
InterDigital, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 4,000 | $1,132,520 | 4.28% | |
| IBKR |
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 7,238 | $629,995 | 2.38% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Communication Services
|
NEW | 1,113 | $626,941 | 2.37% | |
| AZO |
Autozone Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 196 | $626,404 | 2.37% | |
| SFM |
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
NEW | 6,812 | $576,158 | 2.18% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.