VeriStar Capital Management LP
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Mar 31, 2025, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2025-03-31, active share 98.9%; sector active share 34.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 14 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
14 tracked positions · as of Mar 31, 2025 · Δ vs Dec 31, 2024Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Mar 31, 2025| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 29.0% | $15,861,739 |
| Technology | 23.8% | $13,004,559 |
| Industrials | 18.5% | $10,142,213 |
| Unclassified | 12.1% | $6,608,558 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.9% | $6,489,158 |
| Basic Materials | 4.7% | $2,596,902 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ST | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | −49,290 | 70,000 | $1,698,900 | |
| CNM | Core & Main, Inc. | −40,014 | 81,313 | $3,928,231 | |
| HUM | Humana Inc | −11,443 | 13,796 | $3,650,421 | |
| MOH | Molina Healthcare, Inc. | −9,522 | 11,391 | $3,752,081 | |
| FISV | Fiserv Inc | −6,436 | 29,926 | $6,608,558 | |
| BKNG | Booking Holdings Inc. | −471 | 1,137 | $5,238,056 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FISV |
Fiserv Inc
|
Reduced | 29,926 | $6,608,558 | 12.08% | |
| GDDY |
GoDaddy Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 32,427 | $5,841,399 | 10.68% | |
| FIS |
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 73,169 | $5,464,260 | 9.99% | |
| BKNG |
Booking Holdings Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 1,137 | $5,238,056 | 9.58% | |
| IQV |
Iqvia Holdings Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 28,284 | $4,986,469 | 9.12% | |
| CNM |
Core & Main, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 81,313 | $3,928,231 | 7.18% | |
| MOH |
Molina Healthcare, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 11,391 | $3,752,081 | 6.86% | |
| HXL |
Hexcel Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 68,220 | $3,735,727 | 6.83% | |
| HUM |
Humana Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 13,796 | $3,650,421 | 6.67% | |
| BRKR |
Bruker Corp
Healthcare
|
NEW | 83,200 | $3,472,768 | 6.35% | |
| ASH |
Ashland Inc.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 43,800 | $2,596,902 | 4.75% | |
| PWR |
Quanta Services, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 9,750 | $2,478,255 | 4.53% | |
| ST |
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
Technology
|
Reduced | 70,000 | $1,698,900 | 3.11% | |
| LEN |
Lennar Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 10,900 | $1,251,102 | 2.29% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.