ANCHOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLC
Exempt adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | — | — |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | — | — |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 to Mar 2024 | — | — |
| May 2023 | $0 | — |
| Mar 2021 to Apr 2023 | — | — |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.6%; sector active share 82.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 11 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
8 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 85.6% | $83,038,836 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 14.4% | $13,919,132 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reducedNew Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RXO | RXO, Inc. | 504,800 | $13,927,432 | |
| PATK | Patrick Industries Inc | 155,036 | $13,919,132 | |
| CVLG | Covenant Logistics Group, Inc. | 161,078 | $7,116,426 | |
| BBCP | Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc. | 267,289 | $3,220,832 | |
| PAL | Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc | 464,292 | $3,161,828 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGRC |
Mcgrath Rentcorp
Industrials
|
Added | 192,426 | $23,289,318 | 24.02% | |
| HLMN |
Hillman Solutions Corp.
Industrials
|
Added | 2,574,265 | $21,726,796 | 22.41% | |
| RXO |
RXO, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 504,800 | $13,927,432 | 14.36% | |
| PATK |
Patrick Industries Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 155,036 | $13,919,132 | 14.36% | |
| JBI |
Janus International Group, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 1,909,226 | $10,596,204 | 10.93% | |
| CVLG |
Covenant Logistics Group, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 161,078 | $7,116,426 | 7.34% | |
| BBCP |
Concrete Pumping Holdings, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 267,289 | $3,220,832 | 3.32% | |
| PAL |
Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc
Industrials
|
NEW | 464,292 | $3,161,828 | 3.26% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.