Lapides Asset Management, LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2023, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 95.7%; sector active share 29.3% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 14 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
51 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2023 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2023Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2023| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 41.7% | $62,153,660 |
| Healthcare | 15.5% | $23,114,078 |
| Unclassified | 9.9% | $14,754,398 |
| Consumer Defensive | 8.1% | $12,019,521 |
| Industrials | 6.9% | $10,318,386 |
| Basic Materials | 6.5% | $9,694,517 |
| Communication Services | 6.1% | $9,057,398 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 5.3% | $7,841,551 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADT | ADT Inc. | +180,400 | 924,000 | $5,571,720 | |
| ADTN | ADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | +149,500 | 490,300 | $5,162,859 | |
| ANGO | Angiodynamics Inc | +132,400 | 430,600 | $4,491,158 | |
| — | +39,000 | 480,300 | $2,180,562 | ||
| MGNI | Magnite, Inc. | +21,700 | 172,400 | $2,353,260 | |
| ADEA | Adeia Inc. | +7,674 | 215,800 | $2,375,958 | |
| VFC | V F Corp | +500 | 115,900 | $2,212,531 | |
| — | +200 | 39,800 | $2,099,052 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARAY | Accuray Inc | −148,000 | 492,000 | $1,904,040 | |
| UEIC | Universal Electronics Inc | −129,300 | 334,000 | $3,213,080 | |
| LSPD | Lightspeed Commerce Inc. | −92,200 | 127,800 | $2,162,376 | |
| — | −86,778 | 60,960 | $2,307,336 | ||
| VYX | NCR Voyix Corp | −68,400 | 143,700 | $3,621,234 | |
| CRTO | Criteo S.A. | −67,500 | 198,700 | $6,704,138 | |
| PUBM | PubMatic, Inc. | −62,800 | 87,500 | $1,599,500 | |
| AUDC | Audiocodes Ltd | −51,900 | 187,700 | $1,713,701 | |
| KN | Knowles Corp | −49,100 | 379,600 | $6,855,576 | |
| HUN | Huntsman CORP | −42,600 | 85,500 | $2,310,210 | |
| XRAY | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | −37,900 | 127,600 | $5,106,552 | |
| FTDR | Frontdoor, Inc. | −30,600 | 66,100 | $2,108,590 | |
| AVD | American Vanguard Corp | −30,100 | 261,100 | $4,665,857 | |
| LRN | Stride, Inc. | −29,856 | 98,700 | $3,674,601 | |
| CMTL | Comtech Telecommunications Corp | −26,500 | 13,900 | $127,046 | |
| XPER | Xperi Inc. | −24,700 | 347,270 | $4,566,600 | |
| NTAP | NetApp, Inc. | −20,200 | 33,800 | $2,582,320 | |
| FC | Franklin Covey Co | −15,100 | 83,300 | $3,638,544 | |
| ARW | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | −9,700 | 16,200 | $2,320,326 | |
| BALL | BALL Corp | −8,600 | 10,500 | $611,205 | |
| FMC | Fmc Corp | −7,100 | 2,500 | $260,850 | |
| — | −6,800 | 116,000 | $0 | ||
| EEFT | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | −4,300 | 67,400 | $7,910,738 | |
| — | −4,000 | 110,300 | $3,206,421 | ||
| TTEK | Tetra Tech Inc | −4,000 | 7,900 | $1,293,546 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EEFT |
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 67,400 | $7,910,738 | 5.31% | |
| IWM |
iShares Russell 2000 ETF
|
NEW | 37,700 | $7,060,079 | 4.74% | |
| KN |
Knowles Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 379,600 | $6,855,576 | 4.60% | |
| CRTO |
Criteo S.A.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 198,700 | $6,704,138 | 4.50% | |
| ITGR |
Integer Holdings Corp
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 66,400 | $5,883,704 | 3.95% | |
| ADT |
ADT Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 924,000 | $5,571,720 | 3.74% | |
| ADTN |
ADTRAN Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 490,300 | $5,162,859 | 3.47% | |
| XRAY |
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 127,600 | $5,106,552 | 3.43% | |
| LOPE |
Grand Canyon Education, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 45,600 | $4,706,376 | 3.16% | |
| AVD |
American Vanguard Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 261,100 | $4,665,857 | 3.13% | |
| XPER |
Xperi Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 347,270 | $4,566,600 | 3.07% | |
| ANGO |
Angiodynamics Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 430,600 | $4,491,158 | 3.02% | |
| ST |
Sensata Technologies Holding plc
Technology
|
Held | 96,000 | $4,319,040 | 2.90% | |
| DXC |
DXC Technology Co
Technology
|
Held | 156,500 | $4,181,680 | 2.81% | |
| LRN |
Stride, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 98,700 | $3,674,601 | 2.47% | |
| FC |
Franklin Covey Co
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 83,300 | $3,638,544 | 2.44% | |
| VYX |
NCR Voyix Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 143,700 | $3,621,234 | 2.43% | |
| BBSI |
Barrett Business Services Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 39,600 | $3,453,120 | 2.32% | |
| UEIC |
Universal Electronics Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 334,000 | $3,213,080 | 2.16% | |
|
|
Reduced | 110,300 | $3,206,421 | 2.15% | ||
| NTAP |
NetApp, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 33,800 | $2,582,320 | 1.73% | |
| ESI |
Element Solutions Inc
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 128,000 | $2,457,600 | 1.65% | |
| ADEA |
Adeia Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 215,800 | $2,375,958 | 1.60% | |
| MGNI |
Magnite, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Added | 172,400 | $2,353,260 | 1.58% | |
| CIEN |
Ciena Corp
Technology
|
Held | 55,200 | $2,345,448 | 1.57% | |
| ARW |
Arrow Electronics, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 16,200 | $2,320,326 | 1.56% | |
| HUN |
Huntsman CORP
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 85,500 | $2,310,210 | 1.55% | |
|
|
Reduced | 60,960 | $2,307,336 | 1.55% | ||
| VFC |
V F Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 115,900 | $2,212,531 | 1.49% | |
|
|
Added | 480,300 | $2,180,562 | 1.46% | ||
| LSPD |
Lightspeed Commerce Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 127,800 | $2,162,376 | 1.45% | |
| FTDR |
Frontdoor, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 66,100 | $2,108,590 | 1.42% | |
|
|
Added | 39,800 | $2,099,052 | 1.41% | ||
| CMRC |
Commerce.com, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 194,900 | $1,939,255 | 1.30% | |
| ARAY |
Accuray Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 492,000 | $1,904,040 | 1.28% | |
| TOST |
Toast, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 83,500 | $1,884,595 | 1.27% | |
| AUDC |
Audiocodes Ltd
Technology
|
Reduced | 187,700 | $1,713,701 | 1.15% | |
| PUBM |
PubMatic, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 87,500 | $1,599,500 | 1.07% | |
| GRFS |
Grifols SA
Healthcare
|
Held | 169,900 | $1,556,284 | 1.04% | |
| LEVI |
Levi Strauss & Co
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 105,900 | $1,528,137 | 1.03% | |
| QGEN |
Qiagen N.V.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 32,000 | $1,487,059 | 1.00% | |
| TFX |
Teleflex Inc
Healthcare
|
Held | 5,700 | $1,379,571 | 0.93% | |
| HSIC |
Henry Schein Inc
Healthcare
|
Held | 16,100 | $1,305,710 | 0.88% | |
| TTEK |
Tetra Tech Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 7,900 | $1,293,546 | 0.87% | |
| CCK |
Crown Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 13,600 | $1,181,432 | 0.79% | |
| BL |
Blackline, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 21,800 | $1,173,276 | 0.79% | |
| BALL |
BALL Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 10,500 | $611,205 | 0.41% | |
| FMC |
Fmc Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 2,500 | $260,850 | 0.18% | |
| AMBP |
Ardagh Metal Packaging S.A.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 53,100 | $199,656 | 0.13% | |
| CMTL |
Comtech Telecommunications Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 13,900 | $127,046 | 0.09% |
Showing the top 50 of 51 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.