Bayberry Capital Partners LP
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $533,425,534 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $586,492,730 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $704,085,334 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $666,931,113 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $666,931,113 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $822,277,507 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2026-06-30, active share 97.1%; sector active share 51.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
27 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 26.9% | $78,153,601 |
| Basic Materials | 18.3% | $53,109,320 |
| Consumer Defensive | 13.4% | $38,791,225 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 13.4% | $38,743,394 |
| Technology | 9.3% | $26,867,393 |
| Energy | 6.0% | $17,394,160 |
| Unclassified | 3.8% | $11,023,200 |
| Communication Services | 3.8% | $10,899,000 |
| Financial Services | 2.6% | $7,682,080 |
| Real Estate | 2.6% | $7,535,550 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LION | Lionsgate Studios Corp. | −1,603,099 | 720,000 | $11,023,200 | |
| CSTM | Constellium SE | −219,000 | 655,000 | $20,874,850 | |
| COLD | Americold Realty Trust | −141,300 | 240,000 | $3,772,800 | |
| PRMB | Primo Brands Corp | −126,700 | 614,000 | $15,006,160 | |
| UHAL-B | U-Haul Holding Co | −105,000 | 185,000 | $10,674,500 | |
| BATRK | Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | −81,000 | 210,000 | $10,899,000 | |
| SXT | Sensient Technologies Corp | −76,200 | 163,000 | $20,096,270 | |
| CTRN | Citi Trends Inc | −59,690 | 110,410 | $6,386,114 | |
| LINE | Lineage, Inc. | −46,000 | 87,000 | $3,762,750 | |
| CHDN | Churchill Downs Inc | −37,000 | 178,000 | $15,955,920 | |
| WCC | Wesco International Inc | −24,500 | 37,700 | $13,022,711 | |
| SOLS | Solstice Advanced Materials Inc. | −18,700 | 137,000 | $12,138,200 | |
| CLH | Clean Harbors Inc | −15,500 | 30,700 | $9,171,625 | |
| WWD | Woodward, Inc. | −1,400 | 38,700 | $16,464,528 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GFL | GFL Environmental Inc. | 335,000 | $12,324,650 | |
| VRSN | Verisign Inc | 47,300 | $11,898,788 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 24,000 | $11,461,680 | |
| VSEC | Vse Corp | 37,400 | $8,545,900 | |
| FAF | First American Financial Corp | 112,000 | $7,682,080 | |
| TBBB | Bbb Foods Inc | 168,500 | $7,021,395 | |
| VFC | V F Corp | 402,000 | $6,705,360 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR | Aar Corp | 110,000 | $12,040,600 | |
| PVH | Pvh Corp. | 156,000 | $10,882,560 | |
| AER | AerCap Holdings N.V. | 68,500 | $9,396,830 | |
| MCO | Moodys Corp | 17,340 | $7,564,575 | |
| QDEL | QuidelOrtho Corp | 282,600 | $4,643,118 | |
| ROST | Ross Stores, Inc. | 19,600 | $4,245,948 | |
| BURL | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 5,920 | $1,926,249 | |
| FNKO | Funko, Inc. | 260,000 | $819,000 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSTM |
Constellium SE
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 655,000 | $20,874,850 | 7.19% | |
| SXT |
Sensient Technologies Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 163,000 | $20,096,270 | 6.92% | |
| GLNG |
Golar Lng Ltd
Energy
|
Added | 349,000 | $17,394,160 | 5.99% | |
| WWD |
Woodward, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 38,700 | $16,464,528 | 5.67% | |
| CHDN |
Churchill Downs Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 178,000 | $15,955,920 | 5.50% | |
| PRMB |
Primo Brands Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 614,000 | $15,006,160 | 5.17% | |
| WCC |
Wesco International Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 37,700 | $13,022,711 | 4.49% | |
| GFL |
GFL Environmental Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 335,000 | $12,324,650 | 4.25% | |
| SOLS |
Solstice Advanced Materials Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 137,000 | $12,138,200 | 4.18% | |
| VRSN |
Verisign Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 47,300 | $11,898,788 | 4.10% | |
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
NEW | 24,000 | $11,461,680 | 3.95% | |
| LION |
Lionsgate Studios Corp.
|
Reduced | 720,000 | $11,023,200 | 3.80% | |
| BATRK |
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 210,000 | $10,899,000 | 3.76% | |
| UHAL-B |
U-Haul Holding Co
Industrials
|
Reduced | 185,000 | $10,674,500 | 3.68% | |
| JBS |
Jbs N.V.
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 855,000 | $10,131,750 | 3.49% | |
| TJX |
Tjx Companies Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 64,000 | $9,696,000 | 3.34% | |
| CLH |
Clean Harbors Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 30,700 | $9,171,625 | 3.16% | |
| VSEC |
Vse Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 37,400 | $8,545,900 | 2.94% | |
| RTX |
RTX Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 41,900 | $7,949,687 | 2.74% | |
| FAF |
First American Financial Corp
Financial Services
|
NEW | 112,000 | $7,682,080 | 2.65% | |
| TBBB |
Bbb Foods Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
NEW | 168,500 | $7,021,395 | 2.42% | |
| VFC |
V F Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 402,000 | $6,705,360 | 2.31% | |
| CELH |
Celsius Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 226,500 | $6,631,920 | 2.29% | |
| CTRN |
Citi Trends Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 110,410 | $6,386,114 | 2.20% | |
| COLD |
Americold Realty Trust
Real Estate
|
Reduced | 240,000 | $3,772,800 | 1.30% | |
| LINE |
Lineage, Inc.
Real Estate
|
Reduced | 87,000 | $3,762,750 | 1.30% | |
| GWRE |
Guidewire Software, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 28,500 | $3,506,925 | 1.21% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.