Washington Harbour Partners LP
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $4,725,096,051 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $1,619,638,745 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $854,934,752 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $584,038,467 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $584,038,467 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $1,001,695,560 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
In the firm's words
- Fundamental active:
In managing the Opportunities Funds, Washington Harbour employs a fundamentally-driven, strategy with an emphasis on small and mid-cap investments.
- Value:
Taking a disciplined valuation approach to seek to provide a margin of safety by waiting for an industry or company event to create a “price break” where the Master Funds can buy near a valuation floor;
- Growth:
Target investments are expected to be profitable ($10-40 million of EBITDA), growth-stage businesses within the Focus Sectors with meaningful scale and clear runway for operational improvement and expansion.
- Long/short hedge:
Washington Harbour intends to employ a hedged approach, taking short positions as well as long positions.
- Activist:
Partnering with management to be a supportive investor focusing on alignment, operations, capital structure, strategic and/or governance initiatives.
- Private markets:
In advising the Federal IT Funds, Washington Harbour focuses on identifying private investments in control-only lower middle market Defense & Government investments, predominantly within the Washington DC marketplace.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2025, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2025-06-30, active share 97.2%; sector active share 55.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 19 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
24 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2025 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2025Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2025| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 71.7% | $24,207,583 |
| Industrials | 18.0% | $6,075,078 |
| Communication Services | 6.2% | $2,079,476 |
| Unclassified | 4.1% | $1,398,049 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTM | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | −44,487 | 105,913 | $1,071,839 | |
| PATH | UiPath, Inc. | −41,707 | 99,293 | $1,270,950 | |
| — | −28,780 | 68,520 | $569,401 | ||
| KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | −28,000 | 66,663 | $3,096,496 | |
| RELY | Remitly Global, Inc. | −26,326 | 62,674 | $1,176,390 | |
| TENB | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | −24,674 | 58,741 | $1,984,270 | |
| FROG | JFrog Ltd | −17,274 | 41,126 | $1,804,608 | |
| DV | DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. | −14,612 | 34,788 | $520,776 | |
| — | −13,961 | 33,239 | $828,648 | ||
| KVYO | Klaviyo, Inc. | −12,867 | 30,633 | $1,028,656 | |
| ESTC | Elastic N.V. | −7,070 | 16,830 | $1,419,273 | |
| DAVE | Dave Inc. | −5,916 | 14,084 | $3,780,286 | |
| GTLB | Gitlab Inc. | −5,561 | 13,239 | $597,211 | |
| AVAV | AeroVironment Inc | −4,391 | 10,453 | $2,978,582 | |
| RDDT | Reddit, Inc. | −4,348 | 10,352 | $1,558,700 | |
| SNOW | Snowflake Inc. | −3,165 | 7,535 | $1,686,106 | |
| MDB | MongoDB, Inc. | −3,135 | 7,465 | $1,567,575 | |
| EPAM | EPAM Systems, Inc. | −3,106 | 7,394 | $1,307,407 | |
| PLTR | Palantir Technologies Inc. | −2,337 | 5,563 | $758,348 | |
| CRWD | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | −2,307 | 5,493 | $2,797,639 | |
| PSN | Parsons Corp | −2,041 | 4,859 | $348,730 | |
| LDOS | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | −1,627 | 3,873 | $611,004 | |
| DDOG | Datadog, Inc. | −1,124 | 2,676 | $359,467 | |
| CACI | Caci International Inc | −562 | 1,338 | $637,824 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE |
Dave Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 14,084 | $3,780,286 | 11.20% | |
| KTOS |
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 66,663 | $3,096,496 | 9.17% | |
| AVAV |
AeroVironment Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 10,453 | $2,978,582 | 8.82% | |
| CRWD |
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 5,493 | $2,797,639 | 8.29% | |
| TENB |
Tenable Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 58,741 | $1,984,270 | 5.88% | |
| FROG |
JFrog Ltd
Technology
|
Reduced | 41,126 | $1,804,608 | 5.35% | |
| SNOW |
Snowflake Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 7,535 | $1,686,106 | 4.99% | |
| MDB |
MongoDB, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 7,465 | $1,567,575 | 4.64% | |
| RDDT |
Reddit, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 10,352 | $1,558,700 | 4.62% | |
| ESTC |
Elastic N.V.
Technology
|
Reduced | 16,830 | $1,419,273 | 4.20% | |
| EPAM |
EPAM Systems, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 7,394 | $1,307,407 | 3.87% | |
| PATH |
UiPath, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 99,293 | $1,270,950 | 3.76% | |
| RELY |
Remitly Global, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 62,674 | $1,176,390 | 3.48% | |
| GTM |
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 105,913 | $1,071,839 | 3.17% | |
| KVYO |
Klaviyo, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 30,633 | $1,028,656 | 3.05% | |
|
|
Reduced | 33,239 | $828,648 | 2.45% | ||
| PLTR |
Palantir Technologies Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 5,563 | $758,348 | 2.25% | |
| CACI |
Caci International Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 1,338 | $637,824 | 1.89% | |
| LDOS |
Leidos Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 3,873 | $611,004 | 1.81% | |
| GTLB |
Gitlab Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 13,239 | $597,211 | 1.77% | |
|
|
Reduced | 68,520 | $569,401 | 1.69% | ||
| DV |
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 34,788 | $520,776 | 1.54% | |
| DDOG |
Datadog, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 2,676 | $359,467 | 1.06% | |
| PSN |
Parsons Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 4,859 | $348,730 | 1.03% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.