GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $114,882,356 | Charitable organizations (70%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $106,351,918 | Charitable organizations (67%) |
| Mar 2024 to Mar 2025 | $104,400,000 | Charitable organizations (83%) |
| May 2023 to Feb 2024 | $109,800,000 | Charitable organizations (78%) |
| Apr 2023 | $109,800,000 | Charitable organizations (78%) |
| Oct 2022 to Mar 2023 | $113,000,000 | Charitable organizations (79%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 100.0%; sector active share 84.2% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 11 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
175 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 99.7% | $98,153,897 |
| Unclassified | 0.3% | $276,025 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCC | Ares Capital Corp | +115 | 447,203 | $8,541,577 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OACC | Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences | −200,000 | 194,908 | $2,101,108 | |
| LPBBW | Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | −57,533 | 15,878 | $2,086 | |
| IEAG | Infinite Eagle Acquisition Corp. | −50,000 | 125,000 | $1,277,500 | |
| EGHAR | EGH Acquisition Corp. | −10,000 | 39,423 | $10,384 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAC | Ares Acquisition Corp III | 250,000 | $2,530,000 | |
| SAMO | Samos Energy Acquisition Corp | 200,000 | $1,966,000 | |
| LOVIU | Live Oak Acquisition Corp. VI | 150,000 | $1,501,500 | |
| KPET | KPET Ultra Paceline Corp | 121,280 | $1,214,012 | |
| ACGC | ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. | 100,000 | $1,006,000 | |
| BRRKU | Bluerock Acquisition Corp. II | 100,000 | $999,000 | |
| LEDRU | Leader's Advantage Acquisition Corp. | 100,000 | $996,000 | |
| ETSS | Energy Transition Special Opportunities | 100,000 | $996,000 | |
| BRTM | B&R Technology Merger Corp. | 100,000 | $981,000 | |
| TBCVU | Thunder Bridge Capital Partners V, Ltd. | 75,000 | $746,250 | |
| MIAC | Meridian3 Industrials Acquisition Corp | 75,000 | $736,500 | |
| XTER | Xterax Corp II | 75,000 | $733,500 | |
| OSPR | Osprey Acquisition Corp. III | 70,000 | $687,400 | |
| AMAC | AMR Resources Acquisition Corp. | 55,791 | $546,193 | |
| CATLU | Catalyst Acquisition Corp. | 50,000 | $504,500 | |
| BCCQ | Bleichroeder Acquisition Corp. III | 50,000 | $497,000 | |
| YICC | Yorkville International Capital Corp. | 50,000 | $496,500 | |
| VII | Viking Acquisition Corp. II | 50,000 | $491,000 | |
| CCCT | Columbus Circle Capital Corp III | 25,000 | $246,000 | |
| ACGCW | ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. | 49,999 | $21,499 | |
| GHXIW | Gores Holdings XI, Inc. | 31,250 | $18,125 | |
| MIACW | Meridian3 Industrials Acquisition Corp | 37,500 | $12,750 | |
| SHOTR | RMG ML Sports Holdings | 100,000 | $12,500 | |
| LTGRW | Long Table Growth Corp. | 45,000 | $11,700 | |
| NHIVW | NewHold Investment Corp IV | 25,000 | $11,510 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAG | Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp. | 194,488 | $2,077,131 | |
| — | 197,656 | $2,073,411 | ||
| ONEN | ONE Nuclear Energy Inc. | 197,899 | $2,068,044 | |
| LPBB | Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | 146,820 | $1,573,910 | |
| — | 123,541 | $1,345,361 | ||
| ACGCU | ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp. | 100,000 | $1,007,000 | |
| NSTR | NorthStar Earth & Space Enterprises, Inc. | 75,000 | $766,500 | |
| IPXG | Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VII | 75,000 | $760,500 | |
| YICCU | Yorkville International Capital Corp. | 50,000 | $502,000 | |
| — | 61,770 | $129,717 | ||
| — | 484,858 | $97,505 | ||
| HVIIR | ONE Nuclear Energy Inc. | 197,900 | $76,983 | |
| OACCW | Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences | 78,981 | $74,353 | |
| — | 197,655 | $41,508 | ||
| — | 88,967 | $40,035 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCC |
Ares Capital Corp
Financial Services
|
Added | 447,203 | $8,541,577 | 8.68% | |
| ALDF |
Aldel Financial II Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 394,214 | $4,265,395 | 4.33% | |
| AAC |
Ares Acquisition Corp III
Financial Services
|
NEW | 250,000 | $2,530,000 | 2.57% | |
| OACC |
Oaktree Acquisition Corp. III Life Sciences
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 194,908 | $2,101,108 | 2.13% | |
| RAC |
Rithm Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 197,598 | $2,083,018 | 2.12% | |
| RREV |
RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 200,000 | $1,984,000 | 2.02% | |
| SAMO |
Samos Energy Acquisition Corp
Financial Services
|
NEW | 200,000 | $1,966,000 | 2.00% | |
| NWAX |
New America Acquisition I Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 195,000 | $1,964,625 | 2.00% | |
| ZKP |
Lafayette Digital Acquisition Corp. I
Financial Services
|
Held | 175,000 | $1,755,250 | 1.78% | |
| KFII |
K&F Growth Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 148,743 | $1,588,575 | 1.61% | |
| TLNC |
Talon Capital Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 150,000 | $1,533,000 | 1.56% | |
| LFAC |
Leapfrog Acquisition Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 150,000 | $1,510,500 | 1.53% | |
| LOVIU |
Live Oak Acquisition Corp. VI
Financial Services
|
NEW | 150,000 | $1,501,500 | 1.53% | |
| SVCC |
Stellar V Capital Corp. (Cayman Islands)
Financial Services
|
Held | 133,770 | $1,434,014 | 1.46% | |
| HVMC |
Highview Merger Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 127,021 | $1,304,505 | 1.33% | |
| SOCA |
Solarius Capital Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,292,500 | 1.31% | |
| OBA |
Oxley Bridge Acquisition Ltd
Financial Services
|
Held | 124,293 | $1,286,432 | 1.31% | |
| OTGA |
OTG Acquisition Corp. I
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,283,750 | 1.30% | |
| IEAG |
Infinite Eagle Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 125,000 | $1,277,500 | 1.30% | |
| CLBR |
Colombier Acquisition Corp. III
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,275,000 | 1.30% | |
| ALUB |
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,267,500 | 1.29% | |
| BLRK |
Bluerock Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,265,000 | 1.29% | |
| SVAQ |
Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,265,000 | 1.29% | |
| LPCV |
Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,258,750 | 1.28% | |
| GHXI |
Gores Holdings XI, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 125,000 | $1,248,750 | 1.27% | |
| APMC |
AmperCap Acquisition Co
Financial Services
|
Held | 124,988 | $1,244,880 | 1.26% | |
| KPET |
KPET Ultra Paceline Corp
Financial Services
|
NEW | 121,280 | $1,214,012 | 1.23% | |
| ALOV |
Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 118,214 | $1,186,868 | 1.21% | |
| LATA |
Galata Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 106,256 | $1,083,811 | 1.10% | |
| GSHR |
Gesher Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,832 | $1,044,654 | 1.06% | |
| TACH |
Titan Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,764 | $1,039,984 | 1.06% | |
| SZZL |
Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,992 | $1,038,426 | 1.05% | |
| TACO |
Berto Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,853 | $1,034,990 | 1.05% | |
| RDAG |
Republic Digital Acquisition Co
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,850 | $1,031,994 | 1.05% | |
| JENA |
JENA ACQUISITION Corp II
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,857 | $1,031,078 | 1.05% | |
| WENN |
WEN Acquisition Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,857 | $1,030,089 | 1.05% | |
| EVAC |
EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 98,865 | $1,020,286 | 1.04% | |
| DSAC |
Daedalus Special Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $1,014,000 | 1.03% | |
| VHCP |
Vine Hill Capital Investment Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $1,007,000 | 1.02% | |
| ACGC |
ACP Holdings Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 100,000 | $1,006,000 | 1.02% | |
| KRAQ |
KRAKacquisition Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $1,001,000 | 1.02% | |
| CAQ |
Cambridge Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $1,001,000 | 1.02% | |
| BRRKU |
Bluerock Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
NEW | 100,000 | $999,000 | 1.01% | |
| HCIC |
Hennessy Capital Investment Corp. VIII
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $998,000 | 1.01% | |
| LEDRU |
Leader's Advantage Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 100,000 | $996,000 | 1.01% | |
| PTAC |
Patriot Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $996,000 | 1.01% | |
| ETSS |
Energy Transition Special Opportunities
Financial Services
|
NEW | 100,000 | $996,000 | 1.01% | |
| IACQ |
Irenic Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $995,000 | 1.01% | |
| SHOT |
RMG ML Sports Holdings
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $986,000 | 1.00% | |
| CGCF |
Cartesian Growth Corp IV
Financial Services
|
Held | 100,000 | $981,000 | 1.00% |
Showing the top 50 of 175 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.