Morgan Creek Capital Management, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $1,790,209,792 | Pooled investment vehicles (83%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $1,512,428,279 | Pooled investment vehicles (82%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $1,432,730,674 | Pooled investment vehicles (81%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $1,580,480,446 | Pooled investment vehicles (82%) |
| Apr 2023 | $1,580,480,446 | Pooled investment vehicles (82%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $2,128,762,281 | Pooled investment vehicles (88%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P SmallCap 600 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.4%; sector active share 82.3% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 3 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
15 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 93.5% | $138,818,650 |
| Technology | 4.2% | $6,306,560 |
| Healthcare | 1.1% | $1,611,511 |
| Real Estate | 0.9% | $1,276,895 |
| Energy | 0.3% | $392,710 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEMI | Gemini Space Station, Inc. | −2,087,770 | 562,229 | $2,395,095 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHVN | Biohaven Ltd. | 18,193 | $270,711 | |
| ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | 9,395 | $237,693 | |
| MANE | Veradermics, Inc | 1,925 | $236,659 | |
| AVBP | ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | 6,600 | $229,284 | |
| PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics, Inc. | 2,752 | $224,480 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 453 | $216,339 | |
| REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 332 | $207,015 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U | Unity Software Inc. | 9,345 | $205,029 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIGR |
Figure Technology Solutions, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 4,442,317 | $136,423,555 | 91.93% | |
| UBER |
Uber Technologies, Inc
Technology
|
Held | 45,023 | $3,248,859 | 2.19% | |
| GEMI |
Gemini Space Station, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 562,229 | $2,395,095 | 1.61% | |
| LYFT |
Lyft, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 97,716 | $1,427,630 | 0.96% | |
| YMM |
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd.
Technology
|
Held | 174,105 | $1,413,732 | 0.95% | |
| IHS |
IHS Holding Ltd
Real Estate
|
Held | 154,963 | $1,276,895 | 0.86% | |
| PAA |
Plains All American Pipeline LP
Energy
|
Held | 17,642 | $392,710 | 0.26% | |
| BHVN |
Biohaven Ltd.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 18,193 | $270,711 | 0.18% | |
| ACAD |
Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc
Healthcare
|
NEW | 9,395 | $237,693 | 0.16% | |
| MANE |
Veradermics, Inc
Healthcare
|
NEW | 1,925 | $236,659 | 0.16% | |
| AVBP |
ArriVent BioPharma, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 6,600 | $229,284 | 0.15% | |
| PTCT |
Ptc Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 2,752 | $224,480 | 0.15% | |
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
NEW | 453 | $216,339 | 0.15% | |
| REGN |
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 332 | $207,015 | 0.14% | |
| INSM |
INSMED Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 1,929 | $205,669 | 0.14% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.