Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $713,309,485 | Pooled investment vehicles (53%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $692,836,752 | Pooled investment vehicles (59%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $485,757,146 | Pooled investment vehicles (56%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $345,645,200 | Pooled investment vehicles (60%) |
| Apr 2023 | $345,645,200 | Pooled investment vehicles (60%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $645,803,874 | Pooled investment vehicles (66%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 91.1%; sector active share 68.2% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
13 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 40.2% | $153,746,850 |
| Financial Services | 30.9% | $118,355,312 |
| Communication Services | 23.5% | $90,146,857 |
| Technology | 4.6% | $17,465,838 |
| Industrials | 0.8% | $3,172,284 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBKR | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | −196,833 | 561,086 | $48,836,925 | |
| HTHT | H World Group Ltd | −44,967 | 513,413 | $21,419,590 | |
| YUMC | Yum China Holdings, Inc. | −23,518 | 398,021 | $16,267,118 | |
| CACC | Credit Acceptance Corp | −15,888 | 108,272 | $68,941,113 | |
| META | Meta Platforms, Inc. | −6,537 | 138,997 | $78,295,620 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVNA |
Carvana Co.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 1,763,296 | $116,060,142 | 30.31% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 138,997 | $78,295,620 | 20.45% | |
| CACC |
Credit Acceptance Corp
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 108,272 | $68,941,113 | 18.01% | |
| IBKR |
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 561,086 | $48,836,925 | 12.75% | |
| HTHT |
H World Group Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 513,413 | $21,419,590 | 5.59% | |
| YUMC |
Yum China Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 398,021 | $16,267,118 | 4.25% | |
| MSFT |
Microsoft Corp
Technology
|
Added | 33,100 | $12,346,962 | 3.22% | |
| GOOGL |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 32,520 | $11,621,672 | 3.04% | |
| DE |
Deere & Co
Industrials
|
Held | 5,001 | $3,172,284 | 0.83% | |
| PAYC |
Paycom Software, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 21,395 | $2,688,923 | 0.70% | |
| CRM |
Salesforce, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 15,511 | $2,429,953 | 0.63% | |
| MORN |
Morningstar, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 3,700 | $577,274 | 0.15% | |
| SPOT |
Spotify Technology S.A.
Communication Services
|
Held | 500 | $229,565 | 0.06% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.