Villanova Investment Management Co LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $143,872,405 | Governments and sovereign funds (80%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $113,982,371 | Governments and sovereign funds (68%) |
| Mar 2025 | $124,230,442 | Governments and sovereign funds (68%) |
| Jan 2020 to May 2020 | $21,949,838 | Pension and profit sharing plans (60%) |
| Dec 2019 | $7,712,623 | Pooled investment vehicles (50%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2026-06-30, active share 97.4%; sector active share 26.0% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 9 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
55 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 24.3% | $24,344,936 |
| Financial Services | 19.7% | $19,729,529 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 16.1% | $16,100,752 |
| Healthcare | 11.8% | $11,775,475 |
| Industrials | 10.9% | $10,965,537 |
| Basic Materials | 4.9% | $4,925,258 |
| Energy | 4.2% | $4,164,971 |
| Consumer Defensive | 3.6% | $3,625,416 |
| Communication Services | 3.3% | $3,305,255 |
| Real Estate | 1.2% | $1,214,695 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARRY | Array Technologies, Inc. | +155,940 | 306,040 | $1,233,341 | |
| TWI | Titan International Inc | +81,910 | 240,053 | $1,627,559 | |
| JBI | Janus International Group, Inc. | +73,710 | 401,369 | $1,641,599 | |
| OI | O-I Glass, Inc. | +37,100 | 207,141 | $1,170,346 | |
| CASK | Mgp Ingredients Inc | +32,030 | 94,356 | $1,250,217 | |
| SMPL | Simply Good Foods Co | +31,310 | 195,983 | $1,859,878 | |
| VYX | NCR Voyix Corp | +30,390 | 498,700 | $3,411,108 | |
| GTM | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | +30,270 | 432,670 | $1,639,819 | |
| RPAY | Repay Holdings Corp | +29,200 | 475,212 | $1,720,267 | |
| XRAY | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | +22,660 | 191,770 | $1,699,082 | |
| IIPR | Innovative Industrial Properties Inc | +13,790 | 23,058 | $1,214,695 | |
| ENOV | Enovis CORP | +13,740 | 148,424 | $2,711,706 | |
| DXC | DXC Technology Co | +9,640 | 138,327 | $1,498,081 | |
| ASO | Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | +7,520 | 56,534 | $2,718,720 | |
| BLKB | Blackbaud Inc | +5,160 | 50,780 | $2,113,463 | |
| MBUU | Malibu Boats, Inc. | +4,510 | 49,634 | $1,137,611 | |
| APOG | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | +3,100 | 34,699 | $1,227,303 | |
| EEFT | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | +1,590 | 59,944 | $3,768,679 | |
| TFX | Teleflex Inc | +850 | 14,131 | $1,766,940 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BWB | Bridgewater Bancshares Inc | −34,800 | 94,987 | $1,915,887 | |
| KOP | Koppers Holdings Inc. | −19,276 | 36,559 | $1,666,724 | |
| FIVN | Five9, Inc. | −18,380 | 62,745 | $2,133,957 | |
| LEGH | Legacy Housing Corp | −16,340 | 86,493 | $2,479,754 | |
| WKC | World Kinect Corp | −12,370 | 35,934 | $1,263,439 | |
| CNMD | CONMED Corp | −4,640 | 65,851 | $3,044,291 | |
| NGVT | Ingevity Corp | −4,510 | 31,136 | $2,202,872 | |
| AXS | Axis Capital Holdings Ltd | −2,410 | 27,087 | $2,551,595 | |
| VC | Visteon Corp | −1,480 | 18,361 | $1,591,531 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNT | Vontier Corp | 57,590 | $1,808,326 | |
| IT | Gartner Inc | 8,420 | $1,570,666 | |
| GNTX | Gentex Corp | 70,510 | $1,532,887 | |
| FOXF | Fox Factory Holding Corp | 74,385 | $1,366,452 | |
| SITE | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | 11,400 | $1,029,534 | |
| TAP | Molson Coors Beverage Co | 14,130 | $515,321 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATL | NCR Atleos Corp | 56,603 | $2,457,136 | |
| LNTH | Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 16,899 | $1,874,775 | |
| — | 7,738 | $1,711,645 | ||
| KLC | KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc. | 277,971 | $1,181,376 | |
| HOG | Harley-Davidson, Inc. | 41,760 | $1,021,449 | |
| SSTK | Shutterstock, Inc. | 43,315 | $604,244 | |
| IMXI | International Money Express, Inc. | 41,582 | $600,859 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EEFT |
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 59,944 | $3,768,679 | 3.76% | |
| OZK |
Bank OZK
Financial Services
|
Held | 81,606 | $3,750,611 | 3.74% | |
| DFIN |
Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 73,050 | $3,447,229 | 3.44% | |
| VYX |
NCR Voyix Corp
Technology
|
Added | 498,700 | $3,411,108 | 3.41% | |
| CARS |
Cars.com Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 321,836 | $3,305,255 | 3.30% | |
| CNMD |
CONMED Corp
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 65,851 | $3,044,291 | 3.04% | |
| BCO |
Brinks Co
Industrials
|
Held | 29,245 | $2,953,452 | 2.95% | |
| ASO |
Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 56,534 | $2,718,720 | 2.71% | |
| ENOV |
Enovis CORP
Healthcare
|
Added | 148,424 | $2,711,706 | 2.71% | |
| AXS |
Axis Capital Holdings Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 27,087 | $2,551,595 | 2.55% | |
| LEGH |
Legacy Housing Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 86,493 | $2,479,754 | 2.48% | |
| HOMB |
Home Bancshares Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 82,873 | $2,335,361 | 2.33% | |
| NGVT |
Ingevity Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 31,136 | $2,202,872 | 2.20% | |
| FIVN |
Five9, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 62,745 | $2,133,957 | 2.13% | |
| BLKB |
Blackbaud Inc
Technology
|
Added | 50,780 | $2,113,463 | 2.11% | |
| CNR |
Core Natural Resources, Inc.
Energy
|
Held | 23,458 | $2,013,634 | 2.01% | |
| NX |
Quanex Building Products CORP
Industrials
|
Held | 102,960 | $1,942,855 | 1.94% | |
| PNFP |
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 20,721 | $1,939,692 | 1.94% | |
| BWB |
Bridgewater Bancshares Inc
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 94,987 | $1,915,887 | 1.91% | |
| GDOT |
Green Dot Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 154,601 | $1,901,592 | 1.90% | |
| SMPL |
Simply Good Foods Co
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 195,983 | $1,859,878 | 1.86% | |
| VNT |
Vontier Corp
Technology
|
NEW | 57,590 | $1,808,326 | 1.81% | |
| ALSN |
Allison Transmission Holdings Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 15,647 | $1,772,179 | 1.77% | |
| TFX |
Teleflex Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 14,131 | $1,766,940 | 1.76% | |
| RPAY |
Repay Holdings Corp
Technology
|
Added | 475,212 | $1,720,267 | 1.72% | |
| XRAY |
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 191,770 | $1,699,082 | 1.70% | |
| KOP |
Koppers Holdings Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 36,559 | $1,666,724 | 1.66% | |
| JBI |
Janus International Group, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 401,369 | $1,641,599 | 1.64% | |
| GTM |
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 432,670 | $1,639,819 | 1.64% | |
| TWI |
Titan International Inc
Industrials
|
Added | 240,053 | $1,627,559 | 1.63% | |
| VC |
Visteon Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 18,361 | $1,591,531 | 1.59% | |
| IT |
Gartner Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 8,420 | $1,570,666 | 1.57% | |
| GNTX |
Gentex Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 70,510 | $1,532,887 | 1.53% | |
|
|
Held | 34,934 | $1,503,559 | 1.50% | ||
| DXC |
DXC Technology Co
Technology
|
Added | 138,327 | $1,498,081 | 1.50% | |
| VRTS |
Virtus Investment Partners, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 11,284 | $1,493,098 | 1.49% | |
| NRIM |
Northrim Bancorp Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 59,561 | $1,443,163 | 1.44% | |
| FOXF |
Fox Factory Holding Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 74,385 | $1,366,452 | 1.36% | |
| SFNC |
Simmons First National Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 58,870 | $1,329,284 | 1.33% | |
| WGO |
Winnebago Industries Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 49,165 | $1,296,481 | 1.29% | |
| WKC |
World Kinect Corp
Energy
|
Reduced | 35,934 | $1,263,439 | 1.26% | |
| CASK |
Mgp Ingredients Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 94,356 | $1,250,217 | 1.25% | |
| ARRY |
Array Technologies, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 306,040 | $1,233,341 | 1.23% | |
| APOG |
Apogee Enterprises, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 34,699 | $1,227,303 | 1.23% | |
| IIPR |
Innovative Industrial Properties Inc
Real Estate
|
Added | 23,058 | $1,214,695 | 1.21% | |
| OI |
O-I Glass, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 207,141 | $1,170,346 | 1.17% | |
| MBUU |
Malibu Boats, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 49,634 | $1,137,611 | 1.14% | |
| FCFS |
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 5,062 | $1,069,246 | 1.07% | |
| SLVM |
Sylvamo Corp
Basic Materials
|
Held | 32,303 | $1,055,662 | 1.05% | |
| INMD |
InMode Ltd.
Healthcare
|
Held | 74,093 | $1,049,897 | 1.05% |
Showing the top 50 of 55 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.