Four Tree Island Advisory LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $182,195,722 | Individuals and high net worth (95%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $163,075,608 | Individuals and high net worth (94%) |
| May 2024 to Mar 2025 | $122,525,709 | Individuals and high net worth (95%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 94.0%; sector active share 40.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 7 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
24 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 47.9% | $145,166,180 |
| Industrials | 24.0% | $72,911,955 |
| Financial Services | 18.5% | $56,013,354 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 6.9% | $21,042,208 |
| Healthcare | 1.4% | $4,212,926 |
| Communication Services | 0.7% | $2,274,245 |
| Basic Materials | 0.4% | $1,213,995 |
| Energy | 0.1% | $411,753 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHF | Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | +34,823 | 59,804 | $3,785,593 | |
| AER | AerCap Holdings N.V. | +25,838 | 129,877 | $18,933,469 | |
| GTX | Garrett Motion Inc. | +13,352 | 557,101 | $20,183,769 | |
| EQH | Equitable Holdings, Inc. | +8,565 | 379,043 | $16,632,406 | |
| JXN | Jackson Financial Inc. | +5,623 | 237,465 | $24,314,041 | |
| MLI | Mueller Industries Inc | +4,900 | 233,271 | $28,676,004 | |
| WLFC | Willis Lease Finance Corp | +2,739 | 108,160 | $24,747,008 | |
| VOYA | Voya Financial, Inc. | +1,257 | 34,916 | $3,160,945 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAT | Applied Materials Inc | −3,458 | 54,300 | $39,258,900 | |
| STLA | Stellantis N.V. | −682 | 149,554 | $858,439 | |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corp | −500 | 227,800 | $98,712,574 | |
| LYB | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | −293 | 9,992 | $526,078 | |
| NTR | Nutrien Ltd. | −235 | 10,928 | $687,917 | |
| LMT | Lockheed Martin Corp | −63 | 428 | $218,048 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LRCX |
Lam Research Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 227,800 | $98,712,574 | 32.55% | |
| AMAT |
Applied Materials Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 54,300 | $39,258,900 | 12.95% | |
| MLI |
Mueller Industries Inc
Industrials
|
Added | 233,271 | $28,676,004 | 9.46% | |
| WLFC |
Willis Lease Finance Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 108,160 | $24,747,008 | 8.16% | |
| JXN |
Jackson Financial Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 237,465 | $24,314,041 | 8.02% | |
| GTX |
Garrett Motion Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 557,101 | $20,183,769 | 6.66% | |
| AER |
AerCap Holdings N.V.
Industrials
|
Added | 129,877 | $18,933,469 | 6.24% | |
| EQH |
Equitable Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 379,043 | $16,632,406 | 5.48% | |
| AB |
Alliancebernstein Holding L.P.
Financial Services
|
Held | 207,571 | $7,310,650 | 2.41% | |
| BHF |
Brighthouse Financial, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 59,804 | $3,785,593 | 1.25% | |
| ITRN |
Ituran Location & Control Ltd.
Technology
|
Held | 61,563 | $3,755,958 | 1.24% | |
| BMY |
Bristol Myers Squibb Co
Healthcare
|
Held | 58,337 | $3,361,377 | 1.11% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
Technology
|
NEW | 16,186 | $3,238,656 | 1.07% | |
| VOYA |
Voya Financial, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 34,916 | $3,160,945 | 1.04% | |
| DDI |
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.
Communication Services
|
NEW | 198,105 | $2,274,245 | 0.75% | |
| STLA |
Stellantis N.V.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 149,554 | $858,439 | 0.28% | |
| ABBV |
AbbVie Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 3,384 | $851,549 | 0.28% | |
| HOPE |
Hope Bancorp Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 59,190 | $809,719 | 0.27% | |
| NTR |
Nutrien Ltd.
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 10,928 | $687,917 | 0.23% | |
| LYB |
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 9,992 | $526,078 | 0.17% | |
| DVN |
Devon Energy Corp
Energy
|
Held | 9,965 | $411,753 | 0.14% | |
| TT |
Trane Technologies plc
Industrials
|
Held | 687 | $337,426 | 0.11% | |
| LMT |
Lockheed Martin Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 428 | $218,048 | 0.07% | |
| MCHP |
Microchip Technology Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 2,194 | $200,092 | 0.07% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.