CON 8-K
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON)
8-K
2026-02-26
For: 2026-02-25
View Original
Added on
April 07, 2026
UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
_______________
FORM 8-K
_______________
CURRENT REPORT
Pursuant to Section 13 OR 15(d) of The Securities Exchange Act of 1934
Date of Report (Date of Earliest Event Reported): February 25, 2026
_______________
(Exact Name of Registrant as Specified in Its Charter)
_______________
(Commission File Number)
(State or Other Jurisdiction of Incorporation) | (I.R.S. Employer Identification No.) | ||||
(Address of principal executive offices) (Zip code)
(972 ) 364-8000
(Registrant’s telephone number, including area code)
Check the appropriate box below if the Form 8-K filing is intended to simultaneously satisfy the filing obligation of the registrant under any of the following provisions:
Written communications pursuant to Rule 425 under the Securities Act (17 CFR 230.425) | |||||
Soliciting material pursuant to Rule 14a-12 under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14a-12) | |||||
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 14d-2(b) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.14d-2(b)) | |||||
Pre-commencement communications pursuant to Rule 13e-4(c) under the Exchange Act (17 CFR 240.13e-4(c)) | |||||
Securities registered pursuant to Section 12(b) of the Act:
Title of each class | Trading Symbol(s) | Name of each exchange on which registered | ||||||||||||
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is an emerging growth company as defined in Rule 405 of the Securities Act of 1933 (§230.405 of this chapter) or Rule 12b-2 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (§240.12b-2 of this chapter):
Emerging growth company ☐
If an emerging growth company, indicate by check mark if the registrant has elected not to use the extended transition period for complying with any new or revised financial accounting standards provided pursuant to Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act. ☐
Item 2.02 Results of Operations and Financial Condition.
On February 26, 2026, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (the “Company”) issued a press release announcing its financial results for its fourth quarter and fiscal year ended December 31, 2025. A copy of the press release and financial schedules are attached as Exhibit 99.1 to this report and incorporated herein by reference.
The information in this report (including Exhibit 99.1) is being furnished pursuant to Item 2.02 and shall not be deemed to be “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”), or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be deemed to be incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”), or the Exchange Act.
Item 7.01 Regulation FD Disclosure.
Attached as Exhibit 99.2 and furnished for purposes of Regulation FD is a presentation published by the Company on February 26, 2026, in connection with its press release announcing its financial results for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2025.
The information in this Current Report on Form 8-K (including Exhibit 99.2) is being furnished solely to satisfy the requirements of Regulation FD and shall not be deemed to be “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Exchange Act, or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be deemed to be incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act or the Exchange Act.
Item 8.01 Other Events.
Dividend Declaration
On February 25, 2026, the Board of Directors declared a cash dividend of $0.0625 per share. The dividend will be payable on or about March 19, 2026, to stockholders of record as of the close of business on March 12, 2026.
Item 9.01 Financial Statements and Exhibits.
(d) Exhibits.
Exhibit Number | Description | ||||
99.1 | |||||
99.2 | |||||
104 | Cover Page Interactive Data File (embedded within the Inline XBRL document). | ||||
SIGNATURE
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned hereunto duly authorized.
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. | |||||||||||
Date: February 26, 2026 | By: | /s/ Timothy Ryan | |||||||||
Timothy Ryan | |||||||||||
Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Counsel | |||||||||||

| NEWS RELEASE | |||||
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE | |||||
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. Announces Fourth Quarter and Year Ended 2025 Results
ADDISON, TEXAS — February 26, 2026 — Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (“Concentra,” the “Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) (NYSE: CON), the nation’s largest provider of occupational health services by number of locations, today announced results for its fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2025.
Fourth Quarter and Year Ended 2025 Highlights
For the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2025:
•Revenue of $539.1 million, an increase of 15.9% from $465.0 million in Q4 2024
•Net income of $36.2 million, an increase of 58.7% from $22.8 million in Q4 2024
•Net income attributable to the Company of $34.7 million, and Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company of $36.1 million
•Earnings per share of $0.27 and Adjusted Earnings per Share of $0.28
•Adjusted EBITDA of $95.3 million, an increase of 22.9% from $77.5 million in Q4 2024
•Patient visits of 3,264,322, or 51,005 visits per day, an increase in visits per day of 9.0% from 46,797 in Q4 2024
•Revenue per visit of $149.63, an increase of 3.1% from $145.08 in Q4 2024
•Capital expenditures of $20.2 million, an increase of 20.9% from $16.7 million in Q4 2024
•Repurchases of approximately 1.1 million shares of common stock totaling $22.4 million
•Repayments on the Revolving Credit Facility of $35.0 million
•Cash balance of $79.9 million and a net leverage ratio of approximately 3.4x
•Total occupational health centers of 628, compared to 552 at the end of Q4 2024
•Opened two occupational health center de novos
•Total onsite health clinics of 411, compared to 157 at the end of Q4 2024
For the year ended December 31, 2025:
•Revenue of $2,163.4 million, an increase of 13.9% from $1,900.2 million in FY 2024
•Net income of $172.8 million, slightly increased compared to $171.9 million in FY 2024
•Net income attributable to the Company of $166.4 million, and Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company of $176.0 million
•Earnings per share of $1.30 and Adjusted Earnings per Share of $1.37
•Adjusted EBITDA of $431.9 million, an increase of 14.6% from $376.9 million in FY 2024
•Patient visits of 13,546,707, or 53,124 visits per day, an increase in visits per day of 7.7% from 49,311 in FY 2024
•Revenue per visit of $147.42, an increase of 4.3% from $141.30 in FY 2024
•No outstanding balance on the Revolving Credit Facility
•Net cash provided by operating activities of $279.4 million and Free Cash Flow of $197.8 million
•Capital expenditures of $82.3 million, an increase of 28.0% from $64.3 million in FY 2024
The definition of Adjusted EBITDA and a reconciliation of net income to Adjusted EBITDA are presented in table X of this release. The definition of Adjusted Earnings per Share and a reconciliation of net income attributable to the Company and earnings per share on a fully diluted basis to Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company and Adjusted Earnings per Share on a fully diluted basis are presented in table XI of this release. The definition of Free Cash Flow and a reconciliation of net cash provided by operating activities to Free Cash Flow are presented in table XII of this release.
1
Balance Sheet
As of December 31, 2025, our balance sheet reflected cash of $79.9 million, total debt of $1,574.4 million and total assets of $2,858.4 million. Concentra’s net leverage ratio as of December 31, 2025 is 3.4x, which was in compliance with the financial covenant under our credit agreement.
Cash Flow
Cash flows provided by operating activities in the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2025 totaled $118.7 million compared to $93.7 million for the same quarter, prior year. The increase in year over year cash flow from operations resulted from materially higher earnings in 2025. During the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2025, cash used in investing activities was $20.1 million, including capital expenditures of $20.2 million, with $4 million of one-time capital expenditures associated with our integration of Nova Medical Centers (“Nova”). Free Cash Flow totaled $98.6 million in the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2025, compared to $77.0 million for the same quarter, prior year. Cash flow from financing activities used $68.6 million for the quarter, driven primarily by $38.9 million in debt repayments, $22.4 million in repurchases of shares of common stock, and $8.0 million in dividend payments. This resulted in a net increase in cash of $30.0 million for the quarter.
Dividend
On February 25, 2026, the Board of Directors declared a cash dividend of $0.0625 per share. The dividend will be payable on or about March 19, 2026, to stockholders of record as of the close of business on March 12, 2026.
There is no assurance that future dividends will be declared. The declaration and payment of dividends in the future are at the discretion of the Board of Directors after taking various factors into account, including, but not limited to, the Company’s financial condition, operating results, available cash and current and anticipated cash needs, the terms of indebtedness, and other factors the Board of Directors may deem to be relevant.
2026 Business Outlook
We believe Concentra’s strong business performance in 2025 positions the Company well for continued growth as reflected in its 2026 financial guidance. For full year 2026, Concentra expects to deliver the following results:
•Revenue in the range of $2.25 billion to $2.35 billion
•Adjusted EBITDA in the range of $450 million to $470 million
•Net leverage ratio of 3.0x or below
•Free Cash Flow of $200 million to $225 million
•Capital expenditures in the range of $70 million to $80 million
A reconciliation of full year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA expectations to net income is presented in table XIII of this release and a reconciliation of full year 2026 net cash provided by operating activities to Free Cash Flow, alongside a definition of Free Cash Flow, is presented in table XIV of this release.
Company Overview
Concentra is the largest provider of occupational health services in the United States by number of locations, with the mission of improving the health of America’s workforce, one patient at a time. Our approximately 13,000 colleagues and affiliated physicians and clinicians support the delivery of an extensive suite of services, including occupational and consumer health services and other direct-to-employer care. We support the care of approximately 53,000 patients each business day on average across 47 states and the District of Columbia at our 628 occupational health centers, 411 onsite health clinics at employer worksites, and Concentra Telemed as of December 31, 2025.
2
Conference Call
Concentra will host a conference call regarding its fourth quarter financial results and business outlook on Friday, February 27, 2026, at 9 a.m. EST. The conference call will be a live webcast and can be accessed via this Earnings Call Webcast Link or via Concentra’s website at https://ir.concentra.com. A replay of the webcast will be available shortly after the call at the same locations.
Participants may join the audio-only version of the webcast or participate in the question-and-answer session by calling:
Toll Free: 888-506-0062
International: 973-528-0011
Participant Access: All dial-in participants should ask to join the Concentra call.
3
* * * * *
Certain statements contained herein that are not descriptions of historical facts are “forward-looking” statements (as such term is defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995), including statements related to Concentra’s 2026 and long-term business outlook. Because such statements include risks and uncertainties, actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements due to factors including the following:
•The frequency of work-related injuries and illnesses;
•Adverse changes to our relationships with employer customers, third-party payors, workers’ compensation provider networks or employer services networks;
•Changes to regulations, new interpretations of existing regulations, or violations of regulations;
•Cost containment initiatives or state fee schedule changes undertaken by state workers’ compensation boards or commissions and other third-party payors;
•Our ability to realize reimbursement increases at rates sufficient to keep pace with the inflation of our costs;
•Labor shortages, increased employee turnover or costs, and union activity could significantly increase our operating costs;
•Our ability to compete effectively with other occupational health centers, onsite health clinics at employer worksites, and healthcare providers;
•The impacts of any security breaches, cyberattacks, loss of data, or cybersecurity threats or incidents involving our, or our third-party vendors’, information technology systems, and any failure to comply with legal requirements related to data privacy, interoperability or data protection, including those governing the privacy and security of health information or other regulated, sensitive or confidential information;
•Negative publicity which can result in increased governmental and regulatory scrutiny and possibly adverse regulatory changes;
•Significant legal actions could subject us to substantial uninsured liabilities;
•Litigation and other legal and regulatory proceedings in the course of our business that could adversely affect our business and financial statements;
•Insurance coverage may not be sufficient to cover losses we may incur;
•Acquisitions may use significant resources, may be unsuccessful, and could expose us to unforeseen liabilities;
•Our exposure to additional risk due to our reliance on third parties in many aspects of our business;
•Our ability to manage relationships with managed affiliated professional medical groups (“Managed PCs”);
•Our facilities are subject to extensive federal and state laws and regulations relating to the privacy of individually identifiable information;
•Compliance with applicable data interoperability and information blocking rule;
•Facility licensure requirements in some states are costly and time-consuming, limiting or delaying our operations;
•Our ability to adequately protect and enforce our intellectual property and other proprietary rights;
•Adverse economic conditions in the U.S. or globally;
•Any negative impact on the global economy and capital markets resulting from other geopolitical tensions;
4
•The impact of impairment of our goodwill and other intangible assets;
•Our ability to maintain satisfactory credit ratings;
•The effects of the Separation on our business;
•The negative impact of public threats such as a global pandemic or widespread outbreak of an infectious disease;
•The loss of key members of our management team;
•Our ability to attract and retain talented, highly skilled employees and a diverse workforce, and on the succession of our senior management;
•Climate change, or legal, regulatory or market measures to address climate change;
•Increasing scrutiny and rapidly evolving expectations from stakeholders regarding ESG matters; and
•Changes in tax laws or exposures to additional tax liabilities.
Except as required by applicable law, including the securities laws of the United States and the rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission, we are under no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of any new information, future events, or otherwise. You should not place undue reliance on our forward-looking statements. Although we believe that the expectations reflected in our forward-looking statements are reasonable, we cannot guarantee future results or performance.
Investor inquiries:
Bill Chapman
Vice President, Strategy & Investor Relations
972-725-6488
SOURCE: Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.
5
I. Consolidated Statements of Operations
For the Fourth Quarters Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, except per share amounts, unaudited)
Quarter Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | % Change | ||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | $ | 539,080 | $ | 465,041 | 15.9 | % | ||||||||||||||
| Costs and expenses: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost of services, exclusive of depreciation and amortization | 398,353 | 344,851 | 15.5 | |||||||||||||||||
General and administrative, exclusive of depreciation and amortization(1) | 50,777 | 45,493 | 11.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 20,291 | 15,610 | 30.0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total costs and expenses | 469,421 | 405,954 | 15.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| Income from operations | 69,659 | 59,087 | 17.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| Other income and expense: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest expense | (26,866) | (26,439) | 1.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| Income before income taxes | 42,793 | 32,648 | 31.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| Income tax expense | 6,602 | 9,848 | (33.0) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net income | 36,191 | 22,800 | 58.7 | |||||||||||||||||
Less: net income attributable to non-controlling interests | 1,506 | 1,288 | 16.9 | |||||||||||||||||
Net income attributable to the Company | $ | 34,685 | $ | 21,512 | 61.2 | % | ||||||||||||||
Basic and diluted earnings per common share(2) | $ | 0.27 | $ | 0.17 | ||||||||||||||||
_____________________________________
(1) Includes transition services agreement fees of $2.2 million and $3.7 million for the fourth quarters ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.
(2) Refer to table III for calculation of earnings per common share.
N/M Not meaningful
6
II. Consolidated Statements of Operations
For the Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, except per share amounts)
Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | % Change | ||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | $ | 2,163,417 | $ | 1,900,192 | 13.9 | % | ||||||||||||||
| Costs and expenses: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost of services, exclusive of depreciation and amortization | 1,550,323 | 1,372,217 | 13.0 | |||||||||||||||||
General and administrative, exclusive of depreciation and amortization(1) | 203,305 | 156,318 | 30.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 75,817 | 67,178 | 12.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total costs and expenses | 1,829,445 | 1,595,713 | 14.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| Other operating income | 20 | 284 | (93.0) | |||||||||||||||||
| Income from operations | 333,992 | 304,763 | 9.6 | |||||||||||||||||
| Other income and expense: | ||||||||||||||||||||
Loss on early retirement of debt | (875) | — | N/M | |||||||||||||||||
| Equity in losses of unconsolidated subsidiaries | — | (3,676) | N/M | |||||||||||||||||
| Interest expense | (109,290) | (47,714) | 129.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| Interest expense on related party debt | — | (21,980) | N/M | |||||||||||||||||
| Income before income taxes | 223,827 | 231,393 | (3.3) | |||||||||||||||||
| Income tax expense | 50,978 | 59,496 | (14.3) | |||||||||||||||||
| Net income | 172,849 | 171,897 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||||
Less: net income attributable to non-controlling interests | 6,434 | 5,354 | 20.2 | |||||||||||||||||
Net income attributable to the Company | $ | 166,415 | $ | 166,543 | (0.1) | % | ||||||||||||||
Basic and diluted earnings per common share(2) | $ | 1.30 | $ | 1.46 | ||||||||||||||||
(1) Includes transition services agreement fees of $12.1 million for the year ended December 31, 2025 and shared service fees from Select Medical Corporation (“Select”) and transition services agreement fees of $15.2 million for the year ended December 31, 2024.
(2) Refer to table III for calculation of earnings per common share.
N/M Not meaningful
7
III. Earnings per Share
For the Fourth Quarters and Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, except per share amounts, unaudited)
As of December 31, 2025 and 2024, the Company’s capital structure consists of common stock and unvested restricted stock. To calculate earnings per share (“EPS”) for the quarters and years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, the Company applied the two-class method because its unvested restricted shares were participating securities.
The following table sets forth the net income attributable to the Company, its shares, and its participating shares:
Quarter Ended December 31, | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net income | $ | 36,191 | $ | 22,800 | $ | 172,849 | $ | 171,897 | ||||||||||||||||||
Less: net income attributable to non-controlling interests | 1,506 | 1,288 | 6,434 | 5,354 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Net income attributable to the Company | 34,685 | 21,512 | 166,415 | 166,543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Less: distributed and undistributed income attributable to participating securities | 637 | 98 | 2,244 | 211 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Distributed and undistributed income attributable to common shares | $ | 34,048 | $ | 21,414 | $ | 164,171 | $ | 166,332 | ||||||||||||||||||
The following table sets forth the computation of EPS under the two-class method:
Quarter Ended December 31, 2025 | Quarter Ended December 31, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Net Income Allocation | Shares(1) | Basic and Diluted EPS | Net Income Allocation | Shares(1) | Basic and Diluted EPS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common shares | $ | 34,048 | 126,323 | $ | 0.27 | $ | 21,414 | 127,064 | $ | 0.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Participating securities | 637 | 2,365 | $ | 0.27 | 98 | 579 | $ | 0.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Company | $ | 34,685 | 128,688 | $ | 0.27 | $ | 21,512 | 127,643 | $ | 0.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Year Ended December 31, 2025 | Year Ended December 31, 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net Income Allocation | Shares(1) | Basic and Diluted EPS | Net Income Allocation | Shares(1) | Basic and Diluted EPS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Common shares | $ | 164,171 | 126,566 | $ | 1.30 | $ | 166,332 | 114,058 | $ | 1.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Participating securities | 2,244 | 1,730 | $ | 1.30 | 211 | 145 | $ | 1.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Company | $ | 166,415 | 128,296 | $ | 1.30 | $ | 166,543 | 114,203 | $ | 1.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
____________________________________________
(1) Represents the weighted average shares outstanding during the period.
8
IV. Consolidated Balance Sheets
(In thousands)
| Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||||||
ASSETS | ||||||||||||||
Current assets: | ||||||||||||||
Cash | $ | 79,899 | $ | 183,255 | ||||||||||
Accounts receivable | 257,900 | 217,719 | ||||||||||||
Prepaid income taxes | 2,385 | 1,544 | ||||||||||||
Other current assets | 42,914 | 34,689 | ||||||||||||
Total current assets | 383,098 | 437,207 | ||||||||||||
Operating lease right-of-use assets | 483,652 | 435,595 | ||||||||||||
Property and equipment, net | 225,309 | 197,930 | ||||||||||||
Goodwill | 1,479,192 | 1,234,707 | ||||||||||||
Other identifiable intangible assets, net | 242,556 | 204,725 | ||||||||||||
Non-current deferred tax asset | 24,120 | 4,412 | ||||||||||||
Other assets | 20,461 | 6,588 | ||||||||||||
Total assets | $ | 2,858,388 | $ | 2,521,164 | ||||||||||
LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | ||||||||||||||
Current liabilities: | ||||||||||||||
| Current operating lease liabilities | $ | 84,582 | $ | 75,442 | ||||||||||
| Current portion of long-term debt and notes payable | 10,738 | 10,093 | ||||||||||||
Accounts payable | 21,005 | 19,752 | ||||||||||||
Accrued and other liabilities | 220,922 | 201,899 | ||||||||||||
Total current liabilities | 337,247 | 307,186 | ||||||||||||
Non-current operating lease liabilities | 443,642 | 396,914 | ||||||||||||
Long-term debt, net of current portion | 1,563,658 | 1,468,917 | ||||||||||||
Non-current deferred tax liability | 48,906 | 25,380 | ||||||||||||
Other non-current liabilities | 44,506 | 24,043 | ||||||||||||
Total liabilities | 2,437,959 | 2,222,440 | ||||||||||||
Redeemable non-controlling interests | 19,404 | 18,013 | ||||||||||||
Stockholders’ equity: | ||||||||||||||
Common stock, $0.01 par value, 700,000,000 shares authorized, 128,633,374 and 128,125,952 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, respectively | 1,286 | 1,281 | ||||||||||||
| Capital in excess of par | 248,899 | 260,837 | ||||||||||||
| Retained earnings | 146,448 | 13,553 | ||||||||||||
Accumulated other comprehensive loss | (3,352) | — | ||||||||||||
| Total stockholders’ equity | 393,281 | 275,671 | ||||||||||||
| Non-controlling interests | 7,744 | 5,040 | ||||||||||||
Total equity | 401,025 | 280,711 | ||||||||||||
Total liabilities and equity | $ | 2,858,388 | $ | 2,521,164 | ||||||||||
9
V. Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
For the Fourth Quarters Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, unaudited)
Quarter Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||||||
| Operating activities | ||||||||||||||
| Net income | $ | 36,191 | $ | 22,800 | ||||||||||
| Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities: | ||||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 20,291 | 15,610 | ||||||||||||
Gain on sale of assets | (31) | (1) | ||||||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 3,606 | 1,827 | ||||||||||||
| Amortization of debt discount and issuance costs | 994 | 958 | ||||||||||||
| Deferred income taxes | (1,275) | (1,237) | ||||||||||||
Other | 13 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| Changes in operating assets and liabilities, net of effects of business combinations: | ||||||||||||||
| Accounts receivable | 22,712 | 14,481 | ||||||||||||
| Other current assets | (736) | (8,294) | ||||||||||||
| Other assets | 3,050 | (176) | ||||||||||||
| Accounts payable and accrued liabilities | 33,877 | 47,744 | ||||||||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | 118,692 | 93,714 | ||||||||||||
Investing activities | ||||||||||||||
| Purchases of property and equipment | (20,168) | (16,688) | ||||||||||||
Proceeds from sale of assets | 36 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| Net cash used in investing activities | (20,132) | (16,686) | ||||||||||||
| Financing activities | ||||||||||||||
| Payments on revolving facilities | (35,000) | — | ||||||||||||
| Payments on term loans | (2,375) | (2,125) | ||||||||||||
| Principal payments on other debt | (1,490) | (2,293) | ||||||||||||
| Dividends paid to common stockholders | (8,045) | (7,959) | ||||||||||||
Repurchases of common shares | (22,423) | (15,403) | ||||||||||||
| Proceeds from issuance of non-controlling interests | 2,866 | — | ||||||||||||
Distributions to non-controlling interests | (2,135) | (1,687) | ||||||||||||
Distributions to Select | — | (1,128) | ||||||||||||
| Net cash used in financing activities | (68,602) | (30,595) | ||||||||||||
Net increase in cash | 29,958 | 46,433 | ||||||||||||
Cash at beginning of period | 49,941 | 136,822 | ||||||||||||
Cash at end of period | $ | 79,899 | $ | 183,255 | ||||||||||
| Supplemental information | ||||||||||||||
| Cash paid for interest | $ | 14,834 | $ | 15,429 | ||||||||||
| Cash paid for taxes | $ | 6,718 | $ | 6,426 | ||||||||||
Non-cash investing and financing activities: | ||||||||||||||
| Liabilities for purchases of property and equipment | $ | (5,745) | $ | 1,583 | ||||||||||
10
VI. Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
For the Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands)
| Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||||||
| Operating activities | ||||||||||||||
| Net income | $ | 172,849 | $ | 171,897 | ||||||||||
| Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities: | ||||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 75,817 | 67,178 | ||||||||||||
| Equity in losses of unconsolidated subsidiaries | — | 3,676 | ||||||||||||
Loss on early retirement of debt | 51 | — | ||||||||||||
(Gain) loss on sale of assets | (773) | 40 | ||||||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 10,490 | 2,327 | ||||||||||||
| Amortization of debt discount and issuance costs | 3,959 | 1,708 | ||||||||||||
| Deferred income taxes | 7,890 | (2,396) | ||||||||||||
| Other | 1,155 | 72 | ||||||||||||
| Changes in operating assets and liabilities, net of effects of business combinations: | ||||||||||||||
| Accounts receivable | (11,136) | (1,598) | ||||||||||||
| Other current assets | (6,441) | 4,206 | ||||||||||||
| Other assets | 7,570 | 2,973 | ||||||||||||
| Accounts payable and accrued liabilities | 17,966 | 24,594 | ||||||||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | 279,397 | 274,677 | ||||||||||||
| Investing activities | ||||||||||||||
| Business combinations, net of cash acquired | (333,300) | (6,965) | ||||||||||||
| Purchases of property and equipment | (82,335) | (64,327) | ||||||||||||
| Proceeds from sale of assets | 778 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| Net cash used in investing activities | (414,857) | (71,265) | ||||||||||||
| Financing activities | ||||||||||||||
| Borrowings on revolving facilities | 85,000 | — | ||||||||||||
| Payments on revolving facilities | (85,000) | — | ||||||||||||
| Borrowings from related party revolving promissory note | — | 10,000 | ||||||||||||
| Payments on related party revolving promissory note | — | (480,000) | ||||||||||||
| Proceeds from term loans, net of issuance costs | 948,848 | 836,697 | ||||||||||||
| Payments on term loans | (855,000) | (2,125) | ||||||||||||
| Proceeds from 6.875% senior notes, net of issuance costs | — | 637,337 | ||||||||||||
| Borrowings of other debt | 6,575 | 8,222 | ||||||||||||
| Principal payments on other debt | (10,037) | (10,181) | ||||||||||||
| Dividends paid to common stockholders | (32,077) | (7,959) | ||||||||||||
| Repurchase of common stock | (22,423) | (15,403) | ||||||||||||
| Proceeds from issuance of non-controlling interests | 2,866 | — | ||||||||||||
| Distributions to non-controlling interests | (6,648) | (5,913) | ||||||||||||
| Proceeds from Initial Public Offering | — | 511,198 | ||||||||||||
| Dividend to Select | — | (1,535,683) | ||||||||||||
| Contributions from Select | — | 2,279 | ||||||||||||
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | 32,104 | (51,531) | ||||||||||||
| Net (decrease) increase in cash | (103,356) | 151,881 | ||||||||||||
| Cash at beginning of period | 183,255 | 31,374 | ||||||||||||
| Cash at end of period | $ | 79,899 | $ | 183,255 | ||||||||||
| Supplemental information | ||||||||||||||
| Cash paid for interest | $ | 108,969 | $ | 49,650 | ||||||||||
| Cash paid for taxes | $ | 45,910 | $ | 55,763 | ||||||||||
Non-cash investing and financing activities: | ||||||||||||||
Liabilities for purchases of property and equipment | $ | 2,463 | $ | 5,241 | ||||||||||
11
VII. Disaggregated Revenue
For the Fourth Quarters and Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, unaudited)
The following table disaggregates the Company’s revenue for the quarters and years ended December 31, 2025 and 2024:
Quarter Ended December 31, | Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Occupational health centers: | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workers' compensation | $ | 328,455 | $ | 289,130 | $ | 1,306,207 | $ | 1,156,082 | |||||||||||||||
| Employer services | 151,853 | 137,203 | 659,541 | 596,052 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer health | 8,119 | 8,192 | 31,302 | 31,519 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Other occupational health center revenue | 2,133 | 2,507 | 8,602 | 8,752 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total occupational health center revenue | 490,560 | 437,032 | 2,005,652 | 1,792,405 | |||||||||||||||||||
Onsite health clinics | 36,227 | 17,092 | 110,243 | 64,081 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 12,293 | 10,917 | 47,522 | 43,706 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total revenue | $ | 539,080 | $ | 465,041 | $ | 2,163,417 | $ | 1,900,192 | |||||||||||||||
12
VIII. Key Statistics
For the Fourth Quarters Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
The following table sets forth facility counts for our occupational health centers and onsite health clinics operating segments for the periods presented:
Quarter Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||
Facility Count | 2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers—start of period | 628 | 549 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers acquired | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers de novos | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Number of occupational health centers closed | (2) | — | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers—end of period | 628 | 552 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of onsite health clinics—end of period | 411 | 157 | ||||||||||||||||||
The following table sets forth operating statistics for our occupational health centers operating segment for the periods presented:
Quarter Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | % Change | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of patient visits | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Workers’ compensation | 1,559,160 | 1,429,344 | 9.1 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Employer services | 1,647,612 | 1,506,163 | 9.4 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Consumer health | 57,550 | 59,481 | (3.2) | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 3,264,322 | 2,994,988 | 9.0 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Visits per day volume | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Workers’ compensation | 24,362 | 22,334 | 9.1 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Employer services | 25,744 | 23,534 | 9.4 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Consumer health | 899 | 929 | (3.2) | % | ||||||||||||||||
Total | 51,005 | 46,797 | 9.0 | % | ||||||||||||||||
Revenue per visit(1) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Workers’ compensation | $ | 210.66 | $ | 202.28 | 4.1 | % | ||||||||||||||
| Employer services | 92.17 | 91.09 | 1.2 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Consumer health | 141.07 | 137.72 | 2.4 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 149.63 | $ | 145.08 | 3.1 | % | ||||||||||||||
Business Days(2) | 64 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
____________________________________________
(1) Represents the average amount of revenue recognized for each patient visit. Revenue per visit is calculated as total patient revenue divided by total patient visits. Revenue per visit as reported includes only the revenue and patient visits in our occupational health centers operating segment and does not include our onsite health clinics or other businesses operating segments.
(2) Represents the number of days in which normal business operations were conducted during the periods presented.
13
IX. Key Statistics
For the Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
The following table sets forth facility counts for our occupational health centers and onsite health clinics operating segments for the periods presented:
Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||
Facility Count | 2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers—start of period | 552 | 544 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers acquired | 72 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers de novos | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Number of occupational health centers closed | (3) | (1) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of occupational health centers—end of period | 628 | 552 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of onsite health clinics—end of period | 411 | 157 | ||||||||||||||||||
The following table sets forth operating statistics for our occupational health centers operating segment for the periods presented:
Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | % Change | ||||||||||||||||||
| Number of patient visits | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Workers’ compensation | 6,215,456 | 5,794,168 | 7.3 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Employer services | 7,104,227 | 6,596,573 | 7.7 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Consumer health | 227,024 | 232,762 | (2.5) | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | 13,546,707 | 12,623,503 | 7.3 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Visits per day volume | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Workers’ compensation | 24,374 | 22,633 | 7.7 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Employer services | 27,860 | 25,768 | 8.1 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Consumer health | 890 | 909 | (2.1) | % | ||||||||||||||||
Total | 53,124 | 49,311 | (3) | 7.7 | % | |||||||||||||||
Revenue per visit(1) | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Workers’ compensation | $ | 210.15 | $ | 199.53 | 5.3 | % | ||||||||||||||
| Employer services | 92.84 | 90.36 | 2.7 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Consumer health | 137.88 | 135.41 | 1.8 | % | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | $ | 147.42 | $ | 141.30 | 4.3 | % | ||||||||||||||
Business Days(2) | 255 | 256 | ||||||||||||||||||
____________________________________________
(1) Represents the average amount of revenue recognized for each patient visit. Revenue per visit is calculated as total patient revenue divided by total patient visits. Revenue per visit as reported includes only the revenue and patient visits in our occupational health centers operating segment and does not include our onsite health clinics or other businesses operating segments.
(2) Represents the number of days in which normal business operations were conducted during the periods presented.
(3) Does not foot due to rounding.
14
X. Net Income to Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation
For the Fourth Quarters and Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, unaudited)
Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA margin are non-GAAP measures that we believe provide useful insight into the underlying performance of our business by excluding items that may obscure trends in our core operating results. These metrics are not intended to be substitutes for U.S. GAAP measures such as net income and may differ from similarly titled metrics supported by other companies. We use these non-GAAP measures internally for budgeting, forecasting, and evaluating performance. Investors should consider these measures in addition to, and not as a replacement for, U.S. GAAP results reported in our financial statements.
Adjusted EBITDA is a supplemental measure that we believe offers useful insight to the Company’s business performance by excluding items that do not reflect the core operations of the Company. We define Adjusted EBITDA as net income before interest, income taxes, depreciation and amortization, stock-based compensation expense, acquisition-related costs, gains or losses on early retirement of debt, separation transaction costs, and equity in earnings or losses from unconsolidated subsidiaries. Adjusted EBITDA margin is calculated by dividing Adjusted EBITDA by total revenue. Adjusted EBITDA margin helps assess the efficiency of our operations on a normalized basis.
The following table reconciles net income to Adjusted EBITDA and net income margin to Adjusted EBITDA margin and should be referenced when we discuss Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA margin.
Quarter Ended December 31, | Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Amount | % of Revenue(4) | Amount | % of Revenue(4) | Amount | % of Revenue(4) | Amount | % of Revenue(4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reconciliation of Adjusted EBITDA: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Net income(1) | $ | 36,191 | 6.7 | % | $ | 22,800 | 4.9 | % | $ | 172,849 | 8.0 | % | $ | 171,897 | 9.0 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Add (Subtract): | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Income tax expense | 6,602 | 1.2 | 9,848 | 2.1 | 50,978 | 2.4 | 59,496 | 3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest expense | 26,866 | 5.0 | 26,439 | 5.7 | 109,290 | 5.1 | 47,714 | 2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Interest expense on related party debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21,980 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Equity in losses of unconsolidated subsidiaries | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,676 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Loss on early retirement of debt | — | — | — | — | 875 | 0.0 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 3,606 | 0.7 | 1,827 | 0.4 | 10,490 | 0.5 | 2,327 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 20,291 | 3.8 | 15,610 | 3.4 | 75,817 | 3.5 | 67,178 | 3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Separation transaction costs(2) | 1,393 | 0.3 | 124 | 0.0 | 4,093 | 0.2 | 1,693 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nova and Pivot Onsite Innovations acquisition costs | 320 | 0.1 | 895 | 0.2 | 7,471 | 0.3 | 895 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adjusted EBITDA(3) | $ | 95,269 | 17.7 | % | $ | 77,543 | 16.7 | % | $ | 431,863 | 20.0 | % | $ | 376,856 | 19.8 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
____________________________________________
(1) The percentage of revenue values on this row represent the net income margin for the period.
(2) Separation transaction costs represent non-recurring incremental consulting, legal, audit-related fees, system implementation, and software disposal costs incurred in connection with the Company’s separation into a new, publicly traded company and are included within general and administrative expenses on the consolidated statements of operations.
(3) The percentage of revenue values on this row represent the Adjusted EBITDA margin for the period.
(4) Totals in this column may not foot due to rounding.
15
XI. Earnings per Share to Adjusted Earnings per Share Reconciliation
For the Fourth Quarters and Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, except per share amounts, unaudited)
Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company and Adjusted Earnings per Share are used by management to provide useful insight into the underlying performance of our business. Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company and Adjusted Earnings per Share are not measures of financial performance under U.S. GAAP and are not intended to be substitutes for U.S. GAAP measures such as net income attributable to the Company or earnings per share. These metrics may differ from similarly titled metrics supported by other companies. Concentra believes that the presentation of Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company and Adjusted Earnings per Share are important to investors because they are reflective of the financial performance of Concentra’s ongoing operations and provide better comparability of its results of operations between periods. Investors should consider these measures in addition to, and not as a replacement for, U.S. GAAP results reported in our financial statements.
We define Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company as net income attributable to the Company, excluding gain (loss) on early retirement of debt, separation transaction costs, and acquisition costs, all on an after tax basis. We define Adjusted Earnings per Share as the Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company divided by the diluted weighted average shares outstanding.
The following table reconciles net income attributable to the Company and earnings per share on a fully diluted basis to Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company and Adjusted Earnings per Share on a fully diluted basis.
Quarter Ended December 31, | Year Ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | Per Share(4) | 2024 | Per Share(4) | 2025 | Per Share(4) | 2024 | Per Share(4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reconciliation of Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company:(1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net income attributable to the Company | $ | 34,685 | $ | 0.27 | $ | 21,512 | $ | 0.17 | $ | 166,415 | $ | 1.30 | $ | 166,543 | $ | 1.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adjustments: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Loss on early retirement of debt | — | — | — | — | 875 | 0.01 | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Separation transaction costs(2) | 1,393 | 0.01 | 124 | 0.00 | 4,093 | 0.03 | 1,693 | 0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nova and Pivot Onsite Innovations acquisition costs | 320 | 0.00 | 895 | 0.01 | 7,471 | 0.06 | 895 | 0.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Total additions (subtractions), net | $ | 1,713 | $ | 0.01 | $ | 1,019 | $ | 0.01 | $ | 12,439 | $ | 0.10 | $ | 2,588 | $ | 0.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Less: tax effect of adjustments(3) | (264) | (0.00) | (308) | (0.00) | (2,836) | (0.02) | (665) | (0.01) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company | $ | 36,134 | $ | 0.28 | $ | 22,223 | $ | 0.17 | $ | 176,018 | $ | 1.37 | $ | 168,466 | $ | 1.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weighted average shares outstanding - diluted | 128,688 | 127,643 | 128,296 | 114,203 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
____________________________________________
(1) Beginning in the second quarter of 2025, we updated the schedule for all periods presented to include Net Income Attributable to the Company. Management believes this measure will provide an improved insight into the performance of our business.
(2) Separation transaction costs represent non-recurring incremental consulting, legal, audit-related fees, system implementation, and software disposal costs incurred in connection with the Company’s separation into a new, publicly traded company and are included within general and administrative expenses on the consolidated statements of operations.
(3) Tax impact is calculated using the annual effective tax rate, including discrete costs and benefits.
(4) Totals in this column may not foot due to rounding.
16
XII. Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities to Free Cash Flow Reconciliation
For the Fourth Quarters and Years Ended December 31, 2025 and 2024
(In thousands, unaudited)
Free Cash Flow is used by management to provide useful insight into the underlying performance of our business. Free Cash Flow is not a measure of financial performance under U.S. GAAP and is not intended to be a substitute for U.S. GAAP measures, such as net cash provided by operating activities. This metric may differ from similarly titled metrics supported by other companies. Concentra believes that the presentation of Free Cash Flow is important to investors because it is reflective of the financial performance and cash flows of Concentra’s ongoing operations and provides a better comparability of its cash flows between periods. Investors should consider these measures in addition to, and not as a replacement for, U.S. GAAP results reporting in our financial statements.
We define Free Cash Flow as net cash provided by operating activities less net cash used in investing activities, excluding business combinations, net of cash acquired.
The following table reconciles net cash provided by operating activities to Free Cash Flow.
Quarter Ended December 31, | Year Ended December 31, | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Reconciliation of Free Cash Flow: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | $ | 118,692 | $ | 93,714 | $ | 279,397 | $ | 274,677 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Add (Subtract): | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net cash used in investing activities | (20,132) | (16,686) | (414,857) | (71,265) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business combinations, net of cash acquired | — | — | 333,300 | 6,965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Free Cash Flow | $ | 98,560 | $ | 77,028 | $ | 197,840 | $ | 210,377 | ||||||||||||||||||
17
XIII. 2026 Net Income to Adjusted EBITDA Reconciliation
Business Outlook for the Year Ending December 31, 2026
(In millions, unaudited)
The following is a reconciliation of full year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA expectations as computed at the low and high points of the range to the closest comparable U.S. GAAP financial measure. Refer to table X for discussion of Concentra's use of Adjusted EBITDA in evaluating financial performance and for the definition of Adjusted EBITDA. Each item presented in the below table is an estimation of full year 2026 expectations.
| Range | |||||||||||
| Low | High | ||||||||||
| Net income attributable to the Company | $ | 176 | $ | 191 | |||||||
| Net income attributable to non-controlling interests | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| Net income | $ | 182 | $ | 197 | |||||||
| Income tax expense | 61 | 66 | |||||||||
| Interest expense | 105 | 105 | |||||||||
| Income from operations | 348 | 368 | |||||||||
| Stock compensation expense | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 81 | 81 | |||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | $ | 450 | $ | 470 | |||||||
18
XIV. 2026 Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities to Free Cash Flow Reconciliation
Business Outlook for the Year Ending December 31, 2026
(In millions, unaudited)
The following table is a reconciliation of full year 2026 Free Cash Flow expectations as computed at the low and high points of the range to the closest comparable U.S. GAAP financial measure. Refer to table XII for discussion of Concentra’s use of Free Cash Flow in evaluating financial performance and for the definition of Free Cash Flow. Each item presented in the below table is an estimation of full year 2026 expectations.
| Range | |||||||||||
| Low | High | ||||||||||
| Reconciliation of Free Cash Flow: | |||||||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | $ | 280 | $ | 295 | |||||||
| Add (Subtract): | |||||||||||
| Net cash used in investing activities | (84) | (74) | |||||||||
| Business combinations, net of cash acquired | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| Free Cash Flow | $ | 200 | $ | 225 | |||||||
19
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. 4th Quarter 2025 Results February 26, 2026
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Forward-Looking Statements This presentation contains forward-looking statements that express Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s ("Concentra," the "Company," "we" or "our") current opinions, expectations, beliefs, plans, objectives, assumptions or projections regarding future events or future results that include, but are not limited to, financial guidance and other projections and forecasts. Forward looking statements include statements that are not historical facts and can be identified by terms such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “could,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “may,” “plan,” “potential,” “predict,” “project,” “seek,” “should,” “will,” “would” or similar expressions and the negatives of those terms. These forward-looking statements involve a number of risks, uncertainties (some of which are beyond the Company’s control) or other assumptions that may cause actual results or performance to be materially different from those expressed or implied by these forward- looking statements. These risks and uncertainties include, but are not limited to, those factors described in the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including those under “Risk Factors” therein. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or should any of the assumptions prove incorrect, actual results may vary in material respects from those projected in these forward-looking statements. Actual results may differ materially from these expectations due to changes in global, regional or local economic, business, competitive, market, regulatory and other factors, many of which are beyond the Company’s control. Any forward looking statements made by the Company in this presentation speak only as of the date of this presentation and are expressly qualified in their entirety by the cautionary statements included in this presentation. Factors or events that could cause the Company’s actual results to differ may emerge from time to time, and it is not possible for the Company to predict all of them. The Company may not actually achieve the plans, intentions or expectations disclosed in its forward looking statements and you should not place undue reliance on its forward looking statements. The Company’s forward looking statements do not reflect the potential impact of any future acquisitions, mergers, dispositions, joint ventures, investments or other strategic transactions it may make. The Company does not undertake any obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as may be required under applicable securities laws. Use of Non-GAAP Financial Information In order to provide investors with greater insight, promote transparency and allow for a more comprehensive understanding of the information used by management in its financial and operational decision making, the Company supplements its condensed consolidated financial statements presented on a GAAP basis herein with certain non-GAAP financial information, including reconciliations of these non-GAAP measures to their most directly comparable available GAAP measures, which are included in this presentation, as well as in the Company’s quarterly financial press releases and related Form 8-K filings with the SEC. This information can be accessed for free by visiting www.concentra.com or www.sec.gov. We believe that the presentation of Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion, as defined herein, are important to investors because Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion are commonly used as an analytical indicator of performance by investors within the healthcare industry. Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion are used by management to evaluate financial performance of, and determine resource allocation for, each of our operating segments. However, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion are not measures of financial performance under U.S. GAAP. Items excluded from Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion are significant components in understanding and assessing financial performance. Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion should not be considered in isolation, or as an alternative to, or substitute for, net income, net income margin, income from operations, cash flows generated by operations, investing or financing activities, or other financial statement data presented in the consolidated financial statements as indicators of financial performance or liquidity. Because Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion are not measurements determined in accordance with U.S. GAAP and are thus susceptible to varying definitions, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion as presented may not be comparable to other similarly titled measures of other companies. We define Adjusted EBITDA as earnings excluding interest, income taxes, depreciation and amortization, gain (loss) on early retirement of debt, stock compensation expense, separation transaction costs, Nova Medical Centers ("Nova") and Onsite Innovations, LLC ("Pivot Onsite Innovations") acquisition costs, and equity in earnings (losses) of unconsolidated subsidiaries. We define Adjusted EBITDA margin as Adjusted EBITDA divided by revenue. We define Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company as Net Income Attributable to the Company plus tax-affected adjustments for Loss on Early Retirement of Debt, Separation Transaction Costs, and Nova and Pivot Onsite Innovations Acquisition Costs. We define Free Cash Flow as cash flow from operations less cash flow from investing activity (excluding business combinations, net of cash acquired). We define FCF Conversion as Free Cash Flow divided by net income. We will refer to Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, Adjusted Net Income Attributable to the Company, Free Cash Flow and FCF Conversion throughout these materials. Disclaimer 2
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Concentra At-a-Glance Concentra is the largest provider of occupational health services in the United States by number of locations1, with a mission of improving the health of America’s workforce, one patient at a time KEY STATISTICS ~13k Total colleagues & affiliated clinicians1,3 ~200k Employer customers2 47 States with service offerings1 >53,000 Avg. # of patients cared for each business day2 ROBUST FINANCIALS $2.2bn FY ‘25 Revenue $432mm FY ‘25 Adj. EBITDA4 411 Onsite health clinics1 628 Occupational health centers1 <1% Revenue from government payor reimbursement2 <3% Revenue from largest employer customer2 (1) As of December 31, 2025; (2) As of TTM December 31, 2025; (3) The term "colleagues and affiliated clinicians" includes both our directly employed colleagues who provide administrative and management support to the affiliated professional medical group entities and the physicians and clinicians that are employed by the affiliated professional medical groups; (4) Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA margin are non-GAAP measures, see appendix for a reconciliation to net income; (5) Return on invested capital ("ROIC") is a non-GAAP measure, see appendix for a reconciliation to the most comparable GAAP measure; (6) Free Cash Flow and FCF conversion are non-GAAP measure, see appendix for a reconciliation to the most comparable GAAP measure 20% FY ‘25 Adj. EBITDA margin4 14% Return on invested capital2,5 114% FY ‘25 FCF conversion (FCF / net income)6 $198mm FY ‘25 Free Cash Flow (FCF)6 3
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. We Continue to Deliver on Goals & Key Initiatives 4 Continue to advance pipeline of bolt-on M&A of small occupational health center practices (1-5 locations), with Reliant acquisition completed in January (3 net locations in Southern California) Development Opened 2 de novos in Q4 (in Southern California and Miami), resulting in 7 total in 2025 and an additional de novo opened in January 2026 (Atlanta) Set guidance for FY 2026 – Revenue ($2.25bn-$2.35bn), Adjusted EBITDA1 ($450mm-$470mm), Net Leverage Ratio (≤3.0x), Free Cash Flow2 ($200mm-$225mm), Capital Expenditures ($70mm-$80mm) Guidance Capital Allocation Net leverage ratio3 lowered to 3.4x in Q4 (beating previously issued guidance of ≤3.5x). On pace for ≤3.0x by end of 2026 $0.0625 quarterly dividend maintained, continuing to return value to shareholders 1.1mm shares repurchased in Q4 at a weighted average share price of ~$20 (1) Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA margin are non-GAAP measures, see appendix for a reconciliation to net income; (2) Free Cash Flow is a non-GAAP measure, see appendix for a reconciliation to the most comparable GAAP measure; (3) Net Leverage ratio = Net Debt / Adjusted EBITDA, per credit agreement (non-GAAP measure, see appendix for a reconciliation of reported Adjusted EBITDA to net income) Operational & Financial Strong Revenue growth and Adjusted EBITDA margin expansion Continued robust volume growth excluding Nova Strong growth in Revenue per Visit Substantial organic growth in Onsite Health Clinics operating segment Exceeded full-year 2025 guidance, surpassing top end of range for Revenue and Adjusted EBITDA1, and generated $198mm of Free Cash Flow2 in 2025 (YoY growth) Q4 2025 FY 2025 Revenue +15.9% +13.9% Revenue (ex-Nova & Pivot) +6.2% +6.4% Adj. EBITDA1 +22.9% +14.6% Adj. EBITDA margin1 +100bps +13bps Work. Comp. VPD (ex-Nova) +3.4% +2.8% Empl. Svcs. VPD (ex-Nova) +2.3% +1.8% Revenue per Visit +3.1% +4.3% Onsite Revenue (ex-Pivot) +14.6% +11.6%
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. 5 Q4 2025 Performance Q4 2025 Q4 2024 YoY (∆) Commentary Facility Count (end of period) Occupational Health Centers 628 552 +76 Due to Nova acquisition, bolt-on M&A and de novos Onsite Health Clinics 411 157 +254 Due to Pivot Onsite Innovations acquisition (240+) KPIs Visits per Day (“VPD”) 51.0k 46.8k 9.0% +2.6% Workers’ Compensation VPD 24.4k 22.3k 9.1% +3.4% VPD growth excluding impact of Nova acquisition Employer Services VPD 25.7k 23.5k 9.4% +2.3% Revenue per Visit (“RPV”) $150 $145 3.1% Workers’ Compensation RPV $211 $202 4.1% Employer Services RPV $92 $91 1.2% Financials ($ in millions) +6.2% Revenue growth excluding impact of Nova and PivotTotal Revenue $539.1 $465.0 15.9% Adjusted EBITDA1 $95.3 $77.5 22.9% Adjusted EBITDA margin1 17.7% 16.7% 100bps Net Income $36.2 $22.8 58.7% Net Income margin 6.7% 4.9% 181bps Capital Expenditures2 $20.2 $16.7 20.9% (1) Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA margin are non-GAAP measures, see appendix for a reconciliation to the most comparable GAAP measures; (2) Excluding purchase consideration for acquisitions Margin expansion even with incremental costs from separation Includes ~$4M of one-time transition capex for Nova in Q4 2025
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. 6 FY 2025 Performance FY 2025 FY 2024 YoY (∆) Commentary Facility Count (end of period) Occupational Health Centers 628 552 +76 Due to Nova acquisition, bolt-on M&A and de novos Onsite Health Clinics 411 157 +254 Due to Pivot Onsite Innovations acquisition (240+) KPIs Visits per Day (“VPD”) 53.1k 49.3k 7.7% +2.2% Workers’ Compensation VPD 24.4k 22.6k 7.7% +2.8% VPD growth excluding impact of Nova acquisition Employer Services VPD 27.9k 25.8k 8.1% +1.8% Revenue per Visit (“RPV”) $147 $141 4.3% Workers’ Compensation RPV $210 $200 5.3% Employer Services RPV $93 $90 2.7% Financials ($ in millions) Total Revenue $2,163.4 $1,900.2 13.9% Adjusted EBITDA1 $431.9 $376.9 14.6% Adjusted EBITDA margin1 20.0% 19.8% 13bps Margin expansion even with incremental costs from separation Net Income is flat primarily due to IPO recapitalization Includes ~$15M of one-time transition capex for Nova in FY 2025 Net Income $172.8 $171.9 0.6% Net Income margin 8.0% 9.0% (106)bps Capital Expenditures2 $82.3 $64.3 28.0% (1) Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA margin are non-GAAP measures, see appendix for a reconciliation to the most comparable GAAP measures; (2) Excluding purchase consideration for acquisitions +6.4% Revenue growth excluding impact of Nova and Pivot +6.8% Revenue growth on a per-day basis excluding impact of Nova and Pivot (one less revenue day in FY 2025 vs. FY 2024)
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Balance Sheet & Capital Allocation Strategy 7 Leverage Prudent management of leverage levels, targeting ≤3.0x net leverage ratio by end of 2026 M&A and De Novos Strong pipeline of bolt-on acquisitions and de novos + disciplined approach to enhancing footprint for short- and long- term value creation Capital Expenditures Continued strategic investment in technology, facilities, and infrastructure Dividend Quarterly cash dividend of $0.0625 per share Share Repurchase Program $100mm share repurchase program authorized by Board of Directors, with 1.1mm shares3 repurchased in Q4 ‘25 Net Leverage Ratio Liquidity $80 $428 $508 12/31/25 Cash Revolver Capacity2 ($ in millions) (1) Net Leverage ratio = Net Debt / Adjusted EBITDA, per credit agreement (non-GAAP measure, see appendix for a reconciliation of reported Adjusted EBITDA to net income); (2) $450 million revolving facility undrawn as of 12/31/25; however, Concentra has $428 million of availability under its revolving credit facility after giving effect to $22 million of outstanding letters of credit; (3) Includes shares repurchased under the share repurchase program and shares withheld in connection with tax payments related to the vesting of employee restricted stock awards Capital Allocation Strategy (Net leverage ratio as multiple of Adj. EBITDA1, calculation per credit agreement) Continued focus on de-levering for 2026, with strong cash flow also supporting capital deployment to other attractive strategies ~3.9x 3.5x 3.9x 3.4x ≤3.0x July '24 (IPO) 12/31/24 3/31/25 12/31/25 12/31/26E Guidance Nova acquisition
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. 2026 Full-Year Guidance 8(1) Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow are non-GAAP measures, see appendix for a reconciliation to the most comparable GAAP measure; (2) Net Leverage Ratio = Net Debt / Adjusted EBITDA, per credit agreement (non-GAAP measure, see appendix for a reconciliation of reported Adjusted EBITDA to net income); (3) Excluding acquisitions FY 2025 FY 2026 Guidance Total Revenue $2,163.4mm $2,250mm – $2,350mm Adjusted EBITDA1 $431.9mm $450mm – $470mm Net Leverage Ratio2 3.4x ≤3.0x Free Cash Flow1 $197.8mm $200mm – $225mm Capital Expenditures3 $82.3mm $70mm – $80mm Guidance Assumptions ▪ Organic Volume: Low single-digit visit growth (ex-Nova) ▪ Rate: ~3% rate growth ▪ Semi-Organic Growth: Includes planned de novo openings + Reliant acquisition (completed 1/19/26) ▪ Costs: Includes remaining incremental separation costs ▪ Margins: Expected to remain in-line with FY 2025
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Improving the health of America’s workforce, one patient at a time.
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Appendix
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Reconciliation of Net Income to Adjusted EBITDA 11 Three Months Ended Dec. 31, Twelve Months Ended Dec. 31, ($ in thousands) 2025 2024 2025 2024 Revenue $539,080 $465,041 $2,163,417 $1,900,192 Net Income $36,191 $22,800 $172,849 $171,897 Income Tax Expense 6,602 9,848 50,978 59,496 Interest Expense (Income) 26,866 26,439 109,290 47,714 Interest Expense on Related Party Debt − − − 21,980 Equity in Losses of Unconsolidated Subsidiaries − − − 3,676 Loss on Early Retirement of Debt − − 875 − Stock Compensation Expense 3,606 1,827 10,490 2,327 Depreciation and Amortization 20,291 15,610 75,817 67,178 Separation Transaction Costs¹ 1,393 124 4,093 1,693 Nova and Pivot Onsite Innovations Acquisition Costs 320 895 7,471 895 Adjusted EBITDA $95,269 $77,543 $431,863 $376,856 Net Income Margin 6.7% 4.9% 8.0% 9.0% Adjusted EBITDA Margin 17.7% 16.7% 20.0% 19.8% Note: May not foot due to rounding. (1) Separation transaction costs represent non-recurring incremental consulting, legal, audit-related fees, system implementation, and software disposal costs incurred in connection with the Company’s separation into a new, publicly traded company and are included within general and administrative expenses on the consolidated statements of operations.
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Reconciliation of 2026 Adjusted EBITDA Guidance 12 Range ($ in millions) Low High Net Income Attributable to the Company $176 $191 Net Income Attributable to Non-Controlling Interests 6 6 Net Income $182 $197 Income Tax Expense 61 66 Interest Expense 105 105 Income from Operations $348 $368 Stock Compensation Expense 21 21 Depreciation and Amortization 81 81 Adjusted EBITDA $450 $470 Note: May not foot due to rounding
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Reconciliation to Free Cash Flow 13Note: May not foot due to rounding 2026 Guidance ($ in millions) FY 2025 Low High Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities $279 $280 $295 Net Cash Used in Investing Activities $(415) $(84) $(74) Business Combinations, Net of Cash Acquired $333 $4 $4 Free Cash Flow $198 $200 $225 Net Income $173 Free Cash Flow Conversion 114%
©2026 Concentra Inc. All rights reserved. Reconciliation to Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) 14Note: May not foot due to rounding; (1) Assumes the weighted average effective tax rate between 2023 and 2025 (24.1%); (2) ROIC calculated as (i) Net Operating Profit After Tax (“NOPAT”) divided by (ii) Average Invested Capital ($ in millions) TTM Dec. 31, 2025 Operating Income $334 (x) 1-Effective Tax Rate1 76% (i) NOPAT $253 Starting Debt $1,479 Ending Debt $1,574 (a) Average Debt $1,527 Starting Equity (BV) $281 Ending Equity (BV) $401 (b) Average Equity (BV) $341 Starting Redeemable NCI (BV) $18 Ending Redeemable NCI (BV) $19 (c) Average Redeemable NCI (BV) $19 Starting Cash $183 Ending Cash $80 (d) Average Cash $132 (ii) Average Invested Capital (a)+(b)+(c)-(d) $1,755 ROIC2 14.4%