Position in GLNG
as of Jun 30, 2026
· filed Aug 14, 2026
Position Value
$457,480,263
-$39,194,236 QoQ
Shares Held
9,178,978
0.0% QoQ
Ownership
8.99%
of shares outstanding
% of Portfolio
4.20%
of 13F equity value
Holder Rank
#2
of 313 holders
Holding Since
Jun 2021
21 quarters on record
Voting authority
Sole 100%
Shared 0%
None 0%
Common Shares in GLNG Over Time
Shares Held
Position Value (USD)
Derivatives in GLNG
reported options exposure · as of Sep 30, 2024CallValue
$25,732,000
CallShares
700,000
PutValue
$0
PutShares
0
Notional value of option positions as reported on Form 13F. Calls and puts are disclosed separately and do not net against the common-share stake above.
Position in Oil & Gas Midstream
Energy · as of Jun 30, 2026Rubric Capital Management LP holds $517,696,679 across 2 Oil & Gas Midstream names. GLNG ranks #1 (88.4% of the industry book) .
| # | Ticker | Company | Shares | Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLNG |
Golar Lng Ltd
This page
|
9,178,978 | $457,480,263 | |
| 2 | VG |
Venture Global, Inc.
|
5,410,280 | $60,216,416 |
All Filings in GLNG
Export CSV
24 filing rows on record
| Report Date | Value (USD) | Shares | Type | Discretion | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $457,480,263 | 9,178,978 | Shares | Sole | 2026-08-14 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $496,674,499 | 9,178,978 | Shares | Sole | 2026-05-15 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $341,549,771 | 9,178,978 | Shares | Sole | 2026-02-13 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $370,922,500 | 9,178,978 | Shares | Sole | 2025-11-14 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $378,082,103 | 9,178,978 | Shares | Sole | 2025-08-14 | |
| 2025-03-31 | $340,965,910 | 8,975,149 | Shares | Sole | 2025-05-14 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $326,296,129 | 7,710,211 | Shares | Sole | 2025-02-14 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $326,296,129 | 7,710,211 | Shares | Sole | 2025-02-13 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $240,228,879 | 6,535,062 | Shares | Sole | 2024-11-13 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $25,732,000 | 700,000 | Call | Sole | 2024-11-13 | |
| 2024-06-30 | $21,945,000 | 700,000 | Call | Sole | 2024-08-13 | |
| 2024-06-30 | $204,874,193 | 6,535,062 | Shares | Sole | 2024-08-13 | |
| 2024-03-31 | $156,552,573 | 6,506,757 | Shares | Sole | 2024-05-10 | |
| 2023-12-31 | $149,590,343 | 6,506,757 | Shares | Sole | 2024-02-13 | |
| 2023-09-30 | $157,853,924 | 6,506,757 | Shares | Sole | 2023-11-15 | |
| 2023-06-30 | $130,232,788 | 6,456,757 | Shares | Sole | 2023-08-11 | |
| 2023-03-31 | $139,768,826 | 6,470,779 | Shares | Sole | 2023-05-12 | |
| 2022-12-31 | $144,779,309 | 6,352,756 | Shares | Sole | 2023-02-10 | |
| 2022-09-30 | $158,310,679 | 6,352,756 | Shares | Sole | 2022-11-14 | |
| 2022-06-30 | $148,791,529 | 6,540,287 | Shares | Sole | 2022-08-15 | |
| 2022-03-31 | $168,508,633 | 6,800,187 | Shares | Sole | 2022-05-13 | |
| 2021-12-31 | $84,254,316 | 6,800,187 | Shares | Sole | 2022-02-14 | |
| 2021-09-30 | $73,551,170 | 5,670,869 | Shares | Sole | 2021-11-12 | |
| 2021-06-30 | $69,632,301 | 5,255,268 | Shares | Sole | 2021-08-13 | |
| No filing history on record for this holder in this stock. | ||||||