Position in INVA
as of Jun 30, 2026
· filed Aug 3, 2026
Position Value
$2,384,550
-$1,040,550 QoQ
Shares Held
105,000
-28.6% QoQ
Ownership
0.145%
of shares outstanding
% of Portfolio
0.55%
of 13F equity value
Holder Rank
#72
of 307 holders
Holding Since
Dec 2020
23 quarters on record
Voting authority
Sole 100%
Shared 0%
None 0%
Common Shares in INVA Over Time
Shares Held
Position Value (USD)
Position in Biotechnology
Healthcare · as of Jun 30, 2026HUSSMAN STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. holds $50,152,977 across 23 Biotechnology names. INVA ranks #9 (4.8% of the industry book) .
| # | Ticker | Company | Shares | Value (USD) | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCY |
Incyte Corp
|
42,000 | $4,761,120 | |
| 2 | AUPH |
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.
|
210,000 | $3,563,700 | |
| 3 | HALO |
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.
|
42,000 | $3,287,340 | |
| 4 | REGN |
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
|
5,250 | $3,273,585 | |
| 5 | INBX |
Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.
|
31,500 | $2,984,625 | |
| 6 | TGTX |
Tg Therapeutics, Inc.
|
52,500 | $2,884,350 | |
| 7 | SRPT |
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.
|
147,000 | $2,641,590 | |
| 8 | PTCT |
Ptc Therapeutics, Inc.
|
31,500 | $2,569,455 |
All Filings in INVA
Export CSV
23 filing rows on record
| Report Date | Value (USD) | Shares | Type | Discretion | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $2,384,550 | 105,000 | Shares | Sole | 2026-08-03 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $3,425,100 | 147,000 | Shares | Sole | 2026-05-11 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $2,098,950 | 105,000 | Shares | Sole | 2026-02-02 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $766,500 | 42,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-11-03 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $4,218,900 | 210,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-08-05 | |
| 2025-03-31 | $3,045,840 | 168,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-05-05 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $2,914,800 | 168,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-02-03 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $2,433,060 | 126,000 | Shares | Sole | 2024-11-01 | |
| 2024-06-30 | $1,377,600 | 84,000 | Shares | Sole | 2024-08-01 | |
| 2024-03-31 | $2,560,320 | 168,000 | Shares | Sole | 2024-05-01 | |
| 2023-12-31 | $1,684,200 | 105,000 | Shares | Sole | 2024-02-01 | |
| 2023-09-30 | $2,701,920 | 208,000 | Shares | Sole | 2023-11-08 | |
| 2023-06-30 | $2,647,840 | 208,000 | Shares | Sole | 2023-08-03 | |
| 2023-03-31 | $3,206,250 | 285,000 | Shares | Sole | 2023-05-05 | |
| 2022-12-31 | $3,776,250 | 285,000 | Shares | Sole | 2023-02-08 | |
| 2022-09-30 | $3,308,850 | 285,000 | Shares | Sole | 2022-11-02 | |
| 2022-06-30 | $4,206,600 | 285,000 | Shares | Sole | 2022-09-12 | |
| 2022-03-31 | $3,119,220 | 161,200 | Shares | Sole | 2022-05-04 | |
| 2021-12-31 | $2,691,000 | 156,000 | Shares | Sole | 2022-01-31 | |
| 2021-09-30 | $2,072,040 | 124,000 | Shares | Sole | 2021-11-01 | |
| 2021-06-30 | $1,662,840 | 124,000 | Shares | Sole | 2021-08-03 | |
| 2021-03-31 | $1,032,480 | 86,400 | Shares | Sole | 2021-05-03 | |
| 2020-12-31 | $631,890 | 51,000 | Shares | Sole | 2021-02-01 | |
| No filing history on record for this holder in this stock. | ||||||