Fortress Investment Group LLC
Adviser+ 5 more
FIG Parent, LLC FINCO I Intermediate Holdco LLC FINCO I LLC Foundation Holdco LP Fortress LHB Advisors LPRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2026-06-30, active share 98.5%; sector active share 38.1% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
25 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 61.0% | $323,934,819 |
| Financial Services | 17.0% | $90,412,896 |
| Unclassified | 8.3% | $44,109,250 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 4.0% | $21,295,448 |
| Healthcare | 3.2% | $17,074,456 |
| Communication Services | 2.4% | $12,892,778 |
| Industrials | 1.3% | $6,687,115 |
| Consumer Defensive | 1.2% | $6,486,813 |
| Energy | 1.0% | $5,240,913 |
| Real Estate | 0.5% | $2,514,645 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NN | Nextnav Inc. | +3,989,738 | 18,167,792 | $323,931,731 | |
| KVUE | Kenvue Inc. | +176,446 | 339,446 | $6,486,813 | |
| — | +85,977 | 170,038 | $5,655,463 | ||
| — | +20,000 | 123,275 | $3,286,511 | ||
| — | +9,958 | 39,484 | $3,017,367 | ||
| PEN | Penumbra Inc | +2,461 | 17,141 | $5,412,270 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLBY | Playboy, Inc. | −1,904,762 | 14,684,769 | $17,915,418 | |
| — | −12,216 | 56,547 | $2,514,645 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSUN | Firstsun Capital Bancorp | 2,196,449 | $85,178,292 | |
| — | 40,105 | $5,323,136 | ||
| TECH | BIO-TECHNE Corp | 67,000 | $4,733,550 | |
| ACA | Arcosa, Inc. | 32,500 | $4,721,925 | |
| ROKU | Roku, Inc | 28,600 | $3,950,804 | |
| — | 47,115 | $3,380,030 | ||
| — | 13,000 | $1,605,500 | ||
| — | 8,544 | $376,961 | ||
| QXO | QXO, Inc. | 44 | $760 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 4,038,750 | $23,828,625 | ||
| — | 35,900 | $6,385,533 | ||
| — | 23,701 | $4,900,182 | ||
| — | 245,900 | $3,555,714 | ||
| — | 89,200 | $3,265,612 | ||
| — | 10,500 | $2,140,635 | ||
| — | 18,183 | $2,087,772 | ||
| — | 39,900 | $1,864,527 | ||
| — | 22,290 | $1,781,863 | ||
| — | 40,000 | $1,609,200 | ||
| — | 30,000 | $1,581,600 | ||
| — | 40,000 | $1,405,600 | ||
| SLAB | Silicon Laboratories Inc. | 5,554 | $1,156,065 | |
| CNTA | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc | 20,000 | $794,400 | |
| — | 373,131 | $757,456 | ||
| RNA | Atrium Therapeutics, Inc. | 22,033 | $294,581 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NN |
Nextnav Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 18,167,792 | $323,931,731 | 61.04% | |
| FSUN |
Firstsun Capital Bancorp
Financial Services
|
NEW | 2,196,449 | $85,178,292 | 16.05% | |
| IBIT |
iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF
|
Held | 1,325,000 | $44,109,250 | 8.31% | |
| PLBY |
Playboy, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 14,684,769 | $17,915,418 | 3.38% | |
| KVUE |
Kenvue Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 339,446 | $6,486,813 | 1.22% | |
|
|
Added | 170,038 | $5,655,463 | 1.07% | ||
| PEN |
Penumbra Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 17,141 | $5,412,270 | 1.02% | |
|
|
NEW | 40,105 | $5,323,136 | 1.00% | ||
| NFE |
New Fortress Energy Inc.
Energy
|
Held | 13,399,317 | $4,863,952 | 0.92% | |
| TECH |
BIO-TECHNE Corp
Healthcare
|
NEW | 67,000 | $4,733,550 | 0.89% | |
| ACA |
Arcosa, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 32,500 | $4,721,925 | 0.89% | |
| ROKU |
Roku, Inc
Communication Services
|
NEW | 28,600 | $3,950,804 | 0.74% | |
|
|
NEW | 47,115 | $3,380,030 | 0.64% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 123,275 | $3,286,511 | 0.62% | ||
|
|
Added | 39,484 | $3,017,367 | 0.57% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 56,547 | $2,514,645 | 0.47% | ||
| FVAV |
Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. V
Financial Services
|
Held | 200,000 | $2,022,000 | 0.38% | |
| NSC |
Norfolk Southern Corp
Industrials
|
Held | 6,225 | $1,958,322 | 0.37% | |
|
|
NEW | 13,000 | $1,605,500 | 0.30% | ||
|
|
NEW | 8,544 | $376,961 | 0.07% | ||
| MARA |
MARA Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 14,056 | $195,237 | 0.04% | |
| SPCB |
SuperCom Ltd
Industrials
|
Held | 534 | $6,108 | 0.00% | |
| TTAN |
ServiceTitan, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 28 | $1,979 | 0.00% | |
| SMRT |
SmartRent, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 932 | $1,109 | 0.00% | |
| QXO |
QXO, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 44 | $760 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.