Spyglass Capital Management LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $2,017,152,259 | Registered funds and BDCs (57%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $1,790,990,184 | Registered funds and BDCs (74%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $1,403,613,651 | Registered funds and BDCs (76%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $1,258,397,043 | Registered funds and BDCs (65%) |
| Apr 2023 | $1,258,397,043 | Registered funds and BDCs (65%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $3,816,689,320 | Registered funds and BDCs (83%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2026-06-30, active share 97.3%; sector active share 30.4% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
25 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 45.4% | $839,046,754 |
| Industrials | 16.2% | $299,436,494 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.2% | $206,881,792 |
| Healthcare | 10.9% | $201,860,055 |
| Financial Services | 6.8% | $125,410,852 |
| Communication Services | 5.3% | $98,423,356 |
| Real Estate | 4.1% | $76,313,819 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHYM | Chime Financial, Inc. | +2,109,057 | 3,406,249 | $69,759,979 | |
| CSGP | Costar Group, Inc. | +1,583,473 | 2,694,697 | $76,313,819 | |
| CVNA | Carvana Co. | +825,241 | 992,632 | $65,335,038 | |
| IOT | Samsara Inc. | +139,009 | 3,085,655 | $100,067,791 | |
| ILMN | Illumina, Inc. | +133,718 | 458,767 | $80,665,001 | |
| DASH | DoorDash, Inc. | +100,308 | 398,484 | $73,532,252 | |
| FOUR | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | +82,663 | 1,833,803 | $89,196,177 | |
| MEDP | Medpace Holdings, Inc. | +64,610 | 120,365 | $63,744,100 | |
| HUBS | Hubspot Inc | +57,443 | 371,365 | $67,777,826 | |
| PCOR | Procore Technologies, Inc. | +47,537 | 1,052,908 | $42,769,122 | |
| LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc. | +27,524 | 611,657 | $49,305,670 | |
| APP | AppLovin Corp | +24,471 | 191,028 | $98,423,356 | |
| GLBE | Global-E Online Ltd. | +20,610 | 1,958,379 | $68,014,502 | |
| FICO | Fair Isaac Corp | +18,598 | 74,948 | $89,546,371 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | −190,487 | 401,503 | $109,188,740 | |
| ASND | Ascendis Pharma A/S | −152,574 | 215,398 | $57,450,954 | |
| AFRM | Affirm Holdings, Inc. | −124,485 | 1,537,840 | $125,410,852 | |
| APG | APi Group Corp | −108,291 | 1,162,808 | $49,244,918 | |
| AAON | Aaon, Inc. | −82,211 | 776,629 | $98,523,154 | |
| CDNS | Cadence Design Systems Inc | −76,012 | 157,335 | $59,050,972 | |
| MDB | MongoDB, Inc. | −29,948 | 223,226 | $74,981,613 | |
| SNOW | Snowflake Inc. | −22,257 | 330,011 | $83,987,799 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFRM |
Affirm Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 1,537,840 | $125,410,852 | 6.79% | |
| CRDO |
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd
Technology
|
Reduced | 401,503 | $109,188,740 | 5.91% | |
| IOT |
Samsara Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 3,085,655 | $100,067,791 | 5.42% | |
| AAON |
Aaon, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 776,629 | $98,523,154 | 5.33% | |
| APP |
AppLovin Corp
Communication Services
|
Added | 191,028 | $98,423,356 | 5.33% | |
| FICO |
Fair Isaac Corp
Technology
|
Added | 74,948 | $89,546,371 | 4.85% | |
| FOUR |
Shift4 Payments, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 1,833,803 | $89,196,177 | 4.83% | |
| SNOW |
Snowflake Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 330,011 | $83,987,799 | 4.55% | |
| ILMN |
Illumina, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 458,767 | $80,665,001 | 4.37% | |
| CSGP |
Costar Group, Inc.
Real Estate
|
Added | 2,694,697 | $76,313,819 | 4.13% | |
| MDB |
MongoDB, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 223,226 | $74,981,613 | 4.06% | |
| DASH |
DoorDash, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 398,484 | $73,532,252 | 3.98% | |
| CHYM |
Chime Financial, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 3,406,249 | $69,759,979 | 3.78% | |
| GLBE |
Global-E Online Ltd.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 1,958,379 | $68,014,502 | 3.68% | |
| HUBS |
Hubspot Inc
Technology
|
Added | 371,365 | $67,777,826 | 3.67% | |
| CVNA |
Carvana Co.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 992,632 | $65,335,038 | 3.54% | |
| MEDP |
Medpace Holdings, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 120,365 | $63,744,100 | 3.45% | |
| QXO |
QXO, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 3,643,593 | $62,961,287 | 3.41% | |
| CDNS |
Cadence Design Systems Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 157,335 | $59,050,972 | 3.20% | |
| ASND |
Ascendis Pharma A/S
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 215,398 | $57,450,954 | 3.11% | |
| MKSI |
Mks Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 118,526 | $52,720,364 | 2.85% | |
| LOAR |
Loar Holdings Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 611,657 | $49,305,670 | 2.67% | |
| APG |
APi Group Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,162,808 | $49,244,918 | 2.67% | |
| PCOR |
Procore Technologies, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 1,052,908 | $42,769,122 | 2.32% | |
| FPS |
Forgent Power Solutions, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 705,361 | $39,401,465 | 2.13% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.