Position in TSLA
as of Jun 30, 2026
· filed Aug 14, 2026
Position Value
$167,272,620
+$55,859,145 QoQ
Shares Held
397,700
+32.7% QoQ
Ownership
0.010%
of shares outstanding
% of Portfolio
6.66%
of 13F equity value
Holder Rank
#261
of 4,263 holders
Holding Since
Sep 2021
9 quarters on record
Voting authority
Sole 100%
Shared 0%
None 0%
Common Shares in TSLA Over Time
Shares Held
Position Value (USD)
Derivatives in TSLA
reported options exposure · as of Jun 30, 2026CallValue
$16,824,000
CallShares
40,000
PutValue
$168,240,000
PutShares
400,000
Notional value of option positions as reported on Form 13F. Calls and puts are disclosed separately and do not net against the common-share stake above.
Position in Auto Manufacturers
Consumer Cyclical · as of Jun 30, 2026Caption Management, LLC holds $169,793,770 across 3 Auto Manufacturers names. TSLA ranks #1 (98.5% of the industry book) .
All Filings in TSLA
Export CSV
21 filing rows on record
| Report Date | Value (USD) | Shares | Type | Discretion | Filed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $168,240,000 | 400,000 | Put | Sole | 2026-08-14 | |
| 2026-06-30 | $167,272,620 | 397,700 | Shares | Sole | 2026-08-14 | |
| 2026-06-30 | $16,824,000 | 40,000 | Call | Sole | 2026-08-14 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $14,870,000 | 40,000 | Call | Sole | 2026-05-15 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $111,525,000 | 300,000 | Put | Sole | 2026-05-15 | |
| 2026-03-31 | $111,413,475 | 299,700 | Shares | Sole | 2026-05-15 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $134,916,000 | 300,000 | Put | Sole | 2026-02-17 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $17,988,800 | 40,000 | Call | Sole | 2026-02-17 | |
| 2025-12-31 | $134,916,000 | 300,000 | Shares | Sole | 2026-02-17 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $155,652,000 | 350,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-11-14 | |
| 2025-09-30 | $155,652,000 | 350,000 | Put | Sole | 2025-11-14 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $95,298,000 | 300,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-08-14 | |
| 2025-06-30 | $95,298,000 | 300,000 | Put | Sole | 2025-08-14 | |
| 2025-03-31 | $77,748,000 | 300,000 | Put | Sole | 2025-05-15 | |
| 2025-03-31 | $76,711,360 | 296,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-05-15 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $403,840,000 | 1,000,000 | Put | Sole | 2025-02-14 | |
| 2024-12-31 | $403,840,000 | 1,000,000 | Shares | Sole | 2025-02-14 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $28,543,833 | 109,100 | Put | Sole | 2024-11-14 | |
| 2024-09-30 | $28,543,833 | 109,100 | Call | Sole | 2024-11-14 | |
| 2021-09-30 | $116,321,985 | 150,000 | Call | Sole | 2021-11-12 | |
| 2021-09-30 | $5,583,455 | 7,200 | Shares | Sole | 2021-11-12 | |
| No filing history on record for this holder in this stock. | ||||||