SIB LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Dec 31, 2024, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2024-12-31, active share 98.5%; sector active share 77.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 20 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
19 tracked positions · as of Dec 31, 2024 · Δ vs Sep 30, 2024Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Dec 31, 2024| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 55.9% | $106,133,870 |
| Industrials | 39.4% | $74,789,226 |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.5% | $8,484,000 |
| Healthcare | 0.1% | $275,280 |
| Communication Services | 0.1% | $160,308 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXRH | Texas Roadhouse, Inc. | −29,130 | 183,186 | $33,052,249 | |
| ODFL | Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | −9,400 | 154,172 | $27,195,940 | |
| JBHT | Hunt J B Transport Services Inc | −6,467 | 92,140 | $15,724,612 | |
| LULU | lululemon athletica inc. | −4,194 | 46,299 | $17,705,200 | |
| KNX | Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | −3,626 | 309,813 | $16,432,481 | |
| TOL | Toll Brothers, Inc. | −2,552 | 65,397 | $8,236,752 | |
| LEN-B | Lennar Corp | −1,150 | 99,542 | $13,154,475 | |
| GDRX | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | −800 | 59,200 | $275,280 | |
| LOW | Lowes Companies Inc | −285 | 24,547 | $6,058,199 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXRH |
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 183,186 | $33,052,249 | 17.41% | |
| ODFL |
Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 154,172 | $27,195,940 | 14.33% | |
| LULU |
lululemon athletica inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 46,299 | $17,705,200 | 9.33% | |
| KNX |
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 309,813 | $16,432,481 | 8.66% | |
| JBHT |
Hunt J B Transport Services Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 92,140 | $15,724,612 | 8.28% | |
| LEN-B |
Lennar Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 99,542 | $13,154,475 | 6.93% | |
| RYAAY |
Ryanair Holdings PLC
Industrials
|
Held | 291,000 | $12,684,690 | 6.68% | |
| URBN |
Urban Outfitters Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 224,838 | $12,339,109 | 6.50% | |
| TBBB |
Bbb Foods Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 300,000 | $8,484,000 | 4.47% | |
| TOL |
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 65,397 | $8,236,752 | 4.34% | |
| LOW |
Lowes Companies Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 24,547 | $6,058,199 | 3.19% | |
| KMX |
Carmax Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 70,546 | $5,767,840 | 3.04% | |
| FND |
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 50,179 | $5,002,846 | 2.64% | |
| HTLD |
Heartland Express Inc
Industrials
|
Held | 245,232 | $2,751,503 | 1.45% | |
| PHM |
Pultegroup Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 24,755 | $2,695,819 | 1.42% | |
| FIGS |
FIGS, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 240,643 | $1,489,580 | 0.78% | |
| LEN |
Lennar Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 4,633 | $631,801 | 0.33% | |
| GDRX |
GoodRx Holdings, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 59,200 | $275,280 | 0.15% | |
| FUBO |
FuboTV Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 127,229 | $160,308 | 0.08% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.