Community Capital Management, Inc.
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $6,995,782,784 | Registered funds and BDCs (57%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $6,256,377,754 | Registered funds and BDCs (60%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $4,995,503,762 | Registered funds and BDCs (71%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $4,001,234,728 | Registered funds and BDCs (83%) |
| Mar 2023 to Apr 2023 | $4,001,234,728 | Registered funds and BDCs (83%) |
| Apr 2022 to Feb 2023 | $4,162,781,622 | Registered funds and BDCs (87%) |
In the firm's words
- Fixed income / rates:
CCM engages in Fixed Income Impact Strategies, which is described in greater detail in Item 8 below and may offer other customized fixed income strategies.
- Private markets:
CCM offers discretionary and non-discretionary advisory services to certain clients in connection with private lending arrangements,
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Sep 30, 2023, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2023-09-30, active share 79.9%; sector active share 19.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 15 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
51 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2023 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2023Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2023| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 23.7% | $14,268,679 |
| Healthcare | 16.4% | $9,891,789 |
| Industrials | 15.3% | $9,206,444 |
| Financial Services | 13.5% | $8,138,293 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.1% | $6,669,774 |
| Communication Services | 8.1% | $4,890,975 |
| Consumer Defensive | 5.7% | $3,444,459 |
| Utilities | 3.3% | $1,980,288 |
| Unclassified | 2.6% | $1,566,323 |
| Real Estate | 0.4% | $225,225 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMS | Cms Energy Corp | +6,000 | 24,000 | $1,274,640 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +5,400 | 18,000 | $1,564,200 | |
| JPM | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +3,800 | 7,600 | $1,102,152 | |
| ENPH | Enphase Energy, Inc. | +3,252 | 5,952 | $715,132 | |
| JACK | Jack In The Box Inc | +1,700 | 13,700 | $946,122 | |
| MOH | Molina Healthcare, Inc. | +850 | 4,550 | $1,491,899 | |
| — | +500 | 16,800 | $0 | ||
| CRL | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | +400 | 7,400 | $1,450,252 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UL | Unilever PLC | −7,300 | 22,700 | $1,122,501 | |
| BSX | Boston Scientific Corp | −7,200 | 23,800 | $1,256,640 | |
| COR | Cencora, Inc. | −3,200 | 5,600 | $1,007,832 | |
| PWR | Quanta Services, Inc. | −2,650 | 13,350 | $2,497,384 | |
| ADBE | Adobe Inc. | −2,500 | 2,500 | $1,274,750 | |
| UHS | Universal Health Services Inc | −1,700 | 9,400 | $1,181,862 | |
| OC | Owens Corning | −1,400 | 11,450 | $1,561,894 | |
| STZ | Constellation Brands, Inc. | −1,100 | 2,200 | $552,926 | |
| KOF | Coca Cola Femsa Sab De CV | −1,100 | 5,300 | $415,732 | |
| AVGO | Broadcom Inc. | −670 | 1,330 | $1,104,671 | |
| RJF | Raymond James Financial Inc | −500 | 10,500 | $1,054,515 | |
| ABG | Asbury Automotive Group Inc | −500 | 7,600 | $1,748,532 | |
| FLT | Corpay, Inc. | −300 | 8,200 | $2,093,788 | |
| PH | Parker-Hannifin Corp | −300 | 3,625 | $1,412,010 | |
| AMP | Ameriprise Financial Inc | −200 | 5,600 | $1,846,208 | |
| FCNCA | First Citizens Bancshares Inc | −60 | 460 | $634,846 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XIFR | XPLR Infrastructure, LP | 26,426 | $1,549,620 | |
| CI | Cigna Group | 4,950 | $1,388,970 | |
| WPC | W. P. Carey Inc. | 18,400 | $1,243,103 | |
| ZWS | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp | 30,300 | $814,767 | |
| OMC | Omnicom Group Inc. | 4,500 | $428,175 | |
| NNN | Nnn REIT, Inc. | 9,800 | $419,342 | |
| FNF | Fidelity National Financial, Inc. | 10,750 | $386,999 | |
| ATS | ATS Corp | 7,400 | $341,066 | |
| SSNC | SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | 5,000 | $303,000 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT |
Microsoft Corp
Technology
|
Held | 11,350 | $3,583,762 | 5.94% | |
| PWR |
Quanta Services, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 13,350 | $2,497,384 | 4.14% | |
| FLT |
Corpay, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 8,200 | $2,093,788 | 3.47% | |
| SNX |
Td Synnex Corp
Technology
|
Held | 20,100 | $2,007,186 | 3.33% | |
| GOOGL |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 15,000 | $1,962,900 | 3.26% | |
| GPN |
Global Payments Inc
Industrials
|
Held | 16,600 | $1,915,474 | 3.18% | |
| AMP |
Ameriprise Financial Inc
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 5,600 | $1,846,208 | 3.06% | |
| ABG |
Asbury Automotive Group Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 7,600 | $1,748,532 | 2.90% | |
| GOOG |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 13,100 | $1,727,235 | 2.87% | |
| LAD |
Lithia Motors Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 5,475 | $1,616,931 | 2.68% | |
|
|
Held | 25,300 | $1,566,323 | 2.60% | ||
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
Added | 18,000 | $1,564,200 | 2.59% | |
| OC |
Owens Corning
Industrials
|
Reduced | 11,450 | $1,561,894 | 2.59% | |
| MOH |
Molina Healthcare, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 4,550 | $1,491,899 | 2.47% | |
| HUM |
Humana Inc
Healthcare
|
NEW | 3,000 | $1,459,560 | 2.42% | |
| CRL |
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 7,400 | $1,450,252 | 2.41% | |
| PH |
Parker-Hannifin Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 3,625 | $1,412,010 | 2.34% | |
| MDLZ |
Mondelez International, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 19,500 | $1,353,300 | 2.24% | |
| PAC |
Pacific Airport Group
Industrials
|
Held | 8,100 | $1,331,397 | 2.21% | |
| BRK-B |
Berkshire Hathaway Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 3,700 | $1,296,110 | 2.15% | |
| LEN-B |
Lennar Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 12,650 | $1,293,210 | 2.15% | |
| ELV |
Elevance Health, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,950 | $1,284,489 | 2.13% | |
| ADBE |
Adobe Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 2,500 | $1,274,750 | 2.11% | |
| CMS |
Cms Energy Corp
Utilities
|
Added | 24,000 | $1,274,640 | 2.11% | |
| BSX |
Boston Scientific Corp
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 23,800 | $1,256,640 | 2.08% | |
| AIZ |
Assurant, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 8,550 | $1,227,609 | 2.04% | |
| INTU |
Intuit Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 2,400 | $1,226,256 | 2.03% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Communication Services
|
NEW | 4,000 | $1,200,840 | 1.99% | |
| UHS |
Universal Health Services Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 9,400 | $1,181,862 | 1.96% | |
| UL |
Unilever PLC
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 22,700 | $1,122,501 | 1.86% | |
| AVGO |
Broadcom Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 1,330 | $1,104,671 | 1.83% | |
| JPM |
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
Financial Services
|
Added | 7,600 | $1,102,152 | 1.83% | |
| RJF |
Raymond James Financial Inc
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 10,500 | $1,054,515 | 1.75% | |
| COR |
Cencora, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 5,600 | $1,007,832 | 1.67% | |
| JACK |
Jack In The Box Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 13,700 | $946,122 | 1.57% | |
| TMO |
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,500 | $759,255 | 1.26% | |
| ENPH |
Enphase Energy, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 5,952 | $715,132 | 1.19% | |
| ANET |
Arista Networks, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 3,800 | $698,934 | 1.16% | |
| NVR |
Nvr Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 115 | $685,779 | 1.14% | |
| FCNCA |
First Citizens Bancshares Inc
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 460 | $634,846 | 1.05% | |
| STZ |
Constellation Brands, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 2,200 | $552,926 | 0.92% | |
| DOV |
DOVER Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 3,500 | $488,285 | 0.81% | |
| BEP |
Brookfield Renewable Partners L.P.
Utilities
|
Held | 20,000 | $434,800 | 0.72% | |
| KOF |
Coca Cola Femsa Sab De CV
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 5,300 | $415,732 | 0.69% | |
| WTW |
Willis Towers Watson PLC
Financial Services
|
NEW | 1,950 | $407,472 | 0.68% | |
| BC |
Brunswick Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 4,800 | $379,200 | 0.63% | |
| FG |
F&G Annuities & Life, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 10,695 | $300,101 | 0.50% | |
| CWEN |
Clearway Energy, Inc.
Utilities
|
Held | 12,800 | $270,848 | 0.45% | |
| FISI |
Financial Institutions Inc
Financial Services
|
NEW | 16,000 | $269,280 | 0.45% | |
| ARE |
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.
Real Estate
|
Held | 2,250 | $225,225 | 0.37% |
Showing the top 50 of 51 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.