SARISSA CONSULTING LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Sep 30, 2022, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 95.0%; sector active share 52.1% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 4 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
41 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2022 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2022Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2022| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | 80.9% | $60,443,000 |
| Technology | 9.6% | $7,144,059 |
| Financial Services | 4.3% | $3,180,308 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 2.2% | $1,645,568 |
| Utilities | 1.6% | $1,166,115 |
| Communication Services | 1.5% | $1,128,866 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | +253,500 | 280,000 | $7,762,000 | ||
| — | +90,512 | 127,013 | $2,520,000 | ||
| — | +65,700 | 138,700 | $0 | ||
| — | +38,400 | 51,600 | $2,262,000 | ||
| — | +21,992 | 59,500 | $0 | ||
| — | +21,200 | 118,517 | $2,451,000 | ||
| — | +15,700 | 48,900 | $3,635,000 | ||
| — | +12,450 | 51,224 | $1,712,000 | ||
| TSEM | Tower Semiconductor Ltd | +11,000 | 52,561 | $2,309,530 | |
| — | +9,683 | 31,183 | $1,051,000 | ||
| FHN | First Horizon Corp | +5,500 | 47,000 | $1,076,300 | |
| SIMO | Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +5,000 | 22,000 | $1,434,180 | |
| — | +1,000 | 153,100 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | −1,310 | 83,058 | $2,222,000 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 9,700 | $8,142,000 | ||
| — | 39,500 | $3,626,000 | ||
| — | 93,427 | $2,622,000 | ||
| — | 26,000 | $2,485,000 | ||
| — | 131,666 | $2,258,000 | ||
| — | 27,600 | $2,100,000 | ||
| — | 568,560 | $1,956,000 | ||
| — | 120,000 | $1,897,000 | ||
| — | 26,000 | $1,771,000 | ||
| — | 10,000 | $1,637,000 | ||
| — | 32,000 | $1,542,000 | ||
| — | 325,000 | $1,472,000 | ||
| — | 19,621 | $1,105,000 | ||
| — | 219,182 | $587,000 | ||
| — | 18,000 | $532,000 | ||
| — | 31,651 | $0 | ||
| — | 5,000 | $0 | ||
| — | 8,000 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 61,000 | $3,933,000 | ||
| — | 121,800 | $3,589,000 | ||
| CDR | Cedar Realty Trust, Inc. | 73,028 | $2,102,000 | |
| HTA | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc | 72,000 | $2,010,000 | |
| — | 35,222 | $1,929,000 | ||
| — | 48,650 | $1,767,000 | ||
| — | 1,565,603 | $1,436,000 | ||
| — | 12,000 | $903,000 | ||
| — | 35,000 | $699,000 | ||
| — | 51,395 | $646,000 | ||
| — | 77,000 | $348,000 | ||
| — | 10,000 | $250,000 | ||
| SPWH | Sportsman's Warehouse Holdings, Inc. | 25,800 | $247,422 | |
| — | 32,500 | $196,000 | ||
| — | 12,000 | $189,000 | ||
| — | 25,758 | $161,000 | ||
| — | 16,000 | $160,000 | ||
| AHT | Ashford Hospitality Trust Inc | 13,573 | $81,166 | |
| — | 39,873 | $0 | ||
| — | 14,695 | $0 | ||
| — | 45,676 | $0 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
NEW | 9,700 | $8,142,000 | 10.90% | ||
|
|
Added | 280,000 | $7,762,000 | 10.39% | ||
|
|
Added | 48,900 | $3,635,000 | 4.87% | ||
|
|
NEW | 39,500 | $3,626,000 | 4.85% | ||
| ROG |
Rogers Corp
Technology
|
Held | 14,058 | $3,400,349 | 4.55% | |
|
|
Held | 121,800 | $2,958,000 | 3.96% | ||
|
|
NEW | 93,427 | $2,622,000 | 3.51% | ||
|
|
Added | 127,013 | $2,520,000 | 3.37% | ||
|
|
NEW | 26,000 | $2,485,000 | 3.33% | ||
|
|
Added | 118,517 | $2,451,000 | 3.28% | ||
| TSEM |
Tower Semiconductor Ltd
Technology
|
Added | 52,561 | $2,309,530 | 3.09% | |
|
|
Added | 51,600 | $2,262,000 | 3.03% | ||
|
|
NEW | 131,666 | $2,258,000 | 3.02% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 83,058 | $2,222,000 | 2.97% | ||
|
|
NEW | 27,600 | $2,100,000 | 2.81% | ||
|
|
NEW | 568,560 | $1,956,000 | 2.62% | ||
|
|
NEW | 120,000 | $1,897,000 | 2.54% | ||
|
|
NEW | 26,000 | $1,771,000 | 2.37% | ||
|
|
Added | 51,224 | $1,712,000 | 2.29% | ||
| LCID |
Lucid Group, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 117,793 | $1,645,568 | 2.20% | |
|
|
NEW | 10,000 | $1,637,000 | 2.19% | ||
|
|
NEW | 32,000 | $1,542,000 | 2.06% | ||
|
|
NEW | 325,000 | $1,472,000 | 1.97% | ||
| HBAN |
Huntington Bancshares Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 109,543 | $1,443,776 | 1.93% | |
| SIMO |
Silicon Motion Technology CORP
Technology
|
Added | 22,000 | $1,434,180 | 1.92% | |
| TXNM |
Txnm Energy Inc
Utilities
|
Held | 25,500 | $1,166,115 | 1.56% | |
| PPLI |
People Inc
Communication Services
|
Held | 20,384 | $1,128,866 | 1.51% | |
|
|
NEW | 19,621 | $1,105,000 | 1.48% | ||
| FHN |
First Horizon Corp
Financial Services
|
Added | 47,000 | $1,076,300 | 1.44% | |
|
|
Added | 31,183 | $1,051,000 | 1.41% | ||
| SPE |
Special Opportunities Fund, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 59,534 | $660,232 | 0.88% | |
|
|
NEW | 219,182 | $587,000 | 0.79% | ||
|
|
NEW | 18,000 | $532,000 | 0.71% | ||
|
CALL
|
Held | 13,000 | $128,000 | 0.17% | ||
|
|
Held | 16,701 | $10,000 | 0.01% | ||
|
|
Added | 59,500 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
Added | 138,700 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
Added | 153,100 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 8,000 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 31,651 | $0 | 0.00% | ||
|
|
NEW | 5,000 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.