Irenic Capital Management LP
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $2,398,726,617 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Dec 2025 to Mar 2026 | $1,451,949,429 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Sep 2025 | $1,451,949,429 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $1,039,277,043 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $521,127,790 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $521,127,790 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARI Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. | 13G | Oct 30, 2026 | 1d | 8,410,009 | 6.5% | Current |
| RSVR Reservoir Media, Inc. | 13D/A Merger opposition or support | Feb 26, 2026 | 8mo | 6,106,176 | 9.3% | Current |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 2 exited, below-5% or retired stakes
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P SmallCap 600 as of 2026-06-30, active share 98.3%; sector active share 41.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 15 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
42 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 26.1% | $486,675,688 |
| Unclassified | 23.8% | $444,116,920 |
| Technology | 22.3% | $416,721,497 |
| Communication Services | 12.4% | $230,716,797 |
| Real Estate | 5.7% | $105,769,535 |
| Industrials | 4.3% | $79,800,264 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 2.3% | $43,164,085 |
| Basic Materials | 1.8% | $33,258,607 |
| Utilities | 0.8% | $15,685,639 |
| Financial Services | 0.5% | $8,806,843 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHC | Sotera Health Co | +782,474 | 5,141,822 | $91,267,340 | |
| SNDA | Sonida Senior Living, Inc. | +683,874 | 1,903,621 | $77,667,736 | |
| — | +493,636 | 507,613 | $38,598,892 | ||
| ADEA | Adeia Inc. | +434,872 | 634,772 | $20,903,041 | |
| CTRI | Centuri Holdings, Inc. | +163,934 | 518,705 | $15,685,639 | |
| BLND | Blend Labs, Inc. | +79,901 | 2,284,101 | $3,905,812 | |
| RSVR | Reservoir Media, Inc. | +79,000 | 6,260,176 | $61,913,140 | |
| FSLR | First Solar, Inc. | +26,100 | 98,989 | $23,357,444 | |
| ITGR | Integer Holdings Corp | +596 | 1,264,259 | $118,145,003 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIV | Apartment Investment & Management Co | −3,631,061 | 1,398,460 | $4,153,426 | |
| — | −857,146 | 408,245 | $7,740,325 | ||
| AHRT | AH Realty Trust, Inc. | −567,315 | 2,918,328 | $20,661,762 | |
| CMP | Compass Minerals International Inc | −367,151 | 1,068,378 | $33,258,607 | |
| HVMC | Highview Merger Corp. | −150,000 | 300,000 | $3,048,000 | |
| DBD | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | −4,034 | 476,523 | $40,513,985 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPNG | Coupang, Inc. | 2,484,979 | $43,164,085 | |
| DPC | DPC Holdings PLC | 839,816 | $41,201,372 | |
| MMSI | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 542,589 | $37,623,121 | |
| SMA | SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. | 876,608 | $28,489,760 | |
| BATRK | Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | 504,983 | $26,208,617 | |
| NOK | Nokia Corp | 1,730,000 | $22,974,400 | |
| COMP | Compass, Inc. | 1,796,898 | $22,155,752 | |
| GDS | GDS Holdings Ltd | 283,000 | $8,498,490 | |
| NHP | National Healthcare Properties, Inc. | 549,593 | $8,051,537 | |
| ANAB | Anaptysbio, Inc | 70,447 | $4,755,172 | |
| USO | United States Oil Fund, LP | 38,500 | $4,097,940 | |
| FVR | FrontView REIT, Inc. | 66,608 | $1,347,479 | |
| IACQ | Irenic Acquisition Corp. | 65,700 | $656,343 | |
| HVMCW | Highview Merger Corp. | 150,000 | $52,500 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FWRD | Forward Air Corp | 1,229,819 | $20,550,275 | |
| HPE | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co | 785,000 | $18,690,850 | |
| NWS | News Corp | 593,809 | $16,929,494 | |
| RYAM | Rayonier Advanced Materials Inc. | 1,356,166 | $15,012,757 | |
| — | 674,700 | $14,094,483 | ||
| JANX | Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | 765,804 | $10,644,675 | |
| SGRY | Surgery Partners, Inc. | 711,000 | $8,475,120 | |
| QURE | uniQure N.V. | 100,000 | $1,635,000 | |
| AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 301,699 | $1,623,140 | |
| FATE | Fate Therapeutics Inc | 878,055 | $1,053,666 | |
| VOR | Vor Biopharma Inc. | 32,663 | $582,707 | |
| DH | Definitive Healthcare Corp. | 58,088 | $71,448 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWM |
iShares Russell 2000 ETF
PUT
|
Added | 1,425,400 | $428,261,430 | 22.97% | |
| SNAP |
Snap Inc
CALL
+ SHARES
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 32,116,000 | $142,595,040 | 7.65% | |
| RAL |
Ralliant Corp
Technology
|
Held | 1,740,218 | $128,132,251 | 6.87% | |
| ITGR |
Integer Holdings Corp
Healthcare
|
Added | 1,264,259 | $118,145,003 | 6.34% | |
| TFX |
Teleflex Inc
Healthcare
|
Held | 870,000 | $110,281,200 | 5.91% | |
| SHC |
Sotera Health Co
Healthcare
|
Added | 5,141,822 | $91,267,340 | 4.89% | |
| FSLR |
First Solar, Inc.
CALL
+ SHARES
Technology
|
Added | 349,089 | $82,371,040 | 4.42% | |
| SNDA |
Sonida Senior Living, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 1,903,621 | $77,667,736 | 4.17% | |
| RSVR |
Reservoir Media, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Added | 6,260,176 | $61,913,140 | 3.32% | |
| ALKT |
Alkami Technology, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 2,675,151 | $48,473,736 | 2.60% | |
|
|
Held | 2,760,948 | $46,936,116 | 2.52% | ||
| CPNG |
Coupang, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 2,484,979 | $43,164,085 | 2.31% | |
| DPC |
DPC Holdings PLC
Industrials
|
NEW | 839,816 | $41,201,372 | 2.21% | |
| DBD |
DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 476,523 | $40,513,985 | 2.17% | |
|
|
Added | 507,613 | $38,598,892 | 2.07% | ||
| MMSI |
Merit Medical Systems Inc
Healthcare
|
NEW | 542,589 | $37,623,121 | 2.02% | |
| SPSC |
Sps Commerce Inc
Technology
|
Held | 597,704 | $34,170,737 | 1.83% | |
| CMP |
Compass Minerals International Inc
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 1,068,378 | $33,258,607 | 1.78% | |
| SMA |
SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc.
Real Estate
|
NEW | 876,608 | $28,489,760 | 1.53% | |
| WK |
Workiva Inc
Technology
|
Held | 552,010 | $26,778,005 | 1.44% | |
| BATRK |
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc.
Communication Services
|
NEW | 504,983 | $26,208,617 | 1.41% | |
| NOK |
Nokia Corp
Technology
|
NEW | 1,730,000 | $22,974,400 | 1.23% | |
| COMP |
Compass, Inc.
Real Estate
|
NEW | 1,796,898 | $22,155,752 | 1.19% | |
| ADEA |
Adeia Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 634,772 | $20,903,041 | 1.12% | |
| AHRT |
AH Realty Trust, Inc.
Real Estate
|
Reduced | 2,918,328 | $20,661,762 | 1.11% | |
| CTRI |
Centuri Holdings, Inc.
Utilities
|
Added | 518,705 | $15,685,639 | 0.84% | |
| SITC |
SITE Centers Corp.
Real Estate
|
Held | 2,605,378 | $10,343,350 | 0.55% | |
| XLE |
State Street(R) Energy Select Sector SPDR(R) ETF
CALL
|
NEW | 175,000 | $9,294,250 | 0.50% | |
| GDS |
GDS Holdings Ltd
Technology
|
NEW | 283,000 | $8,498,490 | 0.46% | |
| NHP |
National Healthcare Properties, Inc.
Real Estate
|
NEW | 549,593 | $8,051,537 | 0.43% | |
|
|
Reduced | 408,245 | $7,740,325 | 0.42% | ||
| GPACU |
General Purpose Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 500,000 | $5,050,000 | 0.27% | |
| ANAB |
Anaptysbio, Inc
Healthcare
|
NEW | 70,447 | $4,755,172 | 0.26% | |
| AIV |
Apartment Investment & Management Co
Real Estate
|
Reduced | 1,398,460 | $4,153,426 | 0.22% | |
| USO |
United States Oil Fund, LP
|
NEW | 38,500 | $4,097,940 | 0.22% | |
| BLND |
Blend Labs, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 2,284,101 | $3,905,812 | 0.21% | |
| HVMC |
Highview Merger Corp.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 300,000 | $3,048,000 | 0.16% | |
| ELMES |
Elme Communities
Real Estate
|
Held | 1,909,557 | $2,826,144 | 0.15% | |
| SHY |
iShares 1-3 Year Treasury Bond ETF
|
Held | 30,000 | $2,463,300 | 0.13% | |
| FVR |
FrontView REIT, Inc.
Real Estate
|
NEW | 66,608 | $1,347,479 | 0.07% | |
| IACQ |
Irenic Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 65,700 | $656,343 | 0.04% | |
| HVMCW |
Highview Merger Corp.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 150,000 | $52,500 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.