Yiheng Capital Management, L.P.
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVA Inventiva S.A. | 13G/A | Sep 30, 2025 | 12mo | 7,597,148 | 5.46% | Current |
| NOAH Noah Holdings Ltd | 13G/A | Dec 31, 2023 | 2y | 6,719,722 | 10.52% | Unconfirmed since Dec 31, 2023 |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 2 exited, below-5% or retired stakes
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.5%; sector active share 44.0% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
25 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 26.6% | $67,106,336 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 17.7% | $44,655,949 |
| Healthcare | 14.2% | $35,710,221 |
| Consumer Defensive | 13.9% | $34,964,339 |
| Technology | 13.2% | $33,308,313 |
| Communication Services | 12.3% | $31,125,267 |
| Industrials | 2.1% | $5,191,815 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILI | Bilibili Inc. | +749,900 | 1,489,815 | $25,371,549 | |
| VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | +191,729 | 400,464 | $7,356,523 | |
| ZEPP | Zepp Health Corp | +162,770 | 220,501 | $1,148,810 | |
| YSG | Yatsen Holding Ltd | +148,327 | 946,193 | $2,999,431 | |
| JD | JD.com, Inc. | +3,000 | 590,513 | $15,046,271 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDU | New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | −374,915 | 1,636 | $75,108 | |
| TOUR | Tuniu Corp | −282,994 | 31,443 | $151,869 | |
| SVCO | Silvaco Group, Inc. | −189,901 | 906,381 | $12,498,993 | |
| HNGE | Hinge Health, Inc. | −140,663 | 156,190 | $12,963,770 | |
| KYMR | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | −10,000 | 63,440 | $7,274,664 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLBT | Cellebrite DI Ltd. | 46,000 | $633,880 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOAH |
Noah Holdings Ltd
Financial Services
|
Held | 6,717,351 | $67,106,336 | 26.62% | |
| BILI |
Bilibili Inc.
CALL
+ SHARES
Communication Services
|
Added | 1,496,045 | $25,477,645 | 10.11% | |
| EDU |
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc.
CALL
+ SHARES
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 537,987 | $24,698,982 | 9.80% | |
| JD |
JD.com, Inc.
CALL
+ SHARES
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 598,956 | $15,261,398 | 6.05% | |
| HTHT |
H World Group Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 323,371 | $13,491,038 | 5.35% | |
| HNGE |
Hinge Health, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 156,190 | $12,963,770 | 5.14% | |
| SVCO |
Silvaco Group, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 906,381 | $12,498,993 | 4.96% | |
| RERE |
ATRenew Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 3,163,117 | $12,241,262 | 4.86% | |
| BILL |
BILL Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 222,820 | $8,057,171 | 3.20% | |
| VRDN |
Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE
Healthcare
|
Added | 400,464 | $7,356,523 | 2.92% | |
| KYMR |
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 63,440 | $7,274,664 | 2.89% | |
| TAL |
TAL Education Group
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 759,240 | $7,265,926 | 2.88% | |
| JOYY |
JOYY Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 85,583 | $5,647,622 | 2.24% | |
| PSIX |
Power Solutions International, Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 133,500 | $5,191,815 | 2.06% | |
| PONY |
Pony AI Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 653,215 | $4,539,844 | 1.80% | |
| BIOA |
BioAge Labs, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 170,532 | $4,179,739 | 1.66% | |
| YMM |
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd.
Technology
|
Held | 513,248 | $4,167,573 | 1.65% | |
| TCOM |
Trip.com Group Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 88,112 | $3,510,382 | 1.39% | |
| YSG |
Yatsen Holding Ltd
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 946,193 | $2,999,431 | 1.19% | |
| API |
Agora, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 725,795 | $2,895,922 | 1.15% | |
| DBVT |
DBV Technologies S.A.
Healthcare
|
Held | 170,142 | $2,790,328 | 1.11% | |
| ZEPP |
Zepp Health Corp
Technology
|
Added | 220,501 | $1,148,810 | 0.46% | |
| BEAM |
Beam Therapeutics Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 21,126 | $725,044 | 0.29% | |
| PASG |
Passage BIO, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 86,097 | $420,153 | 0.17% | |
| TOUR |
Tuniu Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 31,443 | $151,869 | 0.06% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.