Systematic Alpha Investments, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $3,485,822,068 | Individuals and high net worth (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $2,714,546,926 | Individuals and high net worth (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $2,283,200,000 | Individuals and high net worth (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $1,973,270,000 | Individuals and high net worth (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $1,973,270,000 | Individuals and high net worth (100%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $1,750,000,000 | Individuals and high net worth (100%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P 500 as of 2026-06-30, active share 63.2%; sector active share 26.6% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 23 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
232 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | 35.9% | $1,336,559,813 |
| Technology | 24.2% | $900,814,311 |
| Healthcare | 12.7% | $471,566,424 |
| Financial Services | 7.7% | $286,136,238 |
| Communication Services | 6.7% | $248,942,313 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 4.7% | $176,014,526 |
| Industrials | 3.0% | $110,050,123 |
| Consumer Defensive | 2.7% | $101,843,117 |
| Utilities | 1.6% | $58,651,081 |
| Energy | 0.4% | $13,861,785 |
| Basic Materials | 0.3% | $9,317,246 |
| Real Estate | 0.1% | $4,943,881 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VUG | VANGUARD GROWTH INDEX FUND | +653,358 | 784,030 | $67,536,344 | |
| VGT | VANGUARD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INDEX FUND | +576,100 | 658,400 | $78,691,968 | |
| FCX | Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | +32,100 | 85,257 | $5,361,812 | |
| AMZN | Amazon Com Inc | +19,470 | 244,969 | $58,385,911 | |
| KLAC | Kla Corp | +9,548 | 10,609 | $3,200,841 | |
| NFLX | Netflix Inc | +9,470 | 177,079 | $12,643,440 | |
| JPM | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +5,260 | 42,064 | $13,768,809 | |
| AMD | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +4,210 | 58,823 | $34,170,868 | |
| MU | Micron Technology Inc | +2,630 | 5,091 | $5,876,490 | |
| MA | Mastercard Inc | +1,570 | 61,446 | $31,558,665 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | −20,000 | 20,006 | $6,010,802 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLY | ELI LILLY & Co | 279,303 | $335,004,425 | |
| SFM | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | 25,735 | $2,176,666 | |
| SCHW | Schwab Charles Corp | 23,141 | $2,135,220 | |
| DECK | Deckers Outdoor Corp | 15,000 | $1,489,350 | |
| GEV | GE Vernova Inc. | 1,050 | $1,233,603 | |
| PLTR | Palantir Technologies Inc. | 6,310 | $736,187 | |
| SIMO | Silicon Motion Technology CORP | 1,400 | $466,662 | |
| NSIT | Insight Enterprises Inc | 2,950 | $359,310 | |
| VSXY | Victoria's Secret & Co. | 3,456 | $288,506 | |
| APH | Amphenol Corp | 1,400 | $246,848 | |
| MDY | Spdr S&P Midcap 400 ETF Trust | 300 | $211,002 | |
| PM | Philip Morris International Inc. | 1,126 | $203,704 | |
| — | 2,160 | $201,463 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNYA | iShares MSCI China A ETF | 87,500 | $2,990,750 | |
| ACIW | Aci Worldwide, Inc. | 12,600 | $516,726 | |
| — | 28,600 | $486,200 | ||
| RMBS | Rambus Inc | 5,300 | $455,959 | |
| DOX | Amdocs Ltd | 4,700 | $306,722 | |
| PAHC | Phibro Animal Health Corp | 5,300 | $293,143 | |
| ELV | Elevance Health, Inc. | 947 | $277,234 | |
| PRIM | Primoris Services Corp | 1,900 | $271,776 | |
| LOW | Lowes Companies Inc | 903 | $213,360 | |
| IDCC | InterDigital, Inc. | 700 | $211,400 | |
| DOW | Dow Inc. | 5,020 | $209,083 | |
| FLR | Fluor Corp | 4,400 | $205,260 | |
| OKE | Oneok Inc | 2,218 | $200,485 | |
| DAKT | Daktronics Inc | 10,100 | $197,455 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOO |
VANGUARD 500 INDEX FUND
|
Held | 1,132,544 | $777,842,544 | 20.92% | |
| LLY |
ELI LILLY & Co
Healthcare
|
NEW | 279,303 | $335,004,425 | 9.01% | |
| AMAT |
Applied Materials Inc
Technology
|
Held | 317,598 | $229,623,354 | 6.17% | |
| VTV |
VANGUARD VALUE INDEX FUND
|
Held | 894,868 | $195,018,583 | 5.24% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
Technology
|
Held | 895,219 | $179,124,369 | 4.82% | |
| AAPL |
Apple Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 576,144 | $166,713,027 | 4.48% | |
| GOOGL |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 308,599 | $110,284,024 | 2.97% | |
| MSFT |
Microsoft Corp
Technology
|
Held | 251,402 | $93,777,974 | 2.52% | |
| VIG |
Vanguard Specialized Funds
|
Held | 353,000 | $83,526,860 | 2.25% | |
| VGT |
VANGUARD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INDEX FUND
|
Added | 658,400 | $78,691,968 | 2.12% | |
| TRV |
Travelers Companies, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 215,208 | $71,044,464 | 1.91% | |
| VUG |
VANGUARD GROWTH INDEX FUND
|
Added | 784,030 | $67,536,344 | 1.82% | |
| AMZN |
Amazon Com Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 244,969 | $58,385,911 | 1.57% | |
| GOOG |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 158,759 | $56,094,317 | 1.51% | |
| SPY |
Spdr S&P 500 ETF Trust
|
Held | 72,970 | $54,491,806 | 1.47% | |
| MRK |
Merck & Co., Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 410,682 | $52,772,637 | 1.42% | |
| RZV |
Victory Portfolios II
|
Held | 306,488 | $45,685,101 | 1.23% | |
| LRCX |
Lam Research Corp
Technology
|
Held | 104,380 | $45,230,985 | 1.22% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 73,470 | $41,384,916 | 1.11% | |
| CSCO |
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 314,568 | $36,949,157 | 0.99% | |
| AMD |
Advanced Micro Devices Inc
Technology
|
Added | 58,823 | $34,170,868 | 0.92% | |
| WM |
Waste Management Inc
Industrials
|
Held | 149,216 | $33,257,262 | 0.89% | |
| MA |
Mastercard Inc
Financial Services
|
Added | 61,446 | $31,558,665 | 0.85% | |
| ALL |
Allstate Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 126,941 | $30,204,341 | 0.81% | |
| INTC |
Intel Corp
Technology
|
Held | 215,388 | $30,074,626 | 0.81% | |
| AEP |
American Electric Power Co Inc
Utilities
|
Held | 217,000 | $29,687,770 | 0.80% | |
| HD |
Home Depot, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 75,320 | $26,563,857 | 0.71% | |
| AVGO |
Broadcom Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 70,130 | $26,491,607 | 0.71% | |
| AAMI |
Acadian Asset Management Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 370,108 | $26,470,124 | 0.71% | |
| PEP |
Pepsico Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 193,425 | $26,189,745 | 0.70% | |
| MCD |
Mcdonalds Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 96,001 | $25,950,030 | 0.70% | |
| RTX |
RTX Corp
Industrials
|
Held | 134,190 | $25,459,868 | 0.68% | |
| UNP |
Union Pacific Corp
Industrials
|
Held | 93,348 | $25,390,656 | 0.68% | |
| ABBV |
AbbVie Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 98,285 | $24,732,437 | 0.67% | |
| UNH |
Unitedhealth Group Inc
Healthcare
|
Held | 57,323 | $23,825,158 | 0.64% | |
| MET |
Metlife Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 280,471 | $23,730,651 | 0.64% | |
| SLF |
Sun Life Financial Inc
Financial Services
|
Held | 250,808 | $19,668,363 | 0.53% | |
| BMY |
Bristol Myers Squibb Co
Healthcare
|
Held | 296,292 | $17,072,345 | 0.46% | |
| ES |
Eversource Energy
Utilities
|
Held | 226,152 | $16,344,005 | 0.44% | |
| YUM |
Yum Brands Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 99,234 | $15,863,547 | 0.43% | |
| MO |
Altria Group, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 212,638 | $15,299,304 | 0.41% | |
| TGT |
Target Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 114,786 | $14,992,199 | 0.40% | |
| KMB |
Kimberly Clark Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 131,859 | $14,474,162 | 0.39% | |
| KO |
Coca Cola Co
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 172,300 | $14,002,821 | 0.38% | |
| JPM |
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
Financial Services
|
Added | 42,064 | $13,768,809 | 0.37% | |
| XLF |
State Street Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 248,410 | $13,317,260 | 0.36% | |
| VZ |
Verizon Communications Inc
Communication Services
|
Held | 308,920 | $13,079,672 | 0.35% | |
| NFLX |
Netflix Inc
Communication Services
|
Added | 177,079 | $12,643,440 | 0.34% | |
| TMUS |
T-Mobile US, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 73,020 | $12,247,644 | 0.33% | |
| TFC |
Truist Financial Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 233,937 | $11,654,741 | 0.31% |
Showing the top 50 of 232 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.