Exos TFP Holdings LLC
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Dec 31, 2023, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 100.0%; sector active share 60.4% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 6 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
88 tracked positions · as of Dec 31, 2023 · Δ vs Sep 30, 2023Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Dec 31, 2023| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | 53.8% | $77,191,167 |
| Financial Services | 30.9% | $44,356,566 |
| Technology | 6.7% | $9,655,631 |
| Basic Materials | 2.4% | $3,475,818 |
| Communication Services | 1.9% | $2,791,462 |
| Healthcare | 1.7% | $2,460,918 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 1.2% | $1,734,135 |
| Industrials | 1.2% | $1,688,085 |
| Consumer Defensive | 0.0% | $30,328 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | +213,642 | 305,975 | $3,353,486 | ||
| CDAQF | Compass Digital Acquisition Corp. | +96,300 | 340,838 | $3,629,924 | |
| — | +26,100 | 318,867 | $3,290,707 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | −90,000 | 324,484 | $3,429,796 | ||
| ALURW | Allurion Technologies, Inc. | −67,216 | 238,837 | $107,477 | |
| — | −50,000 | 350,000 | $3,741,500 | ||
| — | −25,000 | 250,000 | $2,677,500 | ||
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 325,000 | $3,516,500 | ||
| — | 300,000 | $3,255,000 | ||
| — | 300,000 | $3,138,000 | ||
| — | 300,000 | $3,045,000 | ||
| PORT | Angel Studios, Inc. | 262,783 | $2,790,755 | |
| — | 250,000 | $2,682,500 | ||
| SPKLU | Spark I Acquisition Corp | 237,101 | $2,418,430 | |
| — | 200,000 | $2,176,000 | ||
| — | 200,000 | $2,160,000 | ||
| AFJKU | Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd. | 200,000 | $2,040,000 | |
| — | 200,000 | $2,016,000 | ||
| QETAU | Quetta Acquisition Corp | 195,000 | $1,990,950 | |
| — | 150,000 | $1,540,500 | ||
| AERTW | Aeries Technology, Inc. | 144,634 | $13,176 | |
| NVNIW | Nvni Group Ltd | 304,409 | $11,111 | |
| BNZIW | Parabolic Technologies, Inc. | 225,579 | $10,354 | |
| MNYWW | MoneyHero Ltd | 10,100 | $707 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 595,599 | $6,122,758 | ||
| — | 317,859 | $3,401,091 | ||
| WWAC | Aeries Technology, Inc. | 305,300 | $3,230,074 | |
| — | 298,725 | $3,164,991 | ||
| ACAB | Abpro Holdings, Inc. | 297,000 | $3,130,380 | |
| CNDA | Concord Acquisition Corp II | 300,000 | $3,084,000 | |
| — | 280,761 | $3,015,373 | ||
| — | 265,022 | $2,907,291 | ||
| — | 267,472 | $2,803,107 | ||
| — | 262,673 | $2,729,172 | ||
| — | 246,100 | $2,586,511 | ||
| — | 231,023 | $2,386,468 | ||
| — | 222,000 | $2,322,120 | ||
| — | 150,100 | $1,595,563 | ||
| — | 149,030 | $1,585,679 | ||
| — | 143,491 | $1,531,049 | ||
| — | 121,300 | $1,305,188 | ||
| — | 200,058 | $1,150,334 | ||
| — | 98,300 | $1,089,164 | ||
| — | 90,426 | $963,037 | ||
| — | 76,240 | $811,194 | ||
| — | 60,000 | $650,400 | ||
| — | 58,826 | $613,555 | ||
| — | 52,752 | $580,272 | ||
| FIAC | DevvStream Legacy Corp. | 16,476 | $177,941 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Reduced | 350,000 | $3,741,500 | 2.61% | ||
| CDAQF |
Compass Digital Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Added | 340,838 | $3,629,924 | 2.53% | |
|
|
NEW | 325,000 | $3,516,500 | 2.45% | ||
| IPXX |
USA Rare Earth, Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Held | 336,478 | $3,475,818 | 2.42% | |
|
|
Reduced | 324,484 | $3,429,796 | 2.39% | ||
|
|
Added | 305,975 | $3,353,486 | 2.34% | ||
| ASCB |
ASPAC II Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 304,822 | $3,313,415 | 2.31% | |
|
|
Added | 318,867 | $3,290,707 | 2.30% | ||
| WNNR |
Zapata Quantum, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 299,624 | $3,256,913 | 2.27% | |
|
|
NEW | 300,000 | $3,255,000 | 2.27% | ||
| AACT |
Kodiak AI, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 309,600 | $3,232,224 | 2.25% | |
| ISRL |
Israel Acquisitions Corp
Financial Services
|
Held | 294,953 | $3,167,795 | 2.21% | |
| FLD |
Fold Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 300,000 | $3,165,000 | 2.21% | |
|
|
Held | 301,322 | $3,151,828 | 2.20% | ||
| ATMV |
AMC Robotics Corp
Technology
|
Held | 293,206 | $3,140,236 | 2.19% | |
|
|
NEW | 300,000 | $3,138,000 | 2.19% | ||
|
|
Held | 293,593 | $3,068,047 | 2.14% | ||
|
|
NEW | 300,000 | $3,045,000 | 2.12% | ||
|
|
Held | 280,000 | $2,996,000 | 2.09% | ||
|
|
Held | 273,112 | $2,894,987 | 2.02% | ||
|
|
Held | 275,000 | $2,810,500 | 1.96% | ||
|
|
Held | 262,238 | $2,795,457 | 1.95% | ||
| PORT |
Angel Studios, Inc.
Communication Services
|
NEW | 262,783 | $2,790,755 | 1.95% | |
|
|
Held | 251,836 | $2,742,494 | 1.91% | ||
|
|
Held | 250,000 | $2,702,500 | 1.88% | ||
|
|
Held | 250,000 | $2,695,000 | 1.88% | ||
|
|
NEW | 250,000 | $2,682,500 | 1.87% | ||
|
|
Reduced | 250,000 | $2,677,500 | 1.87% | ||
|
|
Held | 240,171 | $2,495,377 | 1.74% | ||
|
|
Held | 233,153 | $2,459,764 | 1.72% | ||
| SPKLU |
Spark I Acquisition Corp
Financial Services
|
NEW | 237,101 | $2,418,430 | 1.69% | |
|
|
Held | 225,153 | $2,368,609 | 1.65% | ||
|
|
Held | 221,501 | $2,290,320 | 1.60% | ||
|
|
Held | 206,100 | $2,217,636 | 1.55% | ||
|
|
NEW | 200,000 | $2,176,000 | 1.52% | ||
|
|
NEW | 200,000 | $2,160,000 | 1.51% | ||
|
|
Held | 201,150 | $2,154,317 | 1.50% | ||
| ATEK |
Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II
Financial Services
|
Held | 195,600 | $2,124,216 | 1.48% | |
|
|
Held | 200,000 | $2,116,000 | 1.48% | ||
| BLAC |
OSR Health, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 200,000 | $2,100,000 | 1.46% | |
| AFJKU |
Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 200,000 | $2,040,000 | 1.42% | |
|
|
NEW | 200,000 | $2,016,000 | 1.41% | ||
| QETAU |
Quetta Acquisition Corp
Financial Services
|
NEW | 195,000 | $1,990,950 | 1.39% | |
| KVACU |
Keen Vision Acquisition Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 180,600 | $1,871,016 | 1.30% | |
|
|
Held | 174,509 | $1,837,580 | 1.28% | ||
| HSPO |
Horizon Space Acquisition I Corp.
Financial Services
|
Held | 169,047 | $1,813,874 | 1.27% | |
|
|
Held | 150,000 | $1,653,000 | 1.15% | ||
| PWUP |
Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 150,000 | $1,633,500 | 1.14% | |
|
|
Held | 150,000 | $1,600,500 | 1.12% | ||
|
|
NEW | 150,000 | $1,540,500 | 1.07% |
Showing the top 50 of 88 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.