ACLEW · Alternus Clean Energy, Inc.
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“Accordingly, substantial doubt exists regarding the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. ... management has concluded that its plans do not alleviate the substantial doubt regarding the Company's ability to continue as a going concern.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 14, 2026
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $0 | $0 | $311K | $3.48M | $17.09M | |
| — | $0 | $364K | $1.3M | — | |
| — | $0 | -$53K | $2.18M | — | |
| — | — | -17.04% | 62.57% | — | |
| — | — | $748K | $360K | $11.37M | |
| $5.75M | $8.07M | $11.98M | $4.93M | $5.72M | |
| $1.41M | $593K | $215K | $1.67M | $3.68M | |
| — | — | $16.57M | $13.77M | $25.29M | |
| $7.16M | -$6.86M | $16.57M | — | — | |
| -$7.16M | $6.86M | -$16.26M | -$10.29M | -$8.2M | |
| — | — | -5229.26% | -296.12% | -47.97% | |
| -$5.75M | $7.45M | -$16.05M | -$8.62M | -$4.52M | |
| $1.42M | $4.2M | $8.77M | $18.56M | $10.26M | |
| -$8.68M | -$14.16M | -$7.9M | -$22.31M | -$10.37M | |
| -$15.84M | -$7.31M | -$24.16M | -$32.6M | -$18.57M | |
| $0 | $0 | $590K | $15K | $647.73K | |
| -$13.4M | -$6.49M | $21.08M | -$69.46M | -$18.45M | |
| — | — | 6777.49% | -1998.39% | -107.96% | |
| — | -$820K | $0 | — | — | |
| -$62.52M | — | — | -$53.65M | -$18.57M | |
| -$13.36M | -$6.28M | $21.32M | -$68.75M | -$19.44M | |
| USD/shares | -$112,350.00 | -$89,275.00 | $2,985,000.00 | -$12,010,000.00 | -$4,000,000.00 |
| USD/shares | — | — | $2,985,000.00 | -$12,010,000.00 | -$4,000,000.00 |
| shares | — | 191.8452 | 7.0612 | 5.7844 | 4.6 |
| shares | — | — | 7.061 | 5.7844 | 4.6 |
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Segment (USD)
| Component | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue By Segment | $10,120,000 | $30,517,000 | $17,089,000 |
| Geographic Information By Segment | — | — | $29,394,000 |
By Geography (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $0 | $311,000 | $116,000 | $25,000 |
| Italy | — | — | $3,360,000 | $3,354,000 |
| Romania | — | — | — | $13,710,000 |
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country Renewable Programs | $0 | $311,000 | — | — |
| Energy Offtake Agreements | $0 | $3,638,000 | — | — |
| Green Certificates | $0 | $5,803,000 | — | — |
| Product And Service Other | $0 | $34,000 | — | — |
| Country Renewable Programs | — | — | $8,471,000 | $9,854,000 |
| Energy Offtake Agreements | — | — | $11,365,000 | $10,088,000 |
| Green Certificates | — | — | $10,669,000 | $9,452,000 |
| Guarantees Of Origin | — | — | $129,000 | — |
| Other Revenue | — | — | $4,000 | — |
Segment Operating Income
Annual operating income by business segment, as tagged in the company's own XBRL filings. Segments need not sum to the consolidated figure — corporate costs and eliminations are typically unallocated.
By Segment (USD)
| Component | FY2024 | FY2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Operating Income Loss by Segment | $21,078,000 | -$69,464,000 |