TWOH · Two Hands Corp
Substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
“During the six months ended June 30, 2026, the Company incurred a net loss of $2,250,643 and used cash in operating activities of $570,110, and on June 30, 2026, had stockholders' deficit of $2,088,641 and an accumulated deficit of $97,255,645. These factors, among others, raise substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern within one year of the date that the financial statements are issued.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 19, 2026
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $0 | $0 | $709.53K | $783.49K | $731.3K | $930.1K | $159.03K | — | $390.38K | $43.47K | $133.61K | $35.9K | $79.1K | — | — | $0 | $21K | |
| — | $0 | $657.72K | $721.38K | $682.11K | $832.82K | $138.41K | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | $0 | $51.81K | $62.11K | $49.19K | $97.28K | $20.62K | — | — | $43.47K | $90.69K | $35.9K | $79.1K | — | — | $0 | $21K | |
| — | — | 7.3% | 7.93% | 6.73% | 10.46% | 12.97% | — | — | 100% | 67.88% | 100% | 100% | — | — | — | 100% | |
| — | — | — | — | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | $361.2K | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $2.9M | $1.06M | $1.22M | $1.34M | $17.85M | $3.27M | $5.53M | $3.7M | $4.53M | $892.55K | $502.5K | $243.21K | $211.74K | $111.2K | $116.36K | $67.74K | $17.89K | |
| $3793 | $8355 | $11.36K | $12.66K | $11.53K | $4215 | $1482 | $1218 | $1138 | $283 | $144 | $231 | $230 | $87 | — | — | — | |
| $2.9M | $1.06M | $1.22M | $1.34M | $17.85M | $3.27M | $5.53M | $3.7M | $4.89M | $892.55K | $765.74K | $630.81K | $6.72M | $163.7K | $313.36K | $5.29M | $127.89K | |
| -$2.9M | -$1.06M | -$1.17M | -$1.28M | -$17.8M | -$3.17M | -$5.5M | -$3.7M | -$4.5M | -$849.08K | -$675.05K | -$594.91K | -$6.64M | -$163.7K | -$313.36K | -$5.29M | -$106.89K | |
| — | — | -164.24% | -163.27% | -2433.49% | -340.82% | -3461.71% | — | -1152.53% | -1953.44% | -505.26% | -1657.12% | -8394.56% | — | — | — | -508.99% | |
| -$2.9M | -$1.05M | -$1.15M | -$1.27M | -$17.78M | -$3.17M | -$5.5M | -$3.7M | -$4.5M | -$848.8K | -$674.91K | -$594.67K | -$6.64M | -$163.62K | — | — | — | |
| — | — | — | — | $0 | $7912 | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1404 | — | — | — | |
| $836.03K | $572.47K | -$1.27M | -$6.88M | -$3.9M | -$13.17M | -$2.16M | -$1.97M | -$3.6M | -$28.78K | — | — | -$9.37M | -$238.9K | -$14K | — | — | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -$223.5K | — | — | — | |
| — | $0 | $0 | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | -$307.3K | -$268.8K | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| -$2.07M | -$484.85K | -$2.43M | -$8.16M | -$21.69M | -$16.34M | -$7.67M | -$5.68M | -$8.1M | -$877.87K | -$769.89K | -$663.51K | -$16.01M | -$402.61K | -$327.36K | -$5.29M | -$106.89K | |
| — | — | -343.04% | -1041.96% | -2966.37% | -1756.38% | -4820.66% | — | -2073.98% | -2019.66% | -576.24% | -1848.22% | -20239.94% | — | — | — | -508.99% | |
| — | — | -$2.43M | -$5.76M | -$20.1M | -$16.34M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| -$2.05M | -$517.45K | -$2.32M | -$5.79M | -$20.06M | -$16.34M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| USD/shares | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.56 | -$229.33 | — | — | — | — | $0.00 | -$10,000.00 | -$1,250,000.00 | -$120,000.00 | -$810,000.00 | $0.00 | -$80,000.00 | $0.00 |
| USD/shares | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | -$0.56 | -$229.33 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| shares | — | 5.78B | 1.15B | 10.35M | 87.63K | — | 206.4666 | 0.3662 | 0.046 | 406.2177 | 133.3477 | 0.5292 | 134.4379 | 0.4987 | 206.2705 | 65.2932 | 26.9616 |
| shares | — | 5.78B | 1.15B | 10.35M | 87.63K | — | 206.4666 | 0.3662 | 0.046 | 0.8124 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 5 similar-size Food Distribution companies (of 15 listed).
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales of Dry Goods Other | $754,816 | — | — |
| Sales of Dry Goods | $709,526 | $754,816 | $588,731 |
| Sale of Groceries | $28,673 | $28,673 | $142,571 |