Ronit Capital LLP
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
No stake currently held at or above 5%.
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 1 exited, below-5% or retired stake
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Sep 30, 2022, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2022-09-30, active share 95.2%; sector active share 48.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 8 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
44 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2022 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2022Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2022| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Basic Materials | 22.1% | $14,917,900 |
| Communication Services | 21.8% | $14,676,207 |
| Energy | 14.1% | $9,475,692 |
| Unclassified | 12.8% | $8,609,000 |
| Industrials | 7.2% | $4,863,300 |
| Healthcare | 6.5% | $4,370,958 |
| Financial Services | 6.2% | $4,197,729 |
| Technology | 4.1% | $2,786,971 |
| Utilities | 2.6% | $1,753,014 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 2.6% | $1,725,910 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TMC | TMC the metals Co Inc. | +1,413,891 | 1,713,891 | $1,799,585 | |
| HMY | Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd | +720,000 | 1,245,300 | $3,026,079 | |
| EMBJ | Embraer S.A. | +210,000 | 565,500 | $4,863,300 | |
| NVCT | Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. | +143,265 | 562,547 | $3,988,458 | |
| TV | Grupo Televisa, S.A.B. | +140,000 | 300,000 | $1,614,000 | |
| KOS | Kosmos Energy Ltd. | +135,000 | 465,000 | $2,404,050 | |
| ITUB | Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | +112,500 | 437,500 | $2,261,871 | |
| — | +87,100 | 127,100 | $947,000 | ||
| SBSW | Sibanye Stillwater Ltd | +87,000 | 329,700 | $3,072,804 | |
| GFI | Gold Fields Ltd | +70,000 | 170,000 | $1,375,300 | |
| PAAS | Pan American Silver Corp | +70,000 | 226,400 | $3,595,232 | |
| HL | Hecla Mining Co | +50,000 | 200,000 | $788,000 | |
| INTC | Intel Corp | +30,000 | 50,000 | $1,288,500 | |
| RNWWW | ReNew Energy Global plc | +30,000 | 844,245 | $878,014 | |
| — | +26,200 | 80,200 | $644,808 | ||
| TIMB | Tim S.A. | +26,000 | 277,675 | $3,104,406 | |
| HUYA | HUYA Inc. | +25,000 | 126,000 | $279,720 | |
| VAL | Valaris Ltd | +10,150 | 78,820 | $3,857,450 | |
| AXIAY | AXIA Energia S.A. | +9,000 | 109,000 | $875,000 | |
| PYPL | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | +8,500 | 15,000 | $1,291,050 | |
| — | +7,000 | 45,754 | $1,003,000 | ||
| NFE | New Fortress Energy Inc. | +5,000 | 10,750 | $469,882 | |
| JD | JD.com, Inc. | +5,000 | 20,000 | $1,006,000 | |
| GOOG | Alphabet Inc. | +3,325 | 3,500 | $336,525 | |
| SONY | Sony Group Corp | +2,000 | 7,000 | $448,350 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STNE | StoneCo Ltd. | −100,000 | 20,000 | $190,600 | |
| TME | Tencent Music Entertainment Group | −50,500 | 1,022,816 | $4,152,632 | |
| PINS | Pinterest, Inc. | −40,757 | 37,000 | $862,100 | |
| BABA | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | −23,500 | 9,000 | $719,910 | |
| META | Meta Platforms, Inc. | −8,860 | 2,800 | $379,904 | |
| — | −5,000 | 5,000 | $372,000 | ||
| ATHM | Autohome Inc. | −4,500 | 7,000 | $201,320 | |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corp | −550 | 1,300 | $475,800 | |
| MU | Micron Technology Inc | −250 | 5,270 | $264,027 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Held | 980,471 | $5,147,000 | 7.64% | ||
| EMBJ |
Embraer S.A.
Industrials
|
Added | 565,500 | $4,863,300 | 7.22% | |
| TME |
Tencent Music Entertainment Group
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 1,022,816 | $4,152,632 | 6.16% | |
| NVCT |
Nuvectis Pharma, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 562,547 | $3,988,458 | 5.92% | |
| VAL |
Valaris Ltd
Energy
|
Added | 78,820 | $3,857,450 | 5.73% | |
| GRVY |
GRAVITY Co., Ltd.
Communication Services
|
Held | 80,000 | $3,745,600 | 5.56% | |
| PAAS |
Pan American Silver Corp
Basic Materials
|
Added | 226,400 | $3,595,232 | 5.34% | |
| TIMB |
Tim S.A.
Communication Services
|
Added | 277,675 | $3,104,406 | 4.61% | |
| SBSW |
Sibanye Stillwater Ltd
Basic Materials
|
Added | 329,700 | $3,072,804 | 4.56% | |
| HMY |
Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd
Basic Materials
|
Added | 1,245,300 | $3,026,079 | 4.49% | |
| KOS |
Kosmos Energy Ltd.
Energy
|
Added | 465,000 | $2,404,050 | 3.57% | |
| ITUB |
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.
Financial Services
|
Added | 437,500 | $2,261,871 | 3.36% | |
| TMC |
TMC the metals Co Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Added | 1,713,891 | $1,799,585 | 2.67% | |
| TV |
Grupo Televisa, S.A.B.
Communication Services
|
Added | 300,000 | $1,614,000 | 2.40% | |
| GFI |
Gold Fields Ltd
Basic Materials
|
Added | 170,000 | $1,375,300 | 2.04% | |
| NESR |
National Energy Services Reunited Corp.
Energy
|
Held | 227,562 | $1,352,000 | 2.01% | |
| PYPL |
PayPal Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 15,000 | $1,291,050 | 1.92% | |
| INTC |
Intel Corp
Technology
|
Added | 50,000 | $1,288,500 | 1.91% | |
| NEM |
NEWMONT Corp
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 30,000 | $1,260,900 | 1.87% | |
|
|
NEW | 200,000 | $1,140,000 | 1.69% | ||
| JD |
JD.com, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 20,000 | $1,006,000 | 1.49% | |
|
|
Added | 45,754 | $1,003,000 | 1.49% | ||
|
|
Added | 127,100 | $947,000 | 1.41% | ||
| RNWWW |
ReNew Energy Global plc
Utilities
|
Added | 844,245 | $878,014 | 1.30% | |
| AXIAY |
AXIA Energia S.A.
Utilities
|
Added | 109,000 | $875,000 | 1.30% | |
| PINS |
Pinterest, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 37,000 | $862,100 | 1.28% | |
| CCJ |
Cameco Corp
Energy
|
Held | 31,000 | $821,810 | 1.22% | |
| HL |
Hecla Mining Co
Basic Materials
|
Added | 200,000 | $788,000 | 1.17% | |
| BABA |
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 9,000 | $719,910 | 1.07% | |
|
|
Added | 80,200 | $644,808 | 0.96% | ||
| EQT |
EQT Corp
Energy
|
Held | 14,000 | $570,500 | 0.85% | |
| LRCX |
Lam Research Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 1,300 | $475,800 | 0.71% | |
| NFE |
New Fortress Energy Inc.
Energy
|
Added | 10,750 | $469,882 | 0.70% | |
| SONY |
Sony Group Corp
Technology
|
Added | 7,000 | $448,350 | 0.67% | |
| MESO |
Mesoblast Ltd
Healthcare
|
NEW | 150,000 | $382,500 | 0.57% | |
| META |
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 2,800 | $379,904 | 0.56% | |
|
|
Reduced | 5,000 | $372,000 | 0.55% | ||
| GOOG |
Alphabet Inc.
Communication Services
|
Added | 3,500 | $336,525 | 0.50% | |
| HUYA |
HUYA Inc.
Communication Services
|
Added | 126,000 | $279,720 | 0.42% | |
| MU |
Micron Technology Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 5,270 | $264,027 | 0.39% | |
| ATHM |
Autohome Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 7,000 | $201,320 | 0.30% | |
| STNE |
StoneCo Ltd.
Technology
|
Reduced | 20,000 | $190,600 | 0.28% | |
| KARO |
Karooooo Ltd.
Technology
|
NEW | 2,582 | $61,418 | 0.09% | |
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
NEW | 850 | $58,276 | 0.09% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.