WR · Corgi U.S. War Machine ETF
Market Cap
$6.29B
Shares
230.57M
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Revenue
$2.57B
+0.3%
FY2017
Net Income
$323.92M
-6.5%
FY2017
Operating Margin
25.62%
-1pp
FY2017
Diluted EPS
$2.27
-6.6%
FY2017
Operating Cash Flow
$912.44M
+10.9%
FY2017
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
Search above to add metrics — fundamentals, product and segment revenue, company KPIs, valuation.
| Line Item | FY2026 (G) | FY2025 (G) | FY2024 (G) | TTM | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 | FY2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — | $2.57B | $2.56B | $2.46B | $2.6B | $2.37B | $2.26B | $2.17B | $2.06B | $1.86B | $1.84B | |
| — | — | — | — | $249.57M | $261.45M | $250.28M | $250.44M | $224.13M | $226.01M | $184.7M | $207.61M | $199.96M | $184.43M | |
| — | — | — | — | $371.75M | $338.52M | $310.59M | $286.44M | $272.59M | $270.46M | $285.32M | $271.94M | $251.53M | $203.74M | |
| — | — | — | — | $1.91B | $1.88B | $1.84B | $1.97B | $1.79B | $1.7B | $1.66B | $1.58B | $1.5B | $1.55B | |
| — | — | — | — | $658.72M | $681.88M | $621M | $632.96M | $579.19M | $562.13M | $512.43M | $472.86M | $354.94M | $284.65M | |
| — | — | — | — | 25.62% | 26.61% | 25.25% | 24.33% | 24.43% | 24.86% | 23.6% | 23% | 19.1% | 15.48% | |
| — | — | — | — | $1.03B | $1.02B | $931.59M | $919.4M | $851.78M | $832.6M | $797.75M | $744.79M | $606.48M | $488.38M | |
| — | — | — | — | $171M | $161.73M | $176.8M | $183.12M | $182.17M | $176.34M | $172.46M | $174.94M | $157.36M | $106.45M | |
| — | — | — | — | -$11K | $25.58M | $9.6M | $23.76M | $27.57M | $22.8M | -$445K | -$4.26M | $2.6M | $3.88M | |
| — | — | — | — | $487.71M | $545.74M | $453.8M | $473.6M | $424.58M | $408.6M | $339.52M | $293.66M | $200.18M | — | |
| — | — | — | — | $151.16M | $184.54M | $152M | $151.27M | $123.72M | $126.14M | $103.34M | $85.03M | $58.85M | $3.94M | |
| — | — | — | — | $323.92M | $346.58M | $291.93M | $313.26M | $292.52M | $275.15M | $230.24M | $203.9M | $175.08M | $178.14M | |
| — | — | — | — | 12.6% | 13.53% | 11.87% | 12.04% | 12.34% | 12.17% | 10.61% | 9.92% | 9.42% | 9.69% | |
| — | — | — | — | $12.63M | $14.62M | $9.87M | $9.07M | $8.34M | $7.32M | $5.94M | $4.73M | $0 | — | |
| — | — | — | $323.92M | — | — | — | $313.26M | $292.52M | $273.53M | $229.27M | $202.93M | $174.11M | $177.17M | |
| USD/shares | — | — | — | — | $2.27 | $2.43 | $2.11 | $2.40 | $2.29 | $2.15 | $1.95 | $1.81 | $1.58 | $1.69 |
| USD/shares | $4.14 – $4.34* | $3.92 – $4.02* | $3.73 – $3.93 | — | $2.27 | $2.43 | $2.09 | $2.35 | $2.27 | $2.15 | $1.93 | $1.80 | $1.58 | $1.69 |
| shares | — | — | — | — | 142.46M | 142.07M | 137.96M | 130.01M | 127.46M | 126.71M | 116.89M | 111.63M | 109.65M | 103.96M |
| shares | — | — | — | — | 142.56M | 142.47M | 139.28M | 132.82M | 128.3M | 126.9M | 118.29M | 112.01M | 109.65M | — |
Italic rows are computed from reported lines — open a row's info icon for its formula. Values reflect the latest filing (restatements included); per-share figures on today's split basis. Click a value for its source filing.
TTM: trailing twelve months through the latest reported quarter — flows sum the last four quarters, balances take the latest. 3Y/5Y/10Y columns are trailing CAGR from the newest fiscal year; blank where an endpoint is missing or negative. (G): the company's own guidance — a (G) column is a guided period not yet reported; a G marker shows how the reported figure landed against the guided range. Non-GAAP-basis guidance (*) is shown as stated and never judged against GAAP actuals.
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2008–FY2017: $1.61B in dividends.
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Segment (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evergy Companies | $5,961,600,000 | $5,847,300,000 | $5,508,200,000 | $5,859,100,000 |