FIDUCIARY MANAGEMENT INC /WI/
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $11,359,924,535 | Registered funds and BDCs (53%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $14,977,293,915 | Registered funds and BDCs (58%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $14,936,427,714 | Registered funds and BDCs (56%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $13,213,149,862 | Registered funds and BDCs (51%) |
| Apr 2023 | $13,213,149,862 | Registered funds and BDCs (51%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $17,323,689,295 | Diversified |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAYW Hayward Holdings, Inc. | 13G | Jun 30, 2026 | 3mo | 11,716,529 | 5.4% | Current |
| HURN Huron Consulting Group Inc. | 13G | Mar 31, 2026 | 4mo | 903,400 | 5.5% | Current |
| NSIT Insight Enterprises Inc | 13G | Mar 31, 2026 | 4mo | 1,875,277 | 6.2% | Current |
| G Genpact LTD | 13G | Feb 14, 2025 | 1y | 8,737,813 | 5% | Current |
| TRS Trimas Corp | 13G | Feb 10, 2025 | 1y | 2,013,835 | 5% | Current |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P MidCap 400 as of 2026-06-30, active share 96.2%; sector active share 49.2% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
52 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 39.0% | $2,742,985,623 |
| Financial Services | 22.7% | $1,594,860,171 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.8% | $898,510,761 |
| Healthcare | 12.2% | $854,385,013 |
| Technology | 8.1% | $570,079,848 |
| Consumer Defensive | 4.0% | $279,151,377 |
| Basic Materials | 1.2% | $84,746,764 |
| Unclassified | 0.0% | $2,159,844 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAYW | Hayward Holdings, Inc. | +2,945,378 | 11,684,338 | $202,255,890 | |
| BKNG | Booking Holdings Inc. | +1,764,278 | 1,858,189 | $331,203,607 | |
| MWA | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | +1,745,819 | 5,902,018 | $152,449,124 | |
| LPX | Louisiana-Pacific Corp | +485,722 | 1,751,120 | $137,743,099 | |
| OMF | OneMain Holdings, Inc. | +397,247 | 3,080,673 | $187,828,632 | |
| HURN | Huron Consulting Group Inc. | +389,904 | 1,293,304 | $116,604,288 | |
| NSIT | Insight Enterprises Inc | +322,244 | 2,197,521 | $267,658,057 | |
| BJ | BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | +298,758 | 988,158 | $86,187,140 | |
| VVV | Valvoline Inc | +293,406 | 5,122,337 | $202,537,204 | |
| ATR | Aptargroup, Inc. | +171,433 | 1,423,771 | $178,256,129 | |
| COF | Capital One Financial Corp | +167,926 | 753,703 | $151,207,895 | |
| HLI | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | +134,839 | 938,411 | $125,869,067 | |
| FCN | Fti Consulting, Inc | +134,239 | 957,952 | $142,744,427 | |
| MSA | MSA Safety Inc | +34,782 | 713,768 | $124,609,617 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMK | Aramark | −4,067,400 | 6,520,495 | $371,016,165 | |
| CARR | CARRIER GLOBAL Corp | −1,643,851 | 1,923,538 | $141,091,512 | |
| FMS | Fresenius Medical Care AG | −1,524,277 | 2,937,829 | $66,424,313 | |
| PHG | Koninklijke Philips NV | −1,516,952 | 3,459,961 | $94,076,339 | |
| SCHW | Schwab Charles Corp | −1,169,778 | 2,295,743 | $211,828,206 | |
| MAS | Masco Corp | −805,912 | 1,562,913 | $127,174,230 | |
| FCFS | FirstCash Holdings, Inc. | −722,388 | 189,663 | $41,027,900 | |
| UL | Unilever PLC | −508,279 | 1,786,644 | $107,413,037 | |
| FERG | Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | −492,425 | 844,907 | $200,521,778 | |
| GTES | Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. | −464,871 | 6,189,245 | $173,113,182 | |
| BDX | Becton Dickinson & Co | −407,971 | 831,781 | $125,873,418 | |
| SUNB | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. | −367,941 | 1,553,309 | $116,203,046 | |
| DLTR | Dollar Tree, Inc. | −359,986 | 707,327 | $85,551,200 | |
| AVY | Avery Dennison Corp | −316,735 | 935,794 | $151,926,155 | |
| DGX | Quest Diagnostics Inc | −237,429 | 483,557 | $102,489,906 | |
| ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | −235,870 | 1,225,226 | $118,920,435 | |
| ALLE | Allegion plc | −229,365 | 803,654 | $112,905,350 | |
| PNC | Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | −208,833 | 427,245 | $105,196,263 | |
| ZION | Zions Bancorporation, National Association | −196,700 | 2,591,257 | $179,289,071 | |
| RHI | Robert Half Inc. | −186,610 | 1,521,878 | $46,721,654 | |
| CNM | Core & Main, Inc. | −173,921 | 2,308,589 | $111,389,419 | |
| BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc | −161,326 | 143,322 | $71,716,895 | |
| PRI | Primerica, Inc. | −157,796 | 534,226 | $151,827,029 | |
| RYAAY | Ryanair Holdings PLC | −156,063 | 1,285,919 | $83,263,255 | |
| DCI | DONALDSON Co INC | −147,283 | 1,279,144 | $114,828,756 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARW | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 1,048,441 | $150,356,923 | |
| SYY | Sysco Corp | 1,876,385 | $133,842,542 | |
| GOOGL | Alphabet Inc. | 327,682 | $94,228,235 | |
| CCEP | COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS plc | 802,103 | $72,726,679 | |
| AIT | Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | 205,928 | $54,636,816 | |
| CTS | Cts Corp | 1,042,452 | $49,787,507 | |
| BMRRY | B&M European Value Retail S.A. | 12,165 | $102,258 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMK |
Aramark
Industrials
|
Reduced | 6,520,495 | $371,016,165 | 5.28% | |
| BKNG |
Booking Holdings Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 1,858,189 | $331,203,607 | 4.71% | |
| NSIT |
Insight Enterprises Inc
Technology
|
Added | 2,197,521 | $267,658,057 | 3.81% | |
| SCHW |
Schwab Charles Corp
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 2,295,743 | $211,828,206 | 3.01% | |
| VVV |
Valvoline Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 5,122,337 | $202,537,204 | 2.88% | |
| HAYW |
Hayward Holdings, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 11,684,338 | $202,255,890 | 2.88% | |
| FERG |
Ferguson Enterprises Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 844,907 | $200,521,778 | 2.85% | |
| CDW |
CDW Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 1,393,758 | $196,018,125 | 2.79% | |
| OMF |
OneMain Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 3,080,673 | $187,828,632 | 2.67% | |
| ZION |
Zions Bancorporation, National Association
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 2,591,257 | $179,289,071 | 2.55% | |
| ATR |
Aptargroup, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 1,423,771 | $178,256,129 | 2.54% | |
| GTES |
Gates Industrial Corp Ltd.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 6,189,245 | $173,113,182 | 2.46% | |
| CSL |
Carlisle Companies Inc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 447,968 | $162,500,392 | 2.31% | |
| CVCO |
Cavco Industries, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 250,135 | $153,677,941 | 2.19% | |
| MWA |
Mueller Water Products, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 5,902,018 | $152,449,124 | 2.17% | |
| AVY |
Avery Dennison Corp
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 935,794 | $151,926,155 | 2.16% | |
| PRI |
Primerica, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 534,226 | $151,827,029 | 2.16% | |
| HSIC |
Henry Schein Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,817,353 | $151,785,322 | 2.16% | |
| COF |
Capital One Financial Corp
Financial Services
|
Added | 753,703 | $151,207,895 | 2.15% | |
| FCN |
Fti Consulting, Inc
Industrials
|
Added | 957,952 | $142,744,427 | 2.03% | |
| CARR |
CARRIER GLOBAL Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,923,538 | $141,091,512 | 2.01% | |
| WTM |
White Mountains Insurance Group Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 66,550 | $137,984,097 | 1.96% | |
| LPX |
Louisiana-Pacific Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 1,751,120 | $137,743,099 | 1.96% | |
| UNH |
Unitedhealth Group Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 325,962 | $135,479,586 | 1.93% | |
| MAS |
Masco Corp
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,562,913 | $127,174,230 | 1.81% | |
| BDX |
Becton Dickinson & Co
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 831,781 | $125,873,418 | 1.79% | |
| HLI |
Houlihan Lokey, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 938,411 | $125,869,067 | 1.79% | |
| MSA |
MSA Safety Inc
Industrials
|
Added | 713,768 | $124,609,617 | 1.77% | |
| ACGL |
Arch Capital Group Ltd.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 1,225,226 | $118,920,435 | 1.69% | |
| HURN |
Huron Consulting Group Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 1,293,304 | $116,604,288 | 1.66% | |
| SUNB |
Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,553,309 | $116,203,046 | 1.65% | |
| DCI |
DONALDSON Co INC
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,279,144 | $114,828,756 | 1.63% | |
| ALLE |
Allegion plc
Industrials
|
Reduced | 803,654 | $112,905,350 | 1.61% | |
| PGR |
Progressive Corp
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 513,457 | $112,164,681 | 1.60% | |
| CNM |
Core & Main, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 2,308,589 | $111,389,419 | 1.59% | |
| UL |
Unilever PLC
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 1,786,644 | $107,413,037 | 1.53% | |
| ACN |
Accenture plc
Technology
|
Reduced | 855,060 | $106,403,666 | 1.51% | |
| FBIN |
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,928,059 | $105,850,439 | 1.51% | |
| PNC |
Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 427,245 | $105,196,263 | 1.50% | |
| DGX |
Quest Diagnostics Inc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 483,557 | $102,489,906 | 1.46% | |
| PHG |
Koninklijke Philips NV
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 3,459,961 | $94,076,339 | 1.34% | |
| BJ |
BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 988,158 | $86,187,140 | 1.23% | |
| DLTR |
Dollar Tree, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 707,327 | $85,551,200 | 1.22% | |
| SSD |
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 404,809 | $84,746,764 | 1.21% | |
| RYAAY |
Ryanair Holdings PLC
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,285,919 | $83,263,255 | 1.18% | |
| BRK-B |
Berkshire Hathaway Inc
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 143,322 | $71,716,895 | 1.02% | |
| FMS |
Fresenius Medical Care AG
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,937,829 | $66,424,313 | 0.95% | |
| ALH |
Alliance Laundry Holdings Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 2,230,990 | $59,165,854 | 0.84% | |
| RHI |
Robert Half Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 1,521,878 | $46,721,654 | 0.66% | |
| FCFS |
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 189,663 | $41,027,900 | 0.58% |
Showing the top 50 of 52 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.