First Beijing Investment Ltd
Exempt adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | — | — |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | — | — |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 to Mar 2024 | — | — |
| May 2023 | $0 | — |
| Dec 2019 to Apr 2023 | — | — |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 171,713,780 | 10.9% | Current |
| YMM Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. | 13G/A | Mar 31, 2026 | 6mo | 1,800,017,900 | 9.6% | Current |
| LKNCY Luckin Coffee Inc. | 13G | Mar 2, 2026 | 8mo | 107,699,376 | 5.1% | Current |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 1 exited, below-5% or retired stake
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.8%; sector active share 54.6% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 13 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
11 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer Cyclical | 41.5% | $1,014,476,085 |
| Technology | 32.0% | $782,130,375 |
| Consumer Defensive | 21.1% | $515,839,762 |
| Financial Services | 5.3% | $129,662,585 |
| Communication Services | 0.1% | $1,724,780 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RLX | RLX Technology Inc. | −307,832 | 59,821,839 | $113,661,494 | |
| EDU | New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc. | −261,279 | 8,733,979 | $400,976,975 | |
| DDL | Dingdong (Cayman) Ltd | −223,520 | 622,432 | $1,201,293 | |
| NOAH | Noah Holdings Ltd | −97,393 | 38,595 | $385,564 | |
| BZUN | Baozun Inc. | −11,500 | 432,828 | $1,224,903 | |
| KSPI | Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz | −9,737 | 424,613 | $36,788,470 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FUTU | Futu Holdings Ltd | 1,379,102 | $129,277,021 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YMM |
Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd.
Technology
|
Added | 91,790,875 | $745,341,905 | 30.50% | |
| PDD |
PDD Holdings Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 9,377,416 | $715,309,292 | 29.27% | |
| EDU |
New Oriental Education & Technology Group Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 8,733,979 | $400,976,975 | 16.41% | |
| SE |
Sea Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 3,109,067 | $297,941,890 | 12.19% | |
| FUTU |
Futu Holdings Ltd
Financial Services
|
NEW | 1,379,102 | $129,277,021 | 5.29% | |
| RLX |
RLX Technology Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 59,821,839 | $113,661,494 | 4.65% | |
| KSPI |
Joint Stock Co Kaspi.kz
Technology
|
Reduced | 424,613 | $36,788,470 | 1.51% | |
| ZH |
Zhihu Inc.
Communication Services
|
Held | 551,048 | $1,724,780 | 0.07% | |
| BZUN |
Baozun Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 432,828 | $1,224,903 | 0.05% | |
| DDL |
Dingdong (Cayman) Ltd
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 622,432 | $1,201,293 | 0.05% | |
| NOAH |
Noah Holdings Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 38,595 | $385,564 | 0.02% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.