TT International Asset Management LTD
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $5,072,643,530 | Pooled investment vehicles (51%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $4,763,741,458 | Diversified |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $5,816,548,460 | Diversified |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $8,060,730,030 | Diversified |
| Apr 2023 | $8,060,730,030 | Diversified |
| May 2022 to Mar 2023 | $11,607,110,218 | Diversified |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 98.5%; sector active share 52.4% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 25 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
40 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 38.4% | $345,256,051 |
| Basic Materials | 18.5% | $165,965,572 |
| Technology | 17.8% | $160,035,873 |
| Energy | 12.9% | $115,794,874 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 9.6% | $85,909,081 |
| Industrials | 2.5% | $22,192,483 |
| Consumer Defensive | 0.3% | $2,422,294 |
| Utilities | 0.0% | $340,790 |
| Communication Services | 0.0% | $313,440 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIST | Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +1,076,935 | 1,087,935 | $71,096,552 | |
| PBR | Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro SA | +913,404 | 2,141,750 | $44,698,322 | |
| BABA | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | +178,600 | 185,036 | $19,898,771 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +62,687 | 283,094 | $129,144,651 | |
| MELI | Mercadolibre Inc | +35,087 | 35,625 | $61,578,881 | |
| BSAC | Banco Santander Chile | +28,778 | 645,909 | $21,547,524 | |
| BCH | Bank Of Chile | +13,495 | 512,948 | $20,523,049 | |
| QXO | QXO, Inc. | +3,756 | 44,592 | $521,280 | |
| MKSI | Mks Inc | +3,612 | 4,961 | $1,316,450 | |
| SFM | Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | +3,423 | 17,319 | $1,149,115 | |
| FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | +2,373 | 7,833 | $1,308,345 | |
| HUBB | Hubbell Inc | +873 | 2,107 | $955,735 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBN | Icici Bank Ltd | −908,329 | 1,632,769 | $44,982,785 | |
| EGO | Eldorado Gold Corp | −365,525 | 2,300,836 | $88,559,177 | |
| ASX | ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. | −298,154 | 609,659 | $27,105,439 | |
| ARIS | Aris Mining Corp | −98,398 | 4,264,941 | $74,209,973 | |
| BAP | Credicorp Ltd | −97,079 | 258,417 | $98,164,865 | |
| ITUB | Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | −40,019 | 8,064,700 | $68,791,891 | |
| MMYT | MakeMyTrip Ltd | −39,928 | 37,034 | $1,748,004 | |
| CX | Cemex Sab De CV | −22,816 | 38,300 | $364,233 | |
| WT | WisdomTree, Inc. | −19,296 | 19,365 | $470,375 | |
| DT | Dynatrace, Inc. | −14,853 | 12,356 | $713,435 | |
| LTM | Latam Airlines Group S.A. | −12,637 | 7,257 | $362,051 | |
| SE | Sea Ltd | −11,422 | 21,725 | $2,115,146 | |
| FUTU | Futu Holdings Ltd | −9,520 | 13,541 | $1,496,957 | |
| RJF | Raymond James Financial Inc | −3,031 | 4,452 | $703,505 | |
| TRU | TransUnion | −2,982 | 16,625 | $1,016,120 | |
| TRMB | Trimble Inc. | −2,351 | 16,636 | $950,081 | |
| NICE | NICE Ltd. | −1,841 | 7,242 | $805,817 | |
| NTES | NetEase, Inc. | −1,757 | 2,587 | $313,440 | |
| ACM | Aecom | −1,456 | 11,107 | $654,757 | |
| LPLA | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | −1,143 | 2,809 | $858,992 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDB | Hdfc Bank Ltd | 3,805,941 | $85,024,721 | |
| PAM | Pampa Energy Inc. | 231,621 | $18,013,165 | |
| WPM | Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. | 21,180 | $2,832,189 | |
| KB | KB Financial Group Inc. | 13,609 | $1,675,267 | |
| COCO | Vita Coco Company, Inc. | 22,237 | $1,273,179 | |
| SPCX | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | 2,500 | $377,150 | |
| SBS | Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo-Sabesp | 64,179 | $340,790 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc. | 262,038 | $99,168,281 | |
| GGAL | Grupo Financiero Galicia SA | 430,323 | $21,529,059 | |
| CRH | Crh Public Ltd Co | 39,733 | $4,251,431 | |
| AXIAY | AXIA Energia S.A. | 275,447 | $2,908,720 | |
| — | 69,993 | $2,264,273 | ||
| BBAR | Banco BBVA Argentina S.A. | 70,980 | $1,391,917 | |
| BMA | Macro Bank Inc. | 14,711 | $1,362,091 | |
| AMAT | Applied Materials Inc | 1,467 | $1,060,641 | |
| SLB | Slb Limited | 21,000 | $976,290 | |
| SVM | Silvercorp Metals Inc | 79,000 | $797,900 | |
| SF | Stifel Financial Corp | 10,637 | $742,143 | |
| BLDR | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 7,247 | $648,461 | |
| AERO | Grupo Aeromexico, S.A.B. de C.V. | 33,490 | $602,820 | |
| CDW | CDW Corp | 4,115 | $578,733 | |
| SCCO | Southern Copper Corp | 3,303 | $575,580 | |
| GRAB | Grab Holdings Ltd | 115,627 | $435,913 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
Added | 283,094 | $129,144,651 | 14.38% | |
| BAP |
Credicorp Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 258,417 | $98,164,865 | 10.93% | |
| EGO |
Eldorado Gold Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 2,300,836 | $88,559,177 | 9.86% | |
| HDB |
Hdfc Bank Ltd
Financial Services
|
NEW | 3,805,941 | $85,024,721 | 9.47% | |
| ARIS |
Aris Mining Corp
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 4,264,941 | $74,209,973 | 8.26% | |
| VIST |
Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V.
Energy
|
Added | 1,087,935 | $71,096,552 | 7.92% | |
| ITUB |
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 8,064,700 | $68,791,891 | 7.66% | |
| MELI |
Mercadolibre Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 35,625 | $61,578,881 | 6.86% | |
| IBN |
Icici Bank Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 1,632,769 | $44,982,785 | 5.01% | |
| PBR |
Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro SA
Energy
|
Added | 2,141,750 | $44,698,322 | 4.98% | |
| ASX |
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
Technology
|
Reduced | 609,659 | $27,105,439 | 3.02% | |
| BSAC |
Banco Santander Chile
Financial Services
|
Added | 645,909 | $21,547,524 | 2.40% | |
| BCH |
Bank Of Chile
Financial Services
|
Added | 512,948 | $20,523,049 | 2.28% | |
| BABA |
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 185,036 | $19,898,771 | 2.22% | |
| PAM |
Pampa Energy Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 231,621 | $18,013,165 | 2.01% | |
| WPM |
Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 21,180 | $2,832,189 | 0.32% | |
| SE |
Sea Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 21,725 | $2,115,146 | 0.24% | |
| MMYT |
MakeMyTrip Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 37,034 | $1,748,004 | 0.19% | |
| KB |
KB Financial Group Inc.
Financial Services
|
NEW | 13,609 | $1,675,267 | 0.19% | |
| FUTU |
Futu Holdings Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 13,541 | $1,496,957 | 0.17% | |
| MKSI |
Mks Inc
Technology
|
Added | 4,961 | $1,316,450 | 0.15% | |
| FTAI |
FTAI Aviation Ltd.
Industrials
|
Added | 7,833 | $1,308,345 | 0.15% | |
| COCO |
Vita Coco Company, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
NEW | 22,237 | $1,273,179 | 0.14% | |
| SFM |
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 17,319 | $1,149,115 | 0.13% | |
| TRU |
TransUnion
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 16,625 | $1,016,120 | 0.11% | |
| HUBB |
Hubbell Inc
Industrials
|
Added | 2,107 | $955,735 | 0.11% | |
| TRMB |
Trimble Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 16,636 | $950,081 | 0.11% | |
| LPLA |
LPL Financial Holdings Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 2,809 | $858,992 | 0.10% | |
| NICE |
NICE Ltd.
Technology
|
Reduced | 7,242 | $805,817 | 0.09% | |
| DT |
Dynatrace, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 12,356 | $713,435 | 0.08% | |
| RJF |
Raymond James Financial Inc
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 4,452 | $703,505 | 0.08% | |
| ACM |
Aecom
Industrials
|
Reduced | 11,107 | $654,757 | 0.07% | |
| TCOM |
Trip.com Group Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 14,534 | $568,279 | 0.06% | |
| QXO |
QXO, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 44,592 | $521,280 | 0.06% | |
| WT |
WisdomTree, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 19,365 | $470,375 | 0.05% | |
| SPCX |
Space Exploration Technologies Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 2,500 | $377,150 | 0.04% | |
| CX |
Cemex Sab De CV
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 38,300 | $364,233 | 0.04% | |
| LTM |
Latam Airlines Group S.A.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 7,257 | $362,051 | 0.04% | |
| SBS |
Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo-Sabesp
Utilities
|
NEW | 64,179 | $340,790 | 0.04% | |
| NTES |
NetEase, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 2,587 | $313,440 | 0.03% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.