Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Oct 2026 | $5,328,247,859 | Pooled investment vehicles (79%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $5,678,347,329 | Pooled investment vehicles (78%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $4,907,916,673 | Pooled investment vehicles (77%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $3,423,507,467 | Pooled investment vehicles (70%) |
| Apr 2023 | $3,423,507,467 | Pooled investment vehicles (70%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $3,452,765,178 | Pooled investment vehicles (70%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 99.6%; sector active share 67.1% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 23 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
13 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 55.2% | $16,175,600 |
| Real Estate | 24.2% | $7,088,021 |
| Industrials | 8.1% | $2,364,060 |
| Unclassified | 7.8% | $2,293,400 |
| Consumer Defensive | 3.4% | $981,438 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 0.7% | $202,453 |
| Communication Services | 0.6% | $174,629 |
| Technology | 0.1% | $15,077 |
| Healthcare | 0.0% | $1,618 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedNew Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MGM | MGM Resorts International | 6,500 | $201,825 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APO | Apollo Global Management, Inc. | 2,500 | $295,775 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSUS |
Pershing Square USA, Ltd.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 436,000 | $16,175,600 | 55.21% | |
| UNIT |
Uniti Group Inc.
Real Estate
|
Held | 845,826 | $7,088,021 | 24.19% | |
| PL |
Planet Labs PBC
Industrials
|
Reduced | 125,221 | $2,052,372 | 7.01% | |
| VGSH |
VANGUARD SHORT-TERM TREASURY INDEX FUND
|
Held | 30,000 | $1,726,800 | 5.89% | |
| HLF |
Herbalife Ltd.
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 80,910 | $981,438 | 3.35% | |
| VGIT |
VANGUARD INTERMEDIATE-TERM TREASURY INDEX FUND
|
Held | 10,000 | $566,600 | 1.93% | |
| VATE |
INNOVATE Corp.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 41,950 | $311,688 | 1.06% | |
| MGM |
MGM Resorts International
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 6,500 | $201,825 | 0.69% | |
| TBLA |
Taboola.com Ltd.
Communication Services
|
Held | 51,973 | $174,629 | 0.60% | |
| MOBXW |
Mobix Labs, Inc
Technology
|
Held | 190,616 | $15,077 | 0.05% | |
| LIMNW |
Liminatus Pharma, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 29,166 | $1,618 | 0.01% | |
| AUROW |
Aurora Innovation, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 20,288 | $628 | 0.00% | |
| BNZIW |
Banzai International, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 39,028 | $0 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.