Praetorian PR LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $471,328,732 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $335,579,324 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $347,589,981 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $214,125,140 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $214,125,140 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Dec 2022 to Mar 2023 | $0 | — |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P SmallCap 600 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.5%; sector active share 77.2% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 14 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
14 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 40.3% | $126,438,000 |
| Consumer Defensive | 26.2% | $82,098,250 |
| Energy | 17.2% | $54,048,450 |
| Real Estate | 13.9% | $43,587,650 |
| Healthcare | 1.3% | $3,950,000 |
| Basic Materials | 0.6% | $1,944,000 |
| Industrials | 0.6% | $1,728,234 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XP | XP Inc. | +525,000 | 1,525,000 | $24,796,500 | |
| UTI | Universal Technical Institute Inc | +350,000 | 1,350,000 | $57,739,500 | |
| FUTU | Futu Holdings Ltd | +55,000 | 100,000 | $9,374,000 | |
| SNWV | SANUWAVE Health, Inc. | +45,000 | 395,000 | $3,950,000 | |
| MPC | Marathon Petroleum Corp | +40,000 | 135,000 | $34,515,450 | |
| VLO | Valero Energy Corp | +15,000 | 75,000 | $19,533,000 | |
| LINC | Lincoln Educational Services Corp | +1,500 | 142,500 | $7,110,750 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reducedSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RKT | Rocket Companies, Inc. | 200,000 | $2,850,000 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SII |
Sprott Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 550,000 | $61,792,500 | 19.69% | |
| UTI |
Universal Technical Institute Inc
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 1,350,000 | $57,739,500 | 18.40% | |
| JOE |
ST JOE Co
Real Estate
|
Held | 675,000 | $42,275,250 | 13.47% | |
| MPC |
Marathon Petroleum Corp
Energy
|
Added | 135,000 | $34,515,450 | 11.00% | |
| MRX |
Marex Group Ltd
Financial Services
|
Held | 500,000 | $30,475,000 | 9.71% | |
| XP |
XP Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 1,525,000 | $24,796,500 | 7.90% | |
| VLO |
Valero Energy Corp
Energy
|
Added | 75,000 | $19,533,000 | 6.22% | |
| LRN |
Stride, Inc.
Consumer Defensive
|
Held | 200,000 | $17,248,000 | 5.50% | |
| FUTU |
Futu Holdings Ltd
Financial Services
|
Added | 100,000 | $9,374,000 | 2.99% | |
| LINC |
Lincoln Educational Services Corp
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 142,500 | $7,110,750 | 2.27% | |
| SNWV |
SANUWAVE Health, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 395,000 | $3,950,000 | 1.26% | |
| EQX |
Equinox Gold Corp.
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 200,000 | $1,944,000 | 0.62% | |
| CRESY |
Cresud Inc
Industrials
|
NEW | 154,169 | $1,728,234 | 0.55% | |
| IRS |
Irsa Investments & Representations Inc
Real Estate
|
NEW | 85,000 | $1,312,400 | 0.42% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.