EHSI · Elite Health Systems Inc.
The latest filing states the doubt was alleviated.
“Together, these factors raised substantial doubt regarding the Company's ability to continue as a going concern at June 30, 2026. Management believes its plan alleviates the substantial doubt and that it will be successful in its planned business initiatives and will be able to continue as a going concern through at least the next twelve months.”View the 10-Q filed Aug 19, 2026
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures extracted from the company's SEC filings — 10-K annual and 10-Q quarterly reports — and standardised for comparison across periods.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 | FY2010 | FY2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3.73M | $1.02M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1.06M | $3.17M | $3.07M | $3.42M | $3.41M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | — | — | — | — | — | $7000 | — | — | $3.15M | $2.97M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | $906K | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | $118K | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | 11.52% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $6.21M | $3.96M | $1.79M | $765K | $1.39M | $1.06M | $1.2M | $1.23M | $1.29M | $1.26M | $1.31M | $1.23M | $1.18M | $994K | $1.03M | $947K | $979K | $878K | |
| — | $6000 | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | $983K | $1.14M | $1.01M | $935K | $672K | $0 | $426K | $661K | $906K | $780K | |
| $1.11M | — | — | $765K | $1.39M | $1.15M | $1.56M | $1.58M | $3.29M | $2.73M | $2.6M | $2.43M | $1.87M | $994K | $1.71M | $1.83M | $1.58M | $1.29M | |
| — | — | $1.79M | $765K | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| -$5.81M | -$3.84M | -$1.79M | -$765K | -$1.39M | -$88K | $1.62M | $1.49M | $131K | $688K | $614K | $544K | $736K | -$994K | $247K | $229K | $334K | $183K | |
| — | -374.9% | — | — | — | -8.29% | 50.9% | 48.53% | 3.83% | 20.15% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | -$3.83M | — | — | — | — | — | $1.49M | $1.11M | $1.82M | $1.62M | $1.48M | $1.41M | -$994K | $673K | $890K | $1.24M | $963K | |
| $2000 | — | — | $2000 | $0 | $3000 | $25K | $91K | $113K | $153K | $161K | $181K | $184K | $15K | $199K | $177K | $359K | $291K | |
| — | — | — | — | — | $0 | $3000 | $6000 | $70K | $7000 | $5000 | $0 | $0 | $11K | $29K | $12K | $5000 | $5000 | |
| -$3.96M | -$3.97M | -$425K | -$51K | -$147K | -$465K | -$759K | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| $0 | $0 | -$434K | $25K | -$116K | -$19K | -$809K | -$1.39M | -$743K | -$101K | $638K | $285K | $14K | -$31K | $60K | $26K | -$40K | $0 | |
| — | -$7.8M | -$2.22M | -$816K | -$1.53M | -$553K | $856K | $151K | -$613K | $441K | $878K | $648K | $803K | -$1.03M | $1.09M | $90K | -$60K | $72K | |
| — | $0 | -$163K | $0 | $39K | $420K | $323K | $9000 | -$192K | -$97K | $342K | $252K | $242K | -$362K | $362K | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| -$9.77M | -$7.8M | -$2.06M | -$816K | -$1.57M | -$881K | $533K | $142K | -$421K | $538K | $536K | $396K | $561K | -$667K | $729K | $29K | $469K | $72K | |
| — | -762.11% | — | — | — | -83.03% | 16.8% | 4.63% | -12.3% | 15.76% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| — | — | — | $0 | -$235K | -$92K | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| USD/shares | -$0.41 | -$0.35 | -$0.13 | -$0.09 | -$0.09 | -$0.11 | $0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| USD/shares | -$0.19 | — | — | -$0.17 | -$0.17 | -$0.11 | $0.07 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| shares | — | 22.61M | 15.38M | 9.28M | 7.84M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.8M | 7.8M | 7.8M | 7.8M | 7.75M | 7.75M | — |
| shares | — | — | — | 9.28M | 7.84M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.79M | 7.8M | 7.8M | 7.8M | 7.8M | 7.75M | 7.75M | — |
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 15 similar-size Medical Care Facilities companies (of 53 listed).
Revenue Breakdown
Annual revenue as the company disaggregates it in its own XBRL filings. Years a component wasn't reported show a dash.
Share mode is each component's slice of the reported components that year — issuers rarely tag every revenue dollar, so slices need not sum to total revenue.
By Product & Service (USD)
| Component | FY2025 | FY2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Organic Operations | $0 | $0 |