Palisades Investment Partners, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 to Nov 2026 | $271,000,000 | Governments and sovereign funds (76%) |
| Apr 2025 to Feb 2026 | $242,311,826 | Governments and sovereign funds (77%) |
| May 2024 to Mar 2025 | $117,544,448 | Governments and sovereign funds (90%) |
| Feb 2021 to Oct 2021 | $68,110,178 | Governments and sovereign funds (98%) |
| Sep 2020 to Jan 2021 | $44,869,231 | Pension and profit sharing plans (98%) |
| Dec 2019 to Aug 2020 | $46,467,565 | Governments and sovereign funds (98%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the S&P SmallCap 600 as of 2026-06-30, active share 96.7%; sector active share 39.3% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 9 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
54 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 42.9% | $147,765,058 |
| Industrials | 34.6% | $119,124,725 |
| Financial Services | 11.5% | $39,694,634 |
| Healthcare | 8.7% | $30,035,307 |
| Basic Materials | 0.6% | $2,211,812 |
| Utilities | 0.6% | $2,181,206 |
| Real Estate | 0.5% | $1,879,423 |
| Unclassified | 0.4% | $1,389,450 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPTH | Lightpath Technologies Inc | +888,467 | 1,498,033 | $15,444,720 | |
| AMPX | Amprius Technologies, Inc. | +525,161 | 893,620 | $8,650,241 | |
| OSS | One Stop Systems, Inc. | +243,111 | 657,503 | $5,740,001 | |
| SATL | Satellogic Inc. | +165,145 | 1,516,149 | $8,384,303 | |
| HYLN | Hyliion Holdings Corp. | +155,640 | 1,063,573 | $4,435,099 | |
| PAYS | Paysign, Inc. | +129,437 | 1,130,195 | $15,235,028 | |
| SILC | Silicom Ltd. | +101,002 | 191,283 | $10,004,100 | |
| SPSC | Sps Commerce Inc | +64,914 | 120,752 | $9,954,794 | |
| LUNR | Intuitive Machines, Inc. | +62,444 | 525,491 | $7,482,991 | |
| VOYG | Voyager Technologies, Inc. | +62,428 | 265,154 | $8,020,908 | |
| POET | Poet Technologies Inc. | +53,453 | 400,993 | $2,999,427 | |
| PAY | Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | +52,072 | 482,968 | $14,798,139 | |
| PKE | Park Aerospace Corp | +49,611 | 484,727 | $14,391,544 | |
| ASYS | Amtech Systems Inc | +46,903 | 149,594 | $2,510,187 | |
| MWA | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | +40,116 | 303,107 | $6,437,992 | |
| ICHR | Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | +29,753 | 119,473 | $7,390,599 | |
| INTA | Intapp, Inc. | +27,711 | 208,132 | $7,536,459 | |
| VCYT | Veracyte, Inc. | +27,314 | 202,348 | $9,316,101 | |
| FFBC | First Financial Bancorp | +24,398 | 189,821 | $5,945,193 | |
| AMSC | American Superconductor Corp | +23,403 | 180,123 | $5,243,380 | |
| RELY | Remitly Global, Inc. | +23,269 | 216,111 | $4,611,808 | |
| FISI | Financial Institutions Inc | +22,777 | 173,603 | $6,767,044 | |
| IESC | IES Holdings, Inc. | +19,465 | 34,468 | $11,066,985 | |
| SPXC | SPX Technologies, Inc. | +18,951 | 146,793 | $24,890,221 | |
| KINS | Kingstone Companies, Inc. | +16,251 | 165,015 | $2,900,963 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reducedNew Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPXC |
SPX Technologies, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 146,793 | $24,890,221 | 7.23% | |
| LPTH |
Lightpath Technologies Inc
Technology
|
Added | 1,498,033 | $15,444,720 | 4.49% | |
| PAYS |
Paysign, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 1,130,195 | $15,235,028 | 4.43% | |
| PAY |
Paymentus Holdings, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 482,968 | $14,798,139 | 4.30% | |
| PKE |
Park Aerospace Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 484,727 | $14,391,544 | 4.18% | |
| UFPT |
Ufp Technologies Inc
Healthcare
|
Added | 44,959 | $13,344,730 | 3.88% | |
| FEIM |
Frequency Electronics Inc
Technology
|
NEW | 150,925 | $12,757,690 | 3.71% | |
| ENVA |
Enova International, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 67,711 | $11,315,185 | 3.29% | |
| IESC |
IES Holdings, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 34,468 | $11,066,985 | 3.21% | |
| SILC |
Silicom Ltd.
Technology
|
Added | 191,283 | $10,004,100 | 2.91% | |
| SPSC |
Sps Commerce Inc
Technology
|
Added | 120,752 | $9,954,794 | 2.89% | |
| VCYT |
Veracyte, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 202,348 | $9,316,101 | 2.71% | |
| AMPX |
Amprius Technologies, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 893,620 | $8,650,241 | 2.51% | |
| SATL |
Satellogic Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 1,516,149 | $8,384,303 | 2.44% | |
| VOYG |
Voyager Technologies, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 265,154 | $8,020,908 | 2.33% | |
| ONTO |
Onto Innovation Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 26,050 | $8,018,711 | 2.33% | |
| MYRG |
Myr Group Inc.
Industrials
|
NEW | 26,021 | $7,610,101 | 2.21% | |
| ITRI |
Itron, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 87,815 | $7,581,947 | 2.20% | |
| INTA |
Intapp, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 208,132 | $7,536,459 | 2.19% | |
| LUNR |
Intuitive Machines, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 525,491 | $7,482,991 | 2.17% | |
| ICHR |
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
Technology
|
Added | 119,473 | $7,390,599 | 2.15% | |
| MPTI |
M-tron Industries, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 93,153 | $7,290,153 | 2.12% | |
| FISI |
Financial Institutions Inc
Financial Services
|
Added | 173,603 | $6,767,044 | 1.97% | |
| MWA |
Mueller Water Products, Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 303,107 | $6,437,992 | 1.87% | |
| IONQ |
IonQ, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 136,691 | $5,995,267 | 1.74% | |
| FFBC |
First Financial Bancorp
Financial Services
|
Added | 189,821 | $5,945,193 | 1.73% | |
| OSS |
One Stop Systems, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 657,503 | $5,740,001 | 1.67% | |
| MC |
Moelis & Co
Financial Services
|
Added | 96,142 | $5,530,087 | 1.61% | |
| AMSC |
American Superconductor Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 180,123 | $5,243,380 | 1.52% | |
| RELY |
Remitly Global, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 216,111 | $4,611,808 | 1.34% | |
| HYLN |
Hyliion Holdings Corp.
Industrials
|
Added | 1,063,573 | $4,435,099 | 1.29% | |
| OTTR |
Otter Tail Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 47,244 | $4,159,361 | 1.21% | |
| SF |
Stifel Financial Corp
Financial Services
|
Added | 57,507 | $4,027,790 | 1.17% | |
| WLFC |
Willis Lease Finance Corp
Industrials
|
Added | 79,226 | $3,954,169 | 1.15% | |
| UMAC |
Unusual Machines, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 160,818 | $3,936,824 | 1.14% | |
| STRL |
Sterling Infrastructure, Inc.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 7,387 | $3,632,778 | 1.06% | |
| KRYS |
Krystal Biotech, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 10,893 | $3,622,576 | 1.05% | |
| FCFS |
FirstCash Holdings, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 15,189 | $3,208,372 | 0.93% | |
| POET |
Poet Technologies Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 400,993 | $2,999,427 | 0.87% | |
| KINS |
Kingstone Companies, Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 165,015 | $2,900,963 | 0.84% | |
| ASYS |
Amtech Systems Inc
Technology
|
Added | 149,594 | $2,510,187 | 0.73% | |
| CAMT |
Camtek Ltd
Technology
|
Added | 14,440 | $2,241,810 | 0.65% | |
| UFPI |
Ufp Industries Inc
Basic Materials
|
Added | 28,643 | $2,211,812 | 0.64% | |
| MEDP |
Medpace Holdings, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 3,536 | $2,207,100 | 0.64% | |
| ARTNA |
Artesian Resources Corp
Utilities
|
Added | 65,699 | $2,181,206 | 0.63% | |
| EEFT |
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.
Technology
|
Added | 28,301 | $1,779,283 | 0.52% | |
| IWM |
iShares Russell 2000 ETF
|
NEW | 5,000 | $1,389,450 | 0.40% | |
| FRPH |
Frp Holdings, Inc.
Real Estate
|
Added | 53,677 | $1,117,018 | 0.32% | |
| COHU |
Cohu Inc
Technology
|
Added | 14,713 | $1,002,543 | 0.29% | |
| CRMD |
CorMedix Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 122,188 | $940,847 | 0.27% |
Showing the top 50 of 54 positions. Create a free account to see every position, past quarters, search, filters and CSV export.
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.