Alphabet Inc.
Regulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 98.9%; sector active share 86.5% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
28 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | 96.2% | $95,344,033,795 |
| Technology | 1.9% | $1,862,294,401 |
| Healthcare | 1.0% | $989,173,068 |
| Financial Services | 0.8% | $835,090,172 |
| Utilities | 0.1% | $51,466,196 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVMD | Revolution Medicines, Inc. | −345,906 | 2,946,619 | $551,842,806 | |
| GLUE | Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | −311,801 | 372,474 | $9,013,870 | |
| RLAY | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | −154,144 | 1,410,029 | $26,381,642 | |
| LIFE | Ethos Technologies Inc. | −147,552 | 3,622,604 | $65,714,036 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarterSold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNYA | Tenaya Therapeutics, Inc. | 915,705 | $633,667 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX |
Space Exploration Technologies Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 551,189,500 | $94,176,237,970 | 95.05% | |
| PL |
Planet Labs PBC
Industrials
|
Held | 35,248,893 | $1,167,795,825 | 1.18% | |
| ASTS |
AST SpaceMobile, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 8,943,486 | $794,718,165 | 0.80% | |
| CME |
Cme Group Inc.
Financial Services
|
Held | 3,484,020 | $769,376,136 | 0.78% | |
| ARM |
Arm Holdings PLC
Technology
|
Held | 1,960,784 | $695,235,182 | 0.70% | |
| RVMD |
Revolution Medicines, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 2,946,619 | $551,842,806 | 0.56% | |
| FRSH |
Freshworks Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 16,206,643 | $164,011,226 | 0.17% | |
| PBLS |
Parabilis Medicines, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 4,919,498 | $134,646,660 | 0.14% | |
| TEM |
Tempus AI, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,551,102 | $89,855,338 | 0.09% | |
| GTLB |
Gitlab Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 2,724,712 | $83,185,457 | 0.08% | |
| PATH |
UiPath, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 7,034,337 | $76,463,243 | 0.08% | |
| LIFE |
Ethos Technologies Inc.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 3,622,604 | $65,714,036 | 0.07% | |
| PRME |
Prime Medicine, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 16,562,498 | $61,115,617 | 0.06% | |
| FRVO |
Fervo Energy Co
Utilities
|
NEW | 1,760,732 | $51,466,196 | 0.05% | |
| PAYP |
PayPay Corp
Technology
|
Held | 3,125,000 | $44,781,250 | 0.05% | |
| MAZE |
Maze Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,388,583 | $41,435,316 | 0.04% | |
| RLAY |
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,410,029 | $26,381,642 | 0.03% | |
| BBOT |
BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,823,126 | $21,512,220 | 0.02% | |
| OSCR |
Oscar Health, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 481,988 | $13,746,297 | 0.01% | |
| BEAM |
Beam Therapeutics Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 321,604 | $11,037,449 | 0.01% | |
| VERA |
Vera Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 241,264 | $10,352,638 | 0.01% | |
| SANA |
Sana Biotechnology, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,812,500 | $9,815,625 | 0.01% | |
| GLUE |
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 372,474 | $9,013,870 | 0.01% | |
| LYEL |
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 293,256 | $4,120,246 | 0.00% | |
| FIG |
Figma, Inc.
Technology
|
Held | 215,582 | $3,899,878 | 0.00% | |
| SPRO |
Spero Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 889,979 | $1,966,853 | 0.00% | |
| HYPR |
Hyperfine, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 898,720 | $1,213,272 | 0.00% | |
| AUTL |
Autolus Therapeutics plc
Healthcare
|
Held | 698,262 | $1,117,219 | 0.00% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.