6-K
Nayax Ltd. (NYAX)
UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
FORM 6-K
REPORT OF FOREIGN PRIVATE ISSUER PURSUANT TO RULE 13a-16
OR 15d-16 UNDER THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the month of August 2025
Commission file number: 001-41491
NAYAX LTD.
(Translation of registrant’s name into English)
Arik Einstein Street, Bldg. B, 1st Floor
Herzliya 4659071, Israel
(Address of principal executive offices)
_____________________
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant files or will file annual reports under cover of Form 20-F or Form 40-F.
Form 20-F ☒ Form 40-F ☐
EXPLANATORY NOTE
On August 13, 2025, Nayax Ltd. (the “Company”) issued a press release titled “Nayax Reports Second Quarter 2025 Results”. A copy of the press release is furnished as Exhibit 99.1 hereto.
In addition, on August 13, 2025, the Company posted on its website a corporate presentation titled “Nayax Second Quarter 2025 Earnings Supplement”. A copy of the presentation is furnished as Exhibit 99.2 hereto.
The information in this Form 6-K (including Exhibits 99.1 and 99.2 hereto) shall not be deemed “filed” for purposes of Section 18 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the “Exchange Act”) or otherwise subject to the liabilities of that section, nor shall it be deemed incorporated by reference in any filing under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, or the Exchange Act, except as set forth by specific reference in such a filing.
EXHIBIT INDEX
The following exhibits are furnished as part of this Form 6-K:
2
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereunto duly authorized.
| NAYAX LTD. | |
|---|---|
| By: | /s/ Gal Omer |
| Name: Gal Omer | |
| Title: Chief Legal Officer |
Date: August 13, 2025
3
Exhibit 99.1
Nayax Reports Second Quarter 2025 Results
Revenue of $95.6 million, recurring revenue growth of 32%
Gross margin improves to 48.3%
Net income of $11.7 million with Adjusted EBITDA of $12.6 million^(1)^
Total transaction value up 34%, Customer base increases 24%
Company reaffirms full year 2025 guidance
HERZLIYA, Israel, August 13, 2025 - Nayax Ltd. (Nasdaq: NYAX, TASE: NYAX), a global commerce payments and loyalty platform designed to help merchants scale their business, today announced its financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2025.
“Our second quarter results reflect the successful execution of our strategic initiatives and the positive momentum of the business. We delivered yet another quarter of strong operational and financial performance driven by profitable revenue growth, robust global demand for our product solutions and services, market share gains, and an ever-expanding geographic footprint of our installed base. Our TAM is large and growing, driven by the shift from cash to digital payments. We expect acceleration in the second half of the year, driven primarily by stronger enterprise hardware sales in emerging segments such as EV chargers, smart coolers and family entertainment centers. With that, we are reaffirming our full year 2025 guidance”, commented Yair Nechmad, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board.
| (1) | Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow are non-IFRS financial measures. Please refer to the tables at the end of this press release for a reconciliation of adjusted<br> EBITDA and Free cash flow to the most directly comparable IFRS measure. The Company does not provide a reconciliation of forward-looking adjusted EBITDA to IFRS net income (loss) due to the inherent difficulty in forecasting and quantifying<br> certain amounts that are necessary for such reconciliation, in particular, because special items such as finance expenses and Issuance and acquisition costs used to calculate projected net income (loss) vary dramatically based on actual<br> events. Therefore, the Company is not able to forecast on an IFRS basis with reasonable certainty all deductions needed in order to provide an IFRS calculation of projected net income (loss) at this time. The amount of these deductions may<br> be material and therefore could result in projected IFRS net income (loss) being materially less than projected adjusted EBITDA (non-IFRS). |
|---|
Second Quarter 2025 Financial Highlights
(All comparisons are relative to the second quarter and three-month period ended June 30, 2024, unless otherwise stated)
| Revenue Summary | Q2 2025 ($M) | Q2 2024 ($M) | Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payment processing fees | 43.1 | 32.0 | 34.7% |
| SaaS revenue | 27.6 | 21.4 | 29.0% |
| Total recurring revenue ^(1)^ | 70.7 | 53.4 | 32.4% |
| POS devices revenue ^(2)^ | 24.9 | 24.7 | 0.8% |
| Total revenue ^(3)^ | 95.6 | 78.1 | 22.4% |
| Margin Summary | Q2 2025 | Q2 2024 | Variance |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Payment processing margin | 39.1% | 33.6% | 5.5% |
| SaaS margin | 74.2% | 78.3% | -4.1% |
| Total recurring margin | 52.8% | 51.5% | 1.3% |
| POS devices margin | 35.4% | 28.7% | 6.7% |
| Total margin | 48.3% | 44.3% | 4.0% |
(1) Recurring revenue comprised of SaaS subscription revenue and payment processing fees.
(2) POS devices revenue includes revenues that are derived mainly from the sale of our hardware products.
(3) Q2 2025 includes $2.2 million of revenues from recent acquisitions.
| • | Revenue increased 22% to $95.6 million from $78.1 million driven by both new and existing customer expansion. Revenue includes $1.1 million of favorable foreign<br> exchange rate. |
|---|---|
| • | Organic revenue growth for the quarter was 20%. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Recurring revenue from SaaS and payment processing fees grew 32%, to $70.7 million and represented 74% of total revenue. |
| --- | --- |
| o | Processing revenue growth continues to demonstrate our success as a scalable and valued payment partner to our diverse customer base as the market continues its<br> cash-to-cashless conversion. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Hardware revenue was $24.9 million consistent with the prior year period. We continue to see strong demand for our products, solutions and technology, supporting<br> both the unattended and attended markets. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Gross margin improved to 48.3% from 44.3%. This was primarily due to: |
| --- | --- |
| o | Recurring margin improved to 52.8% from 51.5%, partly from renegotiated contracts with several bank acquirers and the Company’s improved smart-routing capabilities. |
| --- | --- |
| o | Hardware margin improved to 35.4% from 28.7% driven by continuing optimization of our supply chain infrastructure, and better component sourcing and cost. |
| --- | --- |
2
| • | Operating profit was $9.5 million which includes a one-time gain of $5.6 million mainly due to the share purchase of the remaining 51% of Nayax Capital, an embedded financing solution for operators, previously held as a joint venture. |
|---|---|
| • | Excluding this one-time gain, operating profit would have been $3.9 million, an improvement of $3.0 million from $0.9 million in last year’s second quarter. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Net income for the quarter was $11.7 million. Excluding a one-time gain associated with the share purchase of Nayax Capital, net income would have been $6.1<br> million, a significant improvement of $9.1 million compared to a net loss of $3.0 million in the prior year period. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Basic and diluted earnings per share for the quarter ending June 30, 2025 was $0.316 and $0.308, respectively. The basic loss per share for the quarter ended June<br> 30, 2024 was $(0.083) per share. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Weighted average number of basic and diluted shares were 36,913,470 and 37,786,355, respectively, for the second quarter of 2025, compared the weighted average<br> number of basic shares 36,223,886 for the second quarter of 2024. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Adjusted EBITDA was $12.6 million, representing a margin of 13% of total revenue. This compared to Adjusted EBITDA of $8.1 million, representing 10% of total<br> revenue in the prior year period. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Cash flow provided from operating activities was $12.9 million and free cash flow was $5.6 million. |
| --- | --- |
| • | As of June 30, 2025, the Company had $172.3 million in cash and cash equivalents and short-term deposits. Short-term and long-term debt balances was at $155.7<br> million. |
| --- | --- |
Second Quarter 2025 Operational Metric Highlights
| Key Performance Indicators | Q2 2025 | Q2 2024 | Growth (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total transaction value ($m) | 1,593 | 1,186 | 34.3% |
| Number of processed transactions (millions) | 726 | 583 | 24.5% |
| Take rate (payments) ^(4)^ | 2.70% | 2.70% | 0.00% |
| Managed and connected devices (thousands) ^(5)^ | 1,377 | 1,186 | 16.1% |
| Customers ^(6)^ | 105,000 | 85,000 | 23.5% |
(4) Payment service providers typically take a percentage of every transaction in exchange for facilitating the movement of funds from the buyer to the seller. Take rate % (payments) is calculated by dividing the Company’s processing revenue by the total dollar transaction value in the same quarter.
(5) Number of managed and connected devices includes approximately 54,050 generated by recent acquisitions.
(6) Number of customers includes approximately 4,800 related to the recent acquisitions.
3
| • | Total transaction value grew by 34.3% to nearly $1.6 billion. |
|---|---|
| • | Number of processed transactions increased 24.5% to 726 million. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Take rate was 2.7% as the Company continues to expand into additional verticals. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Total number of managed and connected devices was approximately 1.38 million devices representing an increase of 16.1%. Nayax added more than 48,000 devices in this<br> quarter. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Growth in the customer base continued at a healthy pace, adding nearly 5,000 new customers in the quarter, bringing the total customer base to nearly 105,000, an<br> increase of 23.5%. |
| --- | --- |
| • | The dollar-based net retention rate remained high at 123%, reflecting strong customer satisfaction, while the customer churn rate remained low at 2.8%. |
| --- | --- |
Recent Business Highlights
| • | Announced a strategic partnership with Autel Energy, a leading global<br> provider of EV charging solutions, to embed Nayax’s payment technology into approximately 100,000 Autel chargers across North America and Europe by the end of 2026. Autel, one of the fastest-growing EV charging suppliers worldwide with<br> 53% year-over-year revenue growth in 2024, will integrate Nayax’s flexible payment infrastructure into its high-performance AC/DC charger products. The partnership enables faster deployment for operators and improves the charging and<br> payment experience for drivers. |
|---|---|
| • | Acquired the remaining 51% of Nayax Capital, a joint venture we initially launched in 2023. Nayax Capital has now been fully consolidated under our embedded finance<br> division. Embedded finance solutions, such as bank accounts, card issuing, and financing, will bring more value to our customers and increase recurring revenue per customer over time. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Announced strategic partnership to provide comprehensive payment solutions for<br> Lynkwell, a leading energy infrastructure provider managing thousands of charging stations across North America and manufacturing its AC chargers in the United States. Lynkwell’s ViaLynkTM network is the eighth-largest public charging network in the United States. |
| --- | --- |
| • | Completed the acquisition of Inepro Pay, a Nayax distributor in the<br> Benelux region. The acquisition expands Nayax’s reach in the region, while improving efficiency and bringing Nayax closer to its customers. |
| --- | --- |
2025 Financial Outlook
For the full year 2025, Nayax is reaffirming its financial outlook of revenue growth of between 30% to 35%, representing a revenue range of $410 million to $425 million on a constant currency basis. This includes organic revenue growth of at least 25%.
Adjusted EBITDA guidance for the full year remains between $65 and $70 million, driven by continued revenue growth, market expansion, the full integration of recent acquisitions, and continuous operational optimization.
The Company expects at least 50% free cash flow conversion from Adjusted EBITDA for the full year 2025. Free cash flow is defined as net cash provided from operating activities minus capitalized development costs and acquisition of property and equipment.
4
2028 Outlook
As for the Company’s 2028 targets, management continues to project an annual revenue growth of approximately 35%, driven by a combination of organic growth and strategic M&A. Management also continues to target a gross margin of 50%, and an adjusted EBITDA margin of 30%, as we continue to drive high margin recurring revenues and operational efficiency.
It is noted that the financial outlook provided by Nayax constitutes forward-looking information within the meaning of applicable securities laws and is based on a number of assumptions and subject to a number of risks and is current as of today. Unless required by law, Nayax has no obligation to update its guidance. Please see the cautionary note regarding Forward-looking Statements below.
Investor Conference Calls
Nayax will host two conference calls to discuss its results later today, August 13, 2025. The first will be in English for international investors and the other in Hebrew for Israel-based investors to discuss its second quarter 2025 results.
The conference call in English will be held at: 8:30 a.m. Eastern Time / 3:30 p.m. Israel Time / 5:30 a.m. Pacific Time. The conference call in Hebrew will be held at: 9:30 a.m. Eastern Time / 4:30 p.m. Israel time / 6:30 a.m. Pacific Time.
Participating on the call will be Yair Nechmad, Chief Executive Officer, Sagit Manor, Chief Financial Officer, and Aaron Greenberg, Chief Strategy Officer
For the conference call in English, Nayax encourages participants to pre-register using the link below. Those who pre-register will be given a unique PIN to gain immediate access to the call, bypassing the live operator. Participants may pre-register any time, including up to and after the call/webcast start time. Participants will immediately receive an online confirmation, an email with the dial in number and a calendar invitation for the event.
To pre-register, go to:
https://services.incommconferencing.com/DiamondPassRegistration/register?confirmationNumber=13755150&linkSecurityString=1e3433a8c2
For those who are unable to pre-register, kindly join the conference call/webcast by using one of the dial-in numbers or clicking the webcast link below.
| • | U.S. TOLL-FREE: 1-877-737-7051 |
|---|---|
| • | ISRAEL TOLL-FREE: 1-809-455-690 |
| --- | --- |
| • | INTERNATIONAL: 1-201-689-8878 |
| --- | --- |
5
WEBCAST LINK:
https://viavid.webcasts.com/starthere.jsp?ei=1728954&tp_key=425ee383ca
Following the conference call, a replay will be available until August 27, 2025. To access the replay, please dial one of the following numbers:
| • | Replay TOLL-FREE: 1-844-512-2921 |
|---|---|
| • | Replay TOLL/INTERNATIONAL: 1-412-317-6671 |
| --- | --- |
| • | Replay TOLL/Israel: 1-809-458-327 |
| --- | --- |
| • | Replay Pin Number: 13755150 |
| --- | --- |
An archive of the conference call will also be available on Nayax's Investor Relations website Nayax - Investor Relations.
To access the conference call/webcast in Hebrew, use the link:
https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84094538383
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release contains statements that constitute forward-looking statements. Many of the forward-looking statements contained in this press release can be identified by the use of forward-looking words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “could,” “expect,” “should,” “plan,” “intend,” “estimate” and “potential,” among others. Forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements regarding our intent, belief or current expectations, such as statements in this press release regarding our financial outlook, future business prospects and the impact of recent acquisitions or partnerships involving Autel Energy, Nayax Capital, Lynkwell and Inepro Pay. Forward-looking statements are based on our management’s beliefs and assumptions and on information currently available to our management. Such statements are subject to risks and uncertainties, and actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied in the forward-looking statements due to various factors, including, but not limited to: our expectations regarding general market conditions, including as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic and other global economic trends; changes in consumer tastes and preferences; fluctuations in inflation, interest rate and exchange rates in the global economic environment; the availability of qualified personnel and the ability to retain such personnel; changes in commodity costs, labor, distribution and other operating costs; our ability to implement our growth strategy; changes in government regulation and tax matters; other factors that may affect our financial condition, liquidity and results of operations; general economic, political, demographic and business conditions in Israel, including the ongoing war in Israel that began on October 7, 2023 and global perspectives regarding that conflict; the success of operating initiatives, including advertising and promotional efforts and new product and concept development by us and our competitors; and other risk factors discussed under “Risk Factors” in our annual report on Form 20-F filed with the SEC on March 4, 2025 (our "Annual Report"). The preceding list is not intended to be an exhaustive list of all of our forward-looking statements. The forward-looking statements are based on our beliefs, assumptions and expectations of future performance, taking into account the information currently available to us. These statements are only estimates based upon our current expectations and projections about future events. There are important factors that could cause our actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievements to differ materially from the results, levels of activity, performance or achievements expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements. In particular, you should consider the risks provided under “Risk Factors” in our Annual Report. You should not rely upon forward-looking statements as predictions of future events. Although we believe that the expectations reflected in the forward-looking statements are reasonable, we cannot guarantee that future results, levels of activity, performance and events and circumstances reflected in the forward-looking statements will be achieved or will occur. Each forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date of the particular statement. Except as required by law, we undertake no obligation to update publicly any forward-looking statements for any reason, to conform these statements to actual results or to changes in our expectations.
6
Use of Non-IFRS Financial Information
In addition to various operational metrics and financial measures in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted under International Financial Reporting Standards, or IFRS, this press release contains financial metrics presented on a constant currency basis as well as Adjusted EBITDA and Free Cash Flow, each of which are non-IFRS financial measures, as a measure to evaluate our past results and future prospects.
Adjusted EBITDA
Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure that we define as loss for the period excluding finance expenses, tax expense (benefit), depreciation and amortization, share-based compensation costs, non-recurring issuance and acquisition costs and our share in losses of associates accounted for by the equity method.
We present Adjusted EBITDA in this press release because it is a measure that our management and board of directors utilize as a measure to evaluate our operating performance and for internal planning and forecasting purposes. Accordingly, we believe that Adjusted EBITDA provides useful information to investors and others in understanding and evaluating our operating results in the same manner as our management and board of directors.
We believe that Adjusted EBITDA, when taken collectively with financial measures prepared in accordance with IFRS, may be helpful to investors because it provides an additional tool for investors to use in evaluating our ongoing operating results and trends and in comparing our financial results with other companies because it provides consistency and comparability with past financial performance. However, our management does not consider this non-IFRS measure in isolation or as an alternative to financial measures determined in accordance with IFRS.
Adjusted EBITDA is presented for supplemental informational purposes only, has limitations as an analytical tool and should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for financial information presented in accordance with IFRS. Adjusted EBITDA may be different from similarly titled measures used by other companies. The principal limitation of Adjusted EBITDA is that it excludes significant expenses that are required by IFRS to be recorded in our financial statements, as further detailed above. In addition, it is subject to inherent limitations as it reflects the exercise of judgment by management about which expenses are excluded or included in determining Adjusted EBITDA.
A reconciliation is provided at the end of this press release for Adjusted EBITDA to net profit or loss, the most directly comparable financial measure prepared in accordance with IFRS. Investors are encouraged to review net loss and the reconciliation to Adjusted EBITDA included below and to not rely on any single financial measure to evaluate our business.
7
Constant Currency
Nayax presents constant currency information to provide a framework for assessing how our underlying businesses performed excluding the effect of foreign currency rate fluctuations. Future expected results for transactions in currencies other than United States dollars are converted into United States dollars using the exchange rates in effect in the last month of the reporting period. Nayax provides this financial information to aid investors in better understanding our performance. These constant currency financial measures presented in this release should not be considered as a substitute for, or superior to, the measures of financial performance prepared in accordance with IFRS.
The Company cannot provide expected net income without unreasonable effort because certain items that impact net income are out of the Company's control and/or cannot be reasonably predicted at this time, of which unavailable information could have a significant impact on the Company’s IFRS financial results.
Free Cash Flow
Net cash provided from operating activities minus capitalized development costs and acquisition of property and equipment. A reconciliation is provided at the end of this press release for Free Cash Flow to Net cash provided from operating activities, the most directly comparable financial measure prepared in accordance with IFRS.
Other Financial Metrics:
Dollar-based net retention rate
Measured as a percentage of Recurring Revenue from returning customers in a given period as compared to the Recurring Revenue from such customers in the prior period, which reflects the increase in revenue and the rate of losses from customer churn.
About Nayax
Nayax is a global commerce enablement, payments and loyalty platform designed to help merchants scale their business. Nayax offers a complete solution including localized cashless payment acceptance, management suite, and loyalty tools, enabling merchants to conduct commerce anywhere, at any time. With foundations and global leadership in serving unattended retail, Nayax has transformed into a comprehensive solution focused on our customers’ growth across multiple channels. As of June 30, 2025, Nayax has 12 global offices, approximately 1,200 employees, connections to more than 80 merchant acquirers and payment method integrations, and is globally recognized as a payment facilitator. Nayax’s mission is to improve our customers’ revenue potential and operational efficiency — effectively and simply. For more information, please visit www.nayax.com.
| Public Relations Contact:<br><br> <br>Scott Gamm<br><br> <br>Strategy Voice Associates<br><br> <br>Scott@strategyvoiceassociates.com | Investor Relations Contact:<br><br> <br>Aaron Greenberg<br><br> <br>Chief Strategy Officer<br><br> <br>IR@nayax.com |
|---|
8
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED INTERIM FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
As of June 30, 2025
(Unaudited)
9
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION (UNAUDITED)
| June 30 | December 31 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |||
| U.S. dollars in thousands | ||||
| ASSETS | ||||
| CURRENT ASSETS: | ||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | 172,267 | 83,130 | ||
| Restricted cash transferable to customers for processing activity | 80,756 | 60,299 | ||
| Short-term bank deposits | 638 | 9,327 | ||
| Receivables in respect of processing activity | 80,418 | 45,071 | ||
| Trade receivable, net | 61,815 | 55,694 | ||
| Inventory | 23,177 | 19,768 | ||
| Other current assets | 20,127 | 14,368 | ||
| Total current assets | 439,198 | 287,657 | ||
| NON-CURRENT ASSETS: | ||||
| Long-term bank deposits | 1,216 | 2,155 | ||
| Other long-term assets | 7,589 | 4,253 | ||
| Investment in associate | - | 3,754 | ||
| Right-of-use assets, net | 5,111 | 6,292 | ||
| Property and equipment, net | 15,496 | 11,112 | ||
| Goodwill and intangible assets, net | 164,698 | 117,670 | ||
| Total non-current assets | 194,110 | 145,236 | ||
| TOTAL ASSETS | 633,308 | 432,893 |
10
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF FINANCIAL POSITION (UNAUDITED)
| June 30 | December 31 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | |||||
| U.S. dollars in thousands | ||||||
| LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | ||||||
| CURRENT LIABILITIES: | ||||||
| Short-term bank credit and short term loan | - | 25,276 | ||||
| Current maturities of long-term bank loans | 3,220 | 3,978 | ||||
| Current maturities of other long-term liabilities | 5,751 | 1,353 | ||||
| Current maturities of leases liabilities | 2,830 | 2,967 | ||||
| Payables in respect of processing activity | 188,170 | 130,958 | ||||
| Trade payables | 19,407 | 21,059 | ||||
| Other payables | 41,533 | 33,887 | ||||
| Total current liabilities | 260,911 | 219,478 | ||||
| NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES: | ||||||
| Long-term bank loans | 12,187 | 18,605 | ||||
| Other long-term liabilities | 11,076 | 20,716 | ||||
| Post-employment benefit obligations, net | 552 | 497 | ||||
| Bonds | 140,252 | - | ||||
| Lease liabilities | 3,158 | 4,078 | ||||
| Deferred income taxes | 3,685 | 4,274 | ||||
| Total non-current liabilities | 170,910 | 48,170 | ||||
| TOTAL LIABILITIES | 431,821 | 267,648 | ||||
| EQUITY: | ||||||
| Shareholders Equity: | ||||||
| Share capital | 9 | 9 | ||||
| Additional paid in capital | 230,733 | 220,715 | ||||
| Capital reserves | 10,394 | 7,832 | ||||
| Accumulated deficit | (39,649 | ) | (63,311 | ) | ||
| TOTAL EQUITY | 201,487 | 165,245 | ||||
| TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | 633,308 | 432,893 |
11
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF LOSS (UNAUDITED)
| Six months ended<br><br> June 30 | Three months ended<br><br> June 30 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||
| U.S. dollars in thousands | ||||||||||||
| (Excluding loss per share data) | ||||||||||||
| Revenues | 176,699 | 142,049 | 95,589 | 78,087 | ||||||||
| Cost of revenues | (90,628 | ) | (79,474 | ) | (49,417 | ) | (43,499 | ) | ||||
| Gross Profit | 86,071 | 62,575 | 46,172 | 34,588 | ||||||||
| Research and development expenses | (14,884 | ) | (12,762 | ) | (7,732 | ) | (6,417 | ) | ||||
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | (58,759 | ) | (45,284 | ) | (31,218 | ) | (23,824 | ) | ||||
| Depreciation and amortization in respect of technology and capitalized development costs | (6,502 | ) | (5,383 | ) | (3,326 | ) | (2,812 | ) | ||||
| Other income (expenses) | 11,710 | (506 | ) | 5,621 | (378 | ) | ||||||
| Share of losses of equity method investees | (226 | ) | (538 | ) | - | (248 | ) | |||||
| Profit (Loss) from ordinary operations | 17,410 | (1,898 | ) | 9,517 | 909 | |||||||
| Financial Income | 7,935 | 1,089 | 6,099 | 652 | ||||||||
| Financial Expense | (5,958 | ) | (7,078 | ) | (3,631 | ) | (4,253 | ) | ||||
| Profit (loss) before taxes on income | 19,387 | (7,887 | ) | 11,985 | (2,692 | ) | ||||||
| Tax expense | (579 | ) | (82 | ) | (333 | ) | (321 | ) | ||||
| Profit (loss) for the period | 18,808 | (7,969 | ) | 11,652 | (3,013 | ) | ||||||
| Basic earnings (loss) per share | 0.511 | (0.227 | ) | 0.316 | (0.083 | ) | ||||||
| Diluted earnings per share | 0.498 | - | 0.308 | - |
12
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE LOSS (UNAUDITED)
| Six months ended<br><br> June 30 | Three months ended<br><br> June 30 | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | ||||||||
| U.S. dollars in thousands | |||||||||||
| Profit (loss) for the period | 18,808 | (7,969 | ) | 11,652 | (3,013 | ) | |||||
| Other comprehensive income (loss) for the period: | |||||||||||
| Items that may be reclassified to profit or loss: | |||||||||||
| Gain (loss) from translation of financial statements of foreign operations | 529 | (39 | ) | (157 | ) | 3 | |||||
| Gain on cash flow hedges | 2,033 | 525 | 3,104 | 314 | |||||||
| Total comprehensive profit (loss) for the period | 21,370 | (7,483 | ) | 14,599 | (2,696 | ) |
13
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN EQUITY (UNAUDITED)
| Share<br><br> capital | Additional paid in capital | Remeasurement of post-employment benefit obligations | Other capital reserves | Foreign currency translation reserve | Accumulated<br><br> deficit | Total<br><br> equity | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. dollars in thousands | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance as of January 1, 2024 (audited) | 8 | 153,524 | 248 | 9,545 | (150 | ) | (65,585 | ) | 97,590 | |||||||||
| Changes in the six months ended June 30, 2024: | ||||||||||||||||||
| Loss for the period | - | - | - | - | - | (7,969 | ) | (7,969 | ) | |||||||||
| Issuance of ordinary shares | 1 | 63,190 | - | - | - | - | 63,191 | |||||||||||
| Other comprehensive income for the period | - | - | - | (39 | ) | 525 | - | 486 | ||||||||||
| Employee options exercised and vesting of restricted shares | * | 2,078 | - | - | - | - | 2,078 | |||||||||||
| Share-based payment | - | - | - | - | - | 3,311 | 3,311 | |||||||||||
| Balance as of June 30, 2024 (unaudited) | 9 | 218,792 | 248 | 9,506 | 375 | (70,243 | ) | 158,687 | ||||||||||
| Balance as of January 1, 2025 (audited) | 9 | 220,715 | 463 | 9,973 | (2,604 | ) | (63,311 | ) | 165,245 | |||||||||
| Changes in the six months ended June 30, 2025: | ||||||||||||||||||
| Profit for the period | - | - | - | - | - | 18,808 | 18,808 | |||||||||||
| Issuance of warrants, net | - | 5,706 | - | - | - | - | 5,706 | |||||||||||
| Issuance of options due acquisition | - | 1,222 | - | - | - | - | 1,222 | |||||||||||
| Other comprehensive income for the period | - | - | - | 2,033 | 529 | - | 2,562 | |||||||||||
| Employee options exercised and vesting of restricted shares | * | 3,090 | - | - | - | - | 3,090 | |||||||||||
| Share-based payment | - | - | - | - | - | 4,854 | 4,854 | |||||||||||
| Balance as of June 30, 2025 (unaudited) | 9 | 230,733 | 463 | 12,006 | (2,075 | ) | (39,649 | ) | 201,487 |
(*) Presents an amount less than $1 thousand.
14
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN EQUITY (UNAUDITED)
| Share<br><br> capital | Additional paid in capital | Remeasurement of post-employment benefit obligations | Other capital reserves | Foreign currency translation reserve | Accumulated<br><br> deficit | Total<br><br> equity | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. dollars in thousands | |||||||||||||||||
| Balance as of March 31, 2024 (unaudited) | 9 | 217,330 | 248 | 9,503 | 61 | (68,964 | ) | 158,187 | |||||||||
| Changes in the three months ended June 30, 2024: | |||||||||||||||||
| Loss for the period | - | - | - | - | - | (3,013 | ) | (3,013 | ) | ||||||||
| Other comprehensive income for the period | - | - | - | 3 | 314 | - | 317 | ||||||||||
| Employee options exercised and vesting of restricted shares | * | 957 | - | - | - | - | 957 | ||||||||||
| Issuance of ordinary shares | * | 505 | - | - | - | - | 505 | ||||||||||
| Share-based payment | - | - | - | - | - | 1,734 | 1,734 | ||||||||||
| Balance as of June 30, 2024 (unaudited) | 9 | 218,792 | 248 | 9,506 | 375 | (70,243 | ) | 158,687 | |||||||||
| Balance as of March 31, 2025 (unaudited) | 9 | 227,571 | 463 | 8,902 | (1,918 | ) | (54,224 | ) | 180,803 | ||||||||
| Changes in the three months ended June 30, 2025: | |||||||||||||||||
| Profit for the period | - | - | - | - | - | 11,652 | 11,652 | ||||||||||
| Issuance of options due acquisition | - | 1,222 | - | - | - | - | 1,222 | ||||||||||
| Other comprehensive income for the period | - | - | - | 3,104 | (157 | ) | - | 2,947 | |||||||||
| Employee options exercised and vesting of restricted shares | * | 1,940 | - | - | - | - | 1,940 | ||||||||||
| Share-based payment | - | - | - | - | - | 2,923 | 2,923 | ||||||||||
| Balance as of June 30, 2025 (unaudited) | 9 | 230,733 | 463 | 12,006 | (2,075 | ) | (39,649 | ) | 201,487 |
(*) Presents an amount less than $1 thousand.
15
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CHANGES IN EQUITY (UNAUDITED)
| Six months ended<br><br> June 30 | Three months ended<br><br> June 30 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||
| U.S. dollars in thousands | ||||||||||||
| CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES: | ||||||||||||
| Net profit (loss) for the period | 18,808 | (7,969 | ) | 11,652 | (3,013 | ) | ||||||
| Adjustments to reconcile net profit (loss) to net cash provided by operations (see Appendix A) | (4,573 | ) | 17,299 | 1,294 | 12,203 | |||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | 14,235 | 9,330 | 12,946 | 9,190 | ||||||||
| CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES: | ||||||||||||
| Capitalized development costs | (12,488 | ) | (9,788 | ) | (6,262 | ) | (5,417 | ) | ||||
| Acquisition of property and equipment | (1,906 | ) | (1,009 | ) | (1,110 | ) | (849 | ) | ||||
| Loans granted to related company | (2,062 | ) | (559 | ) | (1,962 | ) | (300 | ) | ||||
| Decrease (Increase) in bank deposits | 9,006 | (22,715 | ) | (549 | ) | 312 | ||||||
| Interest received | 2,873 | 1,045 | 1,576 | 612 | ||||||||
| Investments in financial assets | (5,000 | ) | (284 | ) | (5,000 | ) | - | |||||
| Proceeds from sub-lessee | 22 | 111 | - | 56 | ||||||||
| Payments for acquisitions of subsidiaries, net of cash acquired | (15,541 | ) | (14,934 | ) | (7,341 | ) | (14,934 | ) | ||||
| Repayment of contingent liability due consideration of subsidiary acquisition | (5,519 | ) | - | (1,983 | ) | - | ||||||
| Net cash used in investing activities | (30,615 | ) | (48,133 | ) | (22,631 | ) | (20,520 | ) | ||||
| CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES: | ||||||||||||
| Issuance of ordinary shares | - | 62,686 | - | - | ||||||||
| Proceeds from issue of bonds and warrants, net | 132,941 | - | - | - | ||||||||
| Interest paid | (1,598 | ) | (2,339 | ) | (400 | ) | (1,254 | ) | ||||
| Changes in short-term bank credit | (26,000 | ) | (12,404 | ) | (774 | ) | 7,051 | |||||
| Receipt of long-term bank loans | - | 17,000 | - | - | ||||||||
| Repayment of long-term bank loans | (7,079 | ) | (2,180 | ) | (805 | ) | (1,916 | ) | ||||
| Repayment of long-term loans from others | - | (1,723 | ) | - | (581 | ) | ||||||
| Repayment of other long-term liabilities | (1,000 | ) | (100 | ) | - | (76 | ) | |||||
| Employee options exercised | 2,680 | 2,626 | 1,484 | 1,730 | ||||||||
| Principal lease payments | (1,433 | ) | (1,269 | ) | (729 | ) | (683 | ) | ||||
| Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities | 98,511 | 62,297 | (1,224 | ) | 4,271 | |||||||
| Increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents | 82,131 | 23,494 | (10,909 | ) | (7,059 | ) | ||||||
| Balance of cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period | 83,130 | 38,386 | 176,763 | 68,569 | ||||||||
| Gains (losses) from exchange differences on cash and cash equivalents | 6,889 | (994 | ) | 6,605 | (523 | ) | ||||||
| Gains (losses) from translation differences on cash and cash equivalents of foreign operations | 117 | 1,026 | (192 | ) | 925 | |||||||
| Balance of cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 172,267 | 61,912 | 172,267 | 61,912 |
16
NAYAX LTD
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS (UNAUDITED)
| Six months ended<br><br> June 30 | Three months ended<br><br> June 30 | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2024 | 2025 | 2024 | |||||||||
| U.S. dollars in thousands | ||||||||||||
| Appendix A – adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by operations: | ||||||||||||
| Adjustments in respect of: | ||||||||||||
| Depreciation and amortization | 11,735 | 9,561 | 6,014 | 5,043 | ||||||||
| Post-employment benefit obligations, net | 35 | (5 | ) | 24 | (9 | ) | ||||||
| Deferred taxes | (1,072 | ) | (772 | ) | (381 | ) | (283 | ) | ||||
| Finance expenses, net | 3,681 | 2,562 | 5,143 | 1,750 | ||||||||
| Expenses in respect of long-term employee benefits | - | 634 | - | 334 | ||||||||
| Profit from gaining control in subsidiary | (12,152 | ) | - | (6,063 | ) | - | ||||||
| Share of loss of equity method investee | 226 | 538 | - | 248 | ||||||||
| Long-term deferred income | 105 | 570 | 144 | 261 | ||||||||
| Expenses in respect of share-based compensation | 4,295 | 2,965 | 2,512 | 1,512 | ||||||||
| Total adjustments | 6,853 | 16,053 | 7,393 | 8,856 | ||||||||
| Changes in operating asset and liability items: | ||||||||||||
| Increase in restricted cash transferable to customers for processing activity | (20,435 | ) | (4,539 | ) | (8,766 | ) | (447 | ) | ||||
| Increase in receivables from processing activity | (35,347 | ) | (29,098 | ) | (15,895 | ) | (6,707 | ) | ||||
| Increase in trade receivables | (4,295 | ) | (3,289 | ) | (5,693 | ) | (3,684 | ) | ||||
| Decrease (Increase) in other current assets | (2,448 | ) | 2,220 | (2,704 | ) | 2,873 | ||||||
| Decrease (Increase) in inventory | (2,498 | ) | 1,445 | (1,714 | ) | 901 | ||||||
| Increase in payables in respect of processing activity | 57,212 | 35,257 | 25,689 | 9,304 | ||||||||
| Increase (Decrease) in trade payables | (7,690 | ) | (269 | ) | (1,309 | ) | 4,115 | |||||
| Increase (Decrease) in other payables | 4,075 | (481 | ) | 4,293 | (3,008 | ) | ||||||
| Total changes in operating assets and liability items | (11,426 | ) | 1,246 | (6,099 | ) | 3,347 | ||||||
| Total adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash provided by operations | (4,573 | ) | 17,299 | 1,294 | 12,203 | |||||||
| Appendix B – Information regarding investing and financing activities not involving cash flows: | ||||||||||||
| Purchase of property and equipment in credit | 154 | 130 | 39 | 130 | ||||||||
| Recognition of right-of-use assets through lease liabilities | - | 584 | - | 63 | ||||||||
| Share based payments costs attributed to development activities, capitalized as intangible assets | 559 | 346 | 411 | 222 |
17
IFRS to Non-IFRS Reconciliation
| Quarter ended<br><br> <br>(U.S. dollars in thousands) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | |
| Net income/loss for the period | 11,652 | (3,013) |
| Finance expense, net | (2,468) | 3,601 |
| Income tax expense (benefit) | 333 | 321 |
| Depreciation and amortization | 6,014 | 5,043 |
| EBITDA | 15,531 | 5,952 |
| Share-based payment costs | 2,512 | 1,512 |
| Employment benefit cost^(1)^ | 188 | - |
| Other (income) expense^(2)^ | (5,621) | 378 |
| Share of loss of equity method investee | - | 248 |
| ADJUSTED EBITDA | 12,610 | 8,090 |
| (1) | Other compensation arrangements provided to the shareholders of VMT | |
| --- | --- | |
| (2) | Primarily gain recognized from remeasurement an equity accounted investee, upon obtaining control of Nayax Capital, professional services and expenses related to our<br> recent acquisitions | |
| --- | --- |
18
The following is a reconciliation of Operating Cash for the period, the most directly comparable IFRS financial measure, to Free Cash Flow for each of the periods indicated.
| Quarter ended<br><br> <br>(U.S. dollars<br> in thousands) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | |
| Operating Cash | 12,946 | 9,190 |
| Capitalized development costs | (6,262) | (5,417) |
| Acquisition of property and equipment | (1,110) | (849) |
| Free Cash Flow | 5,574 | 2,924 |
The following is a reconciliation of OPEX for the period, the most directly comparable IFRS financial measure, to Adjusted OPEX for each of the periods indicated.
| Quarter ended<br><br> <br>(U.S. dollars<br> in thousands) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2025 | Jun 30, 2024 | |
| OPEX | 42,276 | 33,053 |
| Stock Based Compensation | (2,371) | (1,401) |
| Depreciation & Amortization | (5,710) | (4,879) |
| Employment Benefit Cost^(1)^ | (188) | - |
| Adjusted OPEX | 34,007 | 26,773 |
| (1) | Other compensation arrangements provided to the shareholders of VMT | |
| --- | --- |
19
Exhibit 99.2

Second Quarter 2025 Earnings Supplement August 13, 2025

Important Disclosure 2 This presentation is intended to provide general information only and is not, and should not be considered, as an offer to purchase or sell the Company’s securities, or a proposal to receive such offers. In addition, this presentation is not an offer to the public of the Company’s securities. By attending or viewing this presentation, each attendee (“Attendee”) agrees that he or she (i) has read this disclaimer, (ii) is bound by the restrictions set out herein, (iii) is permitted, in accordance with all applicable laws, to receive such information, (iv) is solely responsible for his or her own assessment of the business and financial position of the Company and (v) will conduct his or her own analysis and be solely responsible for forming the Attendee's view of the potential future performance of the Company’s business. This presentation includes projections, guidance, forecasts, estimates, assessments and other information pertaining to future events and/or matters, whose materialization is uncertain and is beyond the Company’s control, and which constitute forward looking statements (within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and the Israeli Securities Law, 5728-1968). Many of the forward-looking statements contained in this presentation can be identified by the use of forward-looking words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “could,” “expect,” “should,” “plan,” “intend,” “estimate” and “potential,” among others. Forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, expectations and evaluations relating to the Company’s business and financial targets and strategy, the integration of the Company’s technology in various systems and industries, the advantages of the Company’s existing and future products, timetables regarding completion of the Company’s developments and the Company’s intentions in relation to various industries, the Company’s intentions in relation to the creation of collaborations and engagements in licensing agreements, production and distribution in various countries, and other statements regarding our intent, belief or current expectations. Forward-looking statements are based on our management’s beliefs and assumptions and on information currently available to our management. Such statements are subject to risks and uncertainties, and actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied in the forward-looking statements due to various factors, including, but not limited to: our expectations regarding general market conditions, including as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic and other global economic trends; changes in consumer tastes and preferences; fluctuations in inflation, interest rates and exchange rates in the global economic environment; the availability of qualified personnel and the ability to retain such personnel; changes in commodity costs, labor, distribution and other operating costs; our ability to implement our growth strategy; changes in government regulation and tax matters; other factors that may affect our financial condition, liquidity and results of operations; general economic, political, demographic and business conditions in Israel, including the ongoing war in Israel that began on October 7, 2023 and global perspectives regarding that conflict; the success of operating initiatives, including advertising and promotional efforts and new product and concept development by us and our competitors; factors relating to acquisitions made by the Company, including our ability to effectively and efficiently integrate acquired businesses into our existing business; and other risk factors discussed under “Risk Factors” in our annual report on Form 20-F filed with the SEC on March 4 , 2025 (our “Annual Report"). The preceding list is not intended to be an exhaustive list of all of our forward-looking statements. The forward-looking statements are based on our beliefs, assumptions and expectations of future performance, taking into account the information currently available to us. These statements are only estimates based upon our current expectations and projections about future events. There are important factors that could cause our actual results, levels of activity, performance or achievements to differ materially from the results, levels of activity, performance or achievements expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements. In particular, you should consider the risks provided under “Risk Factors” in our Annual Report. You should not rely upon forward-looking statements as predictions of future events. Although we believe that the expectations reflected in the forward-looking statements are reasonable, we cannot guarantee that future results, levels of activity, performance and events and circumstances reflected in the forward-looking statements will be achieved or will occur. Each forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date of the particular statement. Except as required by law, we undertake no obligation to update publicly any forward-looking statements provided in this presentation for any reason, to conform these statements to actual results or to changes in our expectations. In addition, the presentation includes data published by various bodies, and data provided to the Company in the framework of cooperation engagements, concerning the industry, competitive position and markets in which the Company operates, whose content was not independently verified by the Company, such that the Company is not responsible for the accuracy or completeness of such date or whether the data is up-to-date, and Company takes no responsibility for any reliance on such data. Management estimates contained in this presentation are derived from publicly available information released by independent industry analysts and other third-party sources, as well as data from the Company's internal research, and are based on assumptions made by the Company upon review of such data, and the Company's experience in, and knowledge of, the industry and markets in which the Company operates. Although the Company believes these management estimates are reasonable, projections, assumptions and estimates of the future performance of the industry in which the Company operates and the Company's future performance are necessarily subject to uncertainty and risk due to a variety of factors, including those described above. These and other factors could cause results to differ materially from those expressed in the estimates made by independent parties and by the Company. Industry publications, research, surveys and studies generally state that the information they provide has been obtained from sources believed to be reliable, but that the accuracy and completeness of such information is not guaranteed. Forecasts and other forward-looking information obtained from these sources are subject to the same qualifications and uncertainties as the other forward-looking statements in this presentation. In addition to various operational metrics and financial measures in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted under International Financial Reporting Standards, or IFRS, this presentation contains Adjusted EBITDA, Free Cash Flow and Adjusted OPEX, each a non-IFRS financial measure provided to help evaluate our past results and future prospects. Please refer to the appendix for of this presentation for a definition of Adjusted EBITDA, Free Cash Flow and Adjusted OPEX as well as reconciliations of Adjusted EBITDA to net income (loss), Free Cash Flow to operating cash and Adjusted OPEX to OPEX. Due to the inherent difficulty in forecasting and quantifying the amounts of certain items that are necessary for such reconciliation, the Company is not able, without unreasonable effort, to provide a reconciliation of forward-looking Adjusted EBITDA to IFRS net income (loss), in particular because items such as finance expenses and issuance and acquisition costs used to calculate projected net income (loss) vary dramatically based on actual events. Therefore, the Company is not able to forecast on an IFRS basis with reasonable certainty all deductions needed in order to provide an IFRS calculation of projected net income (loss) at this time. The amount of these deductions may be material and therefore could result in projected IFRS net income (loss) being materially less than projected Adjusted EBITDA (non-IFRS). The Company and its licensors have proprietary rights to trademarks used in this presentation. Solely for convenience, trademarks and trade names referred to in this presentation may appear without the “®” or “TM” symbols, but the lack of such references is not intended to indicate, in any way, that the Company will not assert, to the fullest extent possible under applicable law, its rights or the rights of the applicable licensor to these trademarks and trade names. This presentation also contains trademarks, trade names and service marks of other companies, which are the property of their respective owners and are used here for reference purposes only. Such use of other parties’ trademarks, trade names or service marks should not be construed to imply a relationship with, or an endorsement or sponsorship of the Company, by any other party.

Today’s Presenters 3 Yair Nechmad CEO & Co-Founder Sagit Manor CFO

Simplifying commerce and payments for retailers, driving growth while optimizing operations and enhancing consumer engagement Our Mission Vending Amusement Self-Service Kiosks Laundromats Car Wash & Air Vac Kiddie Rides Food Trucks Restaurants Micro Markets EV Energy Massage Chair Parking 4

Q2 2025 Highlights 5

12 Global Offices No. of Employees 1,200+ Countries with devices 120+ Payment Methods 80+ Markets with distributors 80+ Currencies 50+ Languages 35 Company Overview Q2 2025 Revenue $95.6M Q2 24: $78.1M ▲22% Recurring revenue $70.7M Q2 24: $53.4M ▲32% Gross Margin 48.3% Q2 24: 44.3% ▲4.0% Adj. EBITDA (2) $12.6M Q2 24: $8.1M ▲56% Transaction value processed $1.59B Customers 105K Managed & connected devices 1.38M Revenue churn (4) 2.8% Q2 24: $1.19B ▲34% Q2 24: 85K ▲24% Dollar-basednet retention rate (3) 123% Q2 24: $1.19M ▲16% Constant currency revenue. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of constant currency Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of Adjusted EBITDA and for a reconciliation of Adjusted EBITDA to the most directly comparable IFRS measure. Net retention rate based on SaaS revenue and payment processing fees. Please refer to the Appendix for the definition of NRR Revenue Churn is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of Revenue Churn. Canada USA UK Israel Germany Australia China Japan South Africa Brazil New Zealand Netherlands 2024 Revenue $314.0M $315.2M (1) 2023: $235.5M ▲33%

Strong growth Q2 2025 Key Highlights1 Revenue increased 22% to $95.6 million, driven by both new and existing customer expansion Recurring revenue grew 32% to $70.7 million and represented 74% of total revenue Number of customers increased 24% to nearly 105k Total transaction value increased 34% to $1.59 billion Total number of transactions increased 25% to 726 million Managed and connected devices increased 16% to 1.38 million KPIs Profitability Gross Margin increased significantly to 48.3% from 44.3%, driven by processing margin improvement as a result of favorable renegotiation of key contracts with several bank acquirers and improved smart-routing capabilities. In addition, HW margin increased due to continued optimization of our supply chain infrastructure, and better component sourcing and cost Adjusted EBITDA(1) increased to $12.6 million, representing 13% of total revenue. An improvement from 10% of total revenue in Q2 2024 Net Income increased to $11.7 million. Excluding a one-time gain mainly related to the share purchase of Nayax Capital(2), net income would have been $6.1 million, a significant improvement compared to a net loss of $3.0 million in the prior year period All comparisons are relative to the second quarter and three-month period ended June 30, 2024 (the “prior year period”). Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of Adjusted EBITDA and for a reconciliation of Adjusted EBITDA to the most directly comparable IFRS measure. Nayax Capital is an embedded financing solution for operators, previously held as a joint venture.

Key Developments and Customer Success Stories Announced a strategic partnership with Autel Energy, a leading global provider of EV charging solutions, to embed Nayax’s payment technology into approximately 100,000 Autel chargers across North America and Europe by the end of 2026. Autel, one of the fastest-growing EVSE suppliers worldwide with 53% year-over-year revenue growth in 2024, will integrate Nayax’s flexible payment infrastructure into its high-performance AC/DC charger products. Acquired the remaining 51% of Nayax Capital, a joint venture we initially launched in 2023. Nayax Capital has now been fully consolidated under our embedded finance division. We believe embedded finance solutions, such as bank accounts, card issuing, and financing, will bring more value to our customers and over time increase recurring revenue per customer. Completed the acquisition of Inepro Pay, a subsidiary of Inepro and a Nayax distributor in the Benelux region. The acquisition expands Nayax’s reach in the region, while improving efficiency and bringing Nayax closer to its customers in the region. Announced strategic partnership to provide comprehensive payment solutions for Lynkwell, a leading energy infrastructure provider managing thousands of DCFC and Level 2 electric vehicle (EV) charging ports across the United States and Canada.

Highly Attractive Customer Base And Global Reach Low Customer Concentration Global Revenue Diversification Q2 2025 Q2 2025

Rapid and Sustainable Revenue Growth Highlights 2024 revenue grew 33% to $314.0 million, and 34% to $315.2 million on a constant currency (2) basis YoY 2025 Guidance is aligned with our 30%-35% growth assumptions. 2024 v 2021 Constant currency basis. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of constant currency CAGR(1) +38.1% ▲ 10 Annual Revenue ($M) Quarterly Revenue ($M) QoQ +22.4% ▲ Highlights for the quarter Strong Q2 2025 growth of 22% QoQ with continued gain of market share, adding nearly 5,000 customers this quarter Recurring revenue increased by 32% compared to Q2 2024 and represented 74% of our total revenue in Q2 2025. Payment processing fees increased 35% SaaS revenue increased 29%

Processing Revenue & Take Rate(1) CAGR +54.2% ▲ 11 Annual Processing Revenue ($M) Quarterly Processing Revenue ($M) QoQ +34.7% ▲ Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of take rate Take rate for the period excludes certain gateway fees included in processing revenue and not reflected in our total transaction value. Highlights for the year Payment processing fees increased by 45% YoY in 2024 Processing take rate increased to 2.73%(2) from 2.53% driven by a shift in regional and vertical mix Transaction value increased to $4.9 Billions from $3.6 Billions Number of transactions increased to 2.4 Billions from 1.8 Billions Highlights for the quarter 34.7% increase in processing revenue as the market continues its cash-to-cashless conversion, driven by: 16% increase in our installed base of managed and connected devices 34% increase in dollar transaction value With stable take rate of 2.70%

Continued Gross Profit Expansion CAGR +43.2% ▲ 12 Annual Gross Profit ($M) Quarterly Gross Profit ($M) QoQ +33.5% ▲ Highlights for the year Significant increase in gross margin to 45.1% driven by the improvement in operational efficiencies and continued streamlining of supply chain as well as the reduction in processing costs Integrated POS margin improved to 30.1% from 18.9%, while payment processing margin increased to 34.0% from 29.1% compared to prior year Highlights for the quarter Gross margin increased to 48.3% from 44.3% in last year’s quarter mainly due to Recurring margin increased to 52.8% from 51.5%, as we benefited from favorable renegotiation of key contracts with several bank acquirers and improved our smart-routing capabilities Hardware margin increased significantly to 35.4%, compared to 28.7%. Driven by the continuing optimization of our supply chain infrastructure, and better component sourcing at lower cost

Disciplined Cost Management Reflected in Adjusted OPEX Margin 13 Annual Adjusted OPEX(1) ($M) Quarterly Adjusted OPEX(1) ($M) Highlights for the year Ongoing improvement in adjusted OPEX as a percentage of revenue to 34% reflects increasing operating leverage in the business Highlights for the quarter Adjusted OPEX as a percentage of revenue was 35.6%, a testament to our disciplined cost management Adjusted OPEX is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a reconciliation of Adjusted OPEX to the most directly comparable IFRS measure.

Improving Profitability from Operating Leverage YoY(2) +125% ▲ 14 Annual Operating Profit(1) ($M) Quarterly Operating Profit(1) ($M) QoQ +955% ▲ % Operating Profit out of revenue Full year 2024 v full year 2023 Highlights for the year We achieved positive operating profit of $3.1 million for the year, an improvement of $15.5 million from an operating loss of $12.4 million in 2023 Highlights for the quarter Operating profit was $9.5 million and includes a one-time gain of $5.6 million mainly due to the share purchase of Nayax Capital. Excluding this one-time gain, operating profit would have been $3.9 million, an improvement of $3.0 million from an operating profit of $0.9 million in last year’ second quarter This significant operating profit increase is driven by improved gross margins

Efficiently Scaling the Business & Driving Margin Expansion YoY(2) +332.9% ▲ 15 Annual Adj EBITDA(1) ($M) Quarterly Adj EBITDA(1) ($M) QoQ +56% ▲ % Adjusted EBITDA out of revenue. Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of Adjusted EBITDA and for a reconciliation of Adjusted EBITDA to the most directly comparable IFRS measure. Full year 2024 v full year 2023 Highlights for the year Adjusted EBITDA of $35.5 million in 2024 increased significantly from $8.2 million in 2023, an improvement of $27.3 million This impressive growth demonstrated solid operating leverage as a result of profitable expansion, improving gross & operating margins, while strategically investing in growth opportunities Highlights for the quarter Adjusted EBITDA increased to $12.6 million, representing 13% of revenue, compared to 10% of revenue, a solid improvement of more than $4.5 million compared to Q2 2024 This represents the Company’s continued path to profitable growth

2025 Outlook(1) Guidance Assumptions Revenue is projected on a constant currency basis Customer demand continues to be strong Assumes no material changes in macroeconomic conditions Metric FY 2025 Revenue $410m - $425m Organic Revenue At least 25% Adjusted EBITDA(2) $65m - $70m Free Cash Flow(3) At least 50% free cash flow conversion from adjusted EBITDA Due to the inherent difficulty in forecasting and quantifying the amounts of certain items that are necessary for such reconciliation, the Company is not able, without unreasonable effort, to provide a reconciliation of forward-looking Adjusted EBITDA to IFRS net income (loss), in particular because items such as finance expenses and issuance and acquisition costs used to calculate projected net income (loss) vary dramatically based on actual events. Therefore, the Company is not able to forecast on an IFRS basis with reasonable certainty all deductions needed in order to provide an IFRS calculation of projected net income (loss) at this time. The amount of these deductions may be material and therefore could result in projected IFRS net income (loss) being materially less than projected adjusted EBITDA (non-IFRS). Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of Adjusted EBITDA Free Cash Flow is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of Free Cash Flow

Assumes no material changes in macroeconomic conditions Strong 2028 growth drivers with large addressable market and continued strong secular tailwinds Due to the inherent difficulty in forecasting and quantifying the amounts of certain items that are necessary for such reconciliation, the Company is not able, without unreasonable effort, to provide a reconciliation of forward-looking Adjusted EBITDA to IFRS net income (loss), in particular because items such as finance expenses and issuance and acquisition costs used to calculate projected net income (loss) vary dramatically based on actual events. Therefore, the Company is not able to forecast on an IFRS basis with reasonable certainty all deductions needed in order to provide an IFRS calculation of projected net income (loss) at this time. The amount of these deductions may be material and therefore could result in projected IFRS net income (loss) being materially less than projected adjusted EBITDA (non-IFRS). Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure. Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of Adjusted EBITDA 2028 Outlook Revenue Growth Reaffirming 2028 outlook of 35% annual growth, driven by organic growth initiatives and strategic M&A Gross Margin Target of 50%Main drivers: as we continue to drive high margin SaaS revenues and operational efficiency Adjusted EBITDA (2) Target of 30% Guidance Assumptions 2028 Outlook(1)

Appendix 18

Complete End-To-End Solution Locks in Customers to Secure Solid Recurring Revenue Device Revenue VPOS Touch All-in-one cashless card reader and telemetry device Purchase fee per sold connected POS Onyx VPOS Media Nova Market Competitive Price to Attract Customers 1. Hardware 2. SaaS 3. Processing Fee 74% Recurring Revenue 2.70% Payment Take Rate (1) 123% Dollar Based Net Retention Rate (2) SaaS management system for enhanced business optimization Monthly subscription fee (SaaS) per connected POS Global, localized cashless payment acceptance for maximized conversion Full payment suite – EMV Payments, Prepaid System, Payments API APMs, Licensed financial institution Processing fee as % of transaction value Please refer to the Appendix for a definition of take rate Net retention rate based on SaaS revenue and payment processing fees. Please refer to the Appendix for the definition of NRR Recurring Revenue

Large Underpenetrated Core Market with Long Runway for Increased Acceptance of Cashless Source: MarketsandMarkets Research Report Growth is expected to be fueled by emerging verticals such as ticketing, amusements, laundromats, and EV charging Cashless Transaction Value by Vertical $257bn Large and growing market. The number of unattended machines is expected to grow from 45m in 2024 to 60m by 2029 The growth in cashless unattended transaction volume will be driven by the conversion of existing cash-only machines to connected machines and the increased adoption of unattended cashless machines Cashless payment volume in unattended retail estimated to significantly increase globally from 2025 to 2029 Commentary 2021-2025E CAGR 21% 2025E-2029E CAGR 19%

Advance Strategy for Sustained Long-Term Profitable Growth Expand Internationally Enter Emerging, High-Growth Verticals Retain And Grow With Existing Customers Innovate & Develop New Solutions Win New Large Enterprise and SMB Customers Globally as well as OEM Expanding through M&A to new markets with new channels/ technology

Driving Growth with One Complete Solution for all Retailers Global Cashless Payments Acceptance Multiple Integrated POS VPOS Touch Nova Market Management Platform Loyalty & Marketing Solutions Financing & Banking Multiple unattended retail verticals Automated Self Service Hospitality & Retail Robust solution for numerous retail verticals Complete electric vehicle charging & payment solutions Energy & Mobility

Our Differentiated Go-To-Market Strategy Global Offices 12 *POS devices Distributors 80+ Global OEM Partners 2,400+ Resellers 892 Online eShops 10 Financial Partners 50 Nano 1-25* SMB 26-3,000* Enterprise > 3k* As of 31st of March 2025

IFRS to Non-IFRS Reconciliation Other compensation arrangements provided to the shareholders of VMtecnologia Primarily gain recognized from remeasurement an equity accounted investee, upon obtaining control of Nayax Capital, professional services and expenses related to our recent acquisitions Quarter ended (U.S. dollars in thousands) Jun 30, 2025 Jun 30, 2024 Net income/(loss) for the period 11,652 (3,013) Finance expense, net (2,468) 3,601 Income tax expense (benefit) 333 321 Depreciation and amortization 6,014 5,043 EBITDA 15,531 5,952 Share-based payment costs 2,512 1,512 Employment benefit cost(1) 188 - Other (income) expenses(2) (5,621) 378 Share of loss of equity method investee - 248 ADJUSTED EBITDA 12,610 8,090

Quarter ended (U.S. dollars in thousands) Jun 30, 2025 Jun 30, 2024 OPEX 42,276 33,053 Stock Based Compensation (2,371) (1,401) Depreciation & Amortization (5,710) (4,879) Employment Benefit Cost(1) (188) - ADJUSTED OPEX 34,007 26,773 IFRS to Non-IFRS Reconciliation Quarter ended (U.S. dollars in thousands) Jun 30, 2025 Jun 30, 2024 Operating Cash 12,946 9,190 Capitalized development costs (6,262) (5,417) Acquisition of property and equipment (1,110) (849) Free Cash Flow 5,574 2,924 Other compensation arrangements provided to the shareholders of VMtecnologia

Key Definitions Measured as a percentage of Recurring Revenue from returning customers in a given period as compared to the Recurring Revenue from such customers in the prior period, which reflects the increase in revenue and the rate of losses from customer churn. Dollar-based net retention rate Nayax presents constant currency information to provide a framework for assessing how our underlying businesses performed excluding the effect of foreign currency rate fluctuations. Future expected results for transactions in currencies other than United States dollars are converted into United States dollars using the exchange rates in effect in the last month of the reporting period. Nayax provides this financial information to aid investors in better understanding our performance. These constant currency financial measures presented in this release should not be considered as a substitute for, or superior to, the measures of financial performance prepared in accordance with IFRS. Constant Currency Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure that we define as profit or loss for the period plus finance expenses, tax expense, depreciation and amortization, share-based compensation costs, non-recurring issuance and acquisition related costs and our share in losses of associates accounted for by the equity method. Adjusted EBITDA Devices that are integrated with our platform services, either sold or leased by us, enabling seamless connectivity, data exchange, and service management. These devices operate within our ecosystem, ensuring optimized performance and enhanced user experience. Connected Devices Devices that are operated by our customers. Managed & Connected Devices Customers that contributed to Nayax revenue in the last 12 months. End Customers SAAS revenue and payment processing fees. Recurring Revenue The percentage of revenue lost as a result of customers leaving our platform in the last 12 months. Revenue Churn Revenue generated within a given cohort over the years presented. Each cohort represents customers from whom we received revenue for the first time, in a given year. Existing Customer Expansion Net cash provided from operating activities minus capitalized development costs and acquisition of property and equipment. Free Cash Flow Third-party devices on which we provide a software solution, enabling functionality, monitoring, and management without direct ownership or control over the hardware. Managed Devices Total OPEX excluding stock base compensation, depreciation and amortization Adjusted OPEX Payment service providers typically take a percentage of every transaction in exchange for facilitating the movement of funds from the buyer to the seller. Take rate % (payments) is calculated by dividing the Company’s processing revenue by the total dollar transaction value in the same quarter Take Rate

Aaron Greenberg Chief Strategy Officer ir@nayax.com IR Contact Thank You! ir.nayax.com Website