RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $4,380,290,405 | Other (54%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $4,481,766,794 | Diversified |
| Dec 2024 to Mar 2025 | $7,571,088,851 | Pooled investment vehicles (64%) |
| Apr 2024 to Nov 2024 | $7,571,088,851 | Pooled investment vehicles (64%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $7,260,889,944 | Pooled investment vehicles (69%) |
| Apr 2023 | $7,260,889,944 | Pooled investment vehicles (69%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 99.4%; sector active share 52.8% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
14 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 32.3% | $121,800,429 |
| Basic Materials | 25.8% | $97,387,683 |
| Technology | 16.7% | $62,990,272 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 12.7% | $47,989,452 |
| Industrials | 8.5% | $32,153,716 |
| Financial Services | 4.0% | $15,039,932 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBR | Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro SA | +662,712 | 4,409,205 | $92,020,108 | |
| GFI | Gold Fields Ltd | +381,312 | 1,329,744 | $48,030,353 | |
| INFY | Infosys Ltd | +108,924 | 2,183,057 | $23,489,693 | |
| VIST | Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V. | +89,776 | 455,705 | $29,780,321 | |
| BABA | Alibaba Group Holding Ltd | +89,573 | 278,988 | $30,002,369 | |
| SCCO | Southern Copper Corp | +71,951 | 77,545 | $15,713,718 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALE | Vale S.A. | −706,451 | 2,409,837 | $32,315,914 | |
| EMBJ | Embraer S.A. | −448,906 | 379,715 | $28,600,133 | |
| GGAL | Grupo Financiero Galicia SA | −113,675 | 403,865 | $15,039,932 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | −65,018 | 86,588 | $39,500,579 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELI | Mercadolibre Inc | 10,406 | $17,987,083 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBR |
Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro SA
Energy
|
Added | 4,409,205 | $92,020,108 | 24.39% | |
| GFI |
Gold Fields Ltd
Basic Materials
|
Added | 1,329,744 | $48,030,353 | 12.73% | |
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
Reduced | 86,588 | $39,500,579 | 10.47% | |
| VALE |
Vale S.A.
Basic Materials
|
Reduced | 2,409,837 | $32,315,914 | 8.56% | |
| BABA |
Alibaba Group Holding Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Added | 278,988 | $30,002,369 | 7.95% | |
| VIST |
Vista Energy, S.A.B. de C.V.
Energy
|
Added | 455,705 | $29,780,321 | 7.89% | |
| EMBJ |
Embraer S.A.
Industrials
|
Reduced | 379,715 | $28,600,133 | 7.58% | |
| INFY |
Infosys Ltd
Technology
|
Added | 2,183,057 | $23,489,693 | 6.22% | |
| MELI |
Mercadolibre Inc
Consumer Cyclical
|
NEW | 10,406 | $17,987,083 | 4.77% | |
| SCCO |
Southern Copper Corp
Basic Materials
|
Added | 77,545 | $15,713,718 | 4.16% | |
| GGAL |
Grupo Financiero Galicia SA
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 403,865 | $15,039,932 | 3.99% | |
| CAAP |
Corporacion America Airports S.A.
Industrials
|
Held | 82,327 | $2,094,398 | 0.56% | |
| AERO |
Grupo Aeromexico, S.A.B. de C.V.
Industrials
|
Held | 92,412 | $1,459,185 | 0.39% | |
| LOMA |
Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina Sociedad Anonima
Basic Materials
|
Held | 144,315 | $1,327,698 | 0.35% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.