Totem Point Management, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $144,160,933 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $169,163,940 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $142,500,620 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $152,268,330 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $152,268,330 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2022 to Mar 2023 | $242,277,184 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Nasdaq-100 as of 2026-06-30, active share 77.8%; sector active share 61.7% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
18 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 90.4% | $147,785,275 |
| Financial Services | 4.7% | $7,700,879 |
| Industrials | 3.4% | $5,479,155 |
| Communication Services | 1.5% | $2,502,587 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSCC | Lattice Semiconductor Corp | +18,837 | 53,873 | $8,240,414 | |
| LRCX | Lam Research Corp | +15,167 | 33,914 | $14,695,953 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +11,003 | 32,684 | $15,608,897 | |
| SPGI | S&P Global Inc. | +7,227 | 18,909 | $7,700,879 | |
| MU | Micron Technology Inc | +5,592 | 7,800 | $9,003,462 | |
| GEV | GE Vernova Inc. | +3,025 | 3,740 | $4,393,976 | |
| TER | Teradyne, Inc | +1,465 | 22,032 | $10,659,962 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ON | On Semiconductor Corp | −107,732 | 27,955 | $2,642,865 | |
| TTWO | Take Two Interactive Software Inc | −20,393 | 3,131 | $782,687 | |
| AMD | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | −20,344 | 21,892 | $12,717,281 | |
| MRVL | Marvell Technology, Inc. | −18,708 | 26,039 | $7,756,757 | |
| SPOT | Spotify Technology S.A. | −8,830 | 3,746 | $1,719,900 | |
| NVDA | Nvidia Corp | −8,806 | 67,858 | $13,577,707 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBRS |
Cerebras Systems Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 180,953 | $39,990,613 | 24.46% | |
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
Added | 32,684 | $15,608,897 | 9.55% | |
| LRCX |
Lam Research Corp
Technology
|
Added | 33,914 | $14,695,953 | 8.99% | |
| NVDA |
Nvidia Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 67,858 | $13,577,707 | 8.31% | |
| AMD |
Advanced Micro Devices Inc
Technology
|
Reduced | 21,892 | $12,717,281 | 7.78% | |
| TER |
Teradyne, Inc
Technology
|
Added | 22,032 | $10,659,962 | 6.52% | |
| MU |
Micron Technology Inc
Technology
|
Added | 7,800 | $9,003,462 | 5.51% | |
| LSCC |
Lattice Semiconductor Corp
Technology
|
Added | 53,873 | $8,240,414 | 5.04% | |
| NOK |
Nokia Corp
Technology
|
NEW | 588,923 | $7,820,897 | 4.78% | |
| MRVL |
Marvell Technology, Inc.
Technology
|
Reduced | 26,039 | $7,756,757 | 4.75% | |
| SPGI |
S&P Global Inc.
Financial Services
|
Added | 18,909 | $7,700,879 | 4.71% | |
| GEV |
GE Vernova Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 3,740 | $4,393,976 | 2.69% | |
| AMKR |
Amkor Technology, Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 36,195 | $3,121,094 | 1.91% | |
| ON |
On Semiconductor Corp
Technology
|
Reduced | 27,955 | $2,642,865 | 1.62% | |
| WDC |
Western Digital Corp
Technology
|
NEW | 3,052 | $1,949,373 | 1.19% | |
| SPOT |
Spotify Technology S.A.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 3,746 | $1,719,900 | 1.05% | |
| BE |
Bloom Energy Corp
Industrials
|
NEW | 3,585 | $1,085,179 | 0.66% | |
| TTWO |
Take Two Interactive Software Inc
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 3,131 | $782,687 | 0.48% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.