SSRGF · Ssr Mining Inc.
You came from your AI assistant. Add Equibles to it and ask about this data directly, free.
Price & Indicators
The closing range uses available history since Apr 16, 2025; less than a full year is stored.
Up next
Latest filings
SSR Mining Inc. agreed to acquire all issued and outstanding Roxmore Resources Inc. shares for C$6.75 per share in cash and indirectly receive a 14.99% interest in SpinCo. SpinCo will be funded with US$10.0 million from Roxmore’s operating accounts.
Read the 8-KQuarterly results
* Q4 derived as the full year minus Q1 to Q3.
AI Brief
Q2 FY26 earnings call · Aug 4, 2026TL;DR. SSR Mining completed its exit from Turkey with the $1.49 billion Çöpler sale and $1.8B cash balance, raised growth capex across the portfolio to extend mine lives, and returned $409M YTD to shareholders, while guiding full-year AISC to the top end of its range on elevated sustaining and growth investment.
- + H1 production of 211,873 GEOs keeps the company on track to full-year guidance of 450,000–535,000 GEOs, weighted to 2H.
- + Expanded and extended revolving credit facility to $600M with a four-year term and improved pricing.
- − Full-year AISC trending to the top end of guidance with sustaining capex now expected $25–35M above prior $202M guide due to fleet purchases and growth investments.
- − CC&V Q2 production fell to 27,725 oz from 44,062 oz a year earlier and Seabee is tracking to the lower end of full-year guidance.
- − Puna silver production declined sharply, with H1 output of 3.4Moz silver vs 5.4Moz in H1 2025, and full-year AISC trending to top end on Argentine inflationary pressures.
AI-generated from the earnings call and 8-K · may contain errors · not investment advice
Mentioned in fund letters
Guidance & track record
Still-open targets the latest release did not restate under the same label.
Guidance from company 8-Ks · delivered figures from as-reported statements · no analyst estimates involved.
Technicals
trend & momentum for long-term holders illustrative — not investment adviceIllustrative technical + ownership context — a signal mix, not investment advice.
Key metrics
the company's own KPIs, from written earnings releases and filings| Metric | Latest | Period | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | 216.78M | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Adjusted net income attributable to SSR Mining shareholders non-GAAP | $137M | Second quarter 2026 | — |
| Adjusted net income attributable to SSR Mining shareholders from continuing operations (Non-GAAP non-GAAP | $387.69M | six months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| AISC ($/oz gold equivalent sold) non-GAAP | $1,860 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| AISC ($/oz gold sold) - CC&V non-GAAP | $1,995 | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| AISC ($/oz silver sold) non-GAAP | $29.52 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| AISC ($/oz silver sold) - Puna non-GAAP | $29.52 | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| AISC per payable ounce non-GAAP | $2,521 | First half of 2026 | — |
| AISC per payable ounce (CC&V) non-GAAP | $1,995 | Second quarter 2026 | — |
| AISC per payable ounce (Marigold) non-GAAP | $3,044 | Second quarter 2026 | — |
| AISC per payable ounce (Seabee) non-GAAP | $2,358 | Second quarter 2026 | — |
| Average realized silver price ($/oz sold) | $74.24 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Capital returns | $409.2M | Year-to-date 2026 | — |
| Cash cost per gold equivalent ounce sold non-GAAP | $1,637 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Cash costs ($/oz gold equivalent sold) non-GAAP | $1,405 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Cash costs ($/oz gold sold) - CC&V non-GAAP | $1,430 | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Cash costs ($/oz silver sold) non-GAAP | $22.3 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Cash costs (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | 160.16M | Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Cash provided by operating activities from continuing operations before changes in working capit non-GAAP | $496.99M | six months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Cost of sales per gold equivalent ounce sold | $1,775 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| EBITDA from continuing operations (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | 216.78M | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Free cash flow non-GAAP | $299.1M | First half of 2026 | — |
| Free cash flow from continuing operations before changes in working capital (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | $375.63M | six months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Gold equivalent produced | 211,873 | First half of 2026 | — |
| Gold equivalent sold | 210,814 | Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Gold equivalent sold ('000 oz) - Puna | 23.9M | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Gold mill feed grade (g/t) | 4.95 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Gold produced | 31,059 | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Gold produced (oz) - CC&V | 27,725 | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Gold produced (oz) - Seabee | 16,817 | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Gold recovery (%) | 96.5% | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Gold sold | 73,919 | Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Gold sold (oz) - CC&V | 28,499 | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Lead sold ('000 lb) | 7,304 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Net cash (debt) (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | $1.78B | As of June 30, 2026 | — |
| Share buybacks | $337.8M | Second quarter 2026 | — |
| Shares repurchased | 10.4M | Second quarter 2026 | — |
| Silver produced ('000 oz) - Puna | 1.66M | Three months ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Silver sold | 1,505,858 | Three Months Ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Silver sold ('000 oz) | 1.51M | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Total AISC (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | 531.36M | Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 | — |
| Total cash (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | $1.78B | As of June 30, 2026 | — |
| Total liquidity from continuing operations (non-GAAP) non-GAAP | 2.28B | As of June 30, 2026 | — |
| Total Number of Shares Purchased | 10,424,713 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Zinc produced ('000 lb) | 963 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
| Zinc sold ('000 lb) | 889 | the three months ended June 30, 2026 filing | — |
Figures exactly as the company stated them in writing · click a metric with a to chart its history · period links open the stating document · "filing" marks figures stated in the 10-K/10-Q · YoY needs an exactly comparable prior-year period
Versus peers
Gold — same industry group| Company | Mkt cap | YTD | Rev growth Y/Y | P/E | Short % shares |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SSRGF
this stock
Ssr Mining Inc.
|
$5.56B | +0.2% | +63.7% | — | — |
|
NEM
NEWMONT Corp
|
$113.37B | +9.3% | +10.3% | 12.7 | 0.0% |
|
AEM
Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd
|
$86.15B | +0.5% | +57.5% | — | 1.2% |
|
B
Barrick Mining Corp
|
$62.49B | -12.8% | — | — | 0.9% |
|
WPM
Wheaton Precious Metals Corp.
|
$54.11B | +1.4% | — | — | 1.3% |
Peers by industry group · P/E from as-reported trailing EPS · short % is of shares outstanding
At a glance
key data from every section- % held
- 71.5%
- Reported
- 117 of 393
- Top holder
- BlackRock, Inc.
- Filed
- Oct 13, 2026
- This year
- 19
SSR Mining Inc. agreed to acquire all issued and outstanding Roxmore Resources Inc. shares for C$6.75 per share in cash and indirectly receive a 14.99% interest in SpinCo. SpinCo will be funded with US$10.0 million from Roxmore’s operating accounts.
ViewPerformance
| 5D | 20D | 120D | MTD | YTD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSRGF | +4.5% | — | — | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| SPY | -1.2% | +0.7% | +8.0% | +0.5% | +0.5% |
| vs SPY | +5.7% | — | — | -0.3% | -0.3% |
Capital returns
Dividends per share over the trailing 365 days by ex-date · buyback figures as last reported in SEC filings ("spent" derived as authorized − remaining; when several programs run concurrently, authorized is their combined total per the newest filing) · components shown separately — trailing-year buyback spend isn't tracked, so no combined shareholder yield is derived.