EcoR1 Capital, LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $3,424,668,843 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $3,914,180,012 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $5,001,741,440 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $4,711,772,578 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2023 | $4,711,772,578 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $4,439,985,676 | Pooled investment vehicles (100%) |
Schedule 13D/13G stakes
Stakes of 5% or more disclosed on Schedule 13D or 13G, each on the filer's latest filing for the security. These are event-dated stakes, not the quarter-end 13F portfolio below.
| Company | Schedule | Event date | Filed | Shares | % of class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | 13G | Jul 13, 2026 | 4mo | 2,232,000 | 5.8% | Current |
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | 13G | Jun 17, 2026 | 4mo | 6,000,000 | 9% | Current |
| ELOX Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 13G | Jun 9, 2026 | 5mo | 403,586 | 9.9% | Current |
| ATRA Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 13G/A | May 7, 2026 | 6mo | 1,552,000 | 17.4% | Current |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 13G | Apr 20, 2026 | 7mo | 3,174,519 | 9.1% | Current |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | 13D Passive investment | Jan 12, 2026 | 10mo | 4,824,469 | 9.1% | Current |
| ZYME Zymeworks Inc. | 13D/A Passive investment | Nov 16, 2025 | 12mo | 22,970,388 | 30.7% | Current |
| NGNE Neurogene Inc. | 13G/A | Sep 30, 2025 | 12mo | 1,442,902 | 9.9% | Current |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 13G | Jul 29, 2025 | 1y | 6,728,116 | 6.9% | Current |
| LKFT Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV | 13D/A none of the classified purposes | Jul 24, 2025 | 1y | 8,714,522 | 13.22% | Current |
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 13G/A | Dec 31, 2024 | 1y | 1,981,003 | 7.7% | Current |
| ANAB Anaptysbio, Inc | 13D/A | Aug 14, 2024 | 2y | 11,692,494 | 25.8% | Unconfirmed since Aug 14, 2024 |
A 13D or 13G stays in force until its filer amends it and no amendment is due without a material change, so a stake with no filing in 24 months reads unconfirmed, never sold. An amendment reporting under 5% ends the filer's duty to amend, not necessarily the holding. Shares are restated onto today's split basis. Show 37 exited, below-5% or retired stakes
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: the Russell 2000 as of 2026-06-30, active share 99.0%; sector active share 90.8% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
31 tracked positions · as of Jun 30, 2026 · Δ vs Mar 31, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Jun 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare | 99.9% | $2,054,605,752 |
| Financial Services | 0.1% | $2,128,000 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increasedTrimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MREO | Mereo BioPharma Group plc | −12,368,855 | 1,000,000 | $318,000 | |
| RLAY | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | −1,206,814 | 697,948 | $13,058,607 | |
| ERAS | Erasca, Inc. | −570,000 | 330,000 | $6,045,600 | |
| MBX | MBX Biosciences, Inc. | −388,500 | 388,500 | $21,445,200 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
New Positions
Positions the filer opened this quarter| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAX | First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 3,174,519 | $63,871,322 | |
| FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | 6,549,866 | $23,972,509 | |
| LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp | 800,000 | $23,104,000 | |
| AURA | Aura Biosciences, Inc. | 1,666,667 | $11,833,335 | |
| ODTX | Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | 555,555 | $10,394,434 | |
| PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | 235,000 | $8,126,300 | |
| NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 270,000 | $6,550,200 | |
| ELOX | Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 400,000 | $5,552,000 | |
| AARD | Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. | 396,194 | $2,282,077 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 1,706,469 | $322,607,964 | |
| CNTA | Centessa Pharmaceuticals plc | 6,000,000 | $238,320,000 | |
| — | 4,288,120 | $155,744,518 | ||
| XNCR | Xencor Inc | 2,183,000 | $26,326,980 | |
| REPL | Replimune Group, Inc. | 1,000,000 | $7,650,000 | |
| PRLD | Prelude Therapeutics Inc | 947,049 | $3,238,907 | |
| IBIO | iBio, Inc. | 1,583,000 | $3,007,700 | |
| No positions match the current search. | ||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZYME |
Zymeworks Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 22,970,388 | $600,445,942 | 29.19% | |
| ANAB |
Anaptysbio, Inc
Healthcare
|
Held | 7,880,094 | $531,906,345 | 25.86% | |
| AKTS |
Aktis Oncology, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 4,824,469 | $155,492,635 | 7.56% | |
| CGON |
CG Oncology, Inc.
CALL
+ SHARES
Healthcare
|
Added | 2,055,800 | $146,064,590 | 7.10% | |
| ETON |
Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,171,938 | $78,624,155 | 3.82% | |
| CRSP |
CRISPR Therapeutics AG
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,389,276 | $75,771,113 | 3.68% | |
| ORIC |
Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 6,728,116 | $72,865,496 | 3.54% | |
| TRAX |
First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 3,174,519 | $63,871,322 | 3.11% | |
| LKFT |
Lakefront Biotherapeutics NV
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,667,119 | $49,980,227 | 2.43% | |
| NGNE |
Neurogene Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,271,342 | $39,983,705 | 1.94% | |
| STOK |
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 735,000 | $24,049,200 | 1.17% | |
| FULC |
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 6,549,866 | $23,972,509 | 1.17% | |
| LEGN |
Legend Biotech Corp
Healthcare
|
NEW | 800,000 | $23,104,000 | 1.12% | |
| BBOT |
BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 2,823,126 | $21,512,220 | 1.05% | |
| MBX |
MBX Biosciences, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 388,500 | $21,445,200 | 1.04% | |
| ZBIO |
Zenas BioPharma, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 789,500 | $20,037,510 | 0.97% | |
| ATRA |
Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Added | 1,552,000 | $17,816,960 | 0.87% | |
| RLAY |
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 697,948 | $13,058,607 | 0.63% | |
| AURA |
Aura Biosciences, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 1,666,667 | $11,833,335 | 0.58% | |
| ODTX |
Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 555,555 | $10,394,434 | 0.51% | |
| EIKN |
Eikon Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 732,606 | $9,560,508 | 0.46% | |
| PHVS |
Pharvaris N.V.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 235,000 | $8,126,300 | 0.40% | |
| ZURA |
Zura Bio Ltd
Healthcare
|
Held | 1,179,715 | $6,960,318 | 0.34% | |
| PHAT |
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 625,000 | $6,781,250 | 0.33% | |
| NRIX |
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 270,000 | $6,550,200 | 0.32% | |
| ERAS |
Erasca, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 330,000 | $6,045,600 | 0.29% | |
| ELOX |
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Healthcare
|
NEW | 400,000 | $5,552,000 | 0.27% | |
| AARD |
Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc.
CALL
+ SHARES
Healthcare
|
NEW | 410,894 | $2,366,749 | 0.12% | |
| HLXC |
Helix Acquisition Corp. III
Financial Services
|
Held | 200,000 | $2,128,000 | 0.10% | |
| MREO |
Mereo BioPharma Group plc
Healthcare
|
Reduced | 1,000,000 | $318,000 | 0.02% | |
| SRZNW |
Surrozen, Inc.
Healthcare
|
Held | 4,444 | $115,322 | 0.01% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.