Vtex 6-K, filed Nov 5, 2026
Vtex (VTEX)
About this 6-K
Vtex filed this 6-K on November 5, 2026.
UNITED STATES
SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION
Washington, D.C. 20549
FORM 6-K
REPORT OF FOREIGN PRIVATE ISSUER
PURSUANT TO RULE 13a-16 OR 15d-16
UNDER THE SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934
For the month of November 2026.
Commission File Number 001-40626
VTEX
(Exact name of registrant as specified in its charter)
N/A
(Translation of registrant’s name into English)
Harbour Place, 103 South Church Street
Grand Cayman, KY1-1002
Cayman Islands
(Address of principal executive office)
Indicate by check mark whether the registrant files or will file annual reports under cover Form 20-F or Form 40-F.
Form 20-F ☒ Form 40-F ☐
Indicate by check mark if the registrant is submitting the Form 6-K in paper as permitted by Regulation S-T Rule 101(b)(1): ☐
Indicate by check mark if the registrant is submitting the Form 6-K in paper as permitted by Regulation S-T Rule 101(b)(7): ☐
VTEX Reports Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results
GMV grew 12.0% (+4.5% FXN), with Subscription revenue up 7.1% (+0.2% FXN)
Free cash flow increased 77.3% to US$13.3 million, reaching a 21.0% margin
NEW YORK, November 5, 2026 – VTEX (NYSE: VTEX), the backbone for connected commerce, today announced results for the third quarter of 2026 ended September 30, 2026. VTEX results have been prepared in accordance with accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America (“U.S. GAAP”) as well as the rules and regulations of the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) regarding financial reporting.
Geraldo Thomaz, founder and co-CEO of VTEX, commented, “Our AI-native vision is increasingly becoming a product reality. We are accelerating software development, with merged pull requests per engineer up 100% from Q1 baseline and unit cost per merged pull request down approximately 46%. Our new FastStore also demonstrates the customer-facing potential of this transformation, delivering high-nineties Lighthouse scores and higher conversion rates. At the same time, our four strategic growth drivers, Global Expansion, B2B, Ads and AI, continue to grow significantly faster than our overall business, and each represents a large addressable market where we believe VTEX has a strong right to win. Despite adverse macro conditions, we like the position we are building, and our focus is now on turning these proof points into durable growth at scale while maintaining the financial discipline that gives us the ability to invest for the long term.”
Mariano Gomide de Faria, founder and co-CEO of VTEX, added, “Our global strategy is translating into tangible enterprise traction. Kohler, an American manufacturer and one of the world’s most recognized providers of bath and kitchen fixtures, went live on VTEX this quarter with its next-generation B2B commerce platform for its U.S. distributor network, while Worldwide Golf expanded its footprint with us. B2B is also becoming an increasingly meaningful part of our pipeline across North America and Europe, while nearly one-third of new VTEX CX Platform contract value this quarter came from outside Brazil. Together, these developments reinforce our ability to win with large enterprises globally, deepen customer relationships, and expand across use cases over time.”
Third Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights
Third Quarter 2026 Commercial Highlights
New customers who initiated their operations with us, among others:
Existing customers expanding their operations with us by opening new online stores, among others:
Customers adopting or expanding their use of the VTEX product suite included, among others:
Third Quarter 2026 Operational Highlights
We innovate aligned with our guiding principles. We express our brand through the success of our customers. VTEX key operational highlights this quarter are:
Business Outlook
We continue to advance our AI-native commerce vision through tangible product innovation and remain focused on our growth drivers — Global Expansion, B2B, Ads, and AI — while deploying technology to reaccelerate performance for both VTEX and our customers.
Despite a volatile macro environment, our disciplined execution supports improving profitability and sustained investment in R&D. We are encouraged by the quality of new customer additions, continued expansion within our base, and our strong positioning with global enterprises, reinforcing our confidence in long-term growth and value creation.
Our updated outlook reflects further weakening in consumption trends in Brazil, particularly in October, and greater near-term uncertainty. These headwinds are partially offset by less demanding year-over-year comparisons and an increasing contribution from our strategic growth drivers.
For the fourth quarter of 2026, we are targeting:
For the full year 2026, we are now targeting:
Assuming foreign exchange rates remain broadly consistent with October's closing levels, our FX-neutral subscription revenue growth guidance would translate into additional reported U.S. dollar growth of approximately 3.5 percentage points in Q4 and 7.4 percentage points for the full year.
The business outlook provided above constitutes forward-looking information within the meaning of applicable securities laws and is based on a number of assumptions and subject to a number of risks. Actual results could vary materially as a result of numerous factors, including certain risk factors, many of which are beyond VTEX’s control. See the cautionary note regarding “Forward-Looking Statements” below. Fluctuations in VTEX’s operating results may be particularly pronounced in the current economic environment. There can not be an assurance that VTEX will achieve these results.
The following table summarizes certain key financial and operating metrics for the three months and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025.
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
GMV |
|
5,548.3 |
4,955.7 |
16,332.9 |
14,137.8 |
GMV growth YoY FXN (1) |
|
4.5% |
11.8% |
6.0% |
14.1% |
Subscription Revenue |
|
62.5 |
58.4 |
186.3 |
168.2 |
Subscription Revenue growth YoY FXN (1) |
|
0.2% |
7.2% |
1.9% |
11.0% |
Non-GAAP subscription gross profit (2)(4) |
|
50.7 |
46.9 |
151.8 |
134.2 |
Non-GAAP subscription gross profit margin (3)(4) |
|
81.1% |
80.2% |
81.5% |
79.8% |
Non-GAAP income from operations (4) |
|
12.1 |
9.5 |
36.4 |
23.3 |
Non-GAAP net income (4) |
|
7.0 |
10.6 |
28.7 |
23.7 |
Total number of employees |
|
1,109 |
1,234 |
1,109 |
1,234 |
Conference Call and Webcast
The conference call may be accessed by dialing +1-833-461-5787 (Conference ID –716-890-688–) and requesting inclusion in the call for VTEX.
The live conference call can be accessed via audio webcast at the investor relations section of the Company's website, at https://www.investors.vtex.com/.
An archive of the webcast will be available for one week following the conclusion of the conference call.
Definition of Selected Operational Metrics
“Customers” means companies ranging from small and medium-sized businesses to larger enterprises that pay to use VTEX’s platform.
“GMV” means the total value of customer orders processed through our platform, including value-added taxes and shipping. Our GMV does not include the value of orders processed by our SMB customers or B2B transactions.
“FX Neutral” or “FXN” means a way of using the average monthly exchange rates for each month during the previous year, adjusted by inflation in countries with hyper-inflation, and applying them to the corresponding months of the current year, so as to calculate what results would have been had exchange rates remained stable from one year to the next.
“Stores” or “Active Stores” means the number of unique domains generating gross merchandise value. Each customer might have multiple stores.
Special Note Regarding non-GAAP financial metrics
For investor convenience, this document presents certain non-GAAP financial measures. We regularly assess other metrics that are not in accordance with U.S. generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”) and are defined as non-GAAP financial measures by the SEC. These measures help us evaluate our business, track performance, prepare financial forecasts, and make strategic decisions. The key metrics we consider include non-GAAP subscription gross profit, non-GAAP income from operations, non-GAAP net income, free cash flow, and FX Neutral measures.
These non-GAAP financial measures, which may differ from similarly titled non-GAAP measures used by other companies, provide supplemental insights into our operating performance. They exclude certain gains, losses, and non-cash charges that occur infrequently or that management considers unrelated to our core operations.
Reconciliation of non-GAAP measures
The following table presents a reconciliation of our non-GAAP subscription gross profit to subscription gross profit for the following periods:
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
Subscription revenue |
|
62.5 |
58.4 |
186.3 |
168.2 |
Subscription cost |
|
(11.8) |
(11.6) |
(34.6) |
(34.2) |
Subscription gross profit |
|
50.7 |
46.8 |
151.7 |
134.0 |
Share-based compensation |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.1 |
0.2 |
Non-GAAP subscription gross profit |
|
50.7 |
46.9 |
151.8 |
134.2 |
Non-GAAP subscription gross margin |
|
81.1% |
80.2% |
81.5% |
79.8% |
The following table presents a reconciliation of our non-GAAP S&M expenses to S&M expenses for the following periods:
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
Sales & Marketing expense |
|
(15.1) |
(16.7) |
(47.4) |
(51.0) |
Share-based compensation expense |
|
0.5 |
1.5 |
2.0 |
3.4 |
Amortization related to acquisitions |
|
0.4 |
0.4 |
1.2 |
1.2 |
Earn out expenses related to acquisitions |
|
0.0 |
— |
0.0 |
0.3 |
Non-GAAP Sales & Marketing expense |
|
(14.2) |
(14.8) |
(44.1) |
(46.2) |
The following table presents a reconciliation of our non-GAAP R&D expenses to R&D expenses for the following periods:
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
Research & Development expense |
|
(19.9) |
(16.7) |
(55.1) |
(47.0) |
Share-based compensation expense |
|
1.7 |
1.3 |
3.8 |
3.7 |
Amortization related to acquisitions |
|
0.2 |
0.2 |
0.5 |
0.4 |
Earn out expenses related to acquisitions |
|
0.0 |
— |
0.0 |
0.2 |
Non-GAAP Research & Development expense |
|
(18.1) |
(15.3) |
(50.8) |
(42.7) |
The following table presents a reconciliation of our non-GAAP G&A expenses to G&A expenses for the following periods:
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
General & Administrative expense |
|
(8.0) |
(8.1) |
(25.0) |
(26.2) |
Share-based compensation expense |
|
2.0 |
1.9 |
5.9 |
6.7 |
Amortization related to acquisitions |
|
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
0.0 |
Non-GAAP General & Administrative expense |
|
(6.1) |
(6.3) |
(19.1) |
(19.5) |
The following table presents a reconciliation of our non-GAAP income from operations to income (loss) from operations for the following periods:
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
Income from operations |
|
7.2 |
4.2 |
22.7 |
6.9 |
Share-based compensation expense |
|
4.2 |
4.7 |
11.9 |
14.3 |
Amortization related to acquisitions |
|
0.6 |
0.6 |
1.7 |
1.6 |
Earn out expenses related to acquisitions |
|
0.0 |
— |
0.0 |
0.5 |
Non-GAAP income from operations |
|
12.1 |
9.5 |
36.4 |
23.3 |
The following table presents a reconciliation of our non-GAAP net income to our net income provided for the following periods:
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
Net income |
|
3.0 |
6.4 |
17.1 |
10.2 |
Share-based compensation expense |
|
4.2 |
4.7 |
11.9 |
14.3 |
Amortization related to acquisitions |
|
0.6 |
0.6 |
1.7 |
1.6 |
Earn out expenses related to acquisitions |
|
0.0 |
— |
0.0 |
0.5 |
Income taxes related to non-GAAP adjustments |
|
(0.8) |
(1.0) |
(2.0) |
(2.9) |
Non-GAAP net income |
|
7.0 |
10.6 |
28.7 |
23.7 |
The following table presents a reconciliation of our free cash flow to net cash provided by operating activities for the following periods:
|
|
Three months ended |
Nine months ended |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
2026 |
2025 |
2026 |
2025 |
Net cash provided by operating activities |
|
13.5 |
8.2 |
39.8 |
22.1 |
Acquisitions of property and equipment |
|
(0.2) |
(0.7) |
(0.4) |
(0.9) |
Free cash flow |
|
13.3 |
7.5 |
39.4 |
21.3 |
The following table sets forth the FX-neutral measures related to our reported results of the operations for the three months ended September 30, 2026:
|
|
As Reported |
FXN |
As Reported |
FXN |
||
(in millions of US$, except as otherwise indicated) |
|
3Q26 |
3Q25 |
% Change |
3Q26 |
3Q25 |
% Change |
Subscription revenue |
|
62.5 |
58.4 |
7.1% |
58.5 |
58.4 |
0.2% |
Services revenue |
|
0.9 |
1.2 |
(29.5%) |
0.8 |
1.2 |
(31.5%) |
Total revenue |
|
63.4 |
59.6 |
6.3% |
59.3 |
59.6 |
(0.4%) |
Gross profit |
|
50.5 |
46.1 |
9.7% |
46.8 |
46.1 |
1.6% |
Income from operations |
|
7.2 |
4.2 |
72.9% |
5.7 |
4.2 |
37.7% |
The financial information in this press release has not been audited. Numbers have been calculated using whole amounts rather than rounded amounts. This might cause some figures not to total due to rounding.
About VTEX
VTEX (NYSE: VTEX) is the AI-native commerce suite designed for CIOs and CEOs, focused on driving operational efficiency. Evolving from software into a connected platform, VTEX unifies a multi-product ecosystem—comprising a Commerce platform (VTEX Commerce Platform), an Ads platform (VTEX Ads Platform), and an AI conversational platform (VTEX CX Platform)—to deliver solutions such as B2C Omnichannel, B2B commerce, agent-assisted customer service, WhatsApp Store, distributed OMS, marketplace enablement, and advertising solutions. This architecture enables brands and retailers to eliminate friction, orchestrate operations, and accelerate profitable growth.
Trusted by approximately 2,200 customers—including Carrefour, Colgate, Electrolux, KitchenAid, OBI, Stanley Black & Decker, and Whirlpool—across 44 countries, VTEX brings the best of Brazilian engineering to the global market. For more information, visit www.vtex.com.
Forward-looking Statements
This announcement contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1993, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Statements contained herein that are not clearly historical in nature, including statements about the VTEX strategies and business plans, are forward-looking, and the words “anticipate,” “believe,” “continues,” “expect,” “estimate,” “intend,” “strategy,” “project,” “target” and similar expressions and future or conditional verbs such as “will,” “would,” “should,” “could,” “might,” “can,” “may,” or similar expressions are generally intended to identify forward-looking statements.
VTEX may also make forward-looking statements in its periodic reports filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, or the SEC, in press releases and other written materials and in oral statements made by its officers and directors. These forward-looking statements speak only as of the date they are made and are based on VTEX’s current plans and expectations and are subject to a number of known and unknown uncertainties and risks, many of which are beyond VTEX’s control. A number of factors and risks could cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in any forward-looking statement. Further information regarding these and other risks is included in VTEX filings with the SEC.
As a consequence, current plans, anticipated actions and future financial position and results of operations may differ significantly from those expressed in any forward-looking statements in this announcement. You are cautioned not to unduly rely on such forward-looking statements when evaluating the information presented as there is no guarantee that expected events, trends or results will actually occur. We undertake no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information or future events or for any other reason.
This announcement may also contain estimates and other information concerning our industry that are based on industry publications, surveys and forecasts. This information involves a number of assumptions and limitations, and we have not independently verified the accuracy or completeness of the information.
VTEX
Condensed consolidated interim statements of operations
(Unaudited)
In thousands of U.S. dollars, unless otherwise indicated
|
|
Three months ended |
|
Nine months ended |
||
|
|
September 30, 2026 |
September 30, 2025 |
|
September 30, 2026 |
September 30, 2025 |
Subscription revenue |
|
62,529 |
58,400 |
|
186,289 |
168,228 |
Services revenue |
|
851 |
1,208 |
|
2,176 |
4,335 |
Total revenue |
|
63,380 |
59,608 |
|
188,465 |
172,563 |
Subscription cost |
|
(11,841) |
(11,567) |
|
(34,623) |
(34,244) |
Services cost |
|
(994) |
(1,961) |
|
(3,132) |
(5,980) |
Total cost |
|
(12,835) |
(13,528) |
|
(37,755) |
(40,224) |
Gross profit |
|
50,545 |
46,080 |
|
150,710 |
132,339 |
Operating expenses |
|
|
|
|
|
|
General and administrative |
|
(8,048) |
(8,138) |
|
(24,994) |
(26,198) |
Sales and marketing |
|
(15,126) |
(16,701) |
|
(47,368) |
(50,989) |
Research and development |
|
(19,908) |
(16,725) |
|
(55,089) |
(47,009) |
Other losses |
|
(251) |
(347) |
|
(543) |
(1,258) |
Income from operations |
|
7,212 |
4,169 |
|
22,716 |
6,885 |
Other income (expense), net |
|
(2,924) |
2,207 |
|
(3,019) |
4,732 |
Income before income tax |
|
4,288 |
6,376 |
|
19,697 |
11,617 |
Total income tax |
|
(1,305) |
(14) |
|
(2,636) |
(1,408) |
Net income for the period |
|
2,983 |
6,362 |
|
17,061 |
10,209 |
Less: net income (loss) attributable to non-controlling interest |
|
2 |
11 |
|
(18) |
6 |
Net income attributable to controlling shareholders |
|
2,981 |
6,351 |
|
17,079 |
10,203 |
Earnings per share |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basic earnings per share |
|
0.018 |
0.035 |
|
0.102 |
0.056 |
Diluted earnings per share |
|
0.018 |
0.034 |
|
0.098 |
0.055 |
VTEX
Condensed consolidated interim balance sheets
(Unaudited)
In thousands of U.S. dollars, unless otherwise indicated
|
|
September 30, 2026 |
|
December 31, 2025 |
ASSETS |
|
|
|
|
Current assets |
|
|
|
|
Cash and cash equivalents |
|
18,883 |
|
15,744 |
Marketable securities |
|
166,246 |
|
176,357 |
Trade receivables |
|
57,798 |
|
61,601 |
Recoverable taxes |
|
7,171 |
|
6,716 |
Deferred commissions |
|
2,181 |
|
2,021 |
Prepaid expenses and other current assets |
|
5,567 |
|
5,066 |
Total current assets |
|
257,846 |
|
267,505 |
|
|
|
|
|
Non-current assets |
|
|
|
|
Equity investments |
|
9,649 |
|
9,649 |
Trade receivables |
|
3,053 |
|
6,218 |
Deferred tax assets |
|
12,595 |
|
11,765 |
Recoverable taxes |
|
6,062 |
|
5,050 |
Deferred commissions |
|
4,497 |
|
5,025 |
Prepaid expenses and other non-current assets |
|
1,148 |
|
1,151 |
Right-of-use assets |
|
9,972 |
|
2,751 |
Property and equipment, net |
|
3,001 |
|
3,245 |
Intangible assets, net |
|
6,524 |
|
7,949 |
Goodwill |
|
27,254 |
|
26,324 |
Total non-current assets |
|
83,755 |
|
79,127 |
Total assets |
|
341,601 |
|
346,632 |
VTEX
Condensed consolidated interim balance sheets
(Unaudited)
In thousands of U.S. dollars, unless otherwise indicated
|
|
September 30, 2026 |
|
December 31, 2025 |
LIABILITIES |
|
|
|
|
Current liabilities |
|
|
|
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses |
|
36,129 |
|
36,216 |
Taxes payable |
|
6,631 |
|
7,263 |
Lease liabilities |
|
2,403 |
|
1,635 |
Deferred revenue |
|
39,526 |
|
37,931 |
Other current liabilities |
|
8,030 |
|
4,918 |
Total current liabilities |
|
92,719 |
|
87,963 |
|
|
|
|
|
Non-current liabilities |
|
|
|
|
Accounts payable and accrued expenses |
|
2,777 |
|
3,602 |
Taxes payable |
|
128 |
|
161 |
Lease liabilities |
|
7,773 |
|
1,249 |
Accounts payable from acquisition of subsidiaries |
|
1,653 |
|
1,449 |
Deferred revenue |
|
14,949 |
|
17,743 |
Deferred tax liabilities |
|
425 |
|
589 |
Other non-current liabilities |
|
1,964 |
|
317 |
Total non-current liabilities |
|
29,669 |
|
25,110 |
EQUITY |
|
|
|
|
Common stock: $0.0001 par value, |
|
16 |
|
17 |
Additional paid-in capital |
|
288,543 |
|
321,976 |
Accumulated other comprehensive income |
|
3,320 |
|
1,307 |
Accumulated losses |
|
(72,725) |
|
(89,804) |
Equity attributable to VTEX’s shareholders |
|
219,154 |
|
233,496 |
Non-controlling interests |
|
59 |
|
63 |
Total shareholders’ equity |
|
219,213 |
|
233,559 |
Total liabilities and equity |
|
341,601 |
|
346,632 |
VTEX
Condensed consolidated interim statements of cash flows
(Unaudited)
In thousands of U.S. dollars, unless otherwise indicated
|
|
Nine months ended |
||
|
|
September 30, 2026 |
|
September 30, 2025 |
Income for the period |
|
17,061 |
|
10,209 |
Adjustments for: |
|
|
|
|
Depreciation and amortization |
|
2,574 |
|
2,400 |
Deferred income tax |
|
(391) |
|
1,470 |
Gain (loss) on disposal of rights of use, property, equipment, and intangible assets |
|
(65) |
|
7 |
Expected credit losses from trade receivables |
|
1,124 |
|
1,423 |
Share-based compensation |
|
11,128 |
|
13,061 |
Loss (gain) on investments and other financial instruments, net |
|
916 |
|
(13,099) |
Others and foreign exchange, net |
|
2,643 |
|
6,919 |
Change in operating assets and liabilities |
|
|
|
|
Trade receivables |
|
8,288 |
|
8,832 |
Recoverable taxes |
|
(1,158) |
|
1,201 |
Prepaid expenses and other assets |
|
280 |
|
(1,240) |
Accounts payable and accrued expenses |
|
(1,735) |
|
889 |
Operating leases |
|
(1,273) |
|
(1,209) |
Taxes payable |
|
(915) |
|
(2,934) |
Deferred revenue |
|
(3,076) |
|
(6,394) |
Other liabilities |
|
4,401 |
|
582 |
Net cash provided by operating activities |
|
39,802 |
|
22,117 |
Cash flows from investing activities |
|
|
|
|
Purchase of marketable securities |
|
(29,703) |
|
(173,980) |
Sales and maturities of marketable securities |
|
40,266 |
|
194,283 |
Acquisition of subsidiaries net of cash acquired |
|
- |
|
(3,693) |
Acquisitions of intangible assets |
|
(480) |
|
- |
Acquisitions of property and equipment |
|
(448) |
|
(852) |
Derivative financial instruments |
|
(1,862) |
|
2,725 |
Other investing activities |
|
(116) |
|
- |
Net cash provided by investing activities |
|
7,657 |
|
18,483 |
Cash flows from financing activities |
|
|
|
|
Proceeds from the exercise of stock options |
|
750 |
|
226 |
Net-settlement of share-based payment |
|
(1,285) |
|
(1,902) |
Buyback of shares |
|
(43,678) |
|
(37,811) |
Acquisition of subsidiary noncontrolling interest |
|
(446) |
|
(164) |
Payment of loans and financing |
|
- |
|
(47) |
Net cash used in financing activities |
|
(44,659) |
|
(39,698) |
Net increase in cash and cash equivalents |
|
2,800 |
|
902 |
Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of the period |
|
15,744 |
|
18,673 |
Effect of exchange rate changes |
|
339 |
|
820 |
Cash and cash equivalents, end of the period |
|
18,883 |
|
20,395 |
Supplemental cash flow information: |
|
|
|
|
Cash (paid) refunded for income taxes |
|
15 |
|
201 |
Non-cash transactions: |
|
|
|
|
Lease liabilities arising from obtaining right-of-use assets and remeasurement |
|
8,909 |
|
938 |
Unpaid amount related to business combinations |
|
204 |
|
456 |
Unpaid amount related to intangible assets acquisitions |
|
175 |
|
1,616 |
Transactions with non-controlling interests |
|
16 |
|
12 |
Contact
Julia Vater Fernández
VP of Investor Relations
investors@vtex.com
SIGNATURES
Pursuant to the requirements of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, the registrant has duly caused this report to be signed on its behalf by the undersigned, thereto duly authorized.
Date: November 5, 2026
VTEX
By: /s/ Ricardo Camatta Sodre
Name: Ricardo Camatta Sodre
Title: Chief Financial Officer