Ativo Capital Management LLC
Registered adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 to Nov 2026 | $862,728,498 | Governments and sovereign funds (80%) |
| Apr 2025 to Mar 2026 | $999,874,898 | Governments and sovereign funds (90%) |
| Apr 2024 to Mar 2025 | $999,526,084 | Governments and sovereign funds (91%) |
| May 2023 to Mar 2024 | $962,024,578 | Governments and sovereign funds (85%) |
| Apr 2023 | $962,024,578 | Governments and sovereign funds (85%) |
| Apr 2022 to Mar 2023 | $1,458,947,573 | Governments and sovereign funds (88%) |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 98.6%; sector active share 28.2% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 26 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
28 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 23.2% | $20,321,159 |
| Financial Services | 20.3% | $17,784,585 |
| Industrials | 12.3% | $10,761,591 |
| Basic Materials | 11.9% | $10,454,063 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 11.2% | $9,828,315 |
| Communication Services | 5.0% | $4,399,440 |
| Unclassified | 5.0% | $4,357,718 |
| Healthcare | 4.3% | $3,746,710 |
| Consumer Defensive | 3.5% | $3,047,081 |
| Utilities | 3.4% | $2,986,089 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATEYY | Advantest Corp | +1,074 | 14,711 | $3,249,071 | |
| SBS | Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo-Sabesp | +233 | 327,656 | $1,739,853 | |
| ASML | Asml Holding NV | +161 | 1,857 | $3,364,271 | |
| BVN | Buenaventura Mining Co Inc | +36 | 46,118 | $1,456,406 | |
| BTI | British American Tobacco p.l.c. | +17 | 32,339 | $1,759,241 | |
| NVS | Novartis AG | +9 | 15,618 | $2,226,658 | |
| AER | AerCap Holdings N.V. | +5 | 62,523 | $8,973,300 | |
| ABBNY | Abb Ltd | +3 | 18,838 | $1,788,291 | |
| TD | Toronto Dominion Bank | +3 | 19,268 | $2,264,568 | |
| KGC | Kinross Gold Corp | +2 | 58,297 | $1,403,791 | |
| B | Barrick Mining Corp | +1 | 68,203 | $2,773,816 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIG | Energy Co Of Minas Gerais | −214,561 | 593,446 | $1,246,236 | |
| IX | Orix Corp | −7,964 | 43,180 | $1,628,317 | |
| HTHT | H World Group Ltd | −1,930 | 133,980 | $5,734,344 | |
| YUMC | Yum China Holdings, Inc. | −1,350 | 99,610 | $4,093,971 | |
| TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | −1,198 | 25,265 | $11,525,640 | |
| NTES | NetEase, Inc. | −489 | 36,311 | $4,399,440 | |
| BAP | Credicorp Ltd | −263 | 18,447 | $7,007,461 | |
| BBVA | Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. | −43 | 101,847 | $2,838,475 | |
| ING | Ing Groep NV | −23 | 41,753 | $1,482,231 | |
| RY | Royal Bank Of Canada | −1 | 13,040 | $2,563,533 | |
| UL | Unilever PLC | −1 | 21,206 | $1,287,840 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM |
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Technology
|
Reduced | 25,265 | $11,525,640 | 13.14% | |
| AER |
AerCap Holdings N.V.
Industrials
|
Added | 62,523 | $8,973,300 | 10.23% | |
| BAP |
Credicorp Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 18,447 | $7,007,461 | 7.99% | |
| HTHT |
H World Group Ltd
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 133,980 | $5,734,344 | 6.54% | |
| NTES |
NetEase, Inc.
Communication Services
|
Reduced | 36,311 | $4,399,440 | 5.02% | |
| FLIN |
Franklin FTSE India ETF
|
Held | 130,120 | $4,357,718 | 4.97% | |
| YUMC |
Yum China Holdings, Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Reduced | 99,610 | $4,093,971 | 4.67% | |
| ASML |
Asml Holding NV
Technology
|
Added | 1,857 | $3,364,271 | 3.84% | |
| ATEYY |
Advantest Corp
Technology
|
Added | 14,711 | $3,249,071 | 3.71% | |
| BBVA |
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 101,847 | $2,838,475 | 3.24% | |
| B |
Barrick Mining Corp
Basic Materials
|
Added | 68,203 | $2,773,816 | 3.16% | |
| RY |
Royal Bank Of Canada
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 13,040 | $2,563,533 | 2.92% | |
| AEM |
Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd
Basic Materials
|
Held | 12,599 | $2,309,018 | 2.63% | |
| TD |
Toronto Dominion Bank
Financial Services
|
Added | 19,268 | $2,264,568 | 2.58% | |
| NVS |
Novartis AG
Healthcare
|
Added | 15,618 | $2,226,658 | 2.54% | |
| SKHY |
SK hynix Inc.
Technology
|
NEW | 11,850 | $2,182,177 | 2.49% | |
| ABBNY |
Abb Ltd
Industrials
|
Added | 18,838 | $1,788,291 | 2.04% | |
| BTI |
British American Tobacco p.l.c.
Consumer Defensive
|
Added | 32,339 | $1,759,241 | 2.01% | |
| SBS |
Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo-Sabesp
Utilities
|
Added | 327,656 | $1,739,853 | 1.98% | |
| IX |
Orix Corp
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 43,180 | $1,628,317 | 1.86% | |
| GSK |
GSK plc
Healthcare
|
NEW | 31,556 | $1,520,052 | 1.73% | |
| ING |
Ing Groep NV
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 41,753 | $1,482,231 | 1.69% | |
| GFI |
Gold Fields Ltd
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 40,840 | $1,475,140 | 1.68% | |
| BVN |
Buenaventura Mining Co Inc
Basic Materials
|
Added | 46,118 | $1,456,406 | 1.66% | |
| KGC |
Kinross Gold Corp
Basic Materials
|
Added | 58,297 | $1,403,791 | 1.60% | |
| UL |
Unilever PLC
Consumer Defensive
|
Reduced | 21,206 | $1,287,840 | 1.47% | |
| CIG |
Energy Co Of Minas Gerais
Utilities
|
Reduced | 593,446 | $1,246,236 | 1.42% | |
| AU |
AngloGold Ashanti PLC
Basic Materials
|
NEW | 11,026 | $1,035,892 | 1.18% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.