Fundamenta Capital S.A.
Exempt adviserRegulatory profile
From Form ADV, the SEC filer profile, 13D/13G type codes and N-CEN, never from the name.
| Rosters | Regulatory AUM | Main clients |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 to Nov 2026 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 to Jan 2026 | — | — |
| Nov 2024 to Feb 2025 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 to Oct 2024 | — | — |
| Nov 2023 to Feb 2024 | — | — |
Portfolio style
Measured from the filed 13F common-share book for Jun 30, 2026, the newest measured quarter, never from the firm's own description.
Closest benchmark: every 13F filer's combined book, active share 99.9%; sector active share 59.4% against the combined 13F book's sector weights.
Over time 3 measured quarters
How the bands are measured
Style bands measure the filed 13F common-share book each closed quarter, tested in this order. Unknown: under $10,000,000 of valued equity or 5 stocks. Index-like (100+ stocks): active share of 20% or less against the closest benchmark, which is the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600, Russell 1000, Russell 2000, Nasdaq-100 or Dow Jones Industrial Average (weighted by an index-tracking fund's reported holdings or the index's constituents nearest the quarter end, over the names resolved to companies, and only when those are 90%+ of its weight) or every 13F filer's combined book, or index series holding 80%+ of the registered fund assets it advises (N-CEN) and equal to 50%+ of its book. Systematic-like: 500+ stocks, 100%+ annual turnover and a top 10 weight of 25% or less. Concentrated: a top 10 weight of 60%+ or 12 or fewer effective positions. Diversified active: none of these. Turnover is the smaller of buys and sells over average equity value, summed over four quarters: low under 30%, high 100%+. Horizon is the value-weighted number of quarters each position has been held: short under 4, long 12+.
Clone Performance
Build a hypothetical price-return history from this filer's public 13F holdings.
View clone backtestPortfolio Concentration
12 tracked positions · as of Sep 30, 2026 · Δ vs Jun 30, 2026Portfolio Trend
Sector Breakdown
As of Sep 30, 2026| Sector | % Portfolio | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 40.0% | $57,274,913 |
| Energy | 20.1% | $28,740,757 |
| Utilities | 14.6% | $20,928,077 |
| Industrials | 12.2% | $17,459,209 |
| Communication Services | 7.2% | $10,255,143 |
| Consumer Cyclical | 3.8% | $5,501,317 |
| Basic Materials | 2.1% | $2,956,125 |
Last Quarter's Activity
Export CSVAdded To
Positions the filer increased| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEO | Telecom Argentina SA | +137,921 | 835,790 | $10,255,143 | |
| BCH | Bank Of Chile | +89,000 | 284,726 | $11,391,887 | |
| ENIC | Enel Chile S.A. | +72,173 | 4,947,536 | $20,928,077 | |
| BSAC | Banco Santander Chile | +33,000 | 431,778 | $14,404,114 | |
| TGS | Gas Transporter Of The South Inc | +24,818 | 576,561 | $14,961,757 | |
| PAM | Pampa Energy Inc. | +5,000 | 224,498 | $17,459,209 | |
| SQM | Chemical & Mining Co Of Chile Inc | +1,170 | 45,570 | $2,956,125 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Trimmed
Positions the filer reduced| Ticker | Company | Δ Shares | Shares | Value | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAP | Credicorp Ltd | −5,000 | 65,000 | $24,691,550 | |
| No positions match the current search. | |||||
Sold Out
Positions the filer fully exited| Ticker | Company | Type | Shares | Value (USD) | % of Portfolio | History |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAP |
Credicorp Ltd
Financial Services
|
Reduced | 65,000 | $24,691,550 | 17.25% | |
| ENIC |
Enel Chile S.A.
Utilities
|
Added | 4,947,536 | $20,928,077 | 14.62% | |
| PAM |
Pampa Energy Inc.
Industrials
|
Added | 224,498 | $17,459,209 | 12.20% | |
| TGS |
Gas Transporter Of The South Inc
Energy
|
Added | 576,561 | $14,961,757 | 10.45% | |
| BSAC |
Banco Santander Chile
Financial Services
|
Added | 431,778 | $14,404,114 | 10.06% | |
| BCH |
Bank Of Chile
Financial Services
|
Added | 284,726 | $11,391,887 | 7.96% | |
| PBR |
Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro SA
Energy
|
NEW | 500,000 | $10,435,000 | 7.29% | |
| TEO |
Telecom Argentina SA
Communication Services
|
Added | 835,790 | $10,255,143 | 7.17% | |
| GGAL |
Grupo Financiero Galicia SA
Financial Services
|
Held | 182,260 | $6,787,362 | 4.74% | |
| ARCO |
Arcos Dorados Holdings Inc.
Consumer Cyclical
|
Held | 769,415 | $5,501,317 | 3.84% | |
| GPRK |
GeoPark Ltd
Energy
|
NEW | 320,000 | $3,344,000 | 2.34% | |
| SQM |
Chemical & Mining Co Of Chile Inc
Basic Materials
|
Added | 45,570 | $2,956,125 | 2.07% |
Covers the securities this platform tracks: U.S.-listed common stock and the put/call positions reported on it. A 13F can also report security types outside that coverage — preferred shares, bonds, warrants, untracked share classes — so the filing's own declared total can exceed the figures above. The source filing is linked at the top of this table.