LEAT · Leatt Corp
Income-statement, balance-sheet and cash-flow figures from SEC filings, plus a debt profile anchored in the latest 10-K and updated by each 10-Q and debt exhibit.
Chart any reported metric, KPI or segment over time — the full statement history lives here
| Line Item | TTM | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | FY2019 | FY2018 | FY2017 | FY2016 | FY2015 | FY2014 | FY2013 | FY2012 | FY2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $66.26M | $61.91M | $44.03M | $47.24M | $76.34M | $72.48M | $38.6M | $28.32M | $24.39M | $20.14M | $16.42M | $18.34M | $18.46M | $14.89M | $16.58M | $17.88M | |
| $347.88K | $397K | $275.41K | -$39.14K | -$13.55K | -$163 | -$4724 | -$38.3K | $39.12K | -$9457 | $97.52K | $32.3K | $10.85K | $20.02K | $60.82K | $23.14K | |
| $36.64M | $34.69M | $26.31M | $27.44M | $45.2M | $41.03M | $21.22M | $15.31M | $12.82M | $10.67M | $8.18M | $8.74M | $8.64M | $7.16M | $7.67M | $7.47M | |
| $29.62M | $27.22M | $17.71M | $19.81M | $31.13M | $31.45M | $17.39M | $13.01M | $11.57M | $9.47M | $8.24M | $9.6M | $9.82M | $7.73M | $8.91M | $10.41M | |
| — | 43.97% | 40.23% | 41.93% | 40.78% | 43.39% | 45.04% | 45.93% | 47.44% | 47% | 50.18% | 52.35% | 53.21% | 51.93% | 53.74% | 58.22% | |
| $2.88M | $2.7M | $2.52M | $2.53M | $2.18M | $1.83M | $1.52M | $1.49M | $1.41M | $1.36M | $1.44M | $1.18M | $1.22M | $1.17M | $1.11M | $1.22M | |
| $4.78M | $4.37M | $3.88M | $3.44M | $3.27M | $2.45M | $1.88M | $1.95M | $1.87M | $1.66M | $1.87M | $1.79M | $2.08M | $2.1M | $2.12M | $2.23M | |
| $1.47M | $1.33M | $1.23M | $1.17M | $1.1M | $1.03M | $832.22K | $760.22K | $695.61K | $476.55K | $409.53K | $371.09K | $304.69K | $334.05K | $420.77K | $398.39K | |
| $25.73M | $23.59M | $21.02M | $18.48M | $18.36M | $15.01M | $11.64M | $11.07M | $10.13M | $9.34M | $9.07M | $8.86M | $9.37M | $9.25M | $9.11M | $9.65M | |
| $4.65M | $4.01M | -$2.98M | $1.42M | $13.02M | $16.62M | $5.84M | $1.98M | $1.49M | $225.51K | -$731.72K | $928.22K | $641.26K | -$567.08K | $65.52K | $858.53K | |
| — | 6.48% | -6.77% | 3% | 17.05% | 22.93% | 15.12% | 6.99% | 6.1% | 1.12% | -4.46% | 5.06% | 3.47% | -3.81% | 0.4% | 4.8% | |
| $6.12M | $5.34M | -$1.75M | $2.59M | $14.12M | $17.64M | $6.67M | $2.74M | $2.18M | $702.06K | -$322.18K | $1.3M | $945.95K | -$233.03K | $486.29K | $1.26M | |
| $347.88K | $397K | $275.41K | -$39.14K | -$13.55K | -$163 | $206.01K | -$38.3K | $39.12K | -$9457 | $97.52K | $32.3K | $10.85K | $20.02K | $60.82K | $23.14K | |
| $5M | $4.41M | -$2.7M | $1.38M | $13M | $16.62M | $6.04M | $1.94M | $1.53M | $216.06K | -$634.2K | $960.52K | $652.11K | -$547.06K | $126.34K | $881.67K | |
| $1.31M | $1.14M | -$498.8K | $576.19K | $3.04M | $4.04M | $1.62M | $566.73K | $329.24K | -$21.24K | -$178.96K | $385.59K | $233.76K | -$171.88K | $47.7K | $117.17K | |
| $3.68M | $3.26M | -$2.2M | $803.16K | $9.96M | $12.57M | $4.42M | $1.38M | $1.2M | $237.29K | -$455.24K | $574.93K | $418.35K | -$375.18K | $78.64K | $764.5K | |
| — | 5.27% | -5.01% | 1.7% | 13.05% | 17.35% | 11.46% | 4.86% | 4.91% | 1.18% | -2.77% | 3.13% | 2.27% | -2.52% | 0.47% | 4.28% | |
| $4M | $3.73M | -$2.26M | $486.04K | $9.66M | $12.36M | $4.39M | $1.46M | $1.07M | $362.09K | -$355.29K | $243.33K | $151.78K | -$651.28K | $43.26K | $437.84K | |
| USD/shares | $0.60 | $0.53 | -$0.35 | $0.13 | $1.71 | $2.29 | $0.82 | $0.26 | $0.22 | $0.04 | -$0.09 | $0.11 | $0.08 | -$0.07 | $0.02 | $0.15 |
| USD/shares | $0.57 | $0.51 | -$0.34 | $0.13 | $1.62 | $2.07 | $0.74 | $0.25 | $0.22 | $0.04 | -$0.08 | $0.10 | $0.08 | -$0.07 | $0.02 | $0.15 |
| shares | — | 6.21M | 6.22M | 5.99M | 5.82M | 5.48M | 5.39M | 5.39M | 5.37M | 5.37M | 5.31M | 5.22M | 5.2M | 5.2M | 5.2M | 5.21M |
| shares | — | 6.45M | 6.47M | 6.29M | 6.14M | 6.07M | 5.99M | 5.55M | 5.53M | 5.54M | 5.45M | 5.54M | 5.2M | 5.2M | 5.2M | 5.21M |
Capital Returned to Shareholders
Cash spent on share repurchases and dividends per fiscal year, as reported on the cash-flow statement. Across FY2011–FY2012: $81.42K in buybacks.
Debt Profile
Annual debt figures are established from 10-K filings and updated by subsequent 10-Q disclosures. Instrument balances are not summed into a company total unless the filing itself reports that total.
Price & Valuation
Multiples computed on the strict TTM/EV methodology — today's snapshot against peers, and each ratio recomputed as of past filing dates.
Valuation
Peer medians compare against the 13 similar-size Leisure companies (of 30 listed).